Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2016 08:39 PM
                 SCC Indoor Western Sectional Meet - 1/26/2016                 
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Kathryn            17 Lauralton Hall          7.59       7.51q  4 
  2 Marriott, Erica           19 North Haven             7.59       7.59q  3 
  3 Donzo, Haja               16 Career                  7.21       7.67q  7 
  4 Epps, Char'Nae            18 West Haven              7.80       7.74q  3 
  5 March, Latyana            17 West Haven              7.84       7.75q  4 
  6 Kikosicki, Megan          16 East Haven              7.60       7.78q  2 
  7 Norris, Nasia             17 Hamden                  7.75       7.79q  1 
  8 Brown, Jasmine            16 Hamden                  7.74       7.84   1 
  9 Joyner, Brooke            17 Career                  7.54       7.93   5  7.926
 10 Lowndes, Jahlyn           19 Wilbur Cross            7.85       7.93   6  7.927
 11 Coleman, Annie            16 East Haven              7.85       7.95   5 
 12 Djirangaye, Angela        17 Wilbur Cross            7.95       8.03   7  8.021
 13 Shapiro, Hannah           18 Hamden                  8.10       8.03   5  8.022
 14 Tylki, Emily              16 Mercy                   8.00       8.05   7 
 15 Bothwell, Haley           18 Sacred Heart Aca        8.06       8.07   6 
 16 Rohlfs, Nadia             16 Mercy                   8.20       8.09   1 
 17 Rosemond, Deborah         16 West Haven              8.24       8.16   4 
 18 Thompson, Doneifa         17 West Haven              8.39       8.17   5  8.163
 19 Clarkin, Carmen           16 Sacred Heart Aca        8.29       8.17   7  8.170
 20 Flanders, Sophia          18 Hamden                  8.24       8.20   5  8.193
 21 Jacobson, Sarah           16 Sacred Heart Aca        8.20       8.20   2  8.199
 22 Claude, Liante            19 Branford                8.25       8.22   7 
 23 Osumah, Sherifat          18 West Haven              8.22       8.24   3  8.235
 24 Brown, Ashley             18 North Haven             8.18       8.24   2  8.237
 25 Wirtz, Bridget            18 Branford                8.17       8.25   3 
 26 Velez, Sophie             17 Sacred Heart Aca        8.12       8.27   4 
 27 Frederick, Karissa        19 Sacred Heart Aca        8.25       8.37   6 
 28 Joseph, Taryn             19 Career                  7.80       8.39   2 
 29 LeMeur, Mai               16 Lauralton Hall          8.20       8.43   1 
 30 Bryant, Lisa              19 Branford                8.62       8.48   1 
 31 Osei, Chelsea             18 West Haven              8.60       8.63   2  8.624
 32 Harrison, Juilana         16 Sacred Heart Aca        8.50       8.63   4  8.630
 33 Maggiore, Erica           16 West Haven              8.85       8.68   2 
 34 O'Neill, Sydney           19 Lauralton Hall          8.60       8.75   3 
 35 Franke, Katie             17 Lauralton Hall          8.85       8.82   1 
 36 Marrone, Madeleine        19 Lauralton Hall          9.14       9.04   4 
 37 Henoa, Jaileen            17 West Haven              9.29       9.07   6 
 38 Xu, Lisa (Hanzhang)       19 Lauralton Hall          9.03       9.14   3 
 39 Brunetti, Kaela           16 Lauralton Hall          9.31       9.17   5 
 40 Cubano, Delenn            19 Lauralton Hall          9.23       9.20   6 
 41 Perrigo, Brook            18 Lauralton Hall          9.26       9.22   7 
 42 Darcy, Elyse              17 Lauralton Hall          9.21       9.26   5 
 43 Shaw, Catherine (Kit)     18 Lauralton Hall          9.24       9.37   7 
 -- Snape, Erica              16 Wilbur Cross            7.30         FS   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Kathryn            17 Lauralton Hall          7.51       7.45  
  2 Donzo, Haja               16 Career                  7.67       7.48  
  3 Marriott, Erica           19 North Haven             7.59       7.64  
  4 Kikosicki, Megan          16 East Haven              7.78       7.71  
  5 Norris, Nasia             17 Hamden                  7.79       7.77  
  6 Epps, Char'Nae            18 West Haven              7.74       7.79  
  7 March, Latyana            17 West Haven              7.75       7.83  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Snape, Erica              16 Wilbur Cross           42.40      43.28  12 
  2 Hall, Taylor              17 Hamden                 43.10      43.88  12 
  3 Kikosicki, Megan          16 East Haven             43.00      44.51  12 
  4 Joyner, Brooke            17 Career                 45.71      44.69  11 
  5 Lowndes, Jahlyn           19 Wilbur Cross           45.00      44.75  11 
  6 Gardner, Andreya          18 Hamden                 43.29      45.17  12 
  7 Gay, Aisha                18 Hamden                 43.90      45.31  12 
  8 Clark, Destiny            16 West Haven             46.05      45.72  10 
  9 Maffeo, Emily             16 East Haven             44.20      45.79  11 
 10 Joyner, Cailynn           16 West Haven             46.42      45.80  10 
 11 Kennedy, Bianca           16 Hamden                 46.75      46.19  10 
 12 Elletson, Presley         17 Lauralton Hall         49.00      46.54   7 
 13 Donzo, Haja               16 Career                 44.60      46.76  11  46.751
 14 Onorato, Hailey           16 East Haven             44.00      46.76  11  46.757
 15 Clarkin, Carmen           16 Sacred Heart Aca       47.17      46.86   9 
 16 Rohlfs, Nadia             16 Mercy                  47.50      46.95   8 
 17 Velez, Sophie             17 Sacred Heart Aca       46.16      47.05  10 
 18 Mason, Erika              16 North Haven            48.97      47.14   7 
 19 Brady, Kathryn            16 Lauralton Hall         51.00      47.33   4 
 20 Toussaint, Jazlyn         19 East Haven             47.90      47.34   8  47.331
 21 Jones, Arreiyona          19 Hamden                 50.00      47.34   5  47.340
 22 Frey, Aigneis             16 Lauralton Hall         47.10      47.35   9 
 23 Conaway, Nyla             19 Wilbur Cross           47.70      47.40   8 
 24 Brown, Ashley             18 North Haven            47.15      47.60   9 
 25 Flanders, Sophia          18 Hamden                 48.00      47.63   7 
 26 Godwin, Jasmine           17 Wilbur Cross           46.80      47.65  10 
 27 Thompson, Doneifa         17 West Haven             49.93      47.67   5 
 28 Franco, Olivia            17 Sacred Heart Aca       48.00      47.97   7 
 29 Bacchiocchi, Caroline     17 Sacred Heart Aca       49.00      47.99   6 
 30 Webster, Madison          19 Mercy                  49.50      48.13   5 
 31 pugh, danajah             16 Wilbur Cross           47.50      48.19   8 
 32 Bothwell, Haley           18 Sacred Heart Aca       47.50      48.41   8 
 33 Hafeez, Alina             16 Mercy                  49.50      48.46   6 
 34 Dauser, Hannah            19 Mercy                  48.30      48.47   7 
 35 Frederick, Karissa        19 Sacred Heart Aca       46.57      48.57  10 
 36 Antonetti, Meghan         17 Sacred Heart Aca       48.50      48.63   7 
 37 Hufnagel, Tara            19 Lauralton Hall         47.07      48.68   9 
 38 Djirangaye, Angela        17 Wilbur Cross           47.50      48.69   8 
 39 Smith, Jasmine            19 Hamden                 52.30      48.82   4  48.811
 40 Augustin, Jasmine         19 Hamden                 50.00      48.82   5  48.815
 41 Verna, Sofia              19 Sacred Heart Aca       50.00      49.26   5 
 42 Melton, Love'             19 Hamden                 53.00      49.63   4 
 43 Masciana, Alana           16 Lauralton Hall         54.00      50.11   3 
 44 Dobensky, Catherine       16 Lauralton Hall         50.90      51.14   5 
 45 Harrison, Juilana         16 Sacred Heart Aca       49.00      51.16   6 
 46 Shanley, Jessica          19 Branford               54.60      51.46   3 
 47 Grady, Charlee            17 Branford               52.26      51.94   4 
 48 McCray, Tamera            17 West Haven             45.27      52.07  11 
 49 Wywoda, Rachel            19 Lauralton Hall         55.00      52.33   3 
 50 Osumah, Sherifat          18 West Haven             56.10      52.48   2 
 51 Haynes, Hannah            17 Lauralton Hall         56.00      52.63   2 
 52 Dixon, Asya               18 Hamden                 55.00      52.79   3 
 53 Osei, Chelsea             18 West Haven             56.10      53.03   2 
 54 Perrigo, Brook            18 Lauralton Hall         52.59      53.15   4 
 55 Crewe, Alaina             18 Wilbur Cross           49.30      53.50   6 
 56 Xu, Lisa (Hanzhang)       19 Lauralton Hall         56.15      53.77   1 
 57 Pietruszka, Jenessa       18 Branford               54.90      53.94   3 
 58 Chea, Dana                17 Hamden                 56.00      54.61   2 
 59 Ghaly, Monica             17 West Haven             49.20      55.09   6 
 60 Cubano, Delenn            19 Lauralton Hall         57.00      55.31   1 
 61 Henoa, Jaileen            17 West Haven             56.54      55.33   1 
 62 Franke, Katie             17 Lauralton Hall         57.34      55.48   1 
 63 Shaw, Catherine (Kit)     18 Lauralton Hall         55.95      55.85   2 
 64 Desiderio, Alyssa         17 Branford               54.58      56.47   3 
 65 Darcy, Elyse              17 Lauralton Hall         53.12      58.49   4 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Isabela        16 Sacred Heart Aca     1:45.00    1:43.32   4 
  2 Rivers, Leah              17 Wilbur Cross         1:43.00    1:43.61   4 
  3 Bysiewicz, Isabel         16 Branford             1:43.90    1:44.05   4 
  4 Wielk, Emily              16 Sacred Heart Aca     1:45.50    1:45.03   4 
  5 Johnson, SungMi           17 Wilbur Cross         1:46.00    1:46.49   3 
  6 Onofri, Faith             17 Mercy                1:48.50    1:47.76   3 
  7 Salvo, Erica              16 North Haven          1:51.20    1:49.13   3 
  8 Roberts, tori             19 Hamden               1:49.00    1:49.40   3 
  9 Dobensky, Catherine       16 Lauralton Hall       1:53.10    1:51.86   2 
 10 Nicholas, Cyrene          16 Branford             1:44.50    1:52.91   4 
