Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2014 02:07 PM
         Spartan Midnight-Sunrise Invitational - 5/9/2014 to 5/10/2014         
                   EZMeet Services and Paynes Corner Timing                    
                     William Johnson Field, Woodbridge,CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Alethia            15 Hillhouse              12.50      12.89q  NWI  4 
  2 Newman, Antonia           15 Hamden                 12.90      12.91q  NWI  3 
  3 Upchurch, Desiree         14 Hamden                 12.90      13.17q  NWI  2 
  4 Kidd, Brittany            15 Hamden                 13.20      13.27q  NWI  4 
  5 Fischl, Molly             14 EO Smith               13.07      13.51q  NWI  1 
  6 Coleman, Annie            16 East Haven             13.80      13.66q  NWI  3 
  7 Dunn, Mariah              17 Mercy                  13.80      13.72q  NWI  2 
  8 Fiore, Bianca             14 Mercy                  13.80      13.86q  NWI  4 
  9 Brennan, Alicia           14 New Fairfield          13.70      13.90   NWI  2 
 10 Lewis, Elizabeth          15 Shelton                13.60      13.92   NWI  3 
 11 Arnold, Samantha          17 Newtown                13.80      14.01   NWI  3 
 12 Fiore, Victoria           16 Mercy                  13.80      14.04   NWI  2 
 13 Newton, Brooke            14 Newtown                13.80      14.08   NWI  1 
 14 Druehl, Heidi             15 Westhill               13.50      14.11   NWI  4 
 15 Itzkowitz, Nicole         15 New Fairfield          13.80      14.15   NWI  1 
 16 Tolla, Shelby             15 Newtown                13.60      14.20   NWI  2 
 17 Spence, Jahmelia          16 Westhill               13.70      14.24   NWI  1 
 18 Romanello, Kaycie         16 New Fairfield                     14.27   NWI  2 
 19 Brown, Tamia              17 Mark Sheehan           14.00      14.28   NWI  3 
 20 Pingree, Nicole           17 Shelton                13.80      14.34   NWI  3 
 21 Davis, Jhiesha            16 Mark Sheehan           13.90      14.38   NWI  4 
 22 Arkin, Hannah             16 EO Smith               13.90      14.57   NWI  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Alethia            15 Hillhouse              12.89      12.63   NWI 
  2 Newman, Antonia           15 Hamden                 12.91      12.67   NWI 
  3 Upchurch, Desiree         14 Hamden                 13.17      13.13   NWI 
  4 Kidd, Brittany            15 Hamden                 13.27      13.17   NWI 
  5 Fischl, Molly             14 EO Smith               13.51      13.21   NWI 
  6 Coleman, Annie            16 East Haven             13.66      13.51   NWI 
  7 Dunn, Mariah              17 Mercy                  13.72      13.58   NWI 
  8 Fiore, Bianca             14 Mercy                  13.86      13.74   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Alethia            15 Hillhouse              25.80      25.69   NWI  3 
  2 Reed, Zoie                15 Amity Regional         25.90      25.95   NWI  3 
  3 Newman, Antonia           15 Hamden                 25.97      26.11   NWI  3 
  4 Koether, Emma             15 Fairfield Ludlow       27.00      26.43   NWI  3 
  5 Upchurch, Desiree         14 Hamden                 26.61      26.88   NWI  3 
  6 Kidd, Brittany            15 Hamden                 27.00      27.08   NWI  3 
  7 Fahey, Shay               15 Newtown                27.40      27.41   NWI  2 
  8 Arnold, Samantha          17 Newtown                28.50      27.66   NWI  1 
  9 Skinner, Diana            15 Hillhouse              27.60      27.81   NWI  2 
 10 Dunn, Mariah              17 Mercy                  28.10      27.89   NWI  2 
 11 Lewis, Elizabeth          15 Shelton                28.50      28.03   NWI  1 
 12 Newton, Brooke            14 Newtown                28.30      28.23   NWI  1 
 13 Fischl, Molly             14 EO Smith               27.30      28.32   NWI  3 
 14 Korwek, Cailey            16 East Haven             27.80      28.38   NWI  2 
 15 Hammond, Charity          16 Mercy                  28.40      28.67   NWI  1 
 16 Hourigan, Rachel          14 Mark Sheehan           28.60      29.11   NWI  1 
 17 Wilson, Nadia             16 Shelton                28.50      29.18   NWI  1 
 18 Beedle, Alissa            15 Amity Regional         28.00      29.47   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Koether, Emma             15 Fairfield Ludlow     1:02.20      58.28   3 
  2 Hurst, Rachel             15 Fairfield Ludlow     1:01.00      58.38   3 
  3 Conrad, Hailey            17 Newtown              1:01.30      59.96   3 
  4 Krohley, Brooke           14 Amity Regional       1:02.95    1:01.69   3 
  5 Cahill, Morgan            14 Mercy                1:04.15    1:03.50   2 
  6 Wilson, Nadia             16 Shelton              1:05.00    1:04.26   1 
  7 Faro, Fanta               15 Hillhouse            1:03.20    1:04.32   3 
  8 Tolla, Shelby             15 Newtown              1:04.20    1:04.65   2 
  9 Sullivan, Shaylyn         14 Amity Regional       1:03.95    1:04.81   2 
 10 Yaroscak, Courtney        17 New Fairfield        1:04.70    1:04.84   1 
 11 Burns, Maddie             16 Mark Sheehan         1:03.90    1:04.85   2 
 12 Zingaro, Taylor           14 Newtown              1:04.80    1:05.00   1 
 13 Lynders, Amy              17 Shelton              1:05.00    1:05.17   1 
 14 Barton-Zuckerman, Maya    16 EO Smith             1:03.30    1:08.32   3 
 15 Bilyek, Taylor            15 EO Smith             1:03.50    1:09.99   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Anna              15 EO Smith             2:23.00    2:24.73   2 
      1:15.35 (1:15.35)  2:24.73 (1:09.38)
  2 Auray, Brianna            17 Fairfield Ludlow     2:27.00    2:27.42   2 
      1:15.07 (1:15.07)  2:27.42 (1:12.36)
  3 Anbrosecchio, Alison      15 Westhill             2:28.00    2:31.13   2 
      1:16.18 (1:16.18)  2:31.13 (1:14.96)
  4 Flores-Vitti, Rebecca     16 Hamden               2:31.00    2:33.58   2 
      1:16.80 (1:16.80)  2:33.58 (1:16.79)
  5 Walsh, Kelly              15 Fairfield Ludlow     2:31.20    2:34.08   2 
      1:17.05 (1:17.05)  2:34.08 (1:17.04)
  6 Piel, Maddie              16 Mercy                2:35.40    2:34.63   2 
      1:16.70 (1:16.70)  2:34.63 (1:17.94)
  7 Maffeo, Taylor            15 East Haven           2:39.00    2:36.22   1 
      1:18.24 (1:18.24)  2:36.22 (1:17.98)
  8 Cosgrove, Courtney        17 Branford             2:38.00    2:37.95   1 
      1:17.68 (1:17.68)  2:37.95 (1:20.28)
  9 Carr, Lanaja              15 Hillhouse            2:27.40    2:38.69   2 
      1:16.87 (1:16.87)  2:38.69 (1:21.82)
 10 Bysiewicz, Sophie         14 Branford             2:35.00    2:39.02   2 
      1:17.78 (1:17.78)  2:39.02 (1:21.25)
 11 Fitzgerald, Megan         16 Fairfield Ludlow     2:38.60    2:40.32   1 
      1:19.58 (1:19.58)  2:40.32 (1:20.75)
 12 Guinee, Micaela           14 Newtown              2:38.90    2:40.49   1 
      1:20.25 (1:20.25)  2:40.49 (1:20.25)
 13 Ricci, Loren              17 EO Smith             2:38.00    2:40.66   1 
      1:18.56 (1:18.56)  2:40.66 (1:22.10)
 14 Tucker, Emma              16 Amity Regional       2:39.00    2:41.30   1 
      1:19.95 (1:19.95)  2:41.30 (1:21.35)
 15 Kiley, Allison            14 Mercy                2:35.20    2:46.25   2 
      1:18.85 (1:18.85)  2:46.25 (1:27.40)
 16 Booth, Hannah             15 Newtown              2:38.70    2:46.51   1 
      1:20.85 (1:20.85)  2:46.51 (1:25.66)
 17 Coscia, Sarah             15 Newtown              2:38.50    2:48.88   1 
      1:21.37 (1:21.37)  2:48.88 (1:27.51)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fengler, Liz              14 Mark Sheehan         5:20.00    5:20.97   2 
      2:40.01 (2:40.01)  5:20.97 (2:40.96)
  2 Gorham, Lisa              15 Amity Regional       5:40.00    5:22.84   2 
      2:40.29 (2:40.29)  5:22.84 (2:42.55)
  3 Martin, Michela           14 EO Smith             5:24.00    5:28.87   2 
      2:45.69 (2:45.69)  5:28.87 (2:43.19)
  4 Rautter, Sabrina          15 New Fairfield        5:28.00    5:29.44   2 
      2:43.21 (2:43.21)  5:29.44 (2:46.24)
  5 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy                5:18.00    5:33.24   2 
      2:41.86 (2:41.86)  5:33.24 (2:51.38)
  6 Tressler, Erin            17 Newtown              5:39.10    5:39.53   2 
      2:46.67 (2:46.67)  5:39.53 (2:52.87)
  7 Lieberman, Abby           16 Hamden               5:50.00    5:42.06   1 
      2:49.75 (2:49.75)  5:42.06 (2:52.31)
  8 Cambisaca, Ashley         14 Hamden               5:50.00    5:47.56   1 
