Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2017 08:10 PM
                       SCC Western Sectional - 5/15/2017                       
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                            Amity HS, Woodbridge CT                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Top eight trial times advance to the final
 SCC Western: # 12.23  5/20/2014   Chaslynn Saucier, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Kathryn            12 Lauralton Hall         12.20      12.08q  5.5  5 
  2 Marriott, Erica           10 North Haven            12.00      12.53q  3.4  6 
  3 Gardner, Andreya          11 Hamden                 13.28      12.81q  5.5  5 
  4 Kave, Bianca               9 Sacred Heart Aca       12.80      13.02q  4.0  2 
  5 Curcio, Sammy              9 North Haven            12.70      13.09q  4.5  3 
  6 Allen-Miller, Le'Andra     9 Career Magnet          12.62      13.16q  4.6  4 
  7 Maffeo, Paige             10 East Haven             13.10      13.22q  4.0  2 
  7 Epps, Char'Nae            12 West Haven             12.90      13.22q  2.5  1 
  9 Lowndes, Jahlyn           10 Wilbur Cross           13.92      13.30   3.4  6 
 10 McPherson, Tiler          11 Wilbur Cross           13.24      13.34   4.6  4 
 10 Augustin, Jasmine         10 Hamden                 14.02      13.34   4.5  3 
 12 Wirtz, Bridget            11 Branford               13.00      13.43   2.5  1 
 13 March, Latyana            12 West Haven             13.52      13.49   4.6  4 
 14 Jackson, Yaleija          10 Wilbur Cross           13.41      13.63   3.4  6 
 15 Nwagboli, Mary            10 Branford               13.61      13.64   4.0  2 
 16 Cunneen, Megan            11 Sacred Heart Aca       13.50      13.68   5.5  5 
 17 Joseph, Taryn             11 Career Magnet          13.80      13.69   3.4  6 
 18 Sloane, Elizabeth         12 Hamden                 14.00      13.72   5.5  5 
 19 Angus, Sadeja             10 Wilbur Cross           14.97      13.81   3.4  6 
 20 Milici, Lilyana            9 Branford               13.80      13.82   5.5  5 
 21 Gambardella, Alana        11 West Haven             13.70      13.86   2.5  1 
 22 Stevens, Hannah           10 Mercy                  13.50      13.90   3.4  6 
 23 Laurent, Anasia            9 Career Magnet          13.20      13.95   4.5  3 
 23 Harris, Amaya             11 Career Magnet          13.80      13.95   4.5  3 
 25 Fuller, Briana             9 Career Magnet          13.70      13.99   2.5  1 
 26 Sandwell, Sarina          10 North Haven            13.80      14.18   4.0  2 
 27 Ahern, Madison            12 Sacred Heart Aca       14.30      14.23   4.0  2 
 28 Hekeler, Samantha         12 Sacred Heart Aca       14.40      14.27   2.5  1 
 29 Derosiers, Miriam         12 Sacred Heart Aca       14.90      14.34   3.4  6 
 30 Christie, Kate            12 Sacred Heart Aca       14.60      14.56   4.6  4 
 31 Osei, Chelsea             11 West Haven             14.00      14.57   4.6  4 
 32 Island, Celiana           12 West Haven             14.40      14.66   4.0  2 
 33 Filardi, Danielle         11 Sacred Heart Aca       14.90      14.76   5.5  5 
 34 Russo, Janay              11 Sacred Heart Aca       15.55      14.78   4.5  3 
 35 Dunn, Ciara               12 Lauralton Hall         14.40      14.86   2.5  1 
 36 Blake, Krystal            11 Wilbur Cross                      14.96   4.5  3 
 37 Gerckens, Brittany        12 Sacred Heart Aca       15.35      15.00   5.5  5 
 38 Carlson, Courtney         11 Sacred Heart Aca       15.80      15.12   2.5  1 
 39 Oliva, Victoria           12 North Haven            14.40      15.23   4.5  3 
 40 Hyman, Destiny            11 Sacred Heart Aca       15.40      15.39   4.6  4 
 41 Halasinski, Cathleen      12 Sacred Heart Aca       15.78      15.82   2.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Top eight trial times advance to the final
 SCC Western: # 12.23  5/20/2014   Chaslynn Saucier, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marriott, Erica           10 North Haven            12.53      12.36   1.5 
  2 Kelly, Kathryn            12 Lauralton Hall         12.08      12.45   1.5 
  3 Gardner, Andreya          11 Hamden                 12.81      13.13   1.5 
  4 Epps, Char'Nae            12 West Haven             13.22      13.17   1.5 
  5 Kave, Bianca               9 Sacred Heart Aca       13.02      13.19   1.5 
  6 Curcio, Sammy              9 North Haven            13.09      13.30   1.5 
  7 Allen-Miller, Le'Andra     9 Career Magnet          13.16      13.36   1.5 
  8 Maffeo, Paige             10 East Haven             13.22      13.46   1.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 SCC Western: # 25.13  5/18/2010   Precious Holmes, Career Magnet              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gay, Aisha                11 Hamden                 25.58      24.94#  1.4  7 
  2 Kelly, Kathryn            12 Lauralton Hall         24.89      25.17   1.4  7 
  3 Marriott, Erica           10 North Haven            25.67      25.54   1.4  7 
  4 Hall, Taylor              12 Hamden                 26.10      26.32   1.4  7 
  5 Claude, Liante            10 Branford               26.60      26.66   1.4  7 
  6 Rivers, Leah              12 Wilbur Cross           27.90      26.83   5.5  5 
  7 Norris, Nasia             12 Hamden                 26.95      26.85   1.4  7 
  8 Joyner, Brooke            12 Career Magnet          26.40      27.09   1.4  7 
  9 Lowndes, Jahlyn           10 Wilbur Cross           27.80      27.19   5.5  5 
 10 Curcio, Sammy              9 North Haven            26.80      27.37   1.4  7 
 11 Cayward, Emma             11 Hamden                 27.30      27.49  -0.9  6 
 12 Kave, Bianca               9 Sacred Heart Aca       27.40      27.52  -0.9  6 
 13 Augustin, Jasmine         10 Hamden                 27.70      27.69  -0.9  6 
 14 Nwagboli, Mary            10 Branford               27.87      27.90   5.5  5 
 15 McPherson, Tiler          11 Wilbur Cross           28.10      27.94   5.5  5 
 16 Jordan, Nichelle          10 Hamden                 27.90      27.98   5.5  5 
 17 Brown, Ashley             11 North Haven            27.00      28.02  -0.9  6 
 18 Jackson, Yaleija          10 Wilbur Cross           28.25      28.07   5.5  5 
 19 Maffeo, Paige             10 East Haven             27.70      28.30  -0.9  6 
 20 Bacchiocchi, Caroline     12 Sacred Heart Aca       28.40      28.31   5.5  5 
 21 Godwin, Jasmine           12 Wilbur Cross           28.46      28.47   6.7  4 
 21 March, Latyana            12 West Haven             29.90      28.47   1.9  3 
 23 Stevens, Hannah           10 Mercy                  28.50      28.62   6.7  4 
 24 Gildea, Patricia          12 Lauralton Hall         28.50      28.71   6.7  4 
 25 Cunneen, Megan            11 Sacred Heart Aca       28.50      28.73   6.7  4 
 26 Rhoden, Catryn            10 Mercy                  29.00      28.80   6.7  4 
 27 Sloane, Elizabeth         12 Hamden                 28.50      28.90   6.7  4 
 28 Marquardt, Sydney         11 East Haven             27.70      29.11  -0.9  6 
 29 Elwood, Laura              9 Lauralton Hall         28.30      29.14   5.5  5 
 30 Fuller, Briana             9 Career Magnet          30.20      29.33   1.9  3 
 31 Hekeler, Samantha         12 Sacred Heart Aca       30.84      29.82   4.0  2 
 32 Derosiers, Miriam         12 Sacred Heart Aca       33.50      29.91   3.8  1 
 33 Ahern, Madison            12 Sacred Heart Aca       30.40      30.05   4.0  2 
 34 Antonetti, Meghan         12 Sacred Heart Aca       30.50      30.23   4.0  2 
 35 Osei, Chelsea             11 West Haven             30.40      30.30   4.0  2 
 36 Island, Celiana           12 West Haven             30.90      30.69   4.0  2 
 37 Christie, Kate            12 Sacred Heart Aca       31.40      30.73   4.0  2 
 38 Laurent, Anasia            9 Career Magnet          29.90      31.16   1.9  3 
 39 Blake, Krystal            11 Wilbur Cross                      31.28   3.8  1 
 40 Gerckens, Brittany        12 Sacred Heart Aca       32.87      31.37   3.8  1 
 41 Byrne, Kara               11 Sacred Heart Aca       32.90      31.56   3.8  1 
 42 Filardi, Danielle         11 Sacred Heart Aca       31.82      31.86   4.0  2 
 43 Carlson, Courtney         11 Sacred Heart Aca       32.65      32.22   3.8  1 
 44 Halasinski, Cathleen      12 Sacred Heart Aca       32.77      32.87   3.8  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 SCC Western: # 56.27  5/18/2010   Precious Holmes, Career Magnet              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gay, Aisha                11 Hamden                 56.70      57.08   4 
  2 Hall, Taylor              12 Hamden                 59.92      59.72   4 
  3 Claude, Liante            10 Branford               59.90    1:00.03   4 
  4 Rivers, Leah              12 Wilbur Cross         1:01.00    1:00.43   4 
  5 Cayward, Emma             11 Hamden               1:01.10    1:01.43   4 
  6 Brown, Ashley             11 North Haven          1:02.07    1:02.04   4 
  7 Cameron, Meaghan           9 Sacred Heart Aca     1:01.90    1:02.08   4 
  8 Joseph, Alysia            10 Hamden               1:01.50    1:03.67   4 
  9 Gildea, Patricia          12 Lauralton Hall       1:03.50    1:03.75   3 
 10 Melton, Love'             10 Hamden               1:03.10    1:04.78   3 
 11 Maffeo, Katie             11 East Haven           1:03.40    1:05.40   3 
 12 Soriano, Sofia             9 Career Magnet        1:04.50    1:05.90   3 
 13 Moynihan, Riley           11 Mercy                1:04.80    1:06.02   2 
 14 Cooke, Patricia           11 Career Magnet        1:03.80    1:06.91   3 
 15 Conaway, Nyla             10 Wilbur Cross         1:06.55    1:07.67   2 
 16 Molloy, Tessa             11 Sacred Heart Aca     1:06.00    1:07.83   2 
 17 Litchfield, Johannah      12 Sacred Heart Aca     1:04.50    1:08.12   3 
 18 Osborne, Sydney           11 Lauralton Hall       1:07.20    1:08.69   2 
 19 Guth, Hannah               9 Sacred Heart Aca     1:09.00    1:09.44   1 
 20 Grant, Kayla              11 West Haven           1:10.80    1:09.64   1 
 21 Aguilar, Jatzari          11 Wilbur Cross         1:09.66    1:10.32   1 
 22 Rentas, Coralyn           12 Mercy                1:06.00    1:10.72   2 
 23 Johnson, Sungshil         10 Wilbur Cross         1:11.61    1:12.03   1 
 -- Pollard, Kayla             9 Branford             1:05.50         FS   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 SCC Western: # 2:12.48  5/18/2015   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Annie         12 Sacred Heart Aca     2:24.00    2:23.30   3 
      1:12.12 (1:12.12)  2:23.30 (1:11.19)
  2 Roberts, Tori             10 Hamden               2:22.65    2:24.31   3 
      1:12.34 (1:12.34)  2:24.31 (1:11.98)
  3 Johnson, SungMi           12 Wilbur Cross         2:31.50    2:27.63   3 