 11 Osborne, Sydney           18 Lauralton Hall       1:54.40    1:52.93   2 
 12 Molloy, Tessa             18 Sacred Heart Aca     2:01.00    1:54.07   1 
 13 Mitchell, Haley           18 Hamden               1:49.00    1:54.14   3 
 14 Cruz, Eland               19 Hamden               2:00.00    1:54.90   2 
 15 Filardi, Jessica          17 Sacred Heart Aca     1:58.00    1:55.43   2 
 16 Joyner, Maya              19 Career               1:58.00    1:55.55   2 
 17 Sposito, Mary             18 Mercy                1:58.00    1:56.34   2 
 18 McMahon, Alyssa           19 Sacred Heart Aca     1:54.00    1:57.56   2 
 19 Acosta, Sofia             17 Hamden               1:50.00    1:59.54   3 
 20 Connell, Clare            19 North Haven          2:04.69    2:01.55   1 
 21 Amasino, Kaitlyn          16 North Haven          2:03.99    2:02.55   1 
 22 Casamento, Emily          19 North Haven          2:07.89    2:03.96   1 
 23 Shea, Emily               17 North Haven          2:04.28    2:04.51   1 
 24 Sanzari, Angela           18 North Haven          2:04.01    2:05.10   1 
 25 Johnson, Sungshil         19 Wilbur Cross         1:55.00    2:05.73   2 
 26 Uzunpinar, Ela            18 Hamden               2:05.00    2:05.94   1 
 27 Libero, Madeleine         19 North Haven          2:02.98    2:06.64   1 
 28 Beech, Abby               16 Wilbur Cross         1:52.00    2:19.54   2 
 -- Nasry, Omaima             17 Branford             2:04.10        DNF   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 400 split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rivers, Danae             16 Wilbur Cross         2:58.00    2:52.86   2 
      1:06.16 (1:06.16)  2:52.86 (1:46.71)
  2 Cunningham, Annie         17 Sacred Heart Aca     3:16.00    3:11.06   2 
      1:13.09 (1:13.09)  3:11.06 (1:57.97)
  3 Maffeo, Katie             18 East Haven           3:21.00    3:14.76   2 
      1:13.43 (1:13.43)  3:14.76 (2:01.34)
  4 Flores-Vitti, Rebecca     16 Hamden               3:24.20    3:21.22   2 
      1:18.62 (1:18.62)  3:21.22 (2:02.60)
  5 Troidle, Anneliese        16 Branford             3:27.15    3:21.73   2 
      1:19.00 (1:19.00)  3:21.73 (2:02.73)
  6 Sullivan, Stephaine       19 Sacred Heart Aca     3:24.00    3:24.43   2 
      1:16.13 (1:16.13)  3:24.43 (2:08.30)
  7 Anderson, Autumn          18 Mercy                3:28.00    3:26.47   2 
      1:19.45 (1:19.45)  3:26.47 (2:07.02)
  8 Cogguilo, Leah            19 Lauralton Hall       3:29.40    3:28.21   2 
      1:22.26 (1:22.26)  3:28.21 (2:05.95)
  9 Beech, Abby               16 Wilbur Cross         3:30.00    3:28.64   2 
      1:19.07 (1:19.07)  3:28.64 (2:09.58)
 10 Ushchak, Emma             18 Mercy                3:33.00    3:28.97   2 
      1:21.59 (1:21.59)  3:28.97 (2:07.39)
 11 Wald, Lily                18 Lauralton Hall       3:26.60    3:31.55   2 
      1:20.76 (1:20.76)  3:31.55 (2:10.80)
 12 Wywoda, Rachel            19 Lauralton Hall       3:36.90    3:34.42   1 
      1:22.96 (1:22.96)  3:34.42 (2:11.47)
 13 Masciana, Alana           16 Lauralton Hall       3:36.90    3:36.84   1 
      1:23.28 (1:23.28)  3:36.84 (2:13.57)
 14 Johnson, Sungshil         19 Wilbur Cross         3:35.00    3:39.81   2 
      1:19.84 (1:19.84)  3:39.81 (2:19.98)
 15 Ashkenazi, Avishag        18 Hamden               3:51.00    3:41.50   1 
      1:19.98 (1:19.98)  3:41.50 (2:21.52)
 16 Kovacs, Thairy            16 West Haven           4:30.20    3:42.87   1 
      1:22.57 (1:22.57)  3:42.87 (2:20.30)
 17 Borst, Emily              18 Branford             3:40.90    3:43.20   1 
      1:24.76 (1:24.76)  3:43.20 (2:18.44)
 18 Anastasio, Sarah          18 Sacred Heart Aca     3:50.00    3:43.52   1 
      1:23.74 (1:23.74)  3:43.52 (2:19.78)
 19 Valiyaveettil, Joslin     17 North Haven          3:49.00    3:48.79   1 
      1:28.96 (1:28.96)  3:48.79 (2:19.83)
 20 Tran, Maily               17 North Haven          3:45.44    3:48.89   1 
      1:29.76 (1:29.76)  3:48.89 (2:19.13)
 21 Steigman, Madison         19 Hamden               4:10.00    3:57.05   1 
      1:29.26 (1:29.26)  3:57.05 (2:27.80)
 22 Kikosicki, Jordan         18 East Haven           3:40.00    3:58.13   1 
      1:28.13 (1:28.13)  3:58.13 (2:30.01)
 23 Lewis, Amelia             17 Hamden               4:00.00    3:58.22   1 
      1:27.48 (1:27.48)  3:58.22 (2:30.74)
 24 Oberempt, Caitlin         16 West Haven           5:05.10    4:38.05   1 
      1:41.11 (1:41.11)  4:38.05 (2:56.94)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 800 m split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rivers, Danae             16 Wilbur Cross         5:00.00    5:06.58   2 
      2:32.87 (2:32.87)  5:06.58 (2:33.72)
  2 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy                5:15.00    5:21.75   2 
      2:44.19 (2:44.19)  5:21.75 (2:37.56)
  3 Pias, Mackenzie           16 Mercy                5:18.00    5:29.24   2 
      2:45.45 (2:45.45)  5:29.24 (2:43.79)
  4 Symon, Elise              17 North Haven          5:40.20    5:32.42   2 
      2:45.13 (2:45.13)  5:32.42 (2:47.30)
  5 Cosgrove, Courtney        17 Branford             5:45.10    5:54.95   2 
      2:55.38 (2:55.38)  5:54.95 (2:59.58)
  6 Hallstead-Williams, Elis  17 Mercy                5:45.00    5:56.50   2 
      2:56.62 (2:56.62)  5:56.50 (2:59.88)
  7 Theroux, Jacqueline       18 Hamden               5:55.00    5:58.46   1 
      2:55.94 (2:55.94)  5:58.46 (3:02.53)
  8 Wald, Lily                18 Lauralton Hall       5:56.50    6:01.13   1 
      2:55.54 (2:55.54)  6:01.13 (3:05.59)
  9 Haynes, Hannah            17 Lauralton Hall       6:12.90    6:01.24   1 
      2:58.25 (2:58.25)  6:01.24 (3:03.00)
 10 Berberian, Caroline       17 Sacred Heart Aca     5:59.00    6:02.52   1 
      2:56.27 (2:56.27)  6:02.52 (3:06.25)
 11 Ciccarini, Marissa        19 Hamden               6:15.00    6:11.47   1 
      3:03.38 (3:03.38)  6:11.47 (3:08.10)
 12 Marrandino, Molly         18 Hamden               6:05.00    6:11.50   1 
      3:03.08 (3:03.08)  6:11.50 (3:08.42)
 13 Gerckens, Ashley          18 Sacred Heart Aca     6:08.00    6:12.27   1 
      2:58.94 (2:58.94)  6:12.27 (3:13.33)
 14 Bysiewicz, Raissi         16 Branford             6:12.50    6:13.84   1 
      2:59.55 (2:59.55)  6:13.84 (3:14.29)
 15 Joyce, Rachel             18 Sacred Heart Aca     6:24.00    6:20.13   1 
      3:04.55 (3:04.55)  6:20.13 (3:15.58)
 16 Bathrick, Reaghan         16 North Haven          6:36.55    6:33.09   1 
      3:09.19 (3:09.19)  6:33.09 (3:23.91)
 17 Lewis, Amelia             17 Hamden               6:30.00    6:48.63   1 
      3:17.79 (3:17.79)  6:48.63 (3:30.85)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 1600 m split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy               11:05.00   11:09.42  
      5:22.71 (5:22.71) 11:09.42 (5:46.72)
  2 Pias, Mackenzie           16 Mercy               11:30.00   11:53.38  
      5:55.36 (5:55.36) 11:53.38 (5:58.02)
  3 Symon, Elise              17 North Haven         12:03.34   12:19.86  
      6:02.34 (6:02.34) 12:19.86 (6:17.52)
  4 Nicholas, Cyrene          16 Branford            11:51.80   12:36.08  
      6:06.40 (6:06.40) 12:36.08 (6:29.68)
  5 Wilkes, Nicole            16 Hamden              12:35.00   12:49.13  
      6:16.55 (6:16.55) 12:49.13 (6:32.58)
  6 Cosgrove, Courtney        17 Branford            12:29.10   12:59.79  
      6:24.96 (6:24.96) 12:59.79 (6:34.84)
  7 Hallstead-Williams, Elis  17 Mercy               12:16.00   13:14.49  
      6:29.52 (6:29.52) 13:14.49 (6:44.97)
  8 Ushchak, Emma             18 Mercy               13:00.00   13:17.35  
      6:34.54 (6:34.54) 13:17.35 (6:42.81)
  9 Palma, Melissa            16 East Haven          12:50.00   13:23.71  
      6:39.20 (6:39.20) 13:23.71 (6:44.51)
 10 Troidle, Anneliese        16 Branford            12:45.00   13:25.94  
      6:37.64 (6:37.64) 13:25.94 (6:48.30)
 11 Joyce, Rachel             18 Sacred Heart Aca    13:50.00   13:50.16  
      6:49.43 (6:49.43) 13:50.16 (7:00.74)
 12 Gerckens, Ashley          18 Sacred Heart Aca    13:35.00   14:04.00  
      6:49.76 (6:49.76) 14:04.00 (7:14.25)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janover, Claira           16 Branford                9.40       9.18q  1 
  2 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                   9.20       9.22q  4 
  3 Onorato, Hailey           16 East Haven              9.24       9.27q  3 
  4 Bysiewicz, Isabel         16 Branford                9.40       9.66q  2 
  5 LeMeur, Mai               16 Lauralton Hall          9.60       9.74q  1 
  6 Lewis, Charise            16 Hamden                 12.50       9.90q  2 
  7 Inglis, Lauren            17 Mercy                   9.95      10.19q  2 
  8 Franco, Olivia            17 Sacred Heart Aca       10.40      10.45   4 
  9 Pendl-Robinson, Leah      18 Branford               10.49      10.47   3 
 10 Toussaint, Jazlyn         19 East Haven             11.04      10.54   4 
 11 Webster, Madison          19 Mercy                  10.60      10.59   2 
 12 Maratea, Nina             17 North Haven            10.62      10.73   1 
 13 Chbihi, Adra              17 North Haven            10.89      10.85   2 
 14 Slesinski, Amanda         17 Lauralton Hall         10.90      10.93   3 
 15 Fries, Wyntre             18 Branford               10.47      10.94   4 
 16 Duffany, Morgan           19 Sacred Heart Aca       10.70      11.02   1 
 17 Ghaly, Monica             17 West Haven             10.40      11.08   3 
 18 Dallai, Isabela           17 North Haven            11.30      11.23   3 
 19 Antonetti, Meghan         17 Sacred Heart Aca       11.00      11.37   4 
 20 Camera, Emily             17 North Haven            11.37      11.57   2 
 21 O'Neill, Sydney           19 Lauralton Hall         11.97      11.74   1 
 22 Brunetti, Kaela           16 Lauralton Hall         12.20      12.75   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Janover, Claira           16 Branford                9.18       9.17  
  2 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                   9.22       9.19  
  3 Onorato, Hailey           16 East Haven              9.27       9.24  