      2:50.05 (2:50.05)  5:47.56 (2:57.51)
  9 Moulder, Brianne          14 Newtown              5:48.20    5:51.10   2 
      2:51.01 (2:51.01)  5:51.10 (3:00.10)
 10 Wilkes, Nicole            16 Hamden               5:50.00    5:53.77   1 
      2:55.22 (2:55.22)  5:53.77 (2:58.55)
 11 Feng, Nicole              16 Amity Regional       5:56.00    5:55.59   1 
      2:55.63 (2:55.63)  5:55.59 (2:59.97)
 12 Schwartz, Hannah          15 Newtown              5:50.10    5:56.58   1 
      2:57.82 (2:57.82)  5:56.58 (2:58.77)
 13 Rodrigues, Courtney       15 Shelton              6:00.00    5:57.61   1 
      2:55.49 (2:55.49)  5:57.61 (3:02.12)
 14 Kissane, Kathleen         16 EO Smith             5:50.00    6:01.32   1 
      2:56.71 (2:56.71)  6:01.32 (3:04.62)
 15 Mouland, Janine           14 Mercy                6:00.00    6:06.21   1 
      2:56.19 (2:56.19)  6:06.21 (3:10.02)
 16 Maffeo, Emily             16 East Haven           5:49.15    6:24.26   2 
      2:55.66 (2:55.66)  6:24.26 (3:28.60)
 17 Bysiewicz, Raissi         16 Branford             6:00.00    6:37.10   1 
      2:58.72 (2:58.72)  6:37.10 (3:38.38)
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 3k Split Provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Howlett, Claire           14 Westhill            16:58.35   16:28.71   1 
      9:49.80 (9:49.80) 16:28.71 (6:38.92)
  2 Roberts, Kaleigh          14 Mercy               17:25.00   17:34.62   1 
       10:20.96 (10:20.96)         17:34.62 (7:13.66)
  3 Richichi, Gabrielle       15 New Fairfield       17:40.00   17:42.59   1 
       10:12.93 (10:12.93)         17:42.59 (7:29.67)
  4 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy               18:40.00   18:17.95   1 
       10:50.08 (10:50.08)         18:17.95 (7:27.87)
  5 Fengler, Liz              14 Mark Sheehan        17:55.00   18:30.80   1 
       10:57.89 (10:57.89)         18:30.80 (7:32.92)
  6 Johnston, Anne            15 Darien              18:18.00   18:31.63   1 
       10:59.43 (10:59.43)         18:31.63 (7:32.21)
  7 Pias, Mackenzie           16 Mercy               19:00.00   19:16.45   1 
       11:26.57 (11:26.57)         19:16.45 (7:49.88)
  8 Kaufman, Rebecca          14 EO Smith            19:00.00   19:36.18   1 
       11:29.82 (11:29.82)         19:36.18 (8:06.37)
  9 Albert, Hannah            15 Mercy               21:00.00   19:41.59   2 
       11:35.51 (11:35.51)         19:41.59 (8:06.08)
 10 Nicholas, Cyrene          16 Branford            19:03.00   19:56.99   1 
       11:45.35 (11:45.35)         19:56.99 (8:11.65)
 11 Lewis, Virginia           16 Shelton             21:00.00   19:58.48   2 
       11:49.41 (11:49.41)         19:58.48 (8:09.07)
 12 Cawthorn, Leah            14 Ellington           19:45.00   20:07.88   1 
       11:59.38 (11:59.38)         20:07.88 (8:08.51)
 13 lohret, jess              15 Branford            20:50.00   20:24.37   2 
       12:17.89 (12:17.89)         20:24.37 (8:06.49)
 14 Crookston, Tracy          14 Branford            21:40.00   20:39.83   2 
       12:18.05 (12:18.05)         20:39.83 (8:21.79)
 15 Mawdsley, Sarah           16 Newtown             22:30.10   20:43.20   2 
       12:19.67 (12:19.67)         20:43.20 (8:23.54)
 16 Richichi, Kristen         17 New Fairfield       19:45.00   20:53.09   1 
       12:11.41 (12:11.41)         20:53.09 (8:41.69)
 17 Maffeo, Emily             16 East Haven          20:00.00   21:30.36   2 
       12:30.66 (12:30.66)         21:30.36 (8:59.71)
 18 Tomei, Marina             14 Amity Regional      20:40.00   21:34.09   2 
       12:42.58 (12:42.58)         21:34.09 (8:51.51)
 19 D'Alessandro, Kathryn     14 Newtown             23:45.10   22:39.29   2 
       13:06.14 (13:06.14)         22:39.29 (9:33.15)
 20 Palma, Melissa            16 East Haven          21:45.00   22:46.47   2 
       13:28.30 (13:28.30)         22:46.47 (9:18.18)
 21 Kabel, Michelle           15 East Haven          22:00.00   22:46.58   2 
       13:28.29 (13:28.29)         22:46.58 (9:18.30)
 22 Magnuson, Erin            15 Ellington           23:10.00   22:48.16   2 
       13:32.93 (13:32.93)         22:48.16 (9:15.24)
 23 Elkow, Kiera              14 Newtown             24:51.10   24:26.98   2 
       13:55.14 (13:55.14)        24:26.98 (10:31.84)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkinson, Anna            14 Branford               15.60      15.62q  NWI  2 
  2 Bailey, Laurel            15 Shelton                16.80      16.80q  NWI  1 
  3 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                  17.17      17.03q  NWI  2 
  4 Hinmann, Eileen           15 Mark Sheehan           16.90      17.32q  NWI  2 
  5 Garcia, Amanda            14 East Haven             16.40      17.47q  NWI  1 
  6 Caudullo, Alie            14 Mercy                  17.39      17.53q  NWI  2 
  7 Vasquez, Jillian          14 Newtown                17.20      17.65q  NWI  1 
  8 Janover, Claira           16 Branford               17.40      17.69q  NWI  1 
  9 Li, Jessica               14 EO Smith               17.50      18.17   NWI  2 
 10 LaRegina, Kelly           17 New Fairfield          17.40      18.58   NWI  1 
 11 Runge, Michelle           14 EO Smith               17.55      18.89   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Atkinson, Anna            14 Branford               15.62      15.50   NWI 
  2 Garcia, Amanda            14 East Haven             17.47      16.30   NWI 
  3 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                  17.03      16.74   NWI 
  4 Bailey, Laurel            15 Shelton                16.80      16.92   NWI 
  5 Vasquez, Jillian          14 Newtown                17.65      17.29   NWI 
  6 Caudullo, Alie            14 Mercy                  17.53      17.49   NWI 
  7 Hinmann, Eileen           15 Mark Sheehan           17.32      17.63   NWI 
  8 Janover, Claira           16 Branford               17.69      18.38   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hartmeyer, Samantha-Jo    15 Shelton                49.00      47.96   3 
  2 Cerney, Makenna           17 Newtown                50.00      48.81   3 
  3 Duhl, Lauren              15 Amity Regional         49.50      49.10   3 
  4 Mendygral, Mackenzie      14 Mark Sheehan           49.00      49.58   3 
  5 Hinmann, Eileen           15 Mark Sheehan           49.90      49.94   3 
  6 Vasquez, Jillian          14 Newtown                51.50      49.99   2 
  7 Bysiewicz, Isabel         16 Branford               51.80      50.37   2 
  8 Onorato, Hailey           16 East Haven             52.23      50.74   2 
  9 Hill, Christine           15 Amity Regional         51.00      51.41   3 
 10 LaRegina, Kelly           17 New Fairfield          54.50      51.82   1 
 11 Ross, Dana                16 East Haven             55.00      53.06   1 
 12 Skoronski, Sarah          17 Shelton                53.90      53.24   1 
 13 Muzzio, Allie             17 Newtown                54.50      54.78   1 
 14 Davis, Nyrese             15 Hamden                 55.00      55.20   1 
 15 Ollodart, Jenna           16 Mark Sheehan           55.00      55.22   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                           50.80      50.25   2 
     1) Moore, Alethia 15               2) White, Jaliyah 15              
     3) Young-Spencer, Tonija 16        4) Skinner, Diana 15              
  2 Hamden                                              50.16      50.43   2 
     1) Kidd, Brittany 15               2) Newman, Antonia 15             
     3) Brown, Jasmine 16               4) Upchurch, Desiree 14           
  3 East Haven                                          51.48      51.38   2 
     1) Coleman, Annie 16               2) Kikosicki, Megan 16            
     3) Garcia, Amanda 14               4) Korwek, Cailey 16              
  4 EO Smith                                            53.50      53.10   1 
     1) Fischl, Molly 14                2) Barton-Zuckerman, Maya 16      
     3) Bernstein, Carly 17             4) Basillion, Taylor 15           
  5 Newtown                                             52.60      53.13   2 
     1) Fahey, Shay 15                  2) Russo, Nicole 16               
     3) Newton, Brooke 14               4) Calandro, Jenna 14             
  6 Mercy                                               53.03      53.23   2 
     1) Fiore, Bianca 14                2) Fiore, Victoria 16             
     3) Hammond, Charity 16             4) Dunn, Mariah 17                
