Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2015 11:34 PM
                    Yellow Jacket Midnight Meet - 5/1/2015                     
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                       Newtown High School, Newtown, CT                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy               18:00.00   17:46.12   3 
  2 Gasparrini, Jenna         16 Immaculate          18:38.00   17:50.57   3 
  3 Hasty, Haley              15 Rockville           17:55.00   17:53.82   3 
  4 Pias, Mackenzie           16 Mercy               18:00.00   18:17.80   3 
  5 Hamel, Molly              15 Avon                18:55.00   18:21.25   3 
  6 Tressler, Erin            17 Newtown             19:59.00   18:47.07   3 
  7 Bayuk, Emma               16 Newtown             20:02.00   18:52.63   3 
  8 Mawdsley, Sarah           16 Newtown             19:51.00   19:06.36   3 
  9 Albert, Hannah            15 Mercy               19:40.00   19:09.08   3 
 10 Romanchick, Katelynn      17 Trumbull            19:45.00   19:12.74   3 
 11 Martin, Christina         17 Avon                20:15.00   19:26.68   3 
 12 Martin, Rachel            18 Avon                20:38.00   19:28.94   2 
 13 Higgins, Ryley            16 Avon                20:24.00   19:41.95   2 
 14 Leavens, Sara             18 Avon                20:45.00   19:52.75   2 
 15 Burnham, Kristin          15 Brien McMahon       20:00.00   19:53.39   3 
 16 Gersten, Sarina           17 Danbury             20:46.00   20:13.06   2 
 17 Tompkins, Mia             15 Mercy               21:00.00   20:21.66   2 
 18 Kirkman, Diana            17 Immaculate          20:03.00   20:29.16   3 
 19 Goldie, Kristen           15 Avon                21:30.00   20:41.81   2 
 20 Hallstead-Williams, Elis  17 Mercy               20:00.00   20:44.64   3 
 21 Palma, Melissa            16 East Haven          21:00.00   20:59.42   2 
 22 Martin, Ashley            18 Avon                21:45.00   21:14.49   2 
 23 Kirkman, Victoria         16 Immaculate          20:59.00   21:19.84   2 
 24 Melody, Rachel            17 Danbury             21:54.00   21:23.05   2 
 25 Findley, Madison          18 Newtown             23:00.00   21:28.33   1 
 26 Schecter, Sarah           17 Danbury             21:38.00   21:32.32   2 
 27 Arias, Tatiana            18 Brien McMahon       22:00.00   21:46.68   2 
 28 Pears, Willow             17 Newtown             23:35.00   21:47.26   1 
 29 Rist, Julia               16 Immaculate          21:27.00   21:50.02   2 
 30 Cunningham, Caitlin       15 Avon                23:20.00   21:56.42   1 
 31 Slowik, Marysia           18 Brien McMahon       23:00.00   21:58.15   1 
 32 Anderson, Autumn          18 Mercy               23:00.00   22:39.45   1 
 33 Chiamec-Case, Elizabeth   17 Newtown             24:00.00   22:45.15   1 
 34 Coughlin, Kelly           15 Newtown             24:00.00   22:51.88   1 
 35 Williams, Maeve           18 Mercy               23:00.00   23:05.15   1 
 36 Moore, Francesca          17 Mercy               24:00.00   23:10.49   1 
 37 Doyle, Kaileigh           18 Brien McMahon       24:00.00   23:36.72   1 
 38 Huwer, Meghan             15 Newtown             24:10.00   23:51.61   1 
 39 Moss, Caitlin             16 Newtown             24:15.00   24:15.93   1 
 40 Waddell, Samantha         15 Avon                24:00.00   24:39.24   1 
 41 Webster, Sharon           16 Mercy               25:00.00   24:53.48   1 
 42 Fletcher, Danely          17 Avon                24:55.00   25:40.89   1 
 -- Carpino, Hannah           15 Avon                21:45.00        DNF   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                  16.50      16.16q  3 
  2 Dunn, Lauren              15 Mercy                  17.50      17.26q  1 
  3 Cerney, Makenna           17 Newtown                17.00      17.56q  2 
  4 Garofoli, Rachel          15 Greens Farm Acad       19.10      18.10q  1 