  4 LeMeur, Mai               16 Lauralton Hall          9.74       9.65  
  5 Inglis, Lauren            17 Mercy                  10.19      10.37  
  6 Bysiewicz, Isabel         16 Branford                9.66      10.67  
  7 Lewis, Charise            16 Hamden                  9.90      10.75  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            1:50.00    1:49.68   2 
     1) Norris, Nasia 17                2) Brown, Jasmine 16              
     3) Gardner, Andreya 18             4) Gay, Aisha 18                  
          54.65 (54.65)    1:22.26 (27.61)    1:49.68 (27.42)
  2 East Haven                                        1:49.00    1:51.61   2 
     1) Kikosicki, Megan 16             2) Onorato, Hailey 16             
     3) Coleman, Annie 16               4) Maffeo, Emily 16               
          54.97 (54.97)    1:23.63 (28.66)    1:51.61 (27.99)
  3 Mercy                                             1:53.50    1:52.09   2 
     1) McCarthy, Kylie 17              2) Onofri, Faith 17               
     3) Rohlfs, Nadia 16                4) Tylki, Emily 16                
          55.94 (55.94)    1:24.15 (28.21)    1:52.09 (27.94)
  4 North Haven                                       1:55.85    1:55.50   1 
     1) Atluru, Sonia 16                2) Brown, Ashley 18               
     3) Rogers, Katie 19                4) Marriott, Erica 19             
          59.73 (59.73)    1:28.48 (28.75)    1:55.50 (27.03)
  5 Branford                                          1:57.10    1:55.63   1 
     1) Claude, Liante 19               2) Brown, Taylor 18               
     3) Wirtz, Bridget 18               4) Hanlon, Etta 16                
          58.50 (58.50)    1:27.74 (29.24)    1:55.63 (27.90)
  6 Sacred Heart Academy                              1:56.50    1:56.71   1 
     1) Bothwell, Haley 18              2) Clarkin, Carmen 16             
     3) Jacobson, Sarah 16              4) Velez, Sophie 17               
          59.02 (59.02)    1:28.02 (29.00)    1:56.71 (28.69)
  7 Wilbur Cross                                      1:50.00    1:57.20   2 
     1) Lowndes, Jahlyn 19              2) Djirangaye, Angela 17          
     3) Godwin, Jasmine 17              4) Crewe, Alaina 18               
          57.48 (57.48)    1:26.75 (29.28)    1:57.20 (30.45)
  8 Lauralton Hall                                    2:01.00    1:59.77   1 
     1) Elletson, Presley 17            2) Brady, Kathryn 16              
     3) Marrone, Madeleine 19           4) Hufnagel, Tara 19              
          58.55 (58.55)    1:30.56 (32.02)    1:59.77 (29.22)
 -- West Haven                                        1:55.48         FS   1 
     1) McCray, Tamera 17               2) Joyner, Cailynn 16             
     3) Epps, Char'Nae 18               4) Clark, Destiny 16              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            4:15.00    4:16.24  
     1) Hall, Taylor 17                 2) Gay, Aisha 18                  
     3) Sloane, Elizabeth 17            4) Gardner, Andreya 18            
      1:04.47 (1:04.47)  2:07.44 (1:02.98)  3:12.13 (1:04.70)  4:16.24 (1:04.12)
  2 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:15.00    4:18.69  
     1) Blackwell, Isabela 16           2) Cunningham, Annie 17           
     3) Sullivan, Stephaine 19          4) Wielk, Emily 16                
      1:03.79 (1:03.79)  2:08.53 (1:04.74)  3:16.27 (1:07.75)  4:18.69 (1:02.42)
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      4:03.00    4:20.76  
     1) Johnson, SungMi 17              2) Rivers, Danae 16               
     3) Conaway, Nyla 19                4) Godwin, Jasmine 17             
      1:06.59 (1:06.59)    2:05.03 (58.44)  3:11.97 (1:06.94)  4:20.76 (1:08.80)
  4 Mercy                                             4:22.00    4:22.49  
     1) McCarthy, Kylie 17              2) Grodovich, Jess 17             
     3) LoBianco, Catie 18              4) Moynihan, Riley 18             
      1:06.44 (1:06.44)  2:12.71 (1:06.27)  3:17.62 (1:04.91)  4:22.49 (1:04.87)
  5 North Haven                                       4:41.49    4:44.20  
     1) Salvo, Erica 16                 2) Maratea, Nina 17               
     3) Mappa, Julie 19                 4) Rogers, Katie 19               
      1:08.40 (1:08.40)  2:20.58 (1:12.19)  3:34.67 (1:14.10)  4:44.20 (1:09.54)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mercy                                            10:45.00   10:36.51  
     1) Sposito, Mary 18                2) Hallstead-Williams, Elise 17   
     3) LoBianco, Catie 18              4) Pias, Mackenzie 16             
      2:38.45 (2:38.45)  5:17.33 (2:38.89)  8:03.69 (2:46.36) 10:36.51 (2:32.83)
  2 North Haven                                      10:46.71   10:42.42  
     1) Symon, Elise 17                 2) Salvo, Erica 16                
     3) Paolillo, Elya 17               4) Tran, Maily 17                 
      2:30.69 (2:30.69)  5:11.05 (2:40.36)  7:54.10 (2:43.05) 10:42.42 (2:48.32)
  3 Lauralton Hall                                   10:51.00   10:47.51  
     1) Dobensky, Catherine 16          2) Cogguilo, Leah 19              
     3) Masciana, Alana 16              4) Wald, Lily 18                  
      2:40.93 (2:40.93)  5:23.75 (2:42.83)  8:07.12 (2:43.37) 10:47.51 (2:40.40)
  4 Hamden                                           10:45.00   10:49.07  
     1) Roberts, tori 19                2) Acosta, Sofia 17               
     3) Theroux, Jacqueline 18          4) Mitchell, Haley 18             
      2:39.17 (2:39.17)  5:25.84 (2:46.68)  8:09.10 (2:43.27) 10:49.07 (2:39.97)
  5 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:50.00   11:19.80  
     1) Berberian, Caroline 17          2) McMahon, Alyssa 19             
     3) Gerckens, Ashley 18             4) Mackey, Liz 18                 
      2:44.66 (2:44.66)  5:33.53 (2:48.87)  8:33.21 (2:59.68) 11:19.80 (2:46.60)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:27.00    4:33.44   2 
     1) Jacobson, Sarah 16              2) Wielk, Emily 16                
     3) Blackwell, Isabela 16           4) Cunningham, Annie 17           
          57.42 (57.42)  2:01.75 (1:04.34)  4:33.44 (2:31.70)
  2 Hamden                                            4:40.00    4:39.11   1 
     1) Norris, Nasia 17                2) Brown, Jasmine 16              
     3) Cayward, Emma 18                4) Flores-Vitti, Rebecca 16       
          56.00 (56.00)  2:01.77 (1:05.77)  4:39.11 (2:37.35)
  3 Mercy                                             4:35.00    4:41.45   2 
     1) McCarthy, Kylie 17              2) Moynihan, Riley 18             
     3) Grodovich, Jess 17              4) LoBianco, Catie 18             
          57.12 (57.12)  2:02.43 (1:05.31)  4:41.45 (2:39.03)
  4 Lauralton Hall                                    4:46.00    4:49.40   1 
     1) Elletson, Presley 17            2) LeMeur, Mai 16                 
     3) Hufnagel, Tara 19               4) Cogguilo, Leah 19              
          58.88 (58.88)  2:07.14 (1:08.26)  4:49.40 (2:42.26)
  5 North Haven                                       4:40.80    4:50.42   1 
     1) Mappa, Julie 19                 2) Bencivengo, Juliana 16         
     3) Rogers, Katie 19                4) Paolillo, Elya 17              
      1:01.43 (1:01.43)  2:09.18 (1:07.76)  4:50.42 (2:41.25)
  6 Branford                                          4:27.00    4:51.24   2 
     1) Claude, Liante 19               2) Janover, Claira 16             
     3) Bysiewicz, Isabel 16            4) Nicholas, Cyrene 16            
          57.92 (57.92)  2:06.25 (1:08.34)  4:51.24 (2:44.99)
  7 West Haven                                        5:19.76    5:14.39   1 
     1) March, Latyana 17               2) Epps, Char'Nae 18              
     3) McCray, Tamera 17               4) Kovacs, Thairy 16              
          59.83 (59.83)  2:08.84 (1:09.01)  5:14.39 (3:05.55)
 -- Wilbur Cross                                      4:23.00         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Snape, Erica 16                 2) pugh, danajah 16               
     3) Rivers, Leah 17                 4) Johnson, SungMi 17             
          58.47 (58.47)
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Atluru, Sonia             16 North Haven          5-00.00    5-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kelly, Kathryn            17 Lauralton Hall       4-10.00    5-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Roth, Abigail             16 Sacred Heart Aca     5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Janover, Claira           16 Branford             4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Frey, Aigneis             16 Lauralton Hall       4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Smith, Tyra               18 Hamden               4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Slesinski, Amanda         17 Lauralton Hall       4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Rhoden, Catryn            19 Mercy                4-03.00   J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Pienkos, Anna             18 Sacred Heart Aca     4-04.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Webster, Madison          19 Mercy                4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Burns, Kamran             16 North Haven          4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Mazzucco, Molly           18 East Haven           4-10.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Mappa, Julie              19 North Haven          4-02.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Weston, Emonnie           18 Hamden               4-02.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Davoodi, Natalie          16 Mercy                4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Jones, Jamia              17 Hamden               4-00.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy               10-06.00    9-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Davoodi, Natalie          16 Mercy                8-00.00    8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brown, Taylor             18 Branford             8-00.00    7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hanlon, Etta              16 Branford             7-00.00   J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wirtz, Bridget            18 Branford             7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Pendl-Robinson, Leah      18 Branford             7-00.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Youn, Iris                18 Branford             6-06.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Coleman, Annie            16 East Haven           8-00.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Fries, Wyntre             18 Branford             7-00.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Etta              16 Branford            15-08.00   16-05.00  