  7 Shelton                                             53.20      53.54   1 
     1) Adler, Tanya 16                 2) Hartmeyer, Samantha-Jo 15      
     3) Lewis, Elizabeth 15             4) Lipinski, Sara 16              
  8 New Fairfield                                       54.00      53.98   1 
     1) Brennan, Alicia 14              2) Itzkowitz, Nicole 15           
     3) Yaroscak, Courtney 17           4) Romanello, Kaycie 16           
  9 Mark Sheehan                                        53.50      55.15   1 
     1) Ollodart, Jenna 16              2) Passaro, Rachael 16            
     3) Davis, Jhiesha 16               4) Burns, Maddie 16               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newtown                                           4:24.28    4:17.31  
     1) Tolla, Shelby 15                2) Russo, Nicole 16               
     3) Conrad, Hailey 17               4) Zingaro, Taylor 14             
      1:05.90 (1:05.90)  2:10.61 (1:04.72)  3:16.34 (1:05.73)  4:17.31 (1:00.98)
  2 New Fairfield                                     4:16.00    4:25.69  
     1) LaRegina, Kelly 17              2) Rautter, Sabrina 15            
     3) Richichi, Kristen 17            4) Yaroscak, Courtney 17          
      1:08.88 (1:08.88)  2:12.86 (1:03.99)  3:23.01 (1:10.16)  4:25.69 (1:02.68)
  3 Hamden                                            4:25.00    4:30.57  
     1) Bacote, Skylar 15               2) Acosta, Lia 15                 
     3) Flores-Vitti, Rebecca 16        4) Kennedy, Bianca 16             
      1:04.74 (1:04.74)  2:10.87 (1:06.14)  3:15.02 (1:04.15)  4:30.57 (1:15.55)
  4 Mark Sheehan                                      4:30.00    4:32.26  
     1) Mendygral, Mackenzie 14         2) Hourigan, Rachel 14            
     3) Brown, Tamia 17                 4) Burns, Maddie 16               
      1:08.38 (1:08.38)  2:15.22 (1:06.84)  3:25.10 (1:09.89)  4:32.26 (1:07.17)
  5 Warren Harding                                               5:10.05  
     1) Hudson, Armoni                  2) Roberts, Taysia                
     3) Kemp, Whitney                   4) Brown, Jodi-Ann                
      1:12.12 (1:12.12)  2:42.29 (1:30.17)  3:56.15 (1:13.86)  5:10.05 (1:13.91)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 EO Smith                                          9:50.00    9:55.93  
     1) Franzen, Nina 14                2) Barnes, Anna 15                
     3) Martin, Michela 14              4) Coulter, Alyssa 14             
      2:24.75 (2:24.75)  5:03.25 (2:38.50)  7:30.66 (2:27.42)  9:55.93 (2:25.28)
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe                                10:18.33   10:04.94  
     1) Auray, Brianna 17               2) Desmond, Sullie 16             
     3) Barucci, Francesca 16           4) Walsh, Kelly 15                
      2:28.03 (2:28.03)  5:00.26 (2:32.23)  7:35.19 (2:34.94) 10:04.94 (2:29.76)
  3 Hillhouse                                        10:35.00   10:20.81  
     1) Carr, Lanaja 15                 2) Marte, Wendy 17                
     3) Faro, Fanta 15                  4) Wilson, Lauryn 15              
      2:29.59 (2:29.59)  4:57.74 (2:28.15)  7:33.39 (2:35.66) 10:20.81 (2:47.42)
  4 Newtown                                          10:44.10   10:51.29  
     1) Tressler, Erin 17               2) Booth, Hannah 15               
     3) Coscia, Sarah 15                4) Keller, Jessica 15             
      2:44.26 (2:44.26)  5:32.18 (2:47.92)  8:16.90 (2:44.72) 10:51.29 (2:34.39)
  5 Amity Regional                                   10:55.00   11:01.70  
     1) Tucker, Emma 16                 2) Braverman, Yael 16             
     3) Whyte, Katelyn 16               4) Leyden, Grace 15               
      2:37.15 (2:37.15)  5:23.25 (2:46.11)  8:17.03 (2:53.78) 11:01.70 (2:44.68)
  6 Mark Sheehan                                     12:10.00   12:25.93  
     1) Amarone, Francessca 16          2) Myers, Leah 14                 
     3) Rapuano, Emma 17                4) Blakeslee, Shannon 17          
      2:48.54 (2:48.54)  5:59.19 (3:10.65)  9:18.40 (3:19.22) 12:25.93 (3:07.53)
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amity Regional                                   12:20.00   13:28.02  
     1) Stein, Sarah 15                 2) Kelly, Dakota 14               
     3) Taggart, Melissa 16             4) Criscuolo, Emily 17            
      4:14.54 (4:14.54)  5:19.35 (1:04.81)  7:51.68 (2:32.34) 13:28.02 (5:36.34)
  2 EO Smith                                         13:00.00   13:36.78  
     1) Coulter, Alyssa 14              2) Martin, Michela 14             
     3) Morrison, Annie 16              4) Spaulding, McKenna 16          
      4:06.63 (4:06.63)  5:11.31 (1:04.68)  7:51.74 (2:40.44) 13:36.78 (5:45.05)
  3 Mark Sheehan                                     11:42.00   14:17.10  
     1) Blakeslee, Shannon 17           2) Vansteenburgh, Brittany 15     
     3) Amarone, Francessca 16          4) Fengler, Liz 14                
      4:29.75 (4:29.75)  5:40.98 (1:11.24)  8:40.52 (2:59.54) 14:17.10 (5:36.59)
  4 Shelton                                          14:05.00   14:27.71  
     1) Douglas, Casey 14               2) Wilson, Nadia 16               
     3) Vartuli, Nicolette 16           4) Bakalar, Johnna 15             
      4:25.53 (4:25.53)  5:38.11 (1:12.58)  8:20.69 (2:42.59) 14:27.71 (6:07.02)
  5 Newtown                                          14:50.20   14:29.71  
     1) Schwartz, Hannah 15             2) Biondi, Anna 16                
     3) Coughlin, Kelly 15              4) Mawdsley, Sarah 16             
      4:12.58 (4:12.58)  5:23.14 (1:10.56)  8:14.98 (2:51.84) 14:29.71 (6:14.73)
  6 East Haven                                                  16:32.39  
     1) Maffeo, Taylor 15               2) Palma, Melissa 16              
     3) Ross, Dana 16                   4) Maffeo, Emily 16               
      5:07.00 (5:07.00)  6:23.20 (1:16.20)  9:36.90 (3:13.71) 16:32.39 (6:55.50)
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Keefe, Emily            15 Fairfield Ludlow     4-08.00    4-10.00  
  2 Townsend, Laura           15 EO Smith             4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  3 Atkinson, Anna            14 Branford             5-00.00    4-08.00  
  4 Mathers, Callie           15 New Fairfield        4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  5 Buehler, Brianna          15 Mark Sheehan         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  6 Janover, Claira           16 Branford             4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Ciola, Shauna             16 Amity Regional       4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Davis, Jessica            16 Hamden               4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Laurel            15 Shelton              9-06.00   10-00.00  
  2 Case, Alyssa              15 Branford             9-00.00    9-00.00  
  3 Pingree, Nicole           17 Shelton              8-06.00    8-00.00  
  4 Mendygral, Mackenzie      14 Mark Sheehan         8-06.00    7-06.00  
  5 Lloyd, Emma               15 Newtown              8-06.00   J7-06.00  
  6 Davoodi, Natalie          16 Mercy                8-06.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Calandro, Jenna           14 Newtown             12-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Anna            14 Branford            16-07.00   15-10.25   NWI 
  2 Fahey, Shay               15 Newtown             15-02.50   15-01.75   NWI 
  3 Rock, QuiEssence          15 Hamden              15-07.00   14-07.75   NWI 
  4 Brown, Jasmine            16 Hamden              15-00.00   14-07.25   NWI 
  5 Lipinski, Sara            16 Shelton             14-00.00   14-06.50   NWI 
  6 Arnold, Samantha          17 Newtown             14-02.50   14-05.00   NWI 
  7 Davis, Nyrese             15 Hamden              15-00.00   14-04.50   NWI 
  8 Mathers, Callie           15 New Fairfield       14-04.00   13-11.50   NWI 
  9 Hinmann, Eileen           15 Mark Sheehan        14-06.00   13-10.50   NWI 
 10 Sgobbo, Jackie            16 Newtown             15-05.50   13-07.75   NWI 
 11 Inglis, Lauren            17 Mercy               14-00.00   13-06.00   NWI 
 12 Spence, Jahmelia          16 Westhill            14-02.00   13-03.75   NWI 
 13 Druehl, Heidi             15 Westhill            14-00.00   13-01.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Laura           15 EO Smith            32-08.00   32-09.50   NWI 
  2 Guadagnoli, Morgan        15 Amity Regional      32-00.00   32-09.00   NWI 