      1:13.21 (1:13.21)  2:27.63 (1:14.42)
  4 LoBianco, Catie           11 Mercy                2:26.00    2:28.65   3 
      1:12.76 (1:12.76)  2:28.65 (1:15.90)
  5 Symon, Elise              12 North Haven          2:23.00    2:30.51   3 
      1:14.15 (1:14.15)  2:30.51 (1:16.37)
  6 Grodovich, Jessica        12 Mercy                2:32.00    2:31.38   3 
      1:14.95 (1:14.95)  2:31.38 (1:16.43)
  7 Baisley, Abigail          10 Lauralton Hall       2:28.60    2:32.50   3 
      1:15.00 (1:15.00)  2:32.50 (1:17.50)
  8 Eden, Elexis              10 Wilbur Cross         2:32.30    2:34.05   3 
      1:15.32 (1:15.32)  2:34.05 (1:18.73)
  9 Adolphe, Grace            10 Wilbur Cross         2:44.53    2:34.75   2 
      1:16.74 (1:16.74)  2:34.75 (1:18.01)
 10 Mitchell, Haley           11 Hamden               2:30.56    2:37.33   3 
      1:15.45 (1:15.45)  2:37.33 (1:21.89)
 11 Anderson, Autumn          11 Mercy                2:40.00    2:37.83   2 
      1:17.64 (1:17.64)  2:37.83 (1:20.19)
 12 Ruiz, Mary                 9 Wilbur Cross         2:44.83    2:37.88   2 
      1:18.08 (1:18.08)  2:37.88 (1:19.80)
 13 Soriano, Gabriela          9 Career Magnet        2:39.30    2:42.26   2 
      1:18.23 (1:18.23)  2:42.26 (1:24.04)
 14 Ciccarini, Marissa        10 Hamden               2:36.50    2:42.56   3 
      1:17.61 (1:17.61)  2:42.56 (1:24.95)
 15 Feeney, Mary               9 Lauralton Hall       2:37.10    2:43.22   2 
      1:17.69 (1:17.69)  2:43.22 (1:25.53)
 16 Inahuazo, Sally           10 Wilbur Cross         2:51.09    2:44.04   1 
      1:20.19 (1:20.19)  2:44.04 (1:23.86)
 17 Guth, Madeline            11 Sacred Heart Aca     2:45.00    2:44.20   2 
      1:21.10 (1:21.10)  2:44.20 (1:23.10)
 18 Wywoda, Rachel            10 Lauralton Hall       2:43.90    2:44.47   2 
      1:19.05 (1:19.05)  2:44.47 (1:25.42)
 19 DiCarlo, Macey            11 North Haven          2:40.00    2:44.79   2 
      1:18.95 (1:18.95)  2:44.79 (1:25.85)
 20 Tran, Maily               12 North Haven          2:40.00    2:44.83   2 
      1:19.69 (1:19.69)  2:44.83 (1:25.15)
 21 Borst, Emily              11 Branford             2:49.00    2:45.04   1 
      1:19.65 (1:19.65)  2:45.04 (1:25.39)
 22 Aguilar, Jatzari          11 Wilbur Cross         2:45.81    2:49.75   2 
      1:19.31 (1:19.31)  2:49.75 (1:30.44)
 23 Ashkenazi, Avishag        11 Hamden               2:46.77    2:52.47   1 
      1:19.33 (1:19.33)  2:52.47 (1:33.15)
 24 Berberian, Caroline Joy   12 Sacred Heart Aca     2:50.00    2:52.88   1 
      1:25.10 (1:25.10)  2:52.88 (1:27.79)
 25 Johnson, Sungshil         10 Wilbur Cross         2:58.63    2:58.51   1 
      1:28.67 (1:28.67)  2:58.51 (1:29.84)
 26 Hekeler, Madeline         12 Sacred Heart Aca     2:52.00    3:00.37   1 
      1:28.62 (1:28.62)  3:00.37 (1:31.75)
 27 Filardi, Jessica          12 Sacred Heart Aca     2:58.00    3:00.50   1 
      1:28.56 (1:28.56)  3:00.50 (1:31.94)
 28 Annunziato, Maia          12 North Haven          2:45.00    3:10.89   2 
      1:25.38 (1:25.38)  3:10.89 (1:45.52)
 29 Lewis, Amelia             12 Hamden               2:55.00    3:11.58   1 
      1:29.60 (1:29.60)  3:11.58 (1:41.98)
 30 Collins, Amaya            11 West Haven           3:16.00    3:16.95   1 
      1:28.22 (1:28.22)  3:16.95 (1:48.73)
 31 Roper, Kelly              11 West Haven           3:18.00    3:18.54   1 
      1:30.08 (1:30.08)  3:18.54 (1:48.47)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 SCC Western: # 4:51.42  5/18/2015   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Selfors, Bridgid          12 Mercy                5:12.00    5:21.76  
      2:39.38 (2:39.38)  5:21.76 (2:42.39)
  2 Symon, Elise              12 North Haven          5:24.00    5:31.42  
      2:43.61 (2:43.61)  5:31.42 (2:47.82)
  3 Marrandino, Molly         10 Hamden               5:30.30    5:32.72  
      2:44.17 (2:44.17)  5:32.72 (2:48.56)
  4 Sullivan, Stephanie       10 Sacred Heart Aca     5:38.00    5:37.46  
      2:45.47 (2:45.47)  5:37.46 (2:51.99)
  5 Cipolla, Rachel           10 Mercy                5:33.00    5:39.81  
      2:47.79 (2:47.79)  5:39.81 (2:52.02)
  6 Adolphe, Grace            10 Wilbur Cross         5:36.66    5:52.18  
      2:56.37 (2:56.37)  5:52.18 (2:55.81)
  7 Kordalski, Nell           10 Mercy                5:58.00    6:04.22  
      2:56.20 (2:56.20)  6:04.22 (3:08.02)
  8 Grochowski, Mae           10 Mercy                5:59.00    6:10.57  
      3:00.95 (3:00.95)  6:10.57 (3:09.62)
  9 Wald, Lily                11 Lauralton Hall       5:56.20    6:11.07  
      3:04.69 (3:04.69)  6:11.07 (3:06.39)
 10 Joyce, Rachel             11 Sacred Heart Aca     6:10.00    6:12.94  
      3:01.38 (3:01.38)  6:12.94 (3:11.56)
 11 Haynes, Hannah            12 Lauralton Hall       6:05.10    6:15.34  
      3:04.75 (3:04.75)  6:15.34 (3:10.59)
 12 Vessicchio, Arianna       10 Sacred Heart Aca     6:14.00    6:16.30  
      3:03.88 (3:03.88)  6:16.30 (3:12.43)
 13 Gerckens, Ashley          12 Sacred Heart Aca     6:10.00    6:17.05  
      3:05.18 (3:05.18)  6:17.05 (3:11.88)
 14 Rodriguez, Atziri          9 Wilbur Cross         6:25.74    6:26.02  
      3:06.67 (3:06.67)  6:26.02 (3:19.36)
 15 Turek, Olivia             11 East Haven           6:30.00    6:39.47  
      3:08.68 (3:08.68)  6:39.47 (3:30.80)
 16 Brockett, Caitlin         10 East Haven           6:30.00    6:57.96  
      3:06.68 (3:06.68)  6:57.96 (3:51.28)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 SCC Western: # 11:04.61  5/18/2015   Bridgid Selfors, Mercy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Selfors, Bridgid          12 Mercy               11:10.00   11:30.93  
      5:41.51 (5:41.51) 11:30.93 (5:49.42)
  2 Williams, Maeve           11 Mercy               12:18.00   12:10.47  
      6:09.34 (6:09.34) 12:10.47 (6:01.13)
  3 Sullivan, Stephanie       10 Sacred Heart Aca    12:40.00   12:19.86  
      6:10.52 (6:10.52) 12:19.86 (6:09.35)
  4 Theroux, Jackie           11 Hamden              12:30.00   12:22.41  
      6:10.20 (6:10.20) 12:22.41 (6:12.22)
  5 Hallstead-Williams, Elis  12 Mercy               12:15.00   12:26.13  
      6:10.18 (6:10.18) 12:26.13 (6:15.95)
  6 Marrandino, Molly         10 Hamden              12:25.00   12:38.19  
      6:10.66 (6:10.66) 12:38.19 (6:27.54)
  7 Ushchak, Emma             11 Mercy               12:30.00   12:53.72  
      6:23.52 (6:23.52) 12:53.72 (6:30.20)
  8 Cosgrove, Courtney        12 Branford            12:49.00   13:05.79  
      6:23.98 (6:23.98) 13:05.79 (6:41.81)
  9 Joyce, Rachel             11 Sacred Heart Aca    13:03.00   13:07.42  
      6:27.75 (6:27.75) 13:07.42 (6:39.67)
 10 Kordalski, Nell           10 Mercy               13:00.00   13:22.87  
      6:24.57 (6:24.57) 13:22.87 (6:58.30)
 11 Vessicchio, Arianna       10 Sacred Heart Aca    13:50.00   14:00.13  
      6:43.99 (6:43.99) 14:00.13 (7:16.14)
 12 Gerckens, Ashley          12 Sacred Heart Aca    13:50.00   14:06.39  
      6:43.91 (6:43.91) 14:06.39 (7:22.49)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Top eight trial times advance to the final
 SCC Western: # 14.89  5/17/2016   Gabby Curtis, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dean, Kristen             12 Mercy                  17.70      17.63q  4.4  1 
  2 Webster, Madison          10 Mercy                  17.00      17.87q  1.0  2 
  3 Pendl-Robinson, Leah      11 Branford               18.57      18.25q  4.4  1 
  4 Chbihi, Adra              12 North Haven            18.25      18.56q  4.4  1 
  5 Maratea, Nina             12 North Haven            18.30      18.68q  1.0  2 
  6 Clarkin, Courtney         11 Sacred Heart Aca       18.70      18.75q  1.0  2 
  7 Cartelli, Sarah           10 Mercy                  18.60      18.94q  4.4  1 
  8 Edwards, Tyler            10 Wilbur Cross           19.34      19.49q  4.4  1 
  9 Onorato, Summer           11 East Haven             19.70      19.55   1.0  2 
 10 Ghaly, Monica             12 West Haven             19.80      19.58   4.4  1 
 11 DeVaux, Elizabeth          9 North Haven            18.40      19.83   1.0  2 
 12 Camera, Emily             12 North Haven            19.00      20.25   4.4  1 
 13 Fries, Wyntre             11 Branford               18.90      20.30   1.0  2 
 14 Grant, Kayla              11 West Haven             20.90      21.26   4.4  1 
 15 Hamed, Abrar              11 West Haven             20.90      21.75   1.0  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Top eight trial times advance to the final
 SCC Western: # 14.89  5/17/2016   Gabby Curtis, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Webster, Madison          10 Mercy                  17.87      17.23   3.8 
  2 Dean, Kristen             12 Mercy                  17.63      17.62   3.8 
  3 Pendl-Robinson, Leah      11 Branford               18.25      18.03   3.8 
  4 Maratea, Nina             12 North Haven            18.68      18.52   3.8 
  5 Chbihi, Adra              12 North Haven            18.56      18.85   3.8 
  6 Clarkin, Courtney         11 Sacred Heart Aca       18.75      19.15   3.8 
  7 Cartelli, Sarah           10 Mercy                  18.94      19.32   3.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 SCC Western: # 44.37  5/17/2016   Gabby Curtis, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Webster, Madison          10 Mercy                  50.20      50.05   3 
  2 Montesanto, Haley         11 East Haven             51.40      50.28   3 
  3 Franco, Olivia            12 Sacred Heart Aca       50.90      50.58   3 
  4 Angus, Sadeja             10 Wilbur Cross           54.53      52.49   2 
  5 Edwards, Tyler            10 Wilbur Cross           53.95      52.50   3 
  6 Clarkin, Courtney         11 Sacred Heart Aca       53.05      53.25   3 
  7 Jones, Arreiyona          10 Hamden                 50.51      53.91   3 
  8 Ragaini, Isabella          9 East Haven             53.00      54.52   3 
  9 Antonetti, Meghan         12 Sacred Heart Aca       56.26      54.53   1 
 10 Dean, Kristen             12 Mercy                  54.00      54.87   2 
 11 Zaffino, Molly             9 Branford               54.30      55.53   2 
 12 Fama, Kathryn             12 Lauralton Hall         54.60      56.57   1 
 13 Turner, Payton            11 West Haven             54.90      56.62   1 
 14 Maratea, Nina             12 North Haven            54.00      57.52   2 
 15 Chbihi, Adra              12 North Haven            54.00      58.75   2 
 16 Dunn, Ciara               12 Lauralton Hall         55.30      58.98   1 
 17 Hamed, Abrar              11 West Haven             58.00      59.87   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 SCC Western: # 49.71  5/20/2014   Career, Career                              
                       S Hudgens, T Walker, B Joyner, T Wade             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamden                                              49.00      49.39# 