      16-01  16-00.50  16-03  15-04  16-04.75  16-05
  2 Marriott, Erica           19 North Haven         16-00.50   16-03.00  
      15-10.50  16-03  15-03.50  FOUL  14-05  14-04
  3 Kelly, Kathryn            17 Lauralton Hall      15-11.00   16-01.50  
      15-06  15-00  15-00  14-06.50  15-04.50  16-01.50
  4 Joyner, Brooke            17 Career              17-04.00   15-10.00  
      15-10  15-05.75  15-00  15-00  15-07.75  15-06
  5 Jones, Jamia              17 Hamden              16-00.00   15-08.25  
      15-08.25  15-00  15-07  FOUL  14-10  FOUL
  6 Smith, Tyra               18 Hamden              14-02.00   15-08.00  
      FOUL  15-08  15-05  FOUL  14-10  15-04
  7 Brantle, Venecia          16 Career              15-04.75   15-06.25  
      15-06.25  14-07.50  14-03  15-04.50  FOUL  15-00
  8 Frey, Aigneis             16 Lauralton Hall      14-08.50   15-04.00  
      15-04  14-04  13-08           
  9 Atluru, Sonia             16 North Haven         15-08.25   14-09.50  
      14-09.50  14-09.25  14-09.50           
 10 Burns, Kamran             16 North Haven         15-02.00   14-08.00  
      14-03  14-07.50  14-08           
 11 Bencivengo, Juliana       16 North Haven         14-07.00   14-04.00  
      14-03  FOUL  14-04           
 12 Inglis, Lauren            17 Mercy               14-07.00   14-03.00  
      14-03  13-11  13-06.50           
 13 Jordan, Nichelle          18 Hamden              14-00.00   13-10.25  
      13-10.25  12-03.50  12-02.50           
 14 Haynes, Jazmine           17 Hamden              12-00.00   13-09.00  
      13-09  13-08  13-09           
 15 Harrison, Juilana         16 Sacred Heart Aca    13-10.00   13-07.75  
      12-11.75  12-07  13-07.75           
 16 Slesinski, Amanda         17 Lauralton Hall      13-06.00   13-02.25  
      12-11  12-03  13-02.25           
 17 Maggiore, Erica           16 West Haven          12-10.00   12-09.25  
      12-00.50  12-09.25  12-06           
 18 Everett, Tahnele          18 Career              14-07.00   12-03.50  
      12-03.50  11-10.50  FOUL           
 19 Rollins, Kenajah          18 Hamden              12-00.00   11-05.50  
      FOUL  11-05.50  FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vanacore, Sarah           17 North Haven         35-03.00   35-10.00  
      33-08.50  33-06.25  33-07  34-04  35-10  34-09.25
  2 Pitruzzello, Mary         17 Mercy               33-00.50   34-07.50  
      32-03  32-04  34-01.50  33-04.75  33-09  34-07.50
  3 Bell, Katrishia           16 North Haven         31-00.00   30-03.75  
      FOUL  30-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  28-08  FOUL
  4 Rodriguez, Kayla          17 North Haven         28-04.50   29-05.00  
      29-02.25  27-08.50  29-05  28-04  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Integlia, Keira           17 Branford            28-00.00  J29-05.00  
      28-07.75  28-05  28-01  28-02.75  FOUL  29-05
  6 Stearns, Jocelyn          18 Mercy               27-07.00   29-01.00  
      27-08  28-05  27-02.25  25-08.50  28-09.50  29-01
  7 Dinkins, Alexis           16 Wilbur Cross        28-00.00   28-01.00  
      24-01.50  28-01  FOUL  26-07  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Amasino, Ally             17 North Haven         26-10.50   26-01.00  
      25-01.50  FOUL  26-01           
  9 Walsh, Cara               16 Sacred Heart Aca    26-00.00   25-11.25  
      25-11.25  23-00  25-00.25           
 10 Pollard, Kathryn          18 Branford            24-06.00   25-05.50  
      24-11  24-04.50  25-05.50           
 11 Lachance, Brittany        18 Sacred Heart Aca    25-07.00   25-05.00  
      24-00.25  25-05  24-09           
 12 Alian, Marah              16 Sacred Heart Aca    25-05.00   25-04.50  
      25-04.50  24-07.50  24-04.50           
 13 O'Brien, Jackie           16 Sacred Heart Aca    24-08.00   25-04.00  
      23-08  23-06.50  25-04           
 14 Bouffard, Sarah           18 North Haven         26-05.25   24-04.00  
      24-03.50  24-04  23-11.50           
 15 Collison, Margaret        18 Sacred Heart Aca    24-00.00   23-11.75  
      22-01  23-02.50  23-11.75           
 16 Barker, Serena            16 East Haven          24-00.00   23-07.75  
      22-11.25  23-07.75  23-07.50           
 17 Andrzejewski, Taylor      19 Sacred Heart Aca    23-00.00   23-06.75  
      21-03.50  22-06.75  23-06.75           
 18 Corbett, Andrianna        16 Sacred Heart Aca    22-04.00   23-05.50  
      23-02  23-05.50  23-01.25           
 19 Jerram, Meghan            16 Sacred Heart Aca    23-10.00   23-03.75  
      20-00  22-10.25  23-03.75           
 20 Ferrigno, Julianna        18 Lauralton Hall      21-07.00   22-07.00  
      22-07  19-03  20-06           
 21 Khan, Fatimah             16 Lauralton Hall      21-05.00   22-05.00  
      20-03.75  21-05.50  22-05           
 22 Sun, Carrie (Kaiyue)      19 Lauralton Hall      20-03.00   21-01.00  
      18-06.50  20-03.75  21-01           
 23 Green, Melissa            18 North Haven         23-00.25   20-11.25  
      20-11.25  20-08.50  20-00           
 24 Knopf, Abigail            17 Lauralton Hall      20-07.50   20-04.50  
      19-11.50  20-04.50  20-03.75           
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fowlin, Camron            17 Hamden                  6.79       6.68q  6 
  2 Arrington Jr, Stanley     17 Hamden                  6.79       6.82q  5 
  3 Padilla, Jensey           16 Wilbur Cross            6.80       6.89q  4 
  4 Glass, Mikahl             17 Career                  6.72       6.91q  7 
  5 Bidon, Rayshawn           16 Wilbur Cross            6.90       6.95q  1 
  6 Donaldson, Jay            18 East Haven              6.90       6.97q  1 
  7 Flores, Jeffery           16 West Haven              6.96       7.01q  3 
  8 Raymond, Myles            16 Notre Dame              6.80       7.02   3 
  9 Butler, Talon             17 West Haven              7.01       7.04   6  7.034
 10 Imery, Ian                17 Fairfield Prep          7.11       7.04   4  7.037
 11 Dabbraccio, James         16 Notre Dame              6.90       7.06   2 
 12 Marshall, McClay          17 East Haven              7.03       7.07   7  7.062
 13 Highsmith, Andrew         16 West Haven              6.87       7.07   2  7.067
 14 Anderson, Jalen           19 Hamden                  6.98       7.09   4 
 15 Greene, Jael              18 Branford                7.01       7.10   5  7.093
 16 Stewart, Shaudane         18 West Haven              7.06       7.10   6  7.100
 17 Wilson, Khalil            16 West Haven              7.26       7.18   7 
 18 Goralnik, Jake            19 Xavier                  7.16       7.19   2 
 19 Freeman, Jayvon           18 Wilbur Cross            7.20       7.20   2  7.193
 19 Barnes, Jasiah            19 Wilbur Cross            7.10       7.20   5  7.193
 21 Moore, Thomas             16 Fairfield Prep          7.12       7.24   3 
 22 Martinez, Julien          18 North Haven             7.04       7.29   7 
 23 Anderson, Gregory         18 Fairfield Prep          7.18       7.30   1 
 24 Goldsen, Bryce            16 Wilbur Cross            7.20       7.31   5 
 25 Shaw, Devonte             17 Fairfield Prep          7.32       7.34   6 
 26 Bromell-Locke, Bryce      17 North Haven             7.38       7.36   4 
 27 Toupou, Alexandre         17 Wilbur Cross            7.18       7.38   1 
 28 Serebrenikov, Grigorii    16 Hamden                  7.20       7.40   3 
 29 Clancy, Kevin             16 Notre Dame              7.30       7.45   7 
 30 Scarano, Dominic          16 North Haven             7.40       7.48   1 
 31 Anderson, LaMar           19 Hamden                  7.60       7.51   6  7.503
 32 Oakes, Tamarko            18 West Haven              7.42       7.51   2  7.509
 33 Tammaro, Andrew           16 Notre Dame              7.50       7.55   3 
 34 MaCaay, Carlos            19 Branford                7.40       7.56   1 
 35 Jordanides, Theodore      18 Fairfield Prep          7.56       7.60   4  7.594
 36 Bird, Jamia               16 Branford                7.59       7.60   5  7.596
 37 Brown, Eric               17 Wilbur Cross            7.20       7.60   4  7.598
 38 Wali, Elijah              19 Hamden                  7.35       7.65   5 
 39 Ciampi, D.J.              17 Xavier                  7.87       7.79   5  7.787
 40 Lau, Dan                  16 Branford                7.40       7.79   3  7.790
 41 Alexander, Matt           19 Branford                7.20       7.83   6 
 42 Ganedi, Praneeth          19 Branford                7.65       7.88   6 
 43 Miller, Christian         18 Branford                7.40       7.95   2 
 44 Espinoza, Marco           19 Branford                7.60       9.21   7 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fowlin, Camron            17 Hamden                  6.68       6.65  
  2 Arrington Jr, Stanley     17 Hamden                  6.82       6.79  
  3 Padilla, Jensey           16 Wilbur Cross            6.89       6.83   6.826
  4 Glass, Mikahl             17 Career                  6.91       6.83   6.828
  5 Bidon, Rayshawn           16 Wilbur Cross            6.95       6.92  
  6 Flores, Jeffery           16 West Haven              7.01       6.95  
  7 Donaldson, Jay            18 East Haven              6.97       7.02  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harrell, Virgil           17 Hamden                 37.00      37.34  12 