  3 Lipinski, Sara            16 Shelton             33-06.00   32-08.75   NWI 
  4 Calandro, Jenna           14 Newtown             32-07.50   32-07.25   NWI 
  5 Davis, Jessica            16 Hamden              32-00.00   31-08.50   NWI 
  6 Janover, Claira           16 Branford            32-00.00   31-05.50   NWI 
  7 Savannah, Ferrante        15 Shelton             32-00.00   31-00.50   NWI 
  8 Bysiewicz, Isabel         16 Branford            32-00.00   30-03.00   NWI 
  9 Brown, Jasmine            16 Hamden              32-00.00   29-07.00   NWI 
 10 Bobbins, Nicole           14 New Fairfield       32-00.00   28-01.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coward, Destiney          14 East Haven          40-00.25   37-01.25  
  2 Bailey, Samantha          14 Shelton             38-00.00   36-01.25  
  3 Mendygral, Michaela       15 Mark Sheehan        37-06.00   35-04.25  
  4 Anyoha, Amy               14 Newtown             33-09.00   33-06.25  
  5 Nowacki, Michaela         15 Newtown             31-00.00   32-11.00  
  6 Fitzgerald, Carly         15 Mark Sheehan        32-09.00   32-04.00  
  7 Denny, Allison            14 Amity Regional      35-00.00   31-11.75  
  8 Cobb, Aalayjhia           15 Hillhouse           32-00.00   30-01.25  
  9 Barron, Grace             15 EO Smith            31-07.00   29-10.00  
 10 Simoniello, Katie         16 Mercy               31-00.00   27-06.25  
 11 Edwards, Teaira           17 Hillhouse           31-00.00   24-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anyoha, Amy               14 Newtown               106-08     106-07  
  2 Coward, Destiney          14 East Haven            106-10     105-11  
  3 Nowacki, Michaela         15 Newtown               107-05     103-08  
  4 Mendygral, Michaela       15 Mark Sheehan          108-00      99-07  
  5 Fitzgerald, Carly         15 Mark Sheehan           90-00      94-00  
  6 Begley, Victoria          14 Shelton                93-00      93-11  
  7 Bailey, Samantha          14 Shelton               102-05      92-06  
  8 Alexander, Annika         17 Newtown                95-00      91-06  
  9 Quinn, Erica              16 New Fairfield          90-06      87-03  
 10 Lefand, Danielle          15 Westhill               99-03      87-00  
 11 Simoniello, Katie         16 Mercy                  90-00      77-06  
 12 Roones, Stephanie         14 Westhill               90-06      76-06  
 13 Makuch, Hannah            15 EO Smith               90-01      76-05  
 14 Barron, Grace             15 EO Smith               93-11      75-10  
 15 Vigio, Ashley             15 Hillhouse              90-00      71-03  
 16 Roth, Danielle            17 Branford               90-00      71-01  
 17 McIntyre, Naiomi             Warren Harding         85-00      69-09  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roones, Stephanie         14 Westhill              118-10     117-08  
  2 Oakes, Lauren             16 Shelton                93-11      99-00  
  3 Begley, Victoria          14 Shelton               103-04      97-04  
  4 Nowacki, Michaela         15 Newtown               102-11      97-00  
  5 Moscato, Zoe              15 Amity Regional        102-00      93-10  
  6 Doheny, Megan             16 East Haven             94-04      91-09  
  7 Basillion, Taylor         15 EO Smith               88-00      91-03  
  8 Integlia, Keira           17 Branford              101-01      88-07  
  9 Bjork, Kiersten           17 Branford               85-00      86-05  
 10 Cordona, Silvana          16 Westhill               85-02      81-01  
 11 Fitzgerald, Carly         15 Mark Sheehan           93-00      76-06  
 12 Lee, Lauren               16 Mark Sheehan           85-00      75-00  
 13 Townsend, Laura           15 EO Smith               90-00      71-10  
 14 Atkinson, Abby            16 Branford               85-00      67-08  
 15 Deko, Shannon             14 East Haven             87-07      65-11  
 16 Barron, Grace             15 EO Smith               86-02      60-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Xavier              15 Hamden                 11.00      11.58q  NWI  3 
  2 Smith, Akiel              15 Hillhouse              11.58      11.67q  NWI  4 
  3 Fowlin, Camron            17 Hamden                 11.23      11.72q  NWI  1 
  4 Kane, Tom                 14 Shelton                10.90      11.73q  NWI  4 
  5 David, Reggie             14 Warren Harding         11.30      11.76q  NWI  4  11.753
  6 Mallory, Terrance         16 Hillhouse              11.64      11.76q  NWI  2  11.758
  7 Petiphat, Sherlson        15 Westhill               11.20      11.89q  NWI  1 
  8 West, Cadin               17 EO Smith               11.43      11.93q  NWI  1 
  9 Monteiro, Josef           16 Amity Regional         11.70      12.03   NWI  1 
 10 Mossbarger, Matt          14 Newtown                11.50      12.04   NWI  3 
 11 Guerette, Pat             15 Mark Sheehan           11.70      12.12   NWI  3 
 12 Johnson, Othello          14 Westhill               11.70      12.15   NWI  2 
 13 Griffith, Mike            16 East Haven             11.60      12.16   NWI  3  12.151
 14 Williams, Carl            15 Branford               11.30      12.16   NWI  3  12.157
 15 Johnson, Brad             15 EO Smith               11.26      12.19   NWI  2 
 16 Basilicato, Jordan        14 Branford               11.50      12.20   NWI  4 
 17 Pears, Tristian           14 Newtown                11.70      12.24   NWI  4 
 18 Yoo, Paul                 14 Amity Regional         11.70      12.33   NWI  4 
 19 Wade, Andre               15 EO Smith               11.42      12.37   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ward, Xavier              15 Hamden                 11.58      11.35   NWI 
  2 Kane, Tom                 14 Shelton                11.73      11.44   NWI 
  3 Fowlin, Camron            17 Hamden                 11.72      11.53   NWI 
  4 David, Reggie             14 Warren Harding         11.76      11.64   NWI 
  5 Smith, Akiel              15 Hillhouse              11.67      11.74   NWI 
  6 Petiphat, Sherlson        15 Westhill               11.89      11.85   NWI 
  7 Mallory, Terrance         16 Hillhouse              11.76      11.93   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kane, Tom                 14 Shelton                23.00      23.17   NWI  2 
  2 Wise, Darius              16 Hillhouse              23.60      23.18   NWI  1 
  3 Block, Kevin              14 Shelton                23.00      23.53   NWI  2 
  4 Mallory, Terrance         16 Hillhouse              23.78      23.60   NWI  1 
  5 Perry, Trevor             14 Hamden                 23.00      23.66   NWI  2 
  6 Baker, Clive              14 Warren Harding         23.90      23.90   NWI  1 
  7 David, Reggie             14 Warren Harding         23.40      23.94   NWI  2 
  8 Porto, Gustavo            15 Newtown                23.80      24.02   NWI  1 
  9 Johnson, Brad             15 EO Smith               23.27      24.15   NWI  2 
 10 Guerette, Pat             15 Mark Sheehan           24.01      24.65   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Feola, Benjamin           14 Amity Regional         51.80      51.79   3 
  2 Mossbarger, Matt          14 Newtown                53.20      52.00   2 
  3 Erhard, Caleb             15 EO Smith               52.08      52.48   3 
  4 Mohseni, Aria             16 Amity Regional         53.20      52.53   2 
  5 Kenton, Zach              15 Fairfield Ludlow       52.90      53.02   3 
  6 Timpko, Joshua            14 Amity Regional         52.20      53.16   3 
  7 D'Amico, Nathan           15 Branford               52.50      53.44   3 
  8 Kothary, Austin           15 Shelton                53.00      53.96   2 
  9 Hourigan, Connor          14 Mark Sheehan           52.00      54.08   3 
 10 Elliott, Stephen          16 Warren Harding         54.00      54.75   1 
 11 Donnelly, David           17 Branford               53.60      54.86   2 
 12 Morlock, Wesley           14 Newtown                54.00      55.03   1 
 13 Reid, Shawn               15 Warren Harding         54.00      55.20   1 
 14 Haren, Noel               14 Daniel Hand            53.30      55.51   2 
 15 Whitfield, Franklin       14 East Haven             54.00      55.90   1 
 16 Leto, Dan                 16 Fairfield Ludlow       54.00      56.03   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cobb, Griffin             16 Mark Sheehan         2:02.00    2:01.17  