     1) Hall, Taylor 12                 2) Gay, Aisha 11                  
     3) Norris, Nasia 12                4) Gardner, Andreya 11            
  2 Career Magnet                                       51.20      51.99  
     1) Allen-Miller, Le'Andra 9        2) Cooke, Patricia 11             
     3) Fuller, Briana 9                4) Joyner, Brooke 12              
  3 West Haven                                          52.40      52.97  
     1) Frazer, Natalia 10              2) March, Latyana 12              
     3) Gambardella, Alana 11           4) Epps, Char'Nae 12              
  4 Branford                                            52.40      53.43  
     1) Acquarulo, Amanda 12            2) Claude, Liante 10              
     3) Pollard, Kayla 9                4) Wirtz, Bridget 11              
  5 Mercy                                               53.00      53.93  
     1) Platt, Quincy 10                2) Webster, Madison 10            
     3) Moynihan, Riley 11              4) Stevens, Hannah 10             
  6 North Haven                                         51.47      53.99  
     1) Curcio, Sammy 9                 2) Mappa, Julie 10                
     3) Sahirul, Gianna Camille 10      4) Brown, Ashley 11               
 -- Sacred Heart Academy                                53.00         DQ   Zone 3 Violation
     1) Kave, Bianca 9                  2) Cameron, Meaghan 9             
     3) Cunneen, Megan 11               4) Bothwell, Haley 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 SCC Western: # 3:54.28  5/17/2016   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         L Rivers, D Rivers, E Snape, G Curtis             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            4:10.00    4:11.52  
     1) Cayward, Emma 11                2) Jones, Arreiyona 10            
     3) Roberts, Tori 10                4) Joseph, Alysia 10              
      2:06.85 (2:06.85)  3:09.87 (1:03.03)  4:11.52 (1:01.65)
  2 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:15.00    4:12.91  
     1) Cameron, Meaghan 9              2) Litchfield, Johannah 12        
     3) Bothwell, Haley 11              4) Cunningham, Annie 12           
      2:05.88 (2:05.88)  3:10.96 (1:05.09)  4:12.91 (1:01.95)
  3 Mercy                                             4:22.00    4:17.44  
     1) Cipolla, Rachel 10              2) Grodovich, Jessica 12          
     3) Moynihan, Riley 11              4) LoBianco, Catie 11             
      2:08.77 (2:08.77)  3:13.84 (1:05.07)  4:17.44 (1:03.60)
  4 Career Magnet                                     4:24.50    4:20.64  
     1) Joyner, Maya 10                 2) Cooke, Patricia 11             
     3) Soriano, Gabriela 9             4) Soriano, Sofia 9               
      2:08.32 (2:08.32)  3:14.46 (1:06.14)  4:20.64 (1:06.19)
  5 East Haven                                        4:20.00    4:30.68  
     1) Montesanto, Haley 11            2) Ragaini, Isabella 9            
     3) Maffeo, Paige 10                4) Maffeo, Katie 11               
      2:16.59 (2:16.59)  3:25.02 (1:08.43)  4:30.68 (1:05.66)
  6 Lauralton Hall                                    4:22.50    4:31.68  
     1) Feeney, Mary 9                  2) Elwood, Laura 9                
     3) Osborne, Sydney 11              4) Gildea, Patricia 12            
      2:21.91 (2:21.91)  3:28.01 (1:06.11)  4:31.68 (1:03.67)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 SCC Western: # 9:56.58  5/20/2014   Mercy, Mercy                              
                         B Selfors, M Pias, H Albert, K Roberts            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamden                                           10:30.00   10:34.67  
     1) Ciccarini, Marissa 10           2) Theroux, Jackie 11             
     3) Mitchell, Haley 11              4) Roberts, Tori 10               
      2:45.15 (2:45.15)  5:24.38 (2:39.23)  8:00.82 (2:36.44) 10:34.67 (2:33.86)
  2 Lauralton Hall                                   10:38.80   10:44.54  
     1) Wald, Lily 11                   2) Feeney, Mary 9                 
     3) Wywoda, Rachel 10               4) Baisley, Abigail 10            
      2:39.40 (2:39.40)  5:18.75 (2:39.35)  8:04.77 (2:46.03) 10:44.54 (2:39.77)
  3 North Haven                                      10:35.00   11:11.03  
     1) Symon, Elise 12                 2) DiCarlo, Macey 11              
     3) Reilly, Shannon 10              4) Tran, Maily 12                 
      2:36.04 (2:36.04)  5:23.03 (2:46.99)  8:21.81 (2:58.79) 11:11.03 (2:49.22)
  4 Sacred Heart Academy                             11:00.00   11:56.65  
     1) Gerckens, Ashley 12             2) Berberian, Caroline 12         
     3) Hekeler, Madeline 12            4) Filardi, Jessica 12            
      2:53.10 (2:53.10)  5:50.89 (2:57.80)  8:59.43 (3:08.54) 11:56.65 (2:57.23)
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Starting Height 4' 0"
 Heights progress in 2" increments
 SCC Western: #  5-04  5/15/2012   E.Kanyo, B.Golia, NHaven, SacredHrt         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buckley, Caitlyn          12 Sacred Heart Aca     4-06.00    4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mazzucco, Molly           11 East Haven           5-00.00   J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Mappa, Julie              10 North Haven          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Tyra               11 Hamden               4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Szeligowski, Casey        12 Sacred Heart Aca     4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 LaBonte, Hailey           12 Branford             4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Acquarulo, Amanda         12 Branford             4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Conaway, Nyla             10 Wilbur Cross         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Pienkos, Anna             11 Sacred Heart Aca     4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Spahn, Elizabeth          11 Lauralton Hall       4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Karosas, Diana             9 Branford             4-10.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Rice, Kaelyn              11 Sacred Heart Aca     4-02.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 McLachlan, Ava            10 Mercy                4-08.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Platt, Quincy             10 Mercy                4-06.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Byrne, Kara               11 Sacred Heart Aca     4-00.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Camera, Emily             12 North Haven          4-04.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 17 Cheever, Helen            11 Lauralton Hall       4-04.00   J4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Norris, Nasia             12 Hamden               4-08.00   J4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Maratea, Nina             12 North Haven          4-06.00         NH  
     4-00 4-02 
        P  XPP 
 -- Fama, Kathryn             12 Lauralton Hall       4-04.00         NH  
     4-00 4-02 
        P  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Starting Height 6' 0"
 Height progresses in 6" increments
 SCC Western: # 11-04  5/17/2016   Ava Coleman, Mercy                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wirtz, Bridget            11 Branford            11-00.00   11-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P     P   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Brown, Taylor             11 Branford             9-00.00    9-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kandro, Adriana           11 Mercy                9-00.00    8-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Karosas, Diana             9 Branford             9-00.00    8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Pendl-Robinson, Leah      11 Branford             8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Marquardt, Sydney         11 East Haven           7-06.00    7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Weaver, Jacqui            11 North Haven          7-00.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Fries, Wyntre             11 Branford             7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Wuchek, Shellby           12 North Haven          7-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three final jumps with trials carry-over
 SCC Western: # 17-04.50  5/15/2012   Deanna Jones, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Marriott, Erica           10 North Haven         18-05.00   17-00.75   NWI 
     16-03(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI)       
  2 Joyner, Brooke            12 Career Magnet       16-02.00   16-05.50   NWI 
     14-09.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI)
  3 McAulay, Jada             12 Wilbur Cross        15-06.50   15-11.50   NWI 
     15-07.25(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) FOUL      15-05(NWI)
  4 Sahirul, Gianna Camille   10 North Haven         15-09.00   15-06.50   NWI 
     15-05(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 11-04(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 13-09(NWI)
  5 Marquardt, Sydney         11 East Haven          15-08.00   15-06.00   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) FOUL      14-08(NWI)
  6 Gray, Taniya              11 Career Magnet       13-10.00  J15-06.00   NWI 
     14-09.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)
  7 Wypasek, Joanna            9 Career Magnet       15-01.00   15-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-02.50(NWI) 13-06.25(NWI) 13-08(NWI) FOUL      14-00.50(NWI)
  8 Smith, Tyra               11 Hamden              15-08.75   15-01.75   NWI 
     15-01(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI)
  9 Everett, Tehnile          11 Career Magnet       14-02.00   14-11.00   NWI 
     14-11(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI)
 10 Jones, Arianna            11 Hamden              14-00.00   14-07.50   NWI 
     14-07.50(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 14-03(NWI)         
 11 Jordan, Nichelle          10 Hamden              15-04.00   14-07.00   NWI 
     14-03.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 13-03(NWI)         
 12 Allen-Miller, Le'Andra     9 Career Magnet       14-10.00  J14-07.00   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) FOUL      14-03(NWI)         
 13 Inglis, Lauren            12 Mercy               15-04.00   14-05.00   NWI 
     12-11.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-05(NWI)         
 14 Island, Celiana           12 West Haven          13-06.00   14-02.50   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI)         