  5 Onorato, Hailey           16 East Haven             18.00      18.57q  1 
  6 Sailer, Jesse             15 Newtown                18.40      18.76q  3 
  7 King, Lauren              17 Newtown                18.60      18.92   2 
  8 Ross, Dana                16 East Haven             19.00      19.15   1 
  9 Rodriguez, Alicia         17 Mercy                  20.00      20.13   3 
 10 Montesanto, Haley         18 East Haven             20.00      20.22   2 
 11 Ferris, Alex              17 Newtown                20.00      20.38   1 
 12 Moss, Alexandra           18 East Haven             20.00      20.64   2 
 13 Kandro, Adriana           17 Mercy                  20.00      21.09   3 
 14 Vasquez, Samantha         18 Danbury                19.78      21.39   2 
 15 Martins, Brittany         17 Danbury                19.77      22.49   3 
 16 Webster, Carlynne         18 Danbury                18.48      24.45   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                  16.16      16.16  
  2 Dunn, Lauren              15 Mercy                  17.26      17.26  
  3 Cerney, Makenna           17 Newtown                17.56      17.56  
  4 Garofoli, Rachel          15 Greens Farm Acad       18.10      18.10  
  5 Onorato, Hailey           16 East Haven             18.57      18.57  
  6 Sailer, Jesse             15 Newtown                18.76      18.76  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mercy  'A'                                          51.50      51.60   2 
     1) Landy, Kendra 15                2) Fitzpatrick, Maura 15          
     3) Rohlfs, Nadia 16                4) Fiore, Victoria 16             
  2 Newtown  'A'                                        53.10      52.42   2 
     1) Tolla, Shelby 15                2) Fahey, Shay 15                 
     3) Cerney, Makenna 17              4) Conrad, Hailey 17              
  3 East Haven  'A'                                     50.60      52.44   2 
     1) Wiel, Briana 15                 2) Kikosicki, Megan 16            
     3) Coleman, Annie 16               4) Marquardt, Sydney 18           
  4 Newtown  'B'                                        56.00      54.21   1 
     1) Pratt, Elizabeth 18             2) Manfredi, Ali 17               
     3) O'Leary, Jaclyn 18              4) Dowling, Sarah 18              
  5 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  53.80      54.72   2 
     1) Green, Teyah 16                 2) Harvey, McKenzie 16            
     3) Francis, Shaniya 18             4) Bien-Aime, Jazmin 18           
  6 Danbury  'A'                                        54.34      55.05   2 
     1) Webster, Carlynne 18            2) Menzi, Lauren 18               
     3) Souza, Rackell 18               4) Hill, Mikayla 18               
  7 Brien McMahon  'B'                                  58.00      58.32   1 
     1) Prime, Rachel 16                2) Hooks, Alexis 17               
     3) Kirst, Chrissy 18               4) Morton, Taylor 18              
  8 Greens Farm Academy  'A'                          1:06.20      59.64   1 
     1) Baldi, Elettra 15               2) Powell, Kaija 18               
     3) Reilly, Erin 16                 4) Sollmann, Gracyn 18            
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Maura        15 Mercy                4-08.00    5-00.00  
  2 Sullivan, Olivia          17 Greens Farm Acad     5-06.00    4-10.00  
  3 DeVita, Annie             15 Brien McMahon        4-06.00    4-06.00  
  4 Vazquez, Cameron          16 Newtown              4-10.00   J4-06.00  
  5 Djonne, Kari              16 Newtown              4-08.00    4-04.00  
  6 Dowling, Sarah            18 Newtown              4-02.00   J4-04.00  
  7 Boyle, Amy                17 Mercy                4-04.00    4-02.00  
  7 Reilly, Alexa             15 Newtown              4-04.00    4-02.00  
  8 Kikosicki, Megan          16 East Haven           4-08.00   J4-02.00  
 10 O'Brien, Grace            18 Mercy                4-00.00    4-00.00  