      1:01.16 (1:01.16)  2:01.17 (1:00.01)
  2 Janis, Alec               15 Branford             2:02.00    2:02.47  
      1:00.92 (1:00.92)  2:02.47 (1:01.56)
  3 Park, Kychoon             15 Hamden               2:03.80    2:03.55  
      1:01.35 (1:01.35)  2:03.55 (1:02.20)
  4 Ball, Jason               14 EO Smith             2:03.24    2:03.64  
      1:01.76 (1:01.76)  2:03.64 (1:01.89)
  5 Shuster, Seth             14 Shelton              2:03.10    2:07.56  
      1:02.51 (1:02.51)  2:07.56 (1:05.05)
  6 Stewartson, Brendon       16 Hillhouse            2:02.00    2:08.17  
      1:03.57 (1:03.57)  2:08.17 (1:04.60)
  7 Fama, Liam                14 Shelton              2:04.00    2:09.25  
      1:04.54 (1:04.54)  2:09.25 (1:04.72)
  8 Song, Raphael             14 Hamden               2:04.20    2:09.73  
      1:01.66 (1:01.66)  2:09.73 (1:08.07)
  9 Smith, Dylan              15 Shelton              2:03.10    2:10.72  
      1:04.36 (1:04.36)  2:10.72 (1:06.37)
 10 Csordas, David            15 Newtown              2:05.00    2:10.96  
      1:04.40 (1:04.40)  2:10.96 (1:06.56)
 11 Dunn, Aodhan              15 Branford             2:05.00    2:11.94  
      1:04.64 (1:04.64)  2:11.94 (1:07.31)
 12 Swenson, Nick                Newtown                         2:14.29  
      1:05.20 (1:05.20)  2:14.29 (1:09.09)
 13 Stent, Shaun              15 Newtown              2:05.00    2:19.68  
      1:05.10 (1:05.10)  2:19.68 (1:14.58)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Zach            14 New Fairfield        4:26.00    4:26.63  
      2:12.78 (2:12.78)  4:26.63 (2:13.86)
  2 Yuan, Michael             14 Amity Regional       4:25.00    4:30.55  
      2:12.55 (2:12.55)  4:30.55 (2:18.00)
  3 Briody, Patrick           16 EO Smith             4:44.68    4:44.35  
      2:23.89 (2:23.89)  4:44.35 (2:20.46)
  4 Moynihan, Kevin           14 EO Smith             4:44.90    4:45.89  
      2:24.25 (2:24.25)  4:45.89 (2:21.64)
  5 Allen, Bryan              15 Mark Sheehan         4:44.50    4:47.39  
      2:21.28 (2:21.28)  4:47.39 (2:26.11)
  6 Tozzi, Daniel             15 Hamden               4:40.00    4:50.58  
      2:22.46 (2:22.46)  4:50.58 (2:28.12)
  7 Pardales, Griffin         14 Daniel Hand          4:43.60    4:51.00  
      2:23.09 (2:23.09)  4:51.00 (2:27.91)
  8 Burg, Ethan               16 Newtown              4:45.00    4:51.17  
      2:23.58 (2:23.58)  4:51.17 (2:27.59)
  9 Gamble, Christopher       15 Newtown              4:45.00    4:52.01  
      2:23.29 (2:23.29)  4:52.01 (2:28.72)
 10 Wright, Calum             15 Hamden               4:40.00    4:55.67  
      2:21.75 (2:21.75)  4:55.67 (2:33.93)
 11 Steinebrey, Nate          14 Newtown              4:45.00    4:58.34  
      2:24.72 (2:24.72)  4:58.34 (2:33.63)
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 3k Split Provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Zachary         14 Xavier              15:10.00   15:31.08   1 
      9:27.10 (9:27.10) 15:31.08 (6:03.99)
  2 McGonnigle, Michael       14 New Fairfield       15:40.00   15:37.05   1 
      9:26.82 (9:26.82) 15:37.05 (6:10.24)
  3 DeLeon, Matt              14 New Fairfield       15:45.00   15:53.42   1 
      9:42.28 (9:42.28) 15:53.42 (6:11.14)
  4 Dixon, Jordan             15 Ellington           16:05.00   15:59.74   1 
      9:42.90 (9:42.90) 15:59.74 (6:16.85)
  5 Edelstein, Joe            15 Shelton             15:50.10   16:01.42   1 
      9:42.07 (9:42.07) 16:01.42 (6:19.36)
  6 Beaudette, Kyle           17 Amity Regional      15:55.00   16:02.39   1 
      9:42.20 (9:42.20) 16:02.39 (6:20.20)
  7 Das, Rohit                14 Danbury             15:55.00   16:14.45   1 
      9:42.62 (9:42.62) 16:14.45 (6:31.83)
  8 Arsenault, Luke           15 Branford            16:05.00   16:14.73   1 
      9:42.68 (9:42.68) 16:14.73 (6:32.05)
  9 Leonard-Pasley, Aidan     15 Amity Regional      16:35.00   16:15.83   1 
      9:42.47 (9:42.47) 16:15.83 (6:33.36)
 10 Barkin, Aaron             14 Amity Regional      16:35.00   16:17.06   1 
      9:47.63 (9:47.63) 16:17.06 (6:29.44)
 11 Scholl, Matthew           14 Fairfield Prep      16:30.00   16:25.82   1 
      9:48.36 (9:48.36) 16:25.82 (6:37.46)
 12 Moore, Tim                16 Danbury             16:45.00   16:26.89   2 
      9:58.99 (9:58.99) 16:26.89 (6:27.90)
 13 Cannata, Timothy          16 Amity Regional      16:50.00   16:26.92   2 
       10:10.81 (10:10.81)         16:26.92 (6:16.11)
 14 Rayhill, Alex             14 Darien              16:35.00   16:31.88   1 
      9:59.35 (9:59.35) 16:31.88 (6:32.53)
 15 Norstrom, Alex            14 Coventry            16:00.00   16:32.55   1 
      9:50.01 (9:50.01) 16:32.55 (6:42.54)
 16 Adamski, Jack             16 Danbury             17:15.00   16:35.40   2 
      9:58.54 (9:58.54) 16:35.40 (6:36.86)
 17 Connell, Ryan             15 Branford            16:30.00   16:37.05   1 
      9:55.74 (9:55.74) 16:37.05 (6:41.32)
 18 Hergott, Dan              15 Xavier              15:50.00   16:39.73   1 
      9:42.41 (9:42.41) 16:39.73 (6:57.32)
 19 McAulay, Dylan            15 Danbury             16:45.00   16:40.45   2 
      9:59.35 (9:59.35) 16:40.45 (6:41.10)
 20 Block, Harrison           16 Amity Regional      16:50.00   16:42.86   2 
       10:11.80 (10:11.80)         16:42.86 (6:31.06)
 20 Clavet, David             17 Ellington           16:45.00   16:42.86   2 
       10:00.36 (10:00.36)         16:42.86 (6:42.50)
 22 O'Brien, Kyle             14 Danbury             16:45.00   16:47.37   2 
       10:00.78 (10:00.78)         16:47.37 (6:46.59)
 23 Diamandis, Ajax           17 Brien McMahon       16:45.80   16:48.57   2 
       10:13.63 (10:13.63)         16:48.57 (6:34.95)
 24 Farren, Michael           15 Darien              16:35.00   16:50.05   1 
       10:00.25 (10:00.25)         16:50.05 (6:49.80)
 25 Purcell, Brendan          15 Amity Regional      17:00.00   16:53.50   2 
       10:12.85 (10:12.85)         16:53.50 (6:40.66)
 26 Crane, Connor             16 Amity Regional      17:20.00   16:54.92   2 
       10:11.94 (10:11.94)         16:54.92 (6:42.98)
 27 Amarante, Philip          14 Amity Regional      17:00.00   16:56.62   2 
       10:14.10 (10:14.10)         16:56.62 (6:42.53)
 28 MacKay, Ryan              16 Amity Regional      17:20.00   16:56.89   2 
       16:56.89 (16:56.89)
 29 Meier, Joshua             14 Amity Regional      17:20.00   16:57.84   2 
       10:13.15 (10:13.15)         16:57.84 (6:44.69)
 30 Yancey, Lawrence          14 Westhill            17:01.00   17:00.00   2 
       10:00.60 (10:00.60)         17:00.00 (6:59.41)
 31 Laske, Patrick            14 Branford            16:30.00   17:07.13   1 
      9:57.13 (9:57.13) 17:07.13 (7:10.00)
 32 Murray, Jack              16 Darien              16:50.00   17:07.35   2 
       10:20.81 (10:20.81)         17:07.35 (6:46.54)
 33 Fox, Bradley              17 Danbury             17:30.00   17:09.07   2 
       10:12.62 (10:12.62)         17:09.07 (6:56.46)
 34 Consolini, Jack           16 Darien              16:55.00   17:18.39   2 
       10:20.06 (10:20.06)         17:18.39 (6:58.34)
 35 Marino, Nolan             17 Xavier              17:35.00   17:21.85   2 
       10:19.65 (10:19.65)         17:21.85 (7:02.20)
 36 Hilton, Alec              14 Fairfield Prep      16:45.00   17:24.87   2 
       10:17.95 (10:17.95)         17:24.87 (7:06.93)
 37 Arbeiter, Thomas          17 Ellington           17:33.00   17:25.01   2 
       10:27.41 (10:27.41)         17:25.01 (6:57.60)
 38 Milling, Xavier           15 Hillhouse           17:40.00   17:25.58   3 
       10:28.99 (10:28.99)         17:25.58 (6:56.60)
 39 Peachman, Kevin           15 Danbury             17:58.00   17:28.42   3 
       10:29.46 (10:29.46)         17:28.42 (6:58.96)
 40 Margres, Chris            16 Danbury             17:55.00   17:38.01   3 
       10:30.12 (10:30.12)         17:38.01 (7:07.89)
 41 Saoji, Sunchet            16 Danbury             18:25.00   17:41.86   3 
       10:42.84 (10:42.84)         17:41.86 (6:59.02)
 42 Rodrigues, Ethan          15 Xavier              17:30.00   17:45.80   2 
       10:20.46 (10:20.46)         17:45.80 (7:25.34)
 43 Zoccoli, Jonathon         16 Xavier              17:35.00   17:48.89   2 
       10:33.16 (10:33.16)         17:48.89 (7:15.74)
 44 Huffman, Jackson          17 Darien              16:50.00   17:50.56   2 
       10:21.62 (10:21.62)         17:50.56 (7:28.95)
 45 Wilson, Josh              17 Shelton             18:00.00   17:50.74   3 
       10:34.62 (10:34.62)         17:50.74 (7:16.12)