 15 Montesanto, Haley         11 East Haven          14-10.00  J14-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-02.50(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)         
 16 Filardi, Danielle         11 Sacred Heart Aca    13-10.00   14-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-00.50(NWI) 12-10(NWI)           
 17 Buckley, Caitlyn          12 Sacred Heart Aca    15-03.00   14-00.00   NWI 
     14-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 18 Gardner, Andreya          11 Hamden              16-07.00   13-11.50   NWI 
     13-08.50(NWI) FOUL      13-11.50(NWI)         
 19 Dauser, Hannah            10 Mercy               14-09.00   13-09.25   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI)         
 20 Gray, Te'a                11 Career Magnet       13-11.00   13-09.00   NWI 
     13-08.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 13-01(NWI)         
 21 Lockery, Rose              9 Branford            14-03.00   13-07.25   NWI 
     FOUL      13-07.25(NWI) FOUL              
 22 Platt, Quincy             10 Mercy               14-09.00   13-06.00   NWI 
     13-01.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI)         
 23 Frazer, Natalia           10 West Haven          14-00.00   13-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-04(NWI) 13-04(NWI)         
 24 Franco, Olivia            12 Sacred Heart Aca    14-06.00   13-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      13-02.50(NWI) 12-01(NWI)         
 25 Fritz, Lindsey            11 Mercy               14-00.00   13-02.25   NWI 
     13-02.25(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI) 12-09(NWI)         
 26 Hassan Belal, Jana        11 Career Magnet       13-00.00   12-11.50   NWI 
     10-10(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI) 12-10(NWI)         
 27 Cheever, Helen            11 Lauralton Hall      13-06.00   12-07.75   NWI 
     12-02(NWI) 11-08(NWI) 12-07.75(NWI)         
 28 LaBonte, Hailey           12 Branford            12-02.75   11-10.00   NWI 
     11-10(NWI) FOUL      11-06(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals jumps with trials carry-over
 SCC Western: # 36-04.75  5/15/2012   Deanna Jones, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kathryn            12 Lauralton Hall      36-04.50   35-02.75   NWI 
     34-05(NWI) 35-02.75(NWI) FOUL      34-02.50(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 34-10(NWI)
  2 McAulay, Jada             12 Wilbur Cross        33-01.00   34-01.00   NWI 
     31-02.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 34-01(NWI)
  3 Sahirul, Gianna Camille   10 North Haven         33-05.00   33-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      33-07.50(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 29-11(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)
  4 Smith, Tyra               11 Hamden              31-03.00   32-01.00   NWI 
     29-05(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 32-00(NWI) FOUL      29-10(NWI)
  5 Inglis, Lauren            12 Mercy               31-00.00   31-08.75   NWI 
     29-06(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 29-09(NWI)
  6 Buckley, Caitlyn          12 Sacred Heart Aca    29-00.00   31-08.00   NWI 
     29-06(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 27-09(NWI) 29-00(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Wypasek, Joanna            9 Career Magnet       32-08.00   31-04.50   NWI 
     29-05.50(NWI) 30-09.50(NWI) 29-03(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI)
  8 Frazer, Natalia           10 West Haven          30-05.00   30-07.00   NWI 
     30-07(NWI) 30-05.50(NWI) 29-09(NWI) FOUL      30-05(NWI) 30-01(NWI)
  9 Franco, Olivia            12 Sacred Heart Aca    32-10.00   30-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      30-04.50(NWI) 28-00(NWI) 27-04(NWI) 27-10(NWI) 27-10(NWI)
 10 LaBonte, Hailey           12 Branford            30-07.00   30-04.00   NWI 
     30-04(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 28-09(NWI)         
 11 Gray, Te'a                11 Career Magnet       30-06.00   29-10.50   NWI 
     27-05(NWI) 29-06(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI)         
 12 Turner, Payton            11 West Haven          28-07.50   29-02.00   NWI 
     29-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 13 Everett, Tehnile          11 Career Magnet       30-07.00   28-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      27-04.50(NWI) 28-10(NWI)         
 14 Fritz, Lindsey            11 Mercy               28-00.00   28-00.00   NWI 
     27-00(NWI) 27-09(NWI) 28-00(NWI)         
 15 Lockery, Rose              9 Branford            27-05.00   27-00.00   NWI 
     26-01.75(NWI) 27-00(NWI) 26-10(NWI)         
 16 Hassan Belal, Jana        11 Career Magnet       27-06.00   26-10.50   NWI 
     26-10.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 17 Fama, Kathryn             12 Lauralton Hall      28-00.00   25-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      25-02(NWI)         
 -- Gray, Taniya              11 Career Magnet       29-11.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
 SCC Western: # 39-00  5/20/2014   Destiney Coward, East Haven                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vanacore, Sarah           12 North Haven         37-05.00   36-07.00  
      36-07  FOUL  36-00.75  FOUL  34-00  35-08
  2 Okoli, Susie              10 Wilbur Cross        34-08.00   33-00.50  
      31-03.25  32-10.25  32-03.50  33-00.50  30-04  32-05.75
  3 Pitruzzello, Mary         12 Mercy               33-00.00   32-05.50  
      29-05.50  30-11  30-09.25  29-10  31-07  32-05.50
  4 Lewis, Destiny            10 Wilbur Cross        31-06.00   32-05.00  
      29-05  30-03.50  30-04.25  30-00.25  30-07.25  32-05
  5 Stearns, Jocelyn          11 Mercy               31-00.00   32-03.00  
      32-03  31-02  29-07.75  29-07  28-08  31-06.50
  6 Integlia, Keira           12 Branford            31-05.00   30-09.00  
      30-09  29-06  29-03.25  28-03.25  28-05.75  29-05
  7 Edjah, Maame              11 Sacred Heart Aca    31-03.00   29-03.25  
      28-01.25  28-02.75  29-00.25  27-05  FOUL  29-03.25
  8 Rodriguez, Kayla          12 North Haven         30-04.50   28-07.75  
      27-01  25-05.25  28-07.75  25-11  27-08.50  26-08
  9 Boufford, Sarah           11 North Haven         30-02.25   27-07.00  
      27-05  27-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Grant, Alexis             12 Hamden              29-11.00   27-04.50  
      FOUL  27-04.50  26-10.25         
 11 DeFalco, Zoe              10 Sacred Heart Aca    32-06.50   27-02.00  
      27-02  26-07.25  FOUL         
 12 Milner, Adaysha           11 Hamden              28-00.00   27-01.25  
      FOUL  27-01.25  24-10.75          
 13 Simpson, Anissa            9 Hamden              27-00.00   25-01.25  
      25-01.25  23-01.25  23-00.25         
 14 Greene, Melissa           11 North Haven         27-01.50   24-04.00  
      23-09.75  23-05.50  24-04         
 15 Wright, San'ayah          11 Hamden              30-00.00   24-02.00  
      19-04  24-02  22-02.75         
 16 Emanuel, Jacalin          11 Lauralton Hall      26-06.50   23-03.50  
      23-03.50  22-05.50  23-01         
 17 Sabo-Robles, Terazina     11 West Haven          23-04.00   23-03.00  
      23-03  21-06  20-06.50         
 18 Pollard, Kathryn          11 Branford            25-03.00   22-05.50  
      22-05.50  22-01.75  21-10.50         
 19 Strom, Claire             12 Mercy               22-03.00   21-09.00  
      21-08.50  21-09  21-06.50         
 20 Amasino, Ally             12 North Haven         24-07.50   20-09.75  
      19-10  20-09.75  20-05         
 21 Davis, Julia              12 Sacred Heart Aca    27-10.00   20-09.00  
      FOUL  20-09  20-03         
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
 SCC Western: # 104-04  5/18/2015   Maria Chiaia, North Haven                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Okoli, Susie              10 Wilbur Cross           98-09     102-08  
      95-11  100-09  99-03  102-08  96-06  100-03
  2 Lewis, Destiny            10 Wilbur Cross           89-03     102-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  90-07  91-07  82-03  102-04
  3 Vanacore, Sarah           12 North Haven           101-05      96-08  
      93-03  96-08  84-03  FOUL  85-09  FOUL
  4 DeFalco, Zoe              10 Sacred Heart Aca       90-00      88-05  
      79-07  73-02  88-05  79-01  88-05  FOUL
  5 Bjork, Kiersten           12 Branford               86-05      86-02  
      79-01  86-02  76-05  79-00  79-04  74-02
  6 Pitruzzello, Mary         12 Mercy                  92-06      82-11  
      FOUL  78-04  FOUL  82-11  74-09  79-02
  7 Grant, Alexis             12 Hamden                 81-09      79-10  
      79-10  FOUL  74-10  79-06  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Davis, Julia              12 Sacred Heart Aca       76-03      78-02  
      77-02  68-09  78-02  69-00  FOUL  72-11
  9 Rodriguez, Kayla          12 North Haven            92-08      77-03  
      FOUL  76-03  68-05  77-03  FOUL  75-05
 10 Holland, Sydney            9 Mercy                  84-00      75-10  
      75-10  FOUL  71-07         
 11 Stearns, Jocelyn          11 Mercy                  74-00      72-02  
      54-09  69-08  72-02         
 12 Bermudez, Cheyenne        12 West Haven             69-06      71-02  
      71-02  57-07  63-07         
 13 Emanuel, Jacalin          11 Lauralton Hall         76-05      70-06  
      67-04  56-11  70-06         
 14 Amasino, Ally             12 North Haven            71-07      65-07  
      65-07  65-06  61-08         
 15 Wright, San'ayah          11 Hamden                 65-00      64-07  
      FOUL  64-07  63-02         
 16 Strom, Claire             12 Mercy                  62-00      64-05  
      64-05  63-10  61-10         
 17 Pollard, Kathryn          11 Branford               75-03      63-02  
      62-06  FOUL  63-02         
 18 Greene, Melissa           11 North Haven            67-11      62-04  
      62-04  56-00  56-04         
 19 Simpson, Anissa            9 Hamden                 60-00      61-02  
      FOUL  53-09  61-02         
 20 Milner, Adaysha           11 Hamden                 60-00      58-05  
      58-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
 SCC Western: # 118-10  5/15/2012   Onalee Collins, N. Haven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Integlia, Keira           12 Branford              109-09     100-09  
      96-09  95-00  97-07  100-09  98-00  99-07
  2 Andrzejewski, Taylor      10 Sacred Heart Aca      103-00      98-07  
      80-03  74-10  91-06  98-00  98-07  68-01
  3 Ragaini, Isabella          9 East Haven             92-02      97-09  
      68-08  FOUL  95-08  97-09  97-06  75-03
  4 Onorato, Summer           11 East Haven             89-00      94-09  
      87-00  84-01  88-07  94-09  93-05  FOUL