 10 Menzi, Lauren             18 Danbury              4-04.00    4-00.00  
 10 Mazzucco, Molly           18 East Haven           4-02.00    4-00.00  
 13 Pratt, Elizabeth          18 Newtown              4-00.00    3-10.00  
 13 Mboya, Ruby               17 Danbury              4-02.00    3-10.00  
 13 Ross, Dana                16 East Haven           4-06.00    3-10.00  
 -- Montgomery, Erikah        17 Brien McMahon        4-02.00         NH  
 -- Morton, Taylor            18 Brien McMahon        4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                9-00.00   10-00.00  
  2 Sgobbo, Jackie            16 Newtown              8-00.00    8-00.00  
  3 Coleman, Annie            16 East Haven           7-06.00   J8-00.00  
  4 Lloyd, Emma               15 Newtown              7-06.00    7-00.00  
  5 Wiel, Briana              15 East Haven           7-06.00    6-06.00  
  6 Grozdinski, Dara          18 Danbury              6-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Ramos, Kimberly           17 Danbury              6-06.00         NH  
 -- Russo, Lauren             17 Newtown              9-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nowacki, Micaela          15 Newtown             31-11.00   32-07.00  
  2 Pitruzzello, Mary         17 Mercy               32-00.00   32-04.00  
  3 Alexander, Annika         17 Newtown             30-11.00   30-04.50   2nd Best 30-1.5
  4 Marquardt, Samantha       15 East Haven          30-00.00  J30-04.50   2nd Best 29-11
  5 Schreck, Alexandra        15 Danbury             27-11.00   27-05.00  
  6 Sangweni, Elihle          18 Danbury             27-11.00   27-04.00  
  7 Simioniello, Katie        16 Mercy               28-00.00   27-00.50  
  8 Cohane, Carlin            16 Newtown             26-09.00   26-11.00  
  9 Jean-Baptiste, Gloria     16 Brien McMahon       27-00.00   25-08.50  
 10 D'Amico, Mia              18 East Haven          24-00.00   25-02.00  
 11 Djonne, Kari              16 Newtown             25-11.75   24-10.00  
 12 Capone, Kayla             16 East Haven          27-00.00   24-09.00  
 13 Delia, Hannah             15 Newtown             22-10.00   24-02.00  
 14 Manfredonia, Maddy        17 Newtown             24-00.00   23-11.00  
 15 Ankers, Lauryn            18 Newtown             22-07.00   22-09.50  
 16 Iriarte, Rosselle         17 East Haven          22-00.00   22-06.00  
 17 Gareri, Jessica           17 East Haven          22-00.00   21-08.50  
 18 Crosby, Rachel            16 Newtown             18-03.00   18-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nowacki, Micaela          15 Newtown               112-03     120-03  
  2 Alexander, Annika         17 Newtown               102-05     101-01  
  3 Pitruzzello, Mary         17 Mercy                  75-00      87-11  
  4 Simioniello, Katie        16 Mercy                  70-00      83-09  
  5 Capone, Kayla             16 East Haven             80-00      78-00  
  6 Schreck, Alexandra        15 Danbury                77-06      77-07  
  7 Marston, Marley           18 Newtown                71-11      71-08  
  8 Jean-Baptiste, Gloria     16 Brien McMahon          71-00      71-04  
  9 Marquardt, Samantha       15 East Haven             75-00      70-09  
 10 Delia, Hannah             15 Newtown                77-00      66-08  
 11 Sangweni, Elihle          18 Danbury                80-01      65-09  
 12 D'Amico, Mia              18 East Haven             55-00      63-08  
 13 Gareri, Jessica           17 East Haven             55-00      57-06  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 van_der_Els, Eric         16 Brien McMahon       15:00.00   14:58.92   5 
  2 Waterman, Eric            15 Danbury             15:20.00   15:16.99   5 
  3 Weimann, Palmer           15 Farmington          15:15.00   15:25.27   5 
  4 Ansel, Ryan               15 Danbury             15:40.00   15:28.71   5 