 46 Vaught, Chris             15 Hillhouse           18:10.00   17:54.01   3 
       10:44.32 (10:44.32)         17:54.01 (7:09.69)
 47 Rivero, Sebastian         15 Darien              17:05.00   17:54.60   2 
       10:38.38 (10:38.38)         17:54.60 (7:16.22)
 48 Blanchard, Tom            17 Xavier              18:05.00   17:55.26   3 
       10:44.09 (10:44.09)         17:55.26 (7:11.17)
 49 Stent, Shaun              15 Newtown             19:00.00   17:56.42   4 
       10:48.19 (10:48.19)         17:56.42 (7:08.23)
 50 Johnson, James            17 Darien              18:30.00   18:00.93   4 
       10:38.89 (10:38.89)         18:00.93 (7:22.05)
 51 Reed, Trevor              17 Danbury             18:20.00   18:01.14   3 
       10:59.64 (10:59.64)         18:01.14 (7:01.50)
 52 Cashman, Paul             15 Fairfield Prep      18:00.00   18:03.14   3 
       10:43.60 (10:43.60)         18:03.14 (7:19.54)
 53 Mariotti, Jackson         15 Branford            17:45.00   18:05.07   3 
       10:43.35 (10:43.35)         18:05.07 (7:21.73)
 54 Conroy, Jimmy             17 Darien              18:50.00   18:11.88   4 
       10:56.53 (10:56.53)         18:11.88 (7:15.36)
 55 Anderson, Trevor          16 Xavier              18:05.00   18:15.05   3 
       10:44.75 (10:44.75)         18:15.05 (7:30.31)
 56 Spencer, Jason            16 Warren Harding      19:00.00   18:18.65   4 
       10:49.73 (10:49.73)         18:18.65 (7:28.93)
 57 Raya, Daniel              17 Danbury             18:59.00   18:25.99   4 
       11:08.03 (11:08.03)         18:25.99 (7:17.97)
 58 Arsenault, Chase          15 Shelton             17:45.00   18:26.76   3 
       10:44.49 (10:44.49)         18:26.76 (7:42.28)
 59 Cortez, Oscar             15 Danbury             18:40.00   18:31.24   4 
       11:08.00 (11:08.00)         18:31.24 (7:23.24)
 60 Pereira, Pedro            17 Danbury             18:20.00   18:31.36   3 
       10:59.77 (10:59.77)         18:31.36 (7:31.60)
 61 Cahoon, Dane              16 Darien              19:30.00   18:33.88   4 
       11:08.56 (11:08.56)         18:33.88 (7:25.32)
 62 Lanson, Julian            16 Danbury             18:00.00   18:34.27   3 
       10:52.39 (10:52.39)         18:34.27 (7:41.89)
 63 Sun, Siyuan               14 Newtown             18:50.00   18:45.56   4 
       11:02.75 (11:02.75)         18:45.56 (7:42.81)
 64 Schwartz, Jacob           15 Westhill            19:05.00   18:55.31   4 
       11:09.03 (11:09.03)         18:55.31 (7:46.28)
 65 LoPresti, Connor          16 Xavier              18:40.00   18:58.25   4 
       11:25.41 (11:25.41)         18:58.25 (7:32.84)
 66 Pates, Garrett            16 East Haven          18:30.00   19:01.04   4 
       11:05.04 (11:05.04)         19:01.04 (7:56.01)
 67 Wells, Matt               17 Shelton             18:00.00   19:06.07   3 
       11:20.25 (11:20.25)         19:06.07 (7:45.83)
 68 Vasquez, Kevin            15 East Haven          18:20.00   19:09.13   3 
       11:17.67 (11:17.67)         19:09.13 (7:51.46)
 69 Xie, Griffin              17 Darien              19:30.00   19:11.50   4 
       11:13.06 (11:13.06)         19:11.50 (7:58.44)
 70 Stouffer, Dan             14 Xavier              19:00.00   19:12.11   4 
       11:25.02 (11:25.02)         19:12.11 (7:47.09)
 71 Civitello, Sam            14 Xavier              20:30.00   19:19.08   5 
       11:40.91 (11:40.91)         19:19.08 (7:38.17)
 72 Reynolds, Brady           14 East Haven          18:45.00   19:19.73   4 
       11:15.89 (11:15.89)         19:19.73 (8:03.84)
 73 Simics, William           16 Shelton             18:00.00   19:19.76   3 
       11:20.11 (11:20.11)         19:19.76 (7:59.66)
 74 Byrne, Andrew             17 Branford            18:30.00   19:27.95   4 
       11:27.51 (11:27.51)         19:27.95 (8:00.45)
 75 Benz, Andrew              17 Darien              19:45.00   19:28.52   5 
       11:36.17 (11:36.17)         19:28.52 (7:52.36)
 76 Mariotti, Spencer         17 Branford            18:30.00   19:33.73   4 
       11:26.99 (11:26.99)         19:33.73 (8:06.74)
 77 Diaz, Connor              15 Shelton             19:30.00   19:34.05   4 
       11:43.51 (11:43.51)         19:34.05 (7:50.54)
 78 DiMartino, Marc           16 Westhill            19:28.00   19:35.51   4 
       11:44.39 (11:44.39)         19:35.51 (7:51.12)
 79 Ferreira, Zach            16 Shelton             19:30.00   19:37.90   4 
       11:43.82 (11:43.82)         19:37.90 (7:54.08)
 80 Borst, Joe                16 Branford            19:30.00   19:42.54   4 
       11:27.10 (11:27.10)         19:42.54 (8:15.45)
 81 Rodriguez, Donte          16 Warren Harding      19:00.00   19:45.37   4 
       11:17.63 (11:17.63)         19:45.37 (8:27.75)
 82 LaJoie, Christopher       16 Newtown             20:30.10   19:47.11   5 
       11:51.87 (11:51.87)         19:47.11 (7:55.25)
 83 Capoccitti, Kyle          16 Shelton             19:30.00   19:50.02   4 
       11:44.80 (11:44.80)         19:50.02 (8:05.23)
 84 Quitain, Ryle             15 Branford            19:30.00   19:59.30   4 
       11:46.34 (11:46.34)         19:59.30 (8:12.96)
 85 Rivera, Austin            17 East Haven          20:00.00   20:10.45   5 
       12:03.28 (12:03.28)         20:10.45 (8:07.18)
 86 Darak, Joshua             17 Shelton             20:00.00   20:22.75   5 
       11:57.73 (11:57.73)         20:22.75 (8:25.03)
 87 Gaaserud, Jason           17 Darien              21:00.00   20:24.59   5 
       12:03.94 (12:03.94)         20:24.59 (8:20.65)
 88 Phipps, Amir              16 Warren Harding      20:00.00   20:31.45   5 
       12:33.75 (12:33.75)         20:31.45 (7:57.71)
 89 DeMarco, Mike             14 East Haven          20:00.00   20:52.33   5 
       12:01.87 (12:01.87)         20:52.33 (8:50.46)
 90 Lynders, Michael          15 Shelton             17:45.00   21:16.00   3 
       12:13.70 (12:13.70)         21:16.00 (9:02.30)
 91 Coughlin, Liam            16 Xavier              18:40.00   21:17.22   4 
       12:16.64 (12:16.64)         21:17.22 (9:00.59)
 92 Goggins, Peter            17 Xavier              21:30.00   21:28.88   5 
       12:34.26 (12:34.26)         21:28.88 (8:54.62)
 93 Moreau, Kevin             17 Xavier              20:15.00   21:42.57   5 
       12:38.51 (12:38.51)         21:42.57 (9:04.07)
 94 McCarthy, Ryan            17 Shelton             20:00.00   21:58.93   5 
       12:59.72 (12:59.72)         21:58.93 (8:59.21)
 95 Weissenberg, Robert       17 Shelton             21:00.00   21:59.79   5 
       13:00.90 (13:00.90)         21:59.79 (8:58.90)
 96 Hocking, Patrick          17 Xavier              21:30.00   22:12.49   5 
       12:39.71 (12:39.71)         22:12.49 (9:32.78)
 97 Goff, Nathaniel           17 Xavier              20:30.00   22:15.35   5 
       12:44.39 (12:44.39)         22:15.35 (9:30.96)
 98 Lieto, Austin             15 East Haven          20:00.00   22:17.89   5 
       11:59.03 (11:59.03)        22:17.89 (10:18.86)
 99 Dorland, Jack             17 Shelton             21:00.00   22:18.68   5 
       13:29.97 (13:29.97)         22:18.68 (8:48.72)
100 Kapadia, Jigar            17 Shelton             23:00.00   22:31.16   5 
       13:35.21 (13:35.21)         22:31.16 (8:55.95)
101 Koziak, Matt              17 Xavier              21:45.00   22:40.82   5 
       13:09.33 (13:09.33)         22:40.82 (9:31.50)
102 Bradbury, Brooks          17 Xavier              23:00.00   23:22.94   5 
       13:44.68 (13:44.68)         23:22.94 (9:38.27)
103 Rogalin, Greg             17 Shelton             24:00.00   24:35.36   5 
       14:57.80 (14:57.80)         24:35.36 (9:37.56)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flechter, Shawn           15 Hillhouse              15.11      15.84q  NWI  3 
  2 Baum, Matt                15 Mark Sheehan           15.90      16.32q  NWI  1 
  3 johnson, carter           14 New Fairfield          15.50      16.48q  NWI  2 
  4 Pigatt, Mark              14 Amity Regional         16.50      16.57q  NWI  1 
  5 rodier, donald            15 New Fairfield          16.20      16.59q  NWI  2 
  6 Skoronski, Matt           15 Shelton                16.00      16.83q  NWI  3 
  7 Revange, Emmanuel         14 Westhill               16.20      16.87q  NWI  3 
  8 King, Kory                16 Branford               16.50      17.01q  NWI  1 
  9 Hopkins, Christian        15 Warren Harding         16.90      17.02   NWI  1 
 10 Christensen, Nathan       15 Mark Sheehan           16.80      17.43   NWI  3 
 11 Maio, Chris               14 East Haven             16.60      17.52   NWI  2 