  5 Bjork, Kiersten           12 Branford               90-02      88-00  
      76-06  83-01  82-09  82-09  80-05  88-00
  6 McAulay, Jada             12 Wilbur Cross                      86-02  
      81-01  83-04  77-04  83-11  86-02  FOUL
  7 Helwig, Samantha           9 North Haven            82-01      85-00  
      78-07  73-06  85-00  82-08  66-04  76-11
  8 Delvecchio, Kyla          11 North Haven            92-05      84-10  
      64-05  FOUL  84-10  78-10  69-00  71-10
  9 Rodriguez, Kayla          12 North Haven            77-03      81-06  
      63-09  66-01  81-06  70-04  67-05  72-00
 10 Parker, Megan             12 Mercy                  92-00      80-11  
      80-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Stearns, Jocelyn          11 Mercy                  72-00      80-05  
      65-09  70-11  80-05         
 12 Karosas, Diana             9 Branford               81-04      74-11  
      72-10  74-11  71-08         
 13 Koziol, Gabriela          11 Sacred Heart Aca       85-00      74-07  
      74-07  71-00  69-00         
 14 Ferrara, Gabrielle        12 North Haven            90-00      72-11  
      72-11  FOUL  71-01         
 15 Wright, San'ayah          11 Hamden                 70-00      72-06  
      69-01  72-06  FOUL         
 16 Jones, Stache             12 Sacred Heart Aca       73-10      71-00  
      71-00  FOUL  62-00         
 17 Koziol, Aleska            12 Sacred Heart Aca       68-00      70-00  
      64-00  69-03  70-00         
 18 Lewis, Destiny            10 Wilbur Cross                      67-08  
      67-08  62-02  FOUL         
 19 Bermudez, Cheyenne        12 West Haven             55-05      65-07  
      44-01  58-06  65-07         
 20 Emanuel, Jacalin          11 Lauralton Hall         70-03      62-00  
      62-00  62-00  55-08         
 21 Sabo-Robles, Terazina     11 West Haven             56-01      61-02  
      61-02  58-03  59-05         
 22 Ciccarelli, Kyla          12 North Haven            65-11      60-05  
      60-05  FOUL  57-03         
 23 Roper, Kelly              11 West Haven             53-05      53-09  
      53-09  42-09  49-10         
 24 Okoli, Susie              10 Wilbur Cross                      47-08  
      FOUL  47-03  47-08         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Top eight trial times advance to the final
 SCC Western: # 10.94  5/15/2012   Deangelo Berry, Xavier                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fowlin, Camron            12 Hamden                 11.50      10.95q  6.0  2 
  2 Anderson, Gregory         11 Fairfield Prep         11.04      11.04q  6.0  2 
  3 Eley, Neal                10 Career Magnet          11.30      11.17q  6.0  2 
  4 Arrington Jr, Stanley     12 Hamden                 11.10      11.18q  6.0  1 
  5 Ingram, Jordan            11 East Haven             10.90      11.26q  3.4  4 
  6 Torrence-Robinson, Naszi  11 Wilbur Cross           11.19      11.34q  6.0  1 
  7 Imery, Ian                12 Fairfield Prep         11.43      11.36q  4.2  3 
  8 Aremu, Abdoul             12 West Haven             10.90      11.48q  4.2  3  11.471
  9 Barnes, Jasiah            10 Wilbur Cross           11.52     J11.48   6.0  1  11.477
 10 Davis, Rodney             10 Hamden                 11.40      11.49   3.4  4 
 11 Shaw, Devonte             12 Fairfield Prep         11.70      11.55   4.2  3 
 12 Harrison, Douglas         10 Fairfield Prep         11.60      11.58   6.0  2 
 13 Maia, Wanderson           11 West Haven             11.40      11.62   4.2  3 
 14 Smith, Ryan J.            12 Notre Dame-West        11.90      11.69   6.0  2 
 15 Snipes, Jianni             9 North Haven            11.40      11.76   3.4  4 
 16 Rowe, Tahjay              11 Wilbur Cross           11.60      11.89   6.0  1 
 17 Aurora, Carlos             9 Notre Dame-West        11.80      12.13   3.4  4 
 18 Acampora, Mike            11 Xavier                 12.00      12.17   6.0  1 
 19 Williams, Sheldon          9 Fairfield Prep         12.00      12.24   6.0  1 
 20 Joyner, Kevin              9 Notre Dame-West        11.70      12.26   3.4  4 
 21 Simmons, Will             12 Wilbur Cross           12.00      12.27   4.2  3 
 22 Rode, Alex                12 Branford               12.30      12.30   3.4  4 
 23 Moran, Christopher        10 North Haven            12.30      12.42   4.2  3 
 23 Bencivengo, Peter         11 Xavier                 11.80      12.42   4.2  3 
 25 Martinez, Ricky           11 Xavier                 12.20      12.59   3.4  4 
 26 Blue, Giovanni            12 Notre Dame-West        12.00      12.64   6.0  2 
 27 Williston, Jeff            9 North Haven            12.50      12.91   6.0  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Top eight trial times advance to the final
 SCC Western: # 10.94  5/15/2012   Deangelo Berry, Xavier                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fowlin, Camron            12 Hamden                 10.95      11.01   3.2 
  2 Anderson, Gregory         11 Fairfield Prep         11.04      11.11   3.2 
  3 Aremu, Abdoul             12 West Haven             11.48      11.18   3.2  11.176
  4 Ingram, Jordan            11 East Haven             11.26     J11.18   3.2  11.179
  5 Eley, Neal                10 Career Magnet          11.17      11.36   3.2 
  6 Imery, Ian                12 Fairfield Prep         11.36      11.38   3.2 
  7 Torrence-Robinson, Naszi  11 Wilbur Cross           11.34      11.47   3.2 
 -- Arrington Jr, Stanley     12 Hamden                 11.18         FS   3.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 SCC Western: # 22.50  5/15/2012   Deangelo Berry, Xavier                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Fowlin, Camron            12 Hamden                 22.60      22.38#  1.9  6 
  2 Butler, Talon             12 West Haven             23.15      22.83   1.9  6 
  3 Ingram, Jordan            11 East Haven             22.80      22.92   1.9  6 
  4 Aremu, Abdoul             12 West Haven             22.90      23.01   1.9  6 
  5 Murphy, Warren            10 Notre Dame-West        22.90      23.18   1.9  6 
  6 Lancia, Anthony           11 Xavier                 23.94      23.44   2.6  4 
  7 Freeman, Jayvon           11 Wilbur Cross           24.00      23.61   2.6  4 
  8 Shaw, Devonte             12 Fairfield Prep         24.17      23.66   2.6  4 
  9 Davis, Rodney             10 Hamden                 23.70      23.71   1.8  5 
 10 Arrington Jr, Stanley     12 Hamden                 23.50      23.72   1.8  5 
 11 Barnes, Jasiah            10 Wilbur Cross           23.45      23.83   1.8  5 
 12 Gnibus, John              11 Fairfield Prep         23.40      23.84   1.9  6 
 13 Snipes, Jianni             9 North Haven            22.70      23.85   1.9  6 
 14 Imery, Ian                12 Fairfield Prep         23.70      23.99   1.8  5 
 15 Anderson, Gregory         11 Fairfield Prep         23.30      24.04   1.9  6 
 16 Harrison, Douglas         10 Fairfield Prep         25.43      24.12   0.2  2 
 17 Rowe, Tahjay              11 Wilbur Cross           24.23      24.28   2.6  4 
 18 Alexander, Matthew        10 Branford               23.90      24.32   1.8  5 
 19 Inahuazo, Irving          12 Wilbur Cross           24.80      24.36   3.1  3 
 20 Smith, Ryan J.            12 Notre Dame-West        24.80      24.38   2.6  4 
 21 Anderson, LaMar           10 Hamden                 23.90      24.60   1.8  5 
 22 Norris, Robert            12 Xavier                 24.84      24.61   3.1  3 
 23 Agir, Neel                10 Notre Dame-West        25.10      24.71   3.1  3 
 24 Hall, Henry               10 Wilbur Cross           25.27      24.83   0.2  2 
 25 Macaay, Carlos            10 Branford               24.00      24.86   2.6  4 
 26 Dickman, James             9 Xavier                 25.75      25.00   1.7  1 
 27 Cartelli, Ryan            11 Xavier                 24.74      25.08   2.6  4 
 28 Aurora, Carlos             9 Notre Dame-West        25.10      25.10   0.2  2 
 29 Bates, Alex               11 Xavier                 25.24      25.16   0.2  2 
 30 Rode, Alex                12 Branford               25.10      25.26   0.2  2 
 31 Figueroa, Edwin            9 Hamden                 25.20      25.44   0.2  2 
 32 Sager, Matthew            11 Notre Dame-West        25.90      25.53   1.7  1 
 33 Simmons, Will             12 Wilbur Cross           26.40      25.72   1.7  1 
 34 Okwuosa, Ethan             9 North Haven            24.80      25.77   3.1  3 
 35 Acampora, Mike            11 Xavier                 25.84      25.87   1.7  1 
 36 Blue, Giovanni            12 Notre Dame-West        25.50      26.18   0.2  2 
 37 Martinez, Ricky           11 Xavier                 25.84      26.19   1.7  1 
 38 Bencivengo, Peter         11 Xavier                 25.54      26.56   1.7  1 
 39 Williston, Jeff            9 North Haven            25.00      26.77   3.1  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 SCC Western: # 49.78  5/15/2012   Trevor Perry, Hamden                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Antoine, Kevin            12 Hamden                 50.53      50.48   4 
  2 Mayes, John               11 Hamden                 51.20      50.95   4 
  3 Murphy, Warren            10 Notre Dame-West        52.10      51.09   4 
  4 Butler, Talon             12 West Haven             52.70      52.22   4 
  5 Jones, Ja'syn             11 Wilbur Cross           52.51      52.26   4 
  6 Gnibus, John              11 Fairfield Prep         52.80      52.89   4 
  7 Inahuazo, Irving          12 Wilbur Cross           54.45      53.88   3 
  8 Anderson, LaMar           10 Hamden                 54.00      53.93   3 
  9 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        10 Branford               53.10      54.03   4 
 10 Norris, Robert            12 Xavier                 56.14      54.66   2 
 11 Alexander, Matthew        10 Branford               54.50      54.78   3 
 12 Dickman, James             9 Xavier                 55.34      55.03   2 
 13 Tshibangu, Giovanni       12 West Haven             54.28      55.27   3 
 14 Hall, Henry               10 Wilbur Cross           54.70      55.70   3 
 15 Marshall, McClay          12 East Haven             52.90      56.09   4 
 16 Kitt, Miles               12 Fairfield Prep         56.74      56.39   2 
 17 Opramolla, Jack           10 North Haven            54.90      56.57   2 
 18 Macaay, Carlos            10 Branford               53.80      56.80   3 
 19 Castellano, Mike           9 East Haven             58.00      56.86   1 
 20 Brown, Isaac              12 Hamden                 55.60      57.00   2 
 21 Hernandez, Miguel         12 Wilbur Cross           56.00      57.02   2 
 22 Solano, Jose              12 Wilbur Cross           57.20      58.37   1 
 23 Catalan, Andy             12 Wilbur Cross           58.12      58.66   1 