  2 Antoine, Kevin            17 Hamden                 36.89      37.52  12 
  3 Collins, Trinity          16 Xavier                 37.13      37.56  12 
  4 Pates, Garrett            16 East Haven             37.60      37.61  11 
  5 Gebril, Omar              17 North Haven            37.72      37.63  11 
  6 Fowlin, Camron            17 Hamden                 37.10      37.89  12 
  7 Flores, Jeffery           16 West Haven             37.64      37.97  11 
  8 Aremu, Abdoul             17 West Haven             37.42      38.05  12 
  9 Salati, Dario             16 Notre Dame             37.50      38.08  12 
 10 Glass, Mikahl             17 Career                 38.99      38.80  10 
 11 Raymond, Myles            16 Notre Dame             37.97      38.83  11 
 12 Distasio, Luke            16 Branford               38.78      38.90  10 
 13 Wilson, Khalil            16 West Haven             39.67      38.99   9 
 14 Torrence-Robinson, Nazie  18 Wilbur Cross           39.00      39.00   9 
 15 Murphy, Warren            19 Notre Dame             39.60      39.12   9 
 16 Moore, Thomas             16 Fairfield Prep         38.84      39.17  10 
 17 Padilla, Jensey           16 Wilbur Cross           39.00      39.47   9 
 18 Imery, Ian                17 Fairfield Prep         38.55      39.54  10 
 19 Counsel, Jordan           16 Wilbur Cross           38.50      39.62  10 
 20 Bake-Morrison, Azari      17 Hamden                 39.70      39.78   8 
 21 Gambrell, Aaron           16 Hamden                 39.80      39.83   8 
 22 Jones, Jays'n             18 Wilbur Cross           40.50      39.87   8 
 23 Inahuazo, Irving          17 Wilbur Cross           38.20      39.89  11 
 24 Marshall, McClay          17 East Haven             39.20      40.21   9 
 25 Gnibus, John              18 Fairfield Prep         40.75      40.34   8 
 26 Camera, Vincent           17 East Haven             40.66      40.82   8 
 27 Dabbraccio, James         16 Notre Dame             38.22      40.92  11 
 28 Brown, Isaac              17 Hamden                 42.00      40.93   6 
 29 Brown, Eric               17 Wilbur Cross           40.80      41.18   7 
 30 Nieves, Jorge             16 Wilbur Cross           41.50      41.29   6 
 31 Anderson, LaMar           19 Hamden                 44.00      41.56   3 
 32 Clancy, Kevin             16 Notre Dame             42.10      41.64   6 
 33 Barnes, Jasiah            19 Wilbur Cross           40.50      41.71   8  41.708
 34 Anderson, Gregory         18 Fairfield Prep         43.81      41.71   4  41.710
 35 Anderson, Jalen           19 Hamden                 42.00      41.76   6 
 36 Bisson, Darryl            17 Wilbur Cross           41.50      41.80   7 
 37 Oakes, Tamarko            18 West Haven             42.20      41.81   6 
 38 Leon Munoz, Juan          19 Branford               43.00      41.94   5 
 39 Toupou, Alexandre         17 Wilbur Cross           41.20      42.16   7 
 40 Wurm, Jacob               19 North Haven            42.68      42.25   5 
 41 Freeman, Jayvon           18 Wilbur Cross           41.00      42.39   7 
 42 Downer, Joshua            17 Hamden                 42.70      42.72   5 
 43 Bromell-Locke, Bryce      17 North Haven            44.14      42.87   3 
 44 Osumah, Abdulsalam        16 West Haven             42.98      42.95   5 
 45 Miller, Christian         18 Branford               45.67      43.24   2 
 46 Williams, Daniel          18 Hamden                 42.50      43.70   5 
 47 Carso, Nick               19 Xavier                 43.97      43.73   3 
 48 Jordanides, Theodore      18 Fairfield Prep         43.23      43.94   4  43.933
 49 Wali, Elijah              19 Hamden                 43.50      43.94   4  43.938
 50 Delach, Andrew            18 Fairfield Prep         44.30      44.15   3 
 51 Moran, Chris              19 North Haven            43.30      44.33   4 
 52 Rooney, David             19 Xavier                 43.80      44.34   4 
 53 Parkos, Biagio            19 Xavier                 45.15      44.46   2 
 54 Tammaro, Andrew           16 Notre Dame             42.70      44.63   5 
 55 Sahin, Kadir              18 Branford               46.00      44.74   1 
 56 Daley, Matthew            19 Branford               45.00      45.42   3 
 57 Nieves Santiago, Jouseb   19 Hamden                 45.00      45.63   2 
 58 Bayon, Matthew            19 Hamden                 44.50      45.76   3 
 59 Dauser, Ryan              19 Xavier                 47.06      47.58   1 
 60 Appell, Spencer           18 Xavier                 46.08      48.71   1 
 61 Turlis, Charles           18 Branford               46.00      48.72   1 
 62 Ciampi, D.J.              17 Xavier                 46.33      49.36   1 
 -- Sofair, Andre             17 Notre Dame             43.00         FS   4 
 -- Gidden, Andre             16 Hamden                 41.00         DQ   7  Lane Violation
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gebril, Omar              17 North Haven          1:27.69    1:27.03   5 
  2 Parisella, Zachary        16 Hamden               1:27.00    1:27.24   5 
  3 Odei-Nitiri, Shawn        17 Hamden               1:26.00    1:30.58   5 
  4 Counsel, Jordan           16 Wilbur Cross         1:30.00    1:30.70   5 
  5 Cohen, Trevonn            16 Notre Dame           1:31.80    1:31.08   4 
  6 Rojas, Christopher        17 Wilbur Cross         1:29.00    1:32.13   5 
  7 Butler, Talon             17 West Haven           1:35.60    1:33.35   4 
  8 Borrus, Marshall          16 Branford             1:34.00    1:33.79   4 
  9 Diaz, Edgar               17 Wilbur Cross         1:35.00    1:34.52   4 
 10 Weber, Ryan               16 West Haven           1:36.95    1:34.94   4 
 11 Sylvain, Pierre           19 Xavier               1:32.97    1:35.27   4 
 12 Moran, Steele             16 Xavier               1:31.12    1:35.57   5 
 13 DeGrand, Joseph           17 Hamden               1:40.00    1:36.40   3 
 14 Gomez-Stafford, Justin    17 Wilbur Cross         1:38.00    1:37.78   3 
 15 Brown, Isaac              17 Hamden               1:42.00    1:38.91   3 
 16 Doyle, Bradley            18 Notre Dame           1:40.10    1:39.34   3 
 17 Carso, Nick               19 Xavier               1:38.00    1:39.81   3 
 18 Williams, Daniel          18 Hamden               1:45.00    1:41.33   2 
 19 Feeney, John              18 Fairfield Prep       1:55.00    1:42.16   1 
 20 Wurm, Jacob               19 North Haven          1:46.96    1:42.52   2 
 21 Chaudhry, Umer            17 West Haven           1:45.48    1:42.59   2 
 22 Delicia, Max              17 Xavier               1:46.62    1:43.92   2 
 23 Meszaros, Jack            18 Fairfield Prep       1:53.00    1:45.61   1 
 24 Pagani, Ruben             19 Hamden               1:49.00    1:45.82   1 
 25 Moran, Chris              19 North Haven          1:47.07    1:46.73   2 
 26 Maresca, Ryan             16 North Haven          1:45.12    1:46.81   2 
 27 Daley, Matthew            19 Branford             1:44.38    1:49.20   2 
 28 Watson, Sean              17 Xavier               1:48.41    1:51.27   1 
 29 Appell, Spencer           18 Xavier               1:53.52    1:58.00   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 400 split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Perusina, Daniel          16 Hamden               2:38.00    2:41.13   2 
      1:04.14 (1:04.14)  2:41.13 (1:37.00)
  2 Crist, George             16 Fairfield Prep       2:40.00    2:44.36   2 
      1:03.86 (1:03.86)  2:44.36 (1:40.51)
  3 Flores, Carlos            17 Wilbur Cross         2:50.00    2:46.11   2 
      1:05.98 (1:05.98)  2:46.11 (1:40.13)
  4 Nilsson, Chris            17 Fairfield Prep       2:50.00    2:46.23   2 
      1:04.50 (1:04.50)  2:46.23 (1:41.74)
  5 Schweickert, Brad         18 North Haven          2:50.01    2:48.09   2 
      1:06.53 (1:06.53)  2:48.09 (1:41.57)
  6 Curran, William           19 Xavier               2:53.00    2:49.37   2 
      1:06.19 (1:06.19)  2:49.37 (1:43.18)
  7 Milewski, Liam            18 Xavier               2:47.00    2:50.05   2 
      1:05.17 (1:05.17)  2:50.05 (1:44.89)
  8 Chavez, Angel             17 Notre Dame           2:59.20    2:55.02   2 
      1:06.80 (1:06.80)  2:55.02 (1:48.23)
  9 Diaz, Edgar               17 Wilbur Cross         3:10.00    2:58.46   1 
      1:10.10 (1:10.10)  2:58.46 (1:48.36)
 10 Hernandez, Miguel         17 Wilbur Cross         2:55.00    2:59.49   2 
      1:06.83 (1:06.83)  2:59.49 (1:52.66)
 11 Gershkowirz, Alex         18 Hamden               3:10.00    3:00.38   1 
      1:09.32 (1:09.32)  3:00.38 (1:51.06)
 12 Brown, Sean               16 Hamden               3:08.00    3:00.73   1 
      1:09.42 (1:09.42)  3:00.73 (1:51.32)
 13 Gaidish, Gordon           18 Notre Dame           3:10.20    3:02.54   1 
      1:11.23 (1:11.23)  3:02.54 (1:51.32)
 14 Gomez-Stafford, Justin    17 Wilbur Cross         3:00.00    3:03.59   2 
      1:07.25 (1:07.25)  3:03.59 (1:56.35)
 15 Thomas, Philip            18 Hamden               3:05.00    3:04.74   1 
      1:09.67 (1:09.67)  3:04.74 (1:55.07)
 16 Betancourt, Nassaiah      19 Wilbur Cross         3:10.00    3:05.21   1 
      1:13.46 (1:13.46)  3:05.21 (1:51.75)
 17 Goodrich, Jonathan        17 North Haven          3:08.44    3:06.72   1 
      1:13.29 (1:13.29)  3:06.72 (1:53.43)
 18 Faulkner, Elliot          19 Wilbur Cross         3:03.00    3:10.62   1 
      1:14.41 (1:14.41)  3:10.62 (1:56.22)
 19 DeBenedictis, Andrew      19 Branford             3:09.00    3:10.90   1 
      1:13.19 (1:13.19)  3:10.90 (1:57.71)
 20 Solivan, Matthew          16 Branford             3:22.00    3:11.52   1 
      1:12.62 (1:12.62)  3:11.52 (1:58.90)
 21 Troidle, Harrison         18 Branford             3:20.00    3:11.99   1 
      1:14.16 (1:14.16)  3:11.99 (1:57.83)
 22 Uddin, Rockib             17 Hamden               3:15.00    3:13.15   1 
      1:11.64 (1:11.64)  3:13.15 (2:01.51)
 23 Medina, Kevin             18 East Haven           2:45.00    3:13.25   2 
      1:07.91 (1:07.91)  3:13.25 (2:05.34)