 12 Boland, Sam               14 Newtown                16.00      17.76   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Flechter, Shawn           15 Hillhouse              15.84      15.01   NWI 
  2 johnson, carter           14 New Fairfield          16.48      15.67   NWI 
  3 Baum, Matt                15 Mark Sheehan           16.32      15.77   NWI 
  4 Skoronski, Matt           15 Shelton                16.83      16.25   NWI 
  5 Pigatt, Mark              14 Amity Regional         16.57      16.27   NWI 
  6 rodier, donald            15 New Fairfield          16.59      16.54   NWI 
  7 King, Kory                16 Branford               17.01      16.62   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kocurek, Wesley           15 Shelton                41.00      41.09   3 
  2 Rattley, Aaron            15 Amity Regional         42.00      41.88   3 
  3 Baum, Matt                15 Mark Sheehan           41.80      42.35   3 
  4 ripari, alessandro        15 New Fairfield          44.00      42.72   1 
  5 Pigatt, Mark              14 Amity Regional         43.00      43.12   2 
  6 Boland, Sam               14 Newtown                42.50      43.36   3 
  7 King, Kory                16 Branford               42.90      43.41   2 
  8 Hopkins, Christian        15 Warren Harding         43.65      43.44   2 
  9 Potter, James             15 EO Smith               43.87      43.48   1 
 10 Harrell, Virgil           17 Hamden                 43.50      44.41   2 
 11 Maio, Chris               14 East Haven             44.00      44.51   1 
 12 Fairchild, Jordan         14 New Fairfield          44.00      44.92   1 
 13 Skoronski, Matt           15 Shelton                42.50      45.01   3 
 14 Christensen, Nathan       15 Mark Sheehan           43.90      45.05   1 
 15 Thornberg, Austin         16 East Haven             44.00      45.30   1 
 16 Ferris, George            14 Newtown                43.50      46.09   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hamden                                              43.20      43.65   2 
     1) Walker, Evan 15                 2) Nixon, DeSean 15               
     3) Ward, Xavier 15                 4) Perry, Trevor 14               
  2 Hillhouse                                           43.70      43.79   2 
     1) Maddox, Corey 15                2) Wise, Darius 16                
     3) Swain, Tyreise 17               4) Smith, Akiel 15                
  3 Amity Regional                                      44.40      44.69   2 
     1) Ricks, Cory 14                  2) Mohseni, Aria 16               
     3) Monteiro, Josef 16              4) Battat, Michael 16             
  4 Warren Harding                                      46.10      45.44   1 
     1) Baker, Clive 14                 2) Hopkins, Christian 15          
     3) Voltaire, David 14              4) David, Reggie 14               
  5 Westhill                                            45.70      45.75   1 
     1) Sanchez, Daniel 14              2) Johnson, Othello 14            
     3) Dufane, Quaheem 15              4) Petiphat, Sherlson 15          
  6 Newtown                                             46.70      46.08   1 
     1) Porto, Gustavo 15               2) Terry, Cole 16                 
     3) Pears, Tristian 14              4) Roman, William 16              
  7 Shelton                                             44.50      46.47   2 
     1) Kane, Tom 14                    2) Petithomme, Wadson 15          
     3) Laing, Kolbe 16                 4) Block, Kevin 14                
  8 EO Smith                                            46.82      47.11   1 
     1) Johnson, Brad 15                2) Wade, Andre 15                 
     3) West, Cadin 17                  4) Clark, Bishop 16               
  9 Branford                                            45.50      47.28   2 
     1) Williams, Carl 15               2) Karsmarski, Owen 15            
     3) Jarrett, Logan 15               4) Basilicato, Jordan 14          
 10 East Haven                                          46.00      47.34   1 
     1) Griffith, Mike 16               2) Thornberg, Austin 16           
     3) Pates, Garrett 16               4) Whitfield, Franklin 14         
 11 Mark Sheehan                                        45.30      47.38   2 
     1) Guerette, Pat 15                2) Christensen, Nathan 15         
     3) Cantone, Jon 15                 4) Dickey, Chris 16               
 -- New Fairfield                                       45.70         DQ   1  Zone 3 Violation
     1) Fabrizio-Garcia, Anthony 15     2) Fairchild, Jordan 14           
     3) LaRegina, Joe 16                4) Ryen, Kyle 15                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 New Fairfield                                     3:34.00    3:33.78   2 
     1) johnson, carter 14              2) Nevins, Jake 15                
     3) cammarota, anthony 14           4) Ryen, Kyle 15                  
          53.12 (53.12)    1:47.92 (54.81)    2:42.65 (54.73)    3:33.78 (51.14)
  2 Hillhouse                                         3:40.00    3:35.96   2 
     1) Stewartson, Brendon 16          2) Swain, Tyreise 17              
     3) Wise, Darius 16                 4) Smith, Akiel 15                
          51.99 (51.99)    1:44.63 (52.64)    2:37.50 (52.87)    3:35.96 (58.46)
  3 Hamden                                            3:30.00    3:38.55   2 
     1) Finkley, Jordan 15              2) Lomax, John 15                 
     3) Nabors, William 15              4) Park, Kychoon 15               
          53.54 (53.54)    1:49.54 (56.01)    2:44.30 (54.76)    3:38.55 (54.25)
  4 Newtown                                           3:45.00    3:39.08   1 
     1) Smith, Grandon 14               2) Ferrari, Jason 15              
     3) Morlock, Wesley 14              4) Mossbarger, Matt 14            
          55.90 (55.90)    1:51.95 (56.06)    2:47.01 (55.06)    3:39.08 (52.07)
  5 East Haven                                        3:50.00    3:42.41   1 
     1) Whitfield, Franklin 14          2) Griffith, Mike 16              
     3) DeMarco, Mike 14                4) Pates, Garrett 16              
          55.88 (55.88)    1:51.96 (56.09)    2:46.41 (54.46)    3:42.41 (56.01)
  6 Warren Harding                                    3:50.00    3:45.07   1 
     1) Voltaire, David 14              2) Baker, Clive 14                
     3) Reid, Shawn 15                  4) Elliott, Stephen 16            
          56.09 (56.09)    1:51.36 (55.28)    2:48.30 (56.95)    3:45.07 (56.78)
  7 EO Smith                                          3:44.30    3:48.54   1 
     1) Ball, Jason 14                  2) Barnes, Sam 15                 
     3) Vampatella, Justin 15           4) Sung, Alec 14                  
          56.23 (56.23)    1:50.95 (54.72)    2:50.18 (59.24)    3:48.54 (58.37)
  8 Shelton                                           3:48.00    3:50.78   1 
     1) Sisouthone, Steve 15            2) Pereira, Chris 16              
     3) McDonald, Kai 15                4) LaBaw, Ben 16                  
          56.96 (56.96)    1:54.17 (57.22)    2:53.33 (59.16)    3:50.78 (57.45)
 -- Mark Sheehan                                      3:34.00         FS   2 
     1) Hourigan, Connor 14             2) Cobb, Griffin 16               
     3) Baum, Matt 15                   4) Verch, Carl 14                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shelton                                           8:30.00    8:25.28  
     1) Fama, Liam 14                   2) Smith, Dylan 15                
     3) Lynders, Michael 15             4) Shuster, Seth 14               
      2:04.82 (2:04.82)  4:12.80 (2:07.99)  6:21.54 (2:08.74)  8:25.28 (2:03.74)
  2 Daniel Hand                                       8:19.80    8:26.47  
     1) Haren, Noel 14                  2) Taylor, Adam 15                
     3) Favre, Connor 14                4) Gentile, Mike 14               
      2:05.22 (2:05.22)  4:15.01 (2:09.79)  6:24.25 (2:09.25)  8:26.47 (2:02.22)
  3 Mark Sheehan                                      8:36.00    8:30.59  
     1) Allen, Bryan 15                 2) Cobb, Griffin 16               
     3) Hourigan, Connor 14             4) Verch, Carl 14                 
      2:10.70 (2:10.70)  4:20.74 (2:10.04)  6:28.65 (2:07.91)  8:30.59 (2:01.95)
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:26.00    8:33.36  
     1) Kenton, Zach 15                 2) Bates, David 17                
     3) Ertel, Ben 17                   4) Archer, Josh 14                