 24 Hamilton, Henry           11 Notre Dame-West        58.30    1:01.22   1 
 25 Zapata, Christian         12 West Haven           1:01.00    1:03.46   1 
 26 Beirne, Thomas            12 Notre Dame-West        59.40    1:04.36   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 SCC Western: # 1:57.59  5/18/2010   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gebril, Omar              12 North Haven          2:00.53    2:01.84   3 
      1:03.31 (1:03.31)    2:01.84 (58.53)
  2 Mastroianni, Marzio       10 Branford             2:00.00    2:02.73   3 
      1:03.38 (1:03.38)    2:02.73 (59.36)
  3 Flores, Carlos            12 Wilbur Cross         2:00.41    2:03.69   3 
      1:03.07 (1:03.07)  2:03.69 (1:00.62)
  4 Sylvain, Pierre           10 Xavier               2:02.13    2:04.35   3 
      1:03.76 (1:03.76)  2:04.35 (1:00.59)
  5 DeGrand, Joseph           12 Hamden               2:03.70    2:04.68   3 
      1:03.55 (1:03.55)  2:04.68 (1:01.14)
  6 Odei-Ntiri, Shawn         12 Hamden               1:58.77    2:05.32   3 
      1:03.87 (1:03.87)  2:05.32 (1:01.46)
  7 Gorham, Danny             12 Wilbur Cross         2:08.61    2:06.41   2 
      1:02.96 (1:02.96)  2:06.41 (1:03.45)
  8 Nishimura, Masahito       10 Wilbur Cross         2:07.26    2:07.51   2 
      1:03.15 (1:03.15)  2:07.51 (1:04.37)
  9 Haydock, Sam              10 Xavier               2:05.30    2:08.32   3 
      1:04.00 (1:04.00)  2:08.32 (1:04.32)
 10 Moeller, David            11 Xavier               2:03.20    2:09.73   3 
      1:03.73 (1:03.73)  2:09.73 (1:06.01)
 11 Swift, Damon              10 Hamden               2:03.90    2:13.52   3 
      1:04.14 (1:04.14)  2:13.52 (1:09.39)
 12 Gomez-Stafford, Justin    12 Wilbur Cross         2:12.15    2:13.82   2 
      1:07.20 (1:07.20)  2:13.82 (1:06.62)
 13 Betancourt, Nassaiah      10 Wilbur Cross         2:14.72    2:14.35   1 
      1:05.11 (1:05.11)  2:14.35 (1:09.25)
 14 Ward, Josh                11 Xavier               2:12.74    2:14.47   2 
      1:05.78 (1:05.78)  2:14.47 (1:08.70)
 15 Katz, Jonathan            10 Notre Dame-West      2:12.00    2:14.87   2 
      1:06.48 (1:06.48)  2:14.87 (1:08.40)
 16 Beaver, Paul              12 Hamden               2:06.50    2:15.25   3 
      1:04.46 (1:04.46)  2:15.25 (1:10.80)
 17 Prydun, Matt              10 Xavier               2:04.30    2:15.65   3 
      1:04.56 (1:04.56)  2:15.65 (1:11.10)
 18 Crotta, Mark              11 Notre Dame-West      2:23.00    2:15.78   1 
      1:05.74 (1:05.74)  2:15.78 (1:10.04)
 19 Zheng, Jason              11 Wilbur Cross         2:13.90    2:16.56   2 
      1:08.02 (1:08.02)  2:16.56 (1:08.54)
 20 Goodrich, Jonathan        12 North Haven          2:10.00    2:16.70   2 
      1:06.21 (1:06.21)  2:16.70 (1:10.49)
 21 Gershkowitz, Alex         11 Hamden               2:09.80    2:16.95   2 
      1:05.55 (1:05.55)  2:16.95 (1:11.40)
 22 Feeney, John              11 Fairfield Prep       2:10.00    2:18.93   2 
      1:09.12 (1:09.12)  2:18.93 (1:09.82)
 23 Schreck, Robert           12 Notre Dame-West      2:15.00    2:19.36   1 
      1:09.18 (1:09.18)  2:19.36 (1:10.19)
 24 Pascale, Edward           12 Branford             2:19.90    2:21.43   1 
      1:10.65 (1:10.65)  2:21.43 (1:10.78)
 25 Catalan, Andy             12 Wilbur Cross         2:18.00    2:22.33   1 
      1:08.86 (1:08.86)  2:22.33 (1:13.48)
 26 Hernandez, Miguel         12 Wilbur Cross         2:18.00    2:25.17   1 
      1:08.57 (1:08.57)  2:25.17 (1:16.60)
 27 Lanziero, Dan             11 West Haven           2:39.00    2:33.80   1 
      1:13.93 (1:13.93)  2:33.80 (1:19.87)
 28 Hamilton, Henry           11 Notre Dame-West      2:35.00    2:38.12   1 
      1:15.53 (1:15.53)  2:38.12 (1:22.60)
 29 Beirne, Thomas            12 Notre Dame-West      2:30.00    2:42.46   1 
      1:16.27 (1:16.27)  2:42.46 (1:26.19)
 30 Zapata, Christian         12 West Haven           2:41.00    2:52.62   1 
      1:22.60 (1:22.60)  2:52.62 (1:30.02)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 SCC Western: # 4:19.48  5/18/2010   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Drew            11 Fairfield Prep       4:25.00    4:29.76   2 
      2:20.11 (2:20.11)  4:29.76 (2:09.65)
  2 Mastroianni, Marzio       10 Branford             4:22.14    4:32.36   2 
      2:20.36 (2:20.36)  4:32.36 (2:12.01)
  3 Hettrick, Dan             12 Xavier               4:34.24    4:37.14   2 
      2:19.92 (2:19.92)  4:37.14 (2:17.22)
  4 Curran, Owen              11 Xavier               4:29.85    4:39.06   2 
      2:19.86 (2:19.86)  4:39.06 (2:19.20)
  5 Lally, Owen               11 Xavier               4:43.14    4:39.63   2 
      2:20.72 (2:20.72)  4:39.63 (2:18.91)
  6 Chambers, Cameron         11 Hamden               4:38.82    4:40.86   2 
      2:22.32 (2:22.32)  4:40.86 (2:18.55)
  7 Tristine, Edward          10 Fairfield Prep       4:40.20    4:41.19   2 
      2:24.32 (2:24.32)  4:41.19 (2:16.88)
  8 Newcomb, Drew             11 Fairfield Prep       4:47.00    4:42.01   2 
      2:23.82 (2:23.82)  4:42.01 (2:18.19)
  9 Sheldon, McKinnon         11 Fairfield Prep       4:41.00    4:43.02   2 
      2:22.66 (2:22.66)  4:43.02 (2:20.36)
 10 White, Aaron              12 Hamden               4:46.50    4:51.68   2 
      2:24.65 (2:24.65)  4:51.68 (2:27.03)
 11 Tratnyek, Derek           10 Branford             4:48.60    4:52.17   2 
      2:25.78 (2:25.78)  4:52.17 (2:26.39)
 12 Loalbo, Michael           10 Hamden               4:46.50    4:52.36   2 
      2:25.06 (2:25.06)  4:52.36 (2:27.30)
 13 Hussain, Musa             10 Wilbur Cross         4:45.74    4:52.54   2 
      2:24.53 (2:24.53)  4:52.54 (2:28.01)
 14 Thomas, Philip            11 Hamden               4:43.00    4:53.83   2 
      2:24.24 (2:24.24)  4:53.83 (2:29.59)
 15 Nishimura, Masahito       10 Wilbur Cross         4:54.40    4:56.29   1 
      2:28.54 (2:28.54)  4:56.29 (2:27.75)
 16 Byrne, Andrew             12 Branford             4:48.70    4:58.71   2 
      2:26.13 (2:26.13)  4:58.71 (2:32.58)
 17 Betancourt, Nassaiah      10 Wilbur Cross         5:01.19    5:00.98   1 
      2:28.03 (2:28.03)  5:00.98 (2:32.96)
 18 Rodriguez, Cristopher     11 Wilbur Cross         4:53.42    5:05.32   1 
      2:30.19 (2:30.19)  5:05.32 (2:35.13)
 19 Lujambio, Julen            9 Xavier               4:53.04    5:07.91   1 
      2:27.48 (2:27.48)  5:07.91 (2:40.44)
 20 Schreck, Robert           12 Notre Dame-West      5:02.00    5:09.18   1 
      2:31.62 (2:31.62)  5:09.18 (2:37.56)
 21 Perretta, Justin          11 Hamden               5:03.00    5:10.33   1 
      2:30.11 (2:30.11)  5:10.33 (2:40.23)
 22 Troidle, Harry            11 Branford             5:00.00    5:13.53   1 
      2:32.20 (2:32.20)  5:13.53 (2:41.33)
 23 McCarthy, Ryan            11 Branford             5:00.00    5:14.19   1 
      2:32.45 (2:32.45)  5:14.19 (2:41.74)
 24 Zheng, Jason              11 Wilbur Cross         5:06.43    5:19.20   1 
      2:33.85 (2:33.85)  5:19.20 (2:45.35)
 25 Nilsson, Christian        12 Fairfield Prep       4:39.00    5:20.63   2 
      2:33.82 (2:33.82)  5:20.63 (2:46.82)
 26 Chavez, Angel             12 Notre Dame-West      5:20.00    5:24.98   1 
      2:38.01 (2:38.01)  5:24.98 (2:46.97)
 27 Reyes, Reuben             11 Notre Dame-West      5:08.00    5:30.07   1 
      2:38.75 (2:38.75)  5:30.07 (2:51.33)
 28 Albright, David           11 Notre Dame-West      5:25.00    5:34.27   1 
      2:46.81 (2:46.81)  5:34.27 (2:47.46)
 29 Nuttall, Liam             11 Notre Dame-West      5:23.00    5:39.37   1 
      2:45.83 (2:45.83)  5:39.37 (2:53.55)
 30 O'Connor, Rory            12 Notre Dame-West      5:37.00    5:42.21   1 
      2:47.93 (2:47.93)  5:42.21 (2:54.28)
 31 Abeshouse, Arthur         12 Wilbur Cross         5:35.00    5:46.04   1 
      2:52.60 (2:52.60)  5:46.04 (2:53.44)
 -- Hocking, Ryan              9 Xavier               4:56.74        DNF   1 
      2:28.40 (2:28.40)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
 SCC Western: # 9:30.93  5/16/2011   Connor Rog, Fairfield Pr                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Drew            11 Fairfield Prep       9:21.41    9:55.39   2 
      4:58.36 (4:58.36)  9:55.39 (4:57.03)
  2 Sheldon, McKinnon         11 Fairfield Prep      10:20.00   10:10.10   2 
      5:05.98 (5:05.98) 10:10.10 (5:04.13)
  3 Blanchard, Tom            12 Xavier               9:46.48   10:12.37   2 
      5:02.23 (5:02.23) 10:12.37 (5:10.14)
  4 Lally, Owen               11 Xavier               9:58.00   10:13.11   2 
      5:06.21 (5:06.21) 10:13.11 (5:06.90)
  5 Tristine, Edward          10 Fairfield Prep      10:18.00   10:13.12   2 
      5:09.32 (5:09.32) 10:13.12 (5:03.80)
  6 Selfors, Dillon           10 Xavier               9:55.00   10:15.88   2 
      5:05.60 (5:05.60) 10:15.88 (5:10.29)
  7 Curran, Owen              11 Xavier               9:55.00   10:18.42   2 
      5:05.26 (5:05.26) 10:18.42 (5:13.17)
  8 Hussain, Musa             10 Wilbur Cross        10:11.00   10:19.37   2 
      5:09.92 (5:09.92) 10:19.37 (5:09.45)
  9 Curran, William           10 Xavier              10:00.00   10:25.99   2 
      5:05.52 (5:05.52) 10:25.99 (5:20.47)
 10 Tratnyek, Derek           10 Branford            10:40.00   10:31.65   1 
      5:15.24 (5:15.24) 10:31.65 (5:16.42)
 11 Christie, Trevor          11 Xavier              10:12.00   10:35.09   2 
      5:07.43 (5:07.43) 10:35.09 (5:27.67)
 12 White, Aaron              12 Hamden              10:25.00   10:35.47   1 
      5:16.41 (5:16.41) 10:35.47 (5:19.07)
 13 Newcomb, Drew             11 Fairfield Prep      10:20.00   10:39.89   2 
      5:21.46 (5:21.46) 10:39.89 (5:18.43)
 14 Uddin, Rockib             12 Hamden              10:45.00   10:40.08   1 
      5:16.77 (5:16.77) 10:40.08 (5:23.31)
 15 Villanueva, Sebastian      9 West Haven          10:45.96   10:44.11   1 
      5:16.15 (5:16.15) 10:44.11 (5:27.96)
 16 Hocking, Patrick          12 Xavier              10:32.22   10:44.57   1 
      5:12.09 (5:12.09) 10:44.57 (5:32.48)
 17 Goggins, Peter            12 Xavier              10:27.00   10:46.74   1 
      5:17.26 (5:17.26) 10:46.74 (5:29.49)
 18 Keller, Joe               12 Fairfield Prep      10:30.00   10:50.11   1 
      5:19.53 (5:19.53) 10:50.11 (5:30.58)
 19 Loalbo, Michael           10 Hamden              10:21.00   10:53.41   2 
      5:11.41 (5:11.41) 10:53.41 (5:42.01)
 20 Rodriguez, Cristopher     11 Wilbur Cross        10:41.57   10:54.91   1 
      5:23.62 (5:23.62) 10:54.91 (5:31.29)
 21 Byrne, Andrew             12 Branford            10:40.00   10:57.67   1 
      5:20.25 (5:20.25) 10:57.67 (5:37.42)
 22 Salley, Mike               9 Xavier              10:35.00   10:58.28   1 
      5:26.77 (5:26.77) 10:58.28 (5:31.51)
 23 Taylor, Zachary           12 Xavier              10:53.12   11:04.71   1 
      5:26.44 (5:26.44) 11:04.71 (5:38.28)
 24 Chambers, Cameron         11 Hamden              10:10.00   11:05.75   2 
      5:18.94 (5:18.94) 11:05.75 (5:46.81)