  5 Fox, Ryan                 15 Danbury             15:30.00   15:35.28   5 
  6 Edelstein, Joe            15 Shelton             15:54.00   15:41.03   5 
  7 O'Hara, John              15 Xavier              15:58.00   15:48.52   5 
  8 Kadimi, Sricharan         15 Amity Regional      15:54.00   15:54.77   5 
  9 Crist, George             16 Fairfield Prep      16:25.00   15:56.03   5 
 10 Thompson, Drew            18 Fairfield Prep      16:25.00   15:56.26   5 
 11 Davis, Jonathan           16 New Milford         16:10.00   16:05.78   5 
 12 Brisman, William          17 Fairfield Warde     16:45.00   16:11.10   4 
 13 Conroy, Jimmy             17 Darien              16:15.00   16:14.56   5 
 14 Hansell, Greg             15 New Milford         16:40.00   16:17.86   4 
 15 Rautter, Mike             16 New Fairfield       17:10.00   16:20.32   4 
 16 Johnson, James            17 Darien              16:10.00   16:25.38   5 
 17 Petrecca, Alex            15 Fairfield Warde     16:45.00   16:32.12   4 
 18 Blanchard, Tom            17 Xavier              16:57.00   16:33.17   4 
 19 Clarke, Brady             15 New Milford         17:15.00   16:34.89   4 
 20 Nichols, Dan              18 Danbury             17:04.00   16:36.39   4 
 21 Diamandis, Ajax           17 Brien McMahon       16:15.00   16:36.60   5 
 22 McAulay, Dylan            15 Danbury             16:50.00   16:37.88   4 
 23 Romanchick, Shane         15 Trumbull            16:30.00   16:38.89   5 
 24 Granja, Tyler             18 Danbury             17:03.00   16:40.02   4 
 25 Burg, Ethan               16 Newtown             18:00.00   16:51.73   3 
 26 Mocarski, Alex            18 Fairfield Warde     17:15.00   16:53.28   4 
 27 Lino, Herlandt            17 New Milford         17:30.00   16:54.25   3 
 28 Gamble, Christopher       15 Newtown             17:50.00   16:55.92   3 
 29 Klarer, Alex              18 Darien              17:10.00   16:56.58   4 
 30 Murray, Jack              16 Darien              17:30.00   16:56.60   3 
 31 Simmonds, Lucas           16 New Milford         17:20.00   16:58.07   4 
 32 Vecchione, Joseph         16 Trumbull            16:45.00   16:58.91   4 
 33 Kieffer, Charlie          16 Fairfield Warde     17:00.00   17:03.55   4 
 34 Colao, Roman              16 Fairfield Warde     17:20.00   17:04.82   4 
 35 Borecki, Michael          17 Darien              17:00.00   17:04.84   4 
 36 Moraes, Christian         18 Danbury             17:29.00   17:04.99   3 
 37 Raya, Daniel              17 Danbury             17:20.00   17:05.92   4 
 38 Duval, Joel               18 Newtown             17:51.00   17:06.67   3 
 39 Reeds, Brenden Price      17 Newtown             18:05.00   17:08.33   3 
 40 Diamond, Nate             16 New Milford         17:50.00   17:08.76   3 
 41 Curren, Owen              18 Xavier              17:08.00   17:09.18   4 
 42 Csordas, David            15 Newtown             17:53.00   17:10.82   3 
 43 Yoo, Nicholas             17 Amity Regional      17:35.00   17:13.27   3 
 44 Nilsson, Chris            17 Fairfield Prep      17:10.00   17:16.92   4 
 45 Anderson, Trevor          16 Xavier              17:03.00   17:19.84   4 
 46 You, Justin               15 Danbury             17:40.00   17:22.89   3 
 47 Lally, Owen               18 Xavier              17:08.00   17:24.56   4 
 48 Margres, Christopher      16 Danbury             17:06.00   17:27.81   4 
 49 Newcomb, Drew             18 Fairfield Prep      19:00.00   17:28.22   2 
 50 Vazquez, Eric             16 New Milford         17:45.00   17:28.39   3 
 51 Osborne, Charles          18 New Milford         18:00.00   17:29.01   3 
 52 Ott, Griffin              18 Darien              17:50.00   17:30.99   3 
 53 Humphreys, Drew           17 New Milford         17:55.00   17:31.27   3 
 54 Burford, Andrew           18 Amity Regional      17:35.00   17:32.77   3 
 55 McWilliams, Kevin         16 New Milford         18:20.00   17:35.19   2 