 24 Sahin, Kadir              18 Branford             3:12.00    3:13.52   1 
      1:13.59 (1:13.59)  3:13.52 (1:59.93)
 25 Green, Elijah Matthew     18 Hamden               3:30.00    3:14.85   1 
      1:12.94 (1:12.94)  3:14.85 (2:01.92)
 26 Osumah, Abdulsalam        16 West Haven           3:10.90    3:15.72   1 
      1:15.21 (1:15.21)  3:15.72 (2:00.52)
 27 Pascale, Edward           17 Branford             3:37.50    3:27.49   1 
      1:18.99 (1:18.99)  3:27.49 (2:08.50)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 800 m split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ryan             16 North Haven          4:33.13    4:36.66   3 
      2:18.11 (2:18.11)  4:36.66 (2:18.56)
  2 Loalbo, Matthew           16 Hamden               4:36.00    4:42.16   3 
      2:21.88 (2:21.88)  4:42.16 (2:20.28)
  3 Crist, George             16 Fairfield Prep       4:36.00    4:46.51   3 
      2:24.35 (2:24.35)  4:46.51 (2:22.17)
  4 Thompson, Drew            18 Fairfield Prep       4:36.00    4:46.60   3 
      2:24.51 (2:24.51)  4:46.60 (2:22.10)
  5 Curran, Owen              18 Xavier               4:42.80    4:46.86   3 
      2:21.79 (2:21.79)  4:46.86 (2:25.07)
  6 Deluca, Michael           17 Notre Dame           4:47.00    4:47.47   3 
      2:24.62 (2:24.62)  4:47.47 (2:22.85)
  7 Hettrick, Dan             17 Xavier               4:41.60    4:49.11   3 
      2:22.12 (2:22.12)  4:49.11 (2:27.00)
  8 Chambers, Cameron         18 Hamden               4:50.00    4:50.35   3 
      2:28.86 (2:28.86)  4:50.35 (2:21.49)
  9 Canna, Ryan               16 Notre Dame           4:50.10    4:53.59   3 
      2:27.65 (2:27.65)  4:53.59 (2:25.94)
 10 Nilsson, Chris            17 Fairfield Prep       4:46.00    4:55.77   3 
      2:26.49 (2:26.49)  4:55.77 (2:29.28)
 11 O'Connor, John            16 Fairfield Prep       4:59.00    4:58.99   2 
      2:30.56 (2:30.56)  4:58.99 (2:28.43)
 12 Hocking, Patrick          17 Xavier               5:07.00    4:59.21   2 
      2:31.26 (2:31.26)  4:59.21 (2:27.95)
 13 Byrne, Andrew             17 Branford             4:59.00    5:02.12   2 
      2:30.91 (2:30.91)  5:02.12 (2:31.21)
 14 King, Atticus (William)   16 Hamden               4:34.00    5:02.84   3 
      2:24.90 (2:24.90)  5:02.84 (2:37.95)
 15 White, Aaron              17 Hamden               5:18.00    5:06.13   2 
      2:31.74 (2:31.74)  5:06.13 (2:34.39)
 16 Hodgkins, Isaac           16 Hamden               4:50.50    5:08.09   3 
      2:29.39 (2:29.39)  5:08.09 (2:38.70)
 17 Tratnyek, Derek           18 Branford             5:05.00    5:10.70   2 
      2:32.19 (2:32.19)  5:10.70 (2:38.52)
 18 Durante, Gabe             18 North Haven          5:17.41    5:11.84   2 
      2:32.97 (2:32.97)  5:11.84 (2:38.87)
 19 Loalbo, Michael           19 Hamden               5:30.00    5:13.14   1 
      2:38.19 (2:38.19)  5:13.14 (2:34.96)
 20 King, Forrest             17 North Haven          5:13.05    5:13.87   2 
      2:32.67 (2:32.67)  5:13.87 (2:41.20)
 21 Betancourt, Nassaiah      19 Wilbur Cross         5:20.00    5:18.91   2 
      2:31.98 (2:31.98)  5:18.91 (2:46.94)
 22 Kroll, Colin              19 Fairfield Prep       5:31.00    5:20.09   1 
      2:41.59 (2:41.59)  5:20.09 (2:38.51)
 23 perretta, Justin          18 Hamden               5:30.00    5:21.96   1 
      2:39.54 (2:39.54)  5:21.96 (2:42.42)
 24 Hernandez, Miguel         17 Wilbur Cross         5:10.00    5:24.22   2 
      2:32.47 (2:32.47)  5:24.22 (2:51.75)
 25 Anziano, Dominic          19 Xavier               5:27.00    5:24.85   1 
      2:38.20 (2:38.20)  5:24.85 (2:46.65)
 26 Ashkenazi, Yotam          16 Hamden               5:15.00    5:25.84   2 
      2:30.98 (2:30.98)  5:25.84 (2:54.86)
 27 hall, foster              16 Wilbur Cross         5:30.00    5:27.03   1 
      2:39.74 (2:39.74)  5:27.03 (2:47.30)
 28 Hocking, Ryan             19 Xavier               5:33.00    5:28.73   1 
      2:42.96 (2:42.96)  5:28.73 (2:45.78)
 29 Faulkner, Elliot          19 Wilbur Cross         5:20.00    5:28.76   2 
      2:34.45 (2:34.45)  5:28.76 (2:54.31)
 30 Mccarthy, Ryan            18 Branford             5:20.00    5:29.21   2 
      2:36.09 (2:36.09)  5:29.21 (2:53.12)
 31 Christie, Trevor          18 Xavier               5:30.00    5:29.95   1 
      2:39.98 (2:39.98)  5:29.95 (2:49.98)
 32 Donahue, Brendan          19 Xavier               5:31.00    5:30.08   1 
      2:42.59 (2:42.59)  5:30.08 (2:47.50)
 33 Frank, Jackson            19 North Haven          5:45.00    5:32.35   1 
      2:40.69 (2:40.69)  5:32.35 (2:51.66)
 34 Larocque, Andrew          19 Hamden               5:50.00    5:32.43   1 
      2:45.96 (2:45.96)  5:32.43 (2:46.47)
 35 Opramolla, Jack           19 North Haven          5:44.00    5:33.77   1 
      2:43.97 (2:43.97)  5:33.77 (2:49.80)
 36 Valiyaveettil, Jobin      19 North Haven          5:47.95    5:34.05   1 
      2:45.98 (2:45.98)  5:34.05 (2:48.07)
 37 O'Brien, John             19 Xavier               5:38.00    5:34.56   1 
      2:45.05 (2:45.05)  5:34.56 (2:49.51)
 38 Caruso, Anthony           19 Xavier               5:40.00    5:44.30   1 
      2:46.21 (2:46.21)  5:44.30 (2:58.09)
 39 Castellano, Joseph        18 East Haven           5:55.00    5:51.06   1 
      2:46.86 (2:46.86)  5:51.06 (3:04.21)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 1600 m split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Drew            18 Fairfield Prep       9:40.00    9:59.47  
      5:00.49 (5:00.49)  9:59.47 (4:58.99)
  2 Brennan, Ryan             16 North Haven          9:39.17   10:02.51  
      5:00.23 (5:00.23) 10:02.51 (5:02.28)
  3 Loalbo, Matthew           16 Hamden              10:10.00   10:24.13  
      5:02.90 (5:02.90) 10:24.13 (5:21.23)
  4 Deluca, Michael           17 Notre Dame          10:16.90   10:26.74  
      5:03.35 (5:03.35) 10:26.74 (5:23.39)
  5 Newcomb, Drew             18 Fairfield Prep      10:18.00   10:29.05  
      5:14.62 (5:14.62) 10:29.05 (5:14.44)
  6 Blanchard, Tom            17 Xavier              10:25.99   10:35.04  
      5:12.55 (5:12.55) 10:35.04 (5:22.49)
  7 Lally, Owen               18 Xavier              10:15.00   10:36.04  
      5:11.43 (5:11.43) 10:36.04 (5:24.62)
  8 Sheldon, McKinnon         18 Fairfield Prep      10:50.00   10:36.49  
      5:15.81 (5:15.81) 10:36.49 (5:20.69)
  9 Selfors, Dillon           19 Xavier              10:25.00   10:36.88  
      5:11.72 (5:11.72) 10:36.88 (5:25.17)
 10 Goggins, Peter            17 Xavier              10:35.00   10:39.12  
      5:12.98 (5:12.98) 10:39.12 (5:26.15)
 11 Curran, William           19 Xavier              10:51.13   10:45.73  
      5:16.49 (5:16.49) 10:45.73 (5:29.24)
 12 Mastroianni, Marzio       19 Branford            10:12.00   10:57.08  
      5:11.19 (5:11.19) 10:57.08 (5:45.89)
 13 Chambers, Cameron         18 Hamden              10:15.00   10:59.97  
      5:29.58 (5:29.58) 10:59.97 (5:30.39)
 14 Tristine, Edward          19 Fairfield Prep      11:00.00   11:06.54  
      5:29.37 (5:29.37) 11:06.54 (5:37.17)
 15 Rivera, Austin            17 East Haven          11:26.00   11:09.18  
      5:30.21 (5:30.21) 11:09.18 (5:38.97)
 16 Chavez, Angel             17 Notre Dame          10:20.49   11:10.77  
      5:16.17 (5:16.17) 11:10.77 (5:54.60)
 17 Durante, Gabe             18 North Haven         12:25.00   11:23.94  
      5:32.33 (5:32.33) 11:23.94 (5:51.61)
 18 Taylor, Zachary           17 Xavier              11:24.58   11:34.87  
      5:32.15 (5:32.15) 11:34.87 (6:02.73)
 19 Weber, Ryan               16 West Haven          10:30.70   11:53.95  
      5:32.10 (5:32.10) 11:53.95 (6:21.85)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paintsil, Elliott         16 Notre Dame              8.10       8.36q  3 
  2 Griffith, Mike            16 East Haven              8.25       8.44q  2 
  3 Bryson, Josh              17 North Haven             8.68       8.51q  1 
  4 Pope, Kent                16 Xavier                  8.69       8.63q  1 
  5 Weis, Ryan                17 Xavier                  9.29       9.13q  2 
  6 McCreven, Nick            16 North Haven             9.80       9.23q  1 
  7 Colon-Quinones, Kevin     18 West Haven              9.33       9.26q  3 
  8 Taylor-Gaskin, Kyle       16 Notre Dame              9.50       9.55   2 
  9 Colon, Willie             19 West Haven              9.49       9.79   3 
 10 Downes, Malik             19 Hamden                 11.00      10.17   3 
 11 Martinez, Reinaldo        17 East Haven             10.55      10.26   1 
 12 Simms, Jalen              18 North Haven            10.74      10.89   3 
 13 Spencer, Kevin            19 North Haven            11.17      11.22   1 
 14 Ackerson, Albert          17 Xavier                 11.02      11.32   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Paintsil, Elliott         16 Notre Dame              8.36       8.10  
  2 Griffith, Mike            16 East Haven              8.44       8.38  
  3 Pope, Kent                16 Xavier                  8.63       8.50  
  4 Bryson, Josh              17 North Haven             8.51       8.62  
  5 Weis, Ryan                17 Xavier                  9.13       9.08  
  6 McCreven, Nick            16 North Haven             9.23       9.28  
  7 Colon-Quinones, Kevin     18 West Haven              9.26       9.37  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            1:33.18    1:33.66   2 
     1) Antoine, Kevin 17               2) Fowlin, Camron 17              
     3) Harrell, Virgil 17              4) Arrington Jr, Stanley 17       
          46.52 (46.52)    1:10.59 (24.07)    1:33.66 (23.08)
  2 West Haven                                        1:34.76    1:36.48   2 
     1) Aremu, Abdoul 17                2) Highsmith, Andrew 16           
     3) Butler, Talon 17                4) Flores, Jeffery 16             
          48.53 (48.53)    1:13.17 (24.64)    1:36.48 (23.31)
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      1:38.00    1:37.86   1 
     1) Bidon, Rayshawn 16              2) Evans, Tyler 16                
     3) Padilla, Jensey 16              4) Torrence-Robinson, Nazier 18   
          48.82 (48.82)    1:13.39 (24.57)    1:37.86 (24.47)
  4 Branford                                          2:36.00    1:41.05   1 