 25 Riley, Cory               11 North Haven         11:15.00   11:13.06   1 
      5:28.58 (5:28.58) 11:13.06 (5:44.48)
 26 Tong, Jordan              12 North Haven         10:47.00   11:13.08   1 
      5:23.83 (5:23.83) 11:13.08 (5:49.25)
 27 DeLuca, Michael           12 Notre Dame-West     10:58.00   11:36.91   1 
      5:29.04 (5:29.04) 11:36.91 (6:07.87)
 28 Chavez, Angel             12 Notre Dame-West     12:08.00   11:46.15   1 
      5:30.07 (5:30.07) 11:46.15 (6:16.08)
 29 Abehouse, Arthur          12 Wilbur Cross        11:55.00   12:21.02   1 
      5:55.16 (5:55.16) 12:21.02 (6:25.86)
 30 Nuttall, Liam             11 Notre Dame-West     12:20.00   12:22.07   1 
      5:54.31 (5:54.31) 12:22.07 (6:27.77)
 31 O'Connor, Rory            12 Notre Dame-West     12:20.00   12:41.67   1 
      6:00.68 (6:00.68) 12:41.67 (6:40.99)
 -- Grochowski, Ryan           9 Xavier              10:12.00        DNF   2 
      5:10.14 (5:10.14)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Top eight trial times advance to the final
 SCC Western: # 15.16  5/18/2010   Keenen Sims, Hamden                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bates, Alex               11 Xavier                 16.84      16.08q  7.7  2 
  2 Bryson, Josh              12 North Haven            15.80      16.19q  7.7  2 
  3 Colon, Willie             10 West Haven             16.80      16.28q  7.7  2 
  4 Farley, Robert            10 North Haven            16.30      16.54q  NWI  1 
  5 Martinez, Reinaldo        12 East Haven             16.50      16.74q  NWI  1 
  6 Call, Colin               11 Notre Dame-West        18.10      17.56q  7.7  2 
  7 Loehmann, Ian              9 East Haven             18.04      19.08q  7.7  2 
 -- Sager, Matthew            11 Notre Dame-West        18.20         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Myerholz, Thomas           9 East Haven             19.90         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Weis, Ryan                12 Xavier                 17.84         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Molski, Joe               11 Xavier                 18.04         NT   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Top eight trial times advance to the final
 SCC Western: # 15.16  5/18/2010   Keenen Sims, Hamden                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryson, Josh              12 North Haven            16.19      16.07   3.3  2 
  2 Bates, Alex               11 Xavier                 16.08      16.12   3.3  2 
  3 Farley, Robert            10 North Haven            16.54      16.31   3.3  2 
  4 Martinez, Reinaldo        12 East Haven             16.74      16.34   3.3  2 
  5 Colon, Willie             10 West Haven             16.28      16.72   3.3  2 
  6 Weis, Ryan                12 Xavier                            17.62   6.2  1 
  7 Call, Colin               11 Notre Dame-West        17.56      18.33   3.3  2 
  8 Molski, Joe               11 Xavier                            18.49   6.2  1 
  9 Sager, Matthew            11 Notre Dame-West                   19.04   6.2  1 
 10 Myerholz, Thomas           9 East Haven                        20.20   6.2  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 SCC Western: # 40.17  5/18/2015   Elliott Paintsil, Notre Dame                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harrell III, Virgil       12 Hamden                 40.20      39.91#  3 
  2 Martinez, Reinaldo        12 East Haven             43.10      42.46   3 
  3 Colon, Willie             10 West Haven             42.30      42.93   3 
  4 Colon-Quinones, Kevin     11 West Haven             42.00      43.59   3 
  5 Bryson, Josh              12 North Haven            42.90      43.68   3 
  6 Maia, Wanderson           11 West Haven             45.00      43.99   2 
  7 Marinelli, Andrew         10 Notre Dame-West        43.10      44.51   3 
  8 Weis, Ryan                12 Xavier                 44.54      44.89   2 
  9 Rivera, Dakim             12 Hamden                 45.79      45.22   2 
 10 Call, Colin               11 Notre Dame-West        45.90      45.96   2 
 11 Myerholz, Thomas           9 East Haven             47.50      46.00   1 
 12 Scott, Nolan               9 Branford               47.64      46.95   1 
 13 Sahin, Kadir              11 Branford               47.74      46.98   1 
 14 Bates, Alex               11 Xavier                 45.44      47.13   2 
 15 Sager, Matthew            11 Notre Dame-West        47.20      47.35   1 
 16 Farley, Robert            10 North Haven            43.50      47.77   3 
 17 Loehmann, Ian              9 East Haven             49.50      49.02   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 SCC Western: # 43.37  5/18/2010   Notre Dame, Notre Dame                      
                       P Bentley, D Pfau, T Young-Williams, D Chambers   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamden                                              43.00      42.77# 
     1) Antoine, Kevin 12               2) Harrell III, Virgil 12         
     3) Arrington Jr, Stanley 12        4) Fowlin, Camron 12              
  2 Wilbur Cross                                        44.60      44.82  
     1) Rowe, Tahjay 11                 2) Barnes, Jasiah 10              
     3) Freeman, Jayvon 11              4) Torrence-Robinson, Naszier 11  
  3 Fairfield Prep                                      45.50      44.95  
     1) Imery, Ian 12                   2) Shaw, Devonte 12               
     3) Harrison, Douglas 10            4) Gnibus, John 11                
  4 East Haven                                          44.80      45.72  
     1) Castellano, Mike 9              2) Ingram, Jordan 11              
     3) Manna, Dominic 12               4) Marshall, McClay 12            
  5 West Haven                                          44.90      46.31  
     1) Maia, Wanderson 11              2) Aremu, Abdoul 12               
     3) Butler, Talon 12                4) Oakes, Tamarko 11              
  6 Notre Dame-West Haven                               45.90      47.04  
     1) Joyner, Kevin 9                 2) Bamgboye, David 12             
     3) Aurora, Carlos 9                4) Marinelli, Andrew 10           
  7 Xavier                                              46.74      47.13  
     1) Bencivengo, Peter 11            2) Lancia, Anthony 11             
     3) Acampora, Mike 11               4) Cartelli, Ryan 11              
  8 Branford                                            46.74      49.93  
     1) Palencia, Daniel 12             2) Scott, Nolan 9                 
     3) Bradshaw, Tyler 10              4) Gionteris, Kostas 10           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 SCC Western: # 3:25.39  5/15/2012   Hamden, Hamden                            
                         M.Boateng, R.Pearl, T.Perry, K.Walker             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            3:26.00    3:25.84  
     1) Odei-Ntiri, Shawn 12            2) Harrell III, Virgil 12         
     3) Mayes, John 11                  4) Antoine, Kevin 12              
      2:35.41 (2:35.41)    3:25.84 (50.44)
  2 Wilbur Cross                                      3:32.48    3:29.86  
     1) Gorham, Danny 12                2) Jones, Ja'syn 11               
     3) Flores, Carlos 12               4) Torrence-Robinson, Naszier 11  
      1:45.53 (1:45.53)    2:37.90 (52.37)    3:29.86 (51.97)
  3 Xavier                                            3:34.00    3:32.05  
     1) Haydock, Sam 10                 2) Hettrick, Dan 12               
     3) Moeller, David 11               4) Sylvain, Pierre 10             
      1:47.09 (1:47.09)  3:32.05 (1:44.97)
  4 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:38.00    3:37.80  
     1) Cannon III, Robert 12           2) Marinelli, Andrew 10           
     3) Agir, Neel 10                   4) Murphy, Warren 10              
      1:49.03 (1:49.03)    2:43.58 (54.56)    3:37.80 (54.22)
  5 West Haven                                        3:34.40    3:40.96  
     1) Tshibangu, Giovanni 12          2) Stradowski, Michael 11         
     3) Oakes, Tamarko 11               4) Colon-Quinones, Kevin 11       
      1:48.91 (1:48.91)    2:43.70 (54.80)    3:40.96 (57.27)
  6 Branford                                          3:39.47    3:41.81  
     1) Macaay, Carlos 10               2) Sahin, Kadir 11                
     3) Scott, Nolan 9                  4) Mastroianni, Marzio 10         
      1:48.36 (1:48.36)    2:45.70 (57.34)    3:41.81 (56.11)
  7 Fairfield Prep                                    3:45.00    3:57.09  
     1) Kitt, Miles 12                  2) Gnibus, John 11                
     3) Feeney, John 11                 4) Sheldon, McKinnon 11           
      1:57.34 (1:57.34)  2:59.14 (1:01.80)    3:57.09 (57.96)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 SCC Western: # 8:00.42  5/18/2010   North Haven, North Haven                  
                         J Harris, M Kortsep, C Jennings, S LaLuna         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            8:20.00    8:31.34  
     1) Beaver, Paul 12                 2) Gershkowitz, Alex 11           
     3) Swift, Damon 10                 4) Odei-Ntiri, Shawn 12           
      2:08.98 (2:08.98)  4:17.73 (2:08.76)  6:27.43 (2:09.70)  8:31.34 (2:03.92)
  2 Wilbur Cross                                      8:24.52    8:35.54  
     1) Flores, Carlos 12               2) Betancourt, Nassaiah 10        
     3) Gomez-Stafford, Justin 12       4) Gorham, Danny 12               
      2:05.55 (2:05.55)  4:16.57 (2:11.02)  6:26.49 (2:09.92)  8:35.54 (2:09.05)
  3 Notre Dame-West Haven                             8:51.00    8:48.69  
     1) Cannon III, Robert 12           2) Reyes, Reuben 11               
     3) Crotta, Mark 11                 4) DeLuca, Michael 12             
      2:10.50 (2:10.50)  4:26.61 (2:16.12)  6:37.13 (2:10.52)  8:48.69 (2:11.56)
  4 Xavier                                            8:24.00    8:53.45  
     1) Sylvain, Pierre 10              2) Blanchard, Tom 12              
     3) Moeller, David 11               4) Prydun, Matt 10                
      2:12.93 (2:12.93)  4:24.63 (2:11.70)  6:36.64 (2:12.01)  8:53.45 (2:16.82)
  5 West Haven                                        8:49.80    8:56.29  
     1) Villanueva, Sebastian 9         2) Stradowski, Michael 11         
     3) Colon-Quinones, Kevin 11        4) Colon, Willie 10               
      2:14.00 (2:14.00)  4:32.20 (2:18.21)  6:48.16 (2:15.96)  8:56.29 (2:08.13)
  6 North Haven                                       8:50.30    9:14.10  
     1) Tong, Jordan 12                 2) Riley, Cory 11                 
     3) Goodrich, Jonathan 12           4) Opramolla, Jack 10             
      2:13.36 (2:13.36)  4:35.04 (2:21.68)  6:53.10 (2:18.07)  9:14.10 (2:21.00)