 56 MacKay, Ryan              16 Amity Regional      17:10.00   17:39.48   4 
 57 Lesitk, Christian         18 Newtown             18:28.00   17:39.53   2 
 58 Corris, Brendan           17 Amity Regional      18:05.00   17:42.43   3 
 59 Mead, Spencer             17 Danbury             18:30.00   17:44.07   2 
 60 Yelenik, Ernest           17 Amity Regional      17:50.00   17:47.00   3 
 61 Xie, Griffin              17 Darien              19:00.00   17:51.14   2 
 62 Bent, Josh                18 Newtown             19:20.00   17:51.56   2 
 63 Clarke, Matthew           18 New Milford         18:50.00   17:52.16   2 
 64 Benz, Andrew              17 Darien              19:20.00   17:53.02   2 
 65 Alvarez, David            15 Danbury             18:35.00   18:01.12   2 
 66 Mastrangelo, Christopher  17 Amity Regional      18:05.00   18:01.65   3 
 67 Hill, Matthew             17 Amity Regional      18:05.00   18:05.81   3 
 68 Nemecek, David            17 Amity Regional      18:05.00   18:08.58   3 
 69 Wyskiel, Alex             16 Xavier              17:58.00   18:13.16   3 
 70 Leone, Christopher        17 Danbury             18:57.00   18:14.03   2 
 71 Depew, Hack               18 Danbury             18:58.00   18:14.17   2 
 72 La Bella, James           16 Xavier              17:54.00   18:15.75   3 
 73 Thane, Andy               15 Fairfield Prep      19:00.00   18:22.71   2 
 74 Lima, Moroni              17 New Milford         18:40.00   18:23.73   2 
 75 Kipp, Christopher         17 New Milford         18:50.00   18:26.50   2 
 76 Bartlett, Dylan           17 Newtown             19:00.00   18:28.58   2 
 77 Goggins, Peter            17 Xavier              17:53.00   18:30.70   3 
 78 Christie, Trevor          18 Xavier              18:17.00   18:32.21   3 
 79 Bencivengo, Nicholas      16 Amity Regional      19:00.00   18:35.34   2 
 80 Hocking, Patrick          17 Xavier              19:12.00   19:00.83   2 
 81 Burke, Mathew             18 Danbury             19:45.00   19:02.75   1 
 82 Taylor, Zachary           17 Xavier              18:17.00   19:06.23   3 
 83 Barletti, Roberto         18 Danbury             18:59.00   19:17.19   2 
 84 Gaaserud, Jason           17 Darien              19:50.00   19:20.36   1 
 85 Schlissel, Colin          18 Danbury             19:40.00   19:25.47   1 
 86 McVeigh, Shane            15 Fairfield Warde     18:35.00   19:27.01   2 
 87 Gasparrini, William       18 Immaculate          19:37.00   19:33.92   1 
 88 van der Els, Chris        17 Brien McMahon       20:30.00   19:49.64   1 
 89 Rivera, Austin            17 East Haven          19:00.00   19:55.38   2 
 90 Noronha, Guilherme        18 Danbury             19:57.00   20:05.42   1 
 91 Starovoitov, Andrew       17 Darien              20:00.00   20:16.72   1 
 92 McNabb, Anthony           15 East Haven          19:50.00   20:16.85   1 
 93 McMaster, Peter           18 Darien              21:00.00   20:20.65   1 
 94 Kuziak, Matt              17 Xavier              19:18.00   20:35.51   2 
 95 Hanlon, Ryan              16 East Haven          18:50.00   20:40.44   2 
 96 Hicks, Liam               17 Avon                22:30.00   20:48.66   1 
 97 Feeney, John              18 Fairfield Prep      25:00.00   21:07.69   1 
 98 Denson, Peyton            18 Fairfield Prep      25:00.00   21:15.46   1 
 99 Sacchi, Chris             18 Xavier              21:43.00   21:15.98   1 
100 Castellano, Joseph        18 East Haven          20:30.00   22:11.44   1 
101 Albert, Ryan              17 East Haven          20:30.00   22:12.81   1 
102 Egan, Timmy               18 Darien              21:00.00   22:13.10   1 
103 Edwards, Hayden           18 Darien              21:00.00   22:18.13   1 
104 Brandon, Wil              17 Darien              19:55.00   22:27.31   1 
105 Denhup, Frank             18 Fairfield Prep      25:00.00   24:00.82   1 
 -- Linley, Richard           16 Newtown             18:30.00        DNF   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffith, Mike            16 East Haven             16.50      16.60q  4 