     1) Distasio, Luke 16               2) Greene, Jael 18                
     3) Ellison, Zachary 16             4) Duffy, John 16                 
          50.81 (50.81)    1:15.26 (24.45)    1:41.05 (25.79)
  5 North Haven                                       1:42.91    1:42.58   1 
     1) Richards, Todd 17               2) Greene, Michael 16             
     3) Scarano, Dominic 16             4) MacDonnell, Trevor 16          
          51.08 (51.08)    1:16.94 (25.86)    1:42.58 (25.65)
  6 Fairfield Prep                                    1:40.00    1:46.03   1 
     1) Anderson, Gregory 18            2) Jordanides, Theodore 18        
     3) Shaw, Devonte 17                4) Imery, Ian 17                  
          56.34 (56.34)    1:21.84 (25.51)    1:46.03 (24.19)
 -- East Haven                                        1:33.40         DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Griffith, Mike 16               2) Pates, Garrett 16              
     3) Donaldson, Jay 18               4) Marshall, McClay 17            
          46.74 (46.74)    1:11.02 (24.29)    1:34.96 (23.94)
 -- Notre Dame                                        1:36.30         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Raymond, Myles 16               2) John, Marlon 16                
     3) Brooks, Prince 16               4) Ragaini, Nico 17               
          47.47 (47.47)    1:11.42 (23.96)
 -- Xavier                                            1:38.00         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Albert, Dylan 18                2) Galati, Jon 17                 
     3) Goralnik, Jake 19               4) Collins, Trinity 16            
          49.73 (49.73)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                        3:33.90    3:31.70   2 
     1) Salati, Dario 16                2) Paintsil, Elliott 16           
     3) Brooks, Prince 16               4) Ragaini, Nico 17               
          54.43 (54.43)    1:46.63 (52.21)    2:37.89 (51.27)    3:31.70 (53.81)
  2 Hamden                                            3:30.00    3:32.93   2 
     1) Antoine, Kevin 17               2) Parisella, Zach 16             
     3) Harrell, Virgil 17              4) Odei-Nitiri, Shawn 17          
          53.19 (53.19)    1:45.92 (52.74)    2:38.70 (52.78)    3:32.93 (54.24)
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      3:33.00    3:44.85   2 
     1) Counsel, Jordan 16              2) Flores, Carlos 17              
     3) Inahuazo, Irving 17             4) Rojas, Christopher 17          
          55.78 (55.78)    1:52.39 (56.62)    2:48.00 (55.61)    3:44.85 (56.85)
  4 Xavier                                            3:39.00    3:47.23   2 
     1) Collins, Trinity 16             2) Albert, Dylan 18               
     3) Curran, Owen 18                 4) Marcin, John 18                
          56.08 (56.08)    1:51.96 (55.89)    2:50.65 (58.69)    3:47.23 (56.59)
  5 North Haven                                       3:47.45    3:50.41   1 
     1) Greene, Michael 16              2) Bryson, Josh 17                
     3) Tong, Jordan 17                 4) Schweickert, Brad 18           
          58.60 (58.60)    1:54.81 (56.22)    2:53.19 (58.38)    3:50.41 (57.23)
  6 Branford                                          3:47.80    4:02.61   1 
     1) Borrus, Marshall 16             2) Lau, Dan 16                    
     3) Borst, Joseph 16                4) Tala, Seraphin 16              
          59.58 (59.58)  2:03.02 (1:03.44)    3:02.78 (59.77)    4:02.61 (59.83)
  7 Fairfield Prep                                    3:55.00    4:04.49   1 
     1) Delach, Andrew 18               2) Meszaros, Jack 18              
     3) Day, Jackson 16                 4) Shaw, Devonte 17               
      1:01.54 (1:01.54)  2:09.61 (1:08.07)    3:09.21 (59.61)    4:04.49 (55.28)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            8:16.21    8:34.36  
     1) Hodgkins, Isaac 16              2) Parisella, Zachary 16          
     3) King, Atticus (William) 16      4) Odei-Nitiri, Shawn 17          
      2:11.83 (2:11.83)  4:15.20 (2:03.37)  6:24.92 (2:09.73)  8:34.36 (2:09.44)
  2 North Haven                                       8:28.14    8:43.44  
     1) Gebril, Omar 17                 2) Schweickert, Brad 18           
     3) Tong, Jordan 17                 4) Brennan, Ryan 16               
      2:09.63 (2:09.63)  4:16.56 (2:06.93)  6:33.37 (2:16.81)  8:43.44 (2:10.07)
  3 Notre Dame                                        8:43.26    8:50.62  
     1) Gaidish, Gordon 18              2) Chavez, Angel 17               
     3) Canna, Ryan 16                  4) Cohen, Trevonn 16              
      2:16.53 (2:16.53)  4:31.18 (2:14.65)  6:41.25 (2:10.08)  8:50.62 (2:09.38)
  4 Xavier                                            8:40.00    8:52.30  
     1) Curran, Owen 18                 2) Moeller, David 18              
     3) Blanchard, Tom 17               4) Hettrick, Dan 17               
      2:14.46 (2:14.46)  4:25.97 (2:11.52)  6:41.53 (2:15.57)  8:52.30 (2:10.77)
  5 Fairfield Prep                                    8:50.00    9:07.79  
     1) Newcomb, Drew 18                2) Sheldon, McKinnon 18           
     3) Tristine, Edward 19             4) Nilsson, Chris 17              
      2:15.95 (2:15.95)  4:31.31 (2:15.37)  6:53.34 (2:22.03)  9:07.79 (2:14.45)
  6 Wilbur Cross                                      9:15.00    9:14.75  
     1) Hernandez, Miguel 17            2) Gomez-Stafford, Justin 17      
     3) Faulkner, Elliot 19             4) Betancourt, Nassaiah 19        
      2:16.04 (2:16.04)  4:31.24 (2:15.21)  6:52.43 (2:21.20)  9:14.75 (2:22.33)
  7 Branford                                          8:59.00    9:18.12  
     1) Borst, Joseph 16                2) Byrne, Andrew 17               
     3) Mariotti, Spencer 17            4) Borrus, Marshall 16            
      2:21.48 (2:21.48)  4:41.10 (2:19.63)  7:00.69 (2:19.60)  9:18.12 (2:17.43)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                        3:53.60    3:48.04   1 
     1) Brooks, Prince 16               2) John, Marlon 16                
     3) Paintsil, Elliott 16            4) Cohen, Trevonn 16              
          47.64 (47.64)    1:39.64 (52.00)  3:48.04 (2:08.41)
  2 Branford                                          3:49.00    3:57.32   2 
     1) Distasio, Luke 16               2) Ellison, Zachary 16            
     3) Duffy, John 16                  4) Mastroianni, Marzio 19         
          50.08 (50.08)    1:45.93 (55.86)  3:57.32 (2:11.39)
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      3:53.00    4:02.20   1 
     1) Toupou, Alexandre 17            2) Evans, Tyler 16                
     3) Rojas, Christopher 17           4) Flores, Carlos 17              
          50.77 (50.77)    1:46.40 (55.63)  4:02.20 (2:15.81)
  4 Xavier                                            3:52.00    4:05.65   1 
     1) Galati, Jon 17                  2) Goralnik, Jake 19              
     3) Albert, Dylan 18                4) Moeller, David 18              
          50.17 (50.17)    1:48.95 (58.78)  4:05.65 (2:16.71)
  5 North Haven                                       3:47.60    4:16.22   2 
     1) Martinez, Julien 18             2) Harvey, Ryan 17                
     3) MacDonnell, Trevor 16           4) Tong, Jordan 17                
          53.18 (53.18)    1:50.94 (57.77)  4:16.22 (2:25.28)
  6 West Haven                                        4:00.20    4:20.58   1 
     1) Colon-Quinones, Kevin 18        2) Stewart, Shaudane 18           
     3) Colon, Willie 19                4) Chaudhry, Umer 17              
          50.22 (50.22)    1:49.52 (59.30)  4:20.58 (2:31.07)
 -- Hamden                                            3:44.00         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Arrington Jr, Stanley 17        2) Bake-Morrison, Azari 17        
     3) Mayes, John 18                  4) Perusina, Daniel 16            
          51.92 (51.92)    1:45.70 (53.78)
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bidon, Rayshawn           16 Wilbur Cross         6-02.00    6-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 John, Marlon              16 Notre Dame           5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Thornberg, Austin         16 East Haven           6-02.00    5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Tala, Seraphin            16 Branford             5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Wallhofer, Tyler          18 Hamden               5-10.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Rivera, Nicholas          16 Notre Dame           5-04.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 O'Connor, Shane           16 North Haven          5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Martinez, Reinaldo        17 East Haven           5-04.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Benton, Tre               18 Hamden               5-00.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO    O    P  XXX 
 10 Alexander, Matt           19 Branford             5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hazard, Elijah            18 Hamden               5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Iwuagwu, Chibuikem        18 Hamden               5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Clark, Richard            19 Hamden               5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Torniero, Michael         18 Notre Dame           5-06.00         NH  
     5-00 5-02 
        P  XXX 
 -- Cheng, Kevin              18 Hamden               5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Petruzzelli, Nicholas     18 Notre Dame          12-00.00   11-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Montanaro, Massimo        16 Xavier              12-00.00  J11-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     P   XXO    XO   XXX 
  3 Zoner, Nick               16 Xavier              10-06.00   10-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Cote, Austin              16 Xavier              11-00.00  J10-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO     O     O   XXX 