      2:06.42 (2:06.42)  4:16.33 (2:09.92)  6:26.26 (2:09.94)  8:33.36 (2:07.10)
  5 Newtown                                           8:49.50    8:37.89  
     1) Csordas, David 15               2) Smith, Grandon 14              
     3) Burg, Ethan 16                  4) Gamble, Christopher 15         
      2:10.72 (2:10.72)  4:20.07 (2:09.35)  6:29.93 (2:09.87)  8:37.89 (2:07.97)
  6 EO Smith                                          8:40.80    8:47.48  
     1) Ball, Jason 14                  2) Barnes, Sam 15                 
     3) Knecht, Connor 15               4) Moynihan, Kevin 14             
      2:07.10 (2:07.10)  4:18.87 (2:11.77)  6:33.29 (2:14.42)  8:47.48 (2:14.20)
  7 Hillhouse                                         8:55.00    9:10.45  
     1) Milling, Xavier 15              2) Brown, Willie 17               
     3) Burke-Inniss, Jedan 17          4) Sena, Amir 17                  
      2:08.50 (2:08.50)  4:22.85 (2:14.35)  6:46.99 (2:24.14)  9:10.45 (2:23.47)
  8 Warren Harding                                    9:35.00    9:41.83  
     1) Rodriguez, Donte 16             2) Phipps, Amir 16                
     3) Reyes, Hector 14                4) Spencer, Jason 16              
      2:14.45 (2:14.45)  4:41.74 (2:27.29)  7:13.41 (2:31.68)  9:41.83 (2:28.42)
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 New Fairfield                                    10:25.00   11:19.41  
     1) Anderson, Zach 14               2) johnson, carter 14             
     3) DeLeon, Matt 14                 4) McGonnigle, Michael 14         
      3:27.45 (3:27.45)    4:20.62 (53.18)  6:30.90 (2:10.29) 11:19.41 (4:48.51)
  2 Amity Regional                                   11:10.00   11:26.08  
     1) Cannata, Michael 16             2) Kayani, Teimur 14              
     3) Yuan, Michael 14                4) MacKay, Christopher 14         
      3:34.59 (3:34.59)    4:30.75 (56.17)  6:38.54 (2:07.79) 11:26.08 (4:47.54)
  3 EO Smith                                         11:19.00   11:30.59  
     1) Briody, Patrick 16              2) Moynihan, Kevin 14             
     3) Erhard, Caleb 15                4) Sung, Alec 14                  
      3:37.41 (3:37.41)    4:32.11 (54.70)  6:40.14 (2:08.04) 11:30.59 (4:50.45)
  4 Newtown                                          12:00.00   12:10.27  
     1) Arther, Kevin 17                2) Steinebrey, Nate 14            
     3) Csordas, David 15               4) Mangold, Kyle 15               
      3:46.29 (3:46.29)    4:45.20 (58.92)  7:04.46 (2:19.26) 12:10.27 (5:05.82)
  5 Westhill                                         11:45.00   12:24.81  
     1) Cortigiano, Jake 15             2) Petiphat, Sherlson 15          
     3) Woodfine, Kajon 15              4) Yancey, Lawrence 14            
      4:00.44 (4:00.44)    4:54.82 (54.39)  7:21.80 (2:26.98) 12:24.81 (5:03.02)
  6 Mark Sheehan                                     11:07.00   12:53.84  
     1) Mayne, Ian 16                   2) Olmstead, Bradley 16           
     3) Asmus, Joseph 17                4) Allen, Bryan 15                
      3:49.25 (3:49.25)    4:48.94 (59.69)  7:30.17 (2:41.24) 12:53.84 (5:23.67)
  7 East Haven                                       12:15.00   13:00.29  
     1) Reynolds, Brady 14              2) DeMarco, Mike 14               
     3) Lieto, Austin 15                4) Vasquez, Kevin 15              
      3:58.55 (3:58.55)    4:55.42 (56.88)  7:40.67 (2:45.25) 13:00.29 (5:19.62)
  8 Warren Harding                                   13:30.00   13:49.20  
     1) Rodriguez, Donte 16             2) Rogers, Jeffrey 16             
     3) Reyes, Hector 14                4) Spencer, Jason 16              
      4:17.54 (4:17.54)  5:19.47 (1:01.93)  8:07.57 (2:48.11) 13:49.20 (5:41.63)
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lodewick, Christian       14 Amity Regional       6-00.00    5-10.00  
  2 Petithomme, Wadson        15 Shelton              6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  3 Mama, Raman               15 EO Smith             5-10.00    5-08.00  
  4 muller, luke              15 New Fairfield        6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  5 Lomotey, Rusty            14 Branford             5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  6 Fowlin, Camron            17 Hamden               5-10.00    5-06.00  
  7 Tappin, Nigel             14 Hamden               6-00.00   J5-06.00  
  7 Terry, Cole               16 Newtown              5-10.00   J5-06.00  
  9 Mosley, Austin            15 Amity Regional       5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Ward, Derrick             15 Xavier               6-02.00         NH  
 -- D'Onofrio, Jordan         16 Amity Regional       5-10.00         NH  
 -- Scott, Christian          15 Hamden               5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bergere, Ian              15 Daniel Hand         14-09.00   14-00.00  
  2 Sangster, Rich            14 Daniel Hand         14-00.00   13-06.00  
  2 Rough, Chris              15 Westhill            14-10.00   13-06.00  
  4 Brownfield, Harold        14 Amity Regional      11-06.00   12-00.00  
  5 Stokes, Hunter            14 Daniel Hand         12-00.00   11-06.00  
  6 Laing, Kolbe              16 Shelton             11-06.00   10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Walker, Evan              15 Hamden              20-06.00   20-05.25   NWI 
  2 Petithomme, Wadson        15 Shelton             19-06.00   19-11.25   NWI 
  3 Williams, Carl            15 Branford            20-10.00   19-09.25   NWI 
  4 Gorman, Kevin             14 Newtown             20-01.75   19-07.75   NWI 
  5 Flechter, Shawn           15 Hillhouse           20-06.00   19-07.25   NWI 
  6 Cantone, Jon              15 Mark Sheehan        20-00.00   19-01.75   NWI 
  7 Lomotey, Rusty            14 Branford            19-07.00   18-06.75   NWI 
  8 Battat, Michael           16 Amity Regional      19-09.00   18-05.00   NWI 
  9 Sanchez, Daniel           14 Westhill            19-10.00   18-04.25   NWI 
 10 King, Kory                16 Branford            19-07.00   17-09.00   NWI 
 11 Tappin, Nigel             14 Hamden              19-08.00   17-04.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rattley, Aaron            15 Amity Regional      41-00.00   41-06.00   NWI 
  2 Cantone, Jon              15 Mark Sheehan        42-00.00   40-06.00   NWI 
  3 Kothary, Austin           15 Shelton             40-01.00   40-04.75   NWI 
  4 Healey, Dan               14 Daniel Hand         40-04.00   39-08.75   NWI 
  5 Kocurek, Wesley           15 Shelton             40-05.00   39-08.25   NWI 
  6 Harrell, Virgil           17 Hamden              41-09.00   39-01.25   NWI 
  7 Cohens, Khalils           15 Hamden                         37-05.00   NWI 
  8 Laska, Cody               14 Daniel Hand         39-01.00   36-08.00   NWI 
  9 Lodewick, Christian       14 Amity Regional      39-06.00   36-03.25   NWI 
 10 Gorman, Kevin             14 Newtown             39-00.00   35-03.50   NWI 
 11 Battat, Michael           16 Amity Regional      39-00.00   33-04.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carew, Chris              15 Shelton             44-05.00   44-03.25  
  2 Johnson, David            15 Hillhouse           46-06.00   43-07.00  
  3 Johnson, Gabriel          14 Hamden              44-09.00   42-08.50  
  4 Klorczyk, Eli             14 Newtown             40-00.00   42-03.25  
  5 Manfredonia, Peter        15 Newtown             40-00.00   41-07.75  
  6 Cotto, Peter              14 Shelton             40-05.00   41-05.75  
  7 Feola, Benjamin           14 Amity Regional      42-00.00   41-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cotto, Peter              14 Shelton               145-00     149-05  
  2 Perez, Devin              15 Hillhouse             128-08     112-11  
  3 Johnson, Gabriel          14 Hamden                120-00     108-10  
  4 McCann, Nathan            14 Daniel Hand           120-00     107-07  
  5 Carew, Chris              15 Shelton               122-00     103-05  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harakaly, Jacob           15 EO Smith              151-03     146-04  
  2 Archer, Josh              14 Fairfield Ludlow      146-05     145-11  
  3 Carew, Chris              15 Shelton               143-00     125-03  
  4 Maddox, Corey             15 Hillhouse                        125-01  
  5 Chen, Daniel              14 Amity Regional        141-00     122-04