  2 Nalley, Chase             17 Danbury                17.20      17.71q  2 
  3 Ramirez, Pedro            17 Danbury                17.50      17.83q  4 
  4 Chastain, Mark            16 New Milford            16.50      17.98q  3 
  4 Lerebours, Matthew        16 Brien McMahon          18.10      17.98q  1 
  6 Lynch, Junior             17 Danbury                17.80      18.11q  3 
  7 Borchert, Cody            16 East Haven             18.30      18.27   2 
  8 Pascasio, Anthony         17 Danbury                17.40      18.33   3 
  9 Meng, Zichen              17 New Milford            16.80      19.52   2 
 10 Williams, Shaun           17 Danbury                19.80      19.59   1 
 11 Johnson, Brad             17 New Milford            17.00      20.03   1 
 12 Miller, Thomas            15 Brien McMahon          18.90      20.15   3 
 13 Deri, Brett               18 Newtown                19.90      20.33   3 
 14 Duffy, Sam                16 Newtown                20.00      21.79   4 
 15 Aguiar, Rui               15 Greens Farm Acad       18.10      22.83   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffith, Mike            16 East Haven             16.60      16.60  
  2 Nalley, Chase             17 Danbury                17.71      17.71  
  3 Ramirez, Pedro            17 Danbury                17.83      17.83  
  4 Lerebours, Matthew        16 Brien McMahon          17.98      17.98  
  4 Chastain, Mark            16 New Milford            17.98      17.98  
  6 Lynch, Junior             17 Danbury                18.11      18.11  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  44.50      44.56   2 
     1) Frederick, Justin 15            2) Brown, Jordan 15               
     3) Petridis, Niko 16               4) Linehan, Daniel 16             
  2 East Haven  'A'                                     45.50      45.39   2 
     1) Griffith, Mike 16               2) Pates, Garrett 16              
     3) Thornberg, Austin 16            4) Marshall, McClay 17            
  3 Newtown  'A'                                        46.30      46.01   2 
     1) Porto, Gustavo 15               2) Roe, Cormac 17                 
     3) Terry, Cole 16                  4) Capaldo, Michael 16            
  4 Danbury  'B'                                        46.85      46.05   2 
     1) Lynch, Junior 17                2) Nalley, Chase 17               
     3) Pascasio, Anthony 17            4) Ramirez, Pedro 17              
  5 New Milford  'A'                                    46.00      47.32   2 
     1) Morrissey, Chase 15             2) Martin, Cal 16                 
     3) Carrozza, Mike 15               4) Grudzwick, Richard 15          
  6 Brien McMahon  'B'                                  48.00      47.43   1 
     1) Bien-Aime, Kenley 15            2) Alexis, Oliver 15              
     3) Miller, Thomas 15               4) Lerebours, Matthew 16          
  7 Danbury  'A'                                        48.02      48.33   1 
     1) Baisi, Marcus 18                2) Parkinson, Sean-Michael 18     
     3) Reid, Jordon 18                 4) Pinkrakthol, Korey 18          
  8 Newtown  'B'                                        49.50      48.57   1 
     1) Anyoha, Jermane 18              2) Manes, Adam 17                 
     3) Mayer, Connery 17               4) Kretz, Mattew 17               
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ward, Derrick             15 Xavier               6-02.00    5-10.00  
  2 Edwards, Tumani           17 Danbury              5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  3 Alexis, Oliver            15 Brien McMahon        5-10.00    5-08.00  
  4 Terry, Cole               16 Newtown              6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  5 Thornberg, Austin         16 East Haven           5-08.00    5-04.00  