  5 Morin, Eric               16 Xavier              11-00.00  J10-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  6 Smith, Harrison           17 Branford             9-06.00    9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P  XXO    O    O    O    O   XXX 
  7 DellaCamera, Steven       16 East Haven           8-06.00    9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 McCreven, Nick            16 North Haven          8-00.00   J9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Johnson, Modikiah         17 North Haven          9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        19 Branford             9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Perrotti, John            17 Branford             8-06.00    8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Bracale, Matthew          18 Notre Dame           8-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Lastomirsky, Nate         17 East Haven           9-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Coyle, Matthew            18 North Haven          7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kane, Isaiah              18 Notre Dame          11-06.00         NH  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Griffith, Mike            16 East Haven          21-06.00   21-09.00  
      21-09  FOUL  21-03.50  19-07.50  19-10  PASS
  2 Torniero, Michael         18 Notre Dame          20-05.00   21-03.00  
      19-07  FOUL  21-03  20-03  20-09  FOUL
  3 Ellison, Zachary          16 Branford            19-07.00   19-07.50  
      18-02  19-01  19-07.50  14-10.50  FOUL  18-08.50
  4 Wallhofer, Tyler          18 Hamden              18-11.75  J19-07.50  
      18-05  7-06  19-07.50  FOUL  18-03.50  15-11
  5 Bisson, Darryl            17 Wilbur Cross        18-08.50   19-07.00  
      11-01  18-09  19-00.50  18-02  19-07  17-11.50
  6 Evans, Tyler              16 Wilbur Cross        18-10.00   19-02.50  
      19-02.50  18-02.50  16-09  17-02  15-05.50  18-05
  7 Jones, Jays'n             18 Wilbur Cross        18-09.00   19-01.50  
      19-01.50  18-11  17-08  FOUL  17-09.50  17-05
  8 Rivera, Nicholas          16 Notre Dame          18-06.00   18-01.50  
      16-02  18-01.50  16-08           
  9 Goldsen, Bryce            16 Wilbur Cross        19-03.00   17-11.50  
      17-11.50  16-03.50  17-11.50           
 10 Weis, Ryan                17 Xavier              17-04.00   17-07.00  
      17-07  16-06  FOUL           
 11 Richards, Todd            17 North Haven         19-00.50   17-06.25  
      17-06.25  17-00  16-11           
 12 Greene, Jael              18 Branford            17-00.00   17-05.50  
      16-03  17-04.50  17-05.50           
 13 Iwuagwu, Chibuikem        18 Hamden              15-00.00   17-02.00  
      FOUL  17-02  16-09           
 14 Pope, Kent                16 Xavier              17-04.00   17-00.50  
      16-10  16-08.50  17-00.50           
 15 Serebrenikov, Grigorii    16 Hamden              18-06.00   16-11.50  
      16-11.50  16-09  16-04           
 16 Martinez, Julien          18 North Haven         17-10.75   16-10.50  
      16-03  16-10.50  FOUL           
 17 Smith, Ryan               17 Notre Dame          18-07.00   16-09.00  
      15-06.50  12-01  16-09           
 18 Martinez, Reinaldo        17 East Haven          17-10.00   16-03.00  
      16-03  FOUL  15-09.50           
 19 Jackson, Wyatt            18 Career              18-03.00   15-07.00  
      FOUL  15-07  15-05.50           
 20 Maresca, Ryan             16 North Haven         17-00.00  J15-07.00  
      FOUL  15-07  15-00           
 21 Zacks, Joseph             18 Hamden              15-00.00   15-04.00  
      FOUL  15-04  14-08           
 22 Hazard, Elijah            18 Hamden              17-00.00   15-01.00  
      FOUL  15-01  14-10           
 23 Downes, Malik             19 Hamden              15-00.00  J15-01.00  
      14-04  13-00  15-01           
 24 Cheng, Kevin              18 Hamden              15-06.00   15-00.50  
      15-00.50  14-03  14-02           
 25 Clark, Richard            19 Hamden              15-00.00   15-00.00  
      14-03  14-04  15-00           
 26 Ganedi, Praneeth          19 Branford            15-05.00   14-11.00  
      14-08  13-10  14-11           
 27 MaCaay, Carlos            19 Branford            16-00.00  J14-11.00  
      14-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Alexander, Matt           19 Branford            15-09.00   14-03.00  
      14-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Benton, Tre               18 Hamden              16-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Meckler-Simmons, Devin    18 Hamden              18-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Shane           16 North Haven         44-11.00   48-11.25  
      47-02  45-09  46-03.50  46-11.25  48-11.25  FOUL
  2 Valentino, Anthony        16 North Haven         39-08.00   42-05.00  
      40-10  42-05  39-07  38-10.50  40-10.50  40-01.50
  3 Coward, Niam              17 East Haven          47-00.00   41-07.75  
      41-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39-01.75
  4 Jones, Travis             18 Wilbur Cross        42-08.00   40-10.50  
      FOUL  40-10.50  40-00.75  38-10  39-08.50  39-08.25
  5 Prevost, Michael          17 Hamden              38-10.00   40-09.00  
      39-11.75  39-00.75  40-09  37-03  38-00.50  36-04.75
  6 Cour, Jared               16 Notre Dame          40-02.00   40-04.00  
      39-04.25  40-04  38-04.25  38-07  37-09.75  FOUL
  7 Wilson, Aaron             16 North Haven         40-01.00   40-00.75  
      40-00.25  37-02  38-06  FOUL  40-00.75  39-07.75
  8 Tebbetts, Carson          17 North Haven         39-05.25   39-11.25  
      37-06.50  38-05.75  39-11.25           
  9 Tran, Michael             17 North Haven         39-09.00   39-01.00  
      37-08.50  FOUL  39-01           
 10 Jenkins, Adonis           17 Wilbur Cross        36-02.00   38-10.00  
      35-07.25  36-01  38-10           
 11 Mims, Derrick             16 Hamden              41-10.00   38-08.25  
      38-07.50  38-08.25  35-10.75           
 12 Johnson, David            16 Notre Dame          38-09.00   38-03.50  
      38-03.50  37-06  35-10           
 13 Espada, Nelson            17 North Haven         37-06.75   37-04.25  
      35-09  37-04.25  FOUL           
 14 Milliard, Eric            18 North Haven         42-09.00   37-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-03           
 15 Longway, Charles          18 Branford            34-00.00   34-08.50  
      34-01.50  34-08.50  34-03           
 16 McFadden, Neco            17 Wilbur Cross        34-07.00   34-07.00  
      32-03.25  32-07.75  34-07           
 17 Walsh, Corey              16 Xavier              36-00.00   34-06.50  
      33-00  34-06.50  34-02.25           
 18 Vaughn, Aaron             17 West Haven          35-10.00   34-04.50  
      34-04.50  33-00  FOUL           
 19 Byrnes, Dustin            17 North Haven         35-01.25   34-02.50  
      32-09.50  33-01.50  34-02.50           
 20 palumbo, matt             16 Wilbur Cross        35-04.00   34-01.75  
      33-09.25  34-01.75  33-06           
 21 Manna, Dominic            17 East Haven          35-00.00   33-07.00  
      33-03  33-07  31-05.50           
 22 McLiverty, Colby          16 Notre Dame          35-02.00   33-06.25  
      33-06.25  31-03.50  32-04.50           
 23 DePrimo, Joe              18 North Haven         33-05.00   33-03.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-03.25           
 24 Andrzejewski, Tristan     17 Notre Dame          35-02.00   32-10.75  
      32-10.75  FOUL  29-09.75           
 25 Warren, Rickqueal         18 Wilbur Cross        32-05.00   32-09.75  
      32-09.75  32-09.25  30-04.50           
 26 Wisniewski, Mateusz       16 East Haven          32-00.00   32-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-08.50           
 27 Bird, Jamia               16 Branford            35-00.00   31-05.50  
      29-09  31-05.50  28-04           
 28 Evers, William            16 Notre Dame          31-00.00   31-02.00  
      29-03.50  31-00  31-02           
 29 Pommils, Derrick          18 Notre Dame          32-07.00   30-01.50  
      30-01.50  30-00.75  28-10           
 30 Pearson, Henry            18 North Haven         28-08.50   30-00.50  
      30-00.50  28-11  28-09.75           
 31 Moore, Brandon            17 West Haven          29-11.75   29-01.00  
      26-07.50  29-01  28-04           
 32 Kuilan, Jose              17 Hamden              28-00.00   29-00.25  
      25-10.50  26-10.75  29-00.25           
 33 Dworak, Frank             18 Xavier              25-00.00   27-09.00  
      25-03.50  27-09  27-00           
 34 Williams, Marlon          18 Hamden              29-00.00   26-11.00  
      26-03  26-11  26-09.25           
 35 Torres, Sean              18 Branford            27-00.00   25-05.25  
      25-05.25  FOUL  23-09           
 36 Edmonds, Mase             17 West Haven          26-00.00   23-06.50  
      22-05  23-06.50  21-06           
 37 Bos, Pier                 19 Xavier              18-00.00   18-06.00  
      18-06  17-04.25  18-03.50           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mercy                       97        2) North Haven                70   
    3) Branford                    58        4) Hamden                     53.50
    5) Sacred Heart Academy        50        6) Wilbur Cross               48   
    7) Lauralton Hall              39.50     8) East Haven                 30   
    9) Career                      16       10) West Haven                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamden                     111        2) Notre Dame                 70   
    3) North Haven                 69        4) Wilbur Cross               55   
    5) Xavier                      50        6) Fairfield Prep             37   
    7) East Haven                  35        8) Branford                   24   
    9) West Haven                  10       10) Career                      4