  6 Martinez, Reinaldo        17 East Haven           5-02.00    4-10.00  
 -- Fairchild, Cam            15 New Milford          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Borchert, Cody            16 East Haven           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Raciti, Andrew            16 New Milford          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Cordero, Julio            16 New Milford          5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Partenio, Christian       15 Danbury             12-06.00   12-06.00  
  2 Troche, Alex              15 Danbury             12-00.00   11-06.00  
  3 Montanaro, Massimo        16 Xavier              11-06.00   11-00.00  
  4 Llanos, Naghaniel         18 Danbury             10-06.00   10-00.00  
  5 Cote, Austin              16 Xavier               8-06.00  J10-00.00  
  6 Lieto, Austin             15 East Haven          11-00.00  J10-00.00  
  7 Lew, Dylan                17 Newtown              8-06.00    9-06.00  
  8 DellaCamera, Steven       16 East Haven          10-00.00    8-06.00  
  9 Galati, Jon               17 Xavier               8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Milano, Joseph            17 East Haven           9-00.00         NH  
 -- Morin, Eric               16 Xavier              10-06.00         NH  
 -- Martin, Scott             16 Newtown              8-06.00         NH  
 -- Bartlett, Dylan           17 Newtown              7-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Jack             17 Newtown             43-08.00   44-05.00  
  2 Manfredonia, Peter        15 Newtown             45-00.00   41-04.00  
  3 Coward, Niam              17 East Haven          45-00.00   40-08.00  
  4 Daigle, Matt              15 Xavier              41-10.00   37-04.50  
  5 Wyzykowski, Matt          17 Xavier              39-04.00   36-10.50  
  6 Kelly, Dallas             16 New Milford         35-03.00   36-02.00  
  7 Pitser, Alex              17 New Milford         40-00.00   35-11.00  
  8 Hartley, Christopher      15 Newtown             38-06.00   35-08.00  
  9 McGrade, Thomas           17 Greens Farm Acad    33-08.50   34-06.50  
 10 Santivanez, Brian         15 New Milford         30-00.00   34-05.00  
 11 Defaranos, Nick           16 East Haven          35-00.00   34-02.00  
 12 Martin, Cal               16 New Milford         37-11.50   31-00.00  
 13 Meadows, Jacob            18 New Milford         35-01.00   30-08.00  
 14 Koellmer, Tyler           15 New Milford         28-09.00   29-07.00  
 15 Berendsohn, Jacob         18 New Milford         24-00.00   29-00.00  
 16 Shanahan, Craig           17 New Milford         26-00.00   26-03.00  
 17 Grasso, Danny             16 New Milford         28-00.00   25-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wyzykowski, Matt          17 Xavier                126-00     135-04  
  2 Daigle, Matt              15 Xavier                116-04     118-06  
  3 Defaranos, Nick           16 East Haven            116-00     113-03  
  4 Godfrey, Jack             17 Newtown               108-03     111-06  
  5 McGrade, Thomas           17 Greens Farm Acad      101-08     109-06  
  6 Benson, Erik J.           17 Newtown               100-00     107-08  
  7 Coward, Niam              17 East Haven            108-00     103-09  
  8 Pitser, Alex              17 New Milford           102-01      89-03  
  9 Kellett, Mitchell         16 New Milford            86-05      82-08  
 10 Meadows, Jacob            18 New Milford            68-00      72-06  
 11 Berendsohn, Jacob         18 New Milford            50-00      71-03  
 12 Kelly, Dallas             16 New Milford            80-00      68-09  
 13 Shanahan, Craig           17 New Milford            68-00      68-04  
 14 Santivanez, Brian         15 New Milford            70-00      65-08  
 15 Grasso, Danny             16 New Milford            65-00      55-06  
 16 Koellmer, Tyler           15 New Milford            68-00      49-11