  7 Branford                                          8:54.90    9:21.97  
     1) Sahin, Kadir 11                 2) Kropiwnicki, Aidan 10          
     3) Troidle, Harry 11               4) McCarthy, Ryan 11              
      2:17.29 (2:17.29)  4:37.32 (2:20.03)  7:00.79 (2:23.47)  9:21.97 (2:21.19)
  8 Fairfield Prep                                    8:47.20    9:54.72  
     1) Feeney, John 11                 2) Keller, Joe 12                 
     3) Sheldon, McKinnon 11            4) Nilsson, Christian 12          
      2:17.05 (2:17.05)  4:49.24 (2:32.19)  7:22.59 (2:33.36)  9:54.72 (2:32.13)
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Starting Height 5' 0"
 Heights progress in 2" increments
 SCC Western: #  6-06  5/18/2010   Matt Jeune, Notre Dame                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Petruzzelli, Nicholas     11 Notre Dame-West      6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Oakes, Tamarko            11 West Haven           5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bryson, Josh              12 North Haven          5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hamdaoui, Anas            12 Hamden               5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Shelton, George           11 Hamden               5-10.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Gionteris, Kostas         10 Branford             5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Perez, Brandon            10 Branford             5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Palencia, Daniel          12 Branford             5-02.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Johnson-Henry, Ja'sean    12 Notre Dame-West      5-08.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Kwashie, Max              11 East Haven           5-04.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Starting Height 8' 0"
 Heights progress in 6" increments
 SCC Western: # 13-06  5/16/2011   Alex Case, Branford Hig                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Petruzzelli, Nicholas     11 Notre Dame-West     13-05.00   11-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     O   XXX 
  2 Tristine, Jake            11 Xavier              11-06.00  J11-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Bracale, Matthew          10 Notre Dame-West     10-00.00    9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    O   XXX 
  4 Farley, Robert            10 North Haven          9-06.00   J9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXO   XXX 
  5 Dombrowski, Justin        10 Branford             9-06.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Rode, Alex                12 Branford             8-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Coyle, Matt               11 North Haven          8-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Spignesi, Eric             9 North Haven          9-06.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kanner, Noah              12 Hamden               8-00.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals jumps with trials carry-over
 SCC Western: # 21-10.50  5/20/2014   Conor Williams, Notre Dame-WH            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Dyshon            11 Career Magnet       22-09.00   23-00.00#  NWI 
     22-03(NWI) 23-00(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 22-10(NWI) 22-11(NWI)
  2 Eley, Neal                10 Career Magnet       20-05.00   21-11.00#  NWI 
     FOUL      20-11(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 18-01(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Jones, Ja'syn             11 Wilbur Cross        20-09.00   21-10.00   NWI 
     20-01.50(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 21-10(NWI)
  4 Gebril, Omar              12 North Haven         20-06.00   20-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-08.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-11(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Bamgboye, David           12 Notre Dame-West     21-03.00   20-05.00   NWI 
     17-07.50(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI) FOUL      19-02(NWI) 21-05(NWI)
  6 Alexander, Matthew        10 Branford            20-09.25   19-10.00   NWI 
     18-00(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 19-10(NWI)
  7 Caldwell, Shamonte        12 Career Magnet       19-00.00   19-08.00   NWI 
     17-10.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-08(NWI)
  8 Hamdaoui, Anas            12 Hamden              18-10.00   19-07.00   NWI 
     17-01.75(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI) FOUL      19-07(NWI)
  9 Okwuosa, Ethan             9 North Haven         19-04.00   19-00.00   NWI 
     18-05.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 19-00(NWI)
 10 Shelton, George           11 Hamden              19-04.00   18-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-07(NWI) 18-04(NWI)         
 11 Gionteris, Kostas         10 Branford            19-04.00   18-01.50   NWI 
     18-01.50(NWI) FOUL      17-06(NWI)         
 12 Cartelli, Ryan            11 Xavier              18-04.00   17-09.00   NWI 
     14-09(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI)         
 13 Moran, Christopher        10 North Haven         18-03.00   17-07.00   NWI 
     16-06(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 17-07(NWI)         
 14 Snipes, Jianni             9 North Haven         18-00.00   17-06.00   NWI 
     17-04(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-01(NWI)         
 15 Wiggins, Osiah             9 Xavier              17-03.00   17-02.00   NWI 
     17-02(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)         
 16 Bradshaw, Tyler           10 Branford            18-03.00   16-09.50   NWI 
     16-09(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)         
 17 Martinez, Ricky           11 Xavier              17-02.00   16-07.00   NWI 
     15-05(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI)         
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals jumps with trials carry-over
 SCC Western: # 43-05.50  5/20/2014   Evan Walker, Hamden HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Dyshon            11 Career Magnet       44-08.00   45-06.50#  NWI 
     FOUL      45-01.50(NWI) 44-11(NWI) 43-01(NWI) 45-06.50(NWI) 43-09(NWI)
  2 Gebril, Omar              12 North Haven         39-09.00   41-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      38-03(NWI) FOUL      39-11(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 41-10(NWI)
  3 Bamgboye, David           12 Notre Dame-West     43-06.00   41-04.00   NWI 
     41-04(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 40-04(NWI) FOUL      40-01.50(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI)
  4 Moran, Christopher        10 North Haven         38-00.00   40-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      38-10(NWI) 38-03(NWI) FOUL      40-10(NWI)
  5 Smith, Ryan J.            12 Notre Dame-West     38-01.00   39-08.00   NWI 
     37-10.50(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 39-08(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 39-08(NWI)
  6 Shelton, George           11 Hamden              35-05.25   39-00.00   NWI 
     37-03.50(NWI) FOUL      37-08(NWI) 37-07(NWI) 39-00(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Okwuosa, Ethan             9 North Haven         39-06.00   38-01.50   NWI 
     33-05(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Freeman, Jayvon           11 Wilbur Cross        39-03.00   37-06.00   NWI 
     37-06(NWI) 37-05(NWI) FOUL              
  9 Wiggins, Osiah             9 Xavier              35-08.00   37-04.50   NWI 
     36-01.50(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI) FOUL      36-02(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI)
 10 Lancia, Anthony           11 Xavier              35-06.00   35-10.00   NWI 
     35-05.75(NWI) 35-10(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI)         
 11 Perez, Brandon            10 Branford            36-00.00   33-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      33-03.50(NWI) FOUL              
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
 SCC Western: # 54-04.50  5/18/2010   Steve Shumaker, Notre Dame               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coward, Niam              12 East Haven          44-06.00   45-01.25  
      FOUL  41-06.25  42-00.50  42-07.75  42-11.50  45-01.25
  2 Saks, Griffin             12 Xavier              45-02.00   44-11.25  
      43-04.50  44-11.25  43-06.50  42-10.25  44-00.75  44-00
  3 Milliard, Eric            11 North Haven         45-00.00   44-00.50  
      40-07.25  FOUL  44-00.50  39-10  42-04.25  42-04.25
  4 Wyzykowski, Matt          12 Xavier              41-07.50   43-08.00  
      43-07.50  FOUL  42-06.50  41-06  43-08  FOUL
  5 Rowley, Parker            12 Xavier              40-02.50   41-00.00  
      39-10  39-07  38-10  41-00  39-01.50  39-10
  6 Kolstad, Shane            11 Xavier              41-06.50   40-08.50  
      39-07.50  38-04.50  FOUL  37-08.25  40-08.50  37-10.25
  7 Tebbetts, Carson          12 North Haven         40-00.00   40-02.50  
      40-00.50  38-11  40-02.50  FOUL  39-04.75  39-03
  8 DePrimo, Joe              11 North Haven         41-00.00   40-00.00  
      38-08.50  FOUL  40-00  39-09.75  FOUL  39-11.75
  9 Kitt, Miles               12 Fairfield Prep      41-00.00   39-02.25  
      39-02.25  36-05.50  35-11  37-02.75  35-05.50  FOUL
 10 Benton, Tre               11 Hamden              39-03.00   38-03.50  
      32-07.50  37-01.25  38-03.50         
 11 Vaughn, Aaron             12 West Haven          40-00.00   37-11.00  
      FOUL  36-09.50  37-11         
 12 Maruca, Luke               9 North Haven         39-00.00   35-10.25  
      FOUL  34-10.25  35-10.25         
 13 Roach, Sam                11 Branford            37-10.00   35-07.00  
      35-05.25  33-08.50  35-07         
 14 Maruca, Kyle               9 North Haven         39-00.00   35-06.50  
      35-06.50  34-09.75  34-05.50         
 15 Colon, Davon               9 Xavier              34-05.00   34-10.75  
      34-10.75  34-05.50  34-06.75         
 16 Pacheco, Anthony          11 Notre Dame-West     34-03.00   34-05.50  
      28-11.50  34-05.50  30-01.50         
 17 Manna, Dominic            12 East Haven          36-09.50   33-00.75  
      33-00.75  32-07.50  PASS         
 18 Paine, Frank              11 Notre Dame-West     38-05.00   32-03.25  
      28-06.50  32-03.25  32-03.25           
 19 Nelson, Calvin             9 East Haven          33-00.00   31-10.25  
      28-08.25  31-10.25  30-10         
 20 Chambers, Kamar           12 Hamden              36-09.00   31-09.00  
      30-01.25  31-09  30-00.25         
 21 Kuilan, Jose              12 Hamden              34-00.00   30-04.25  
      30-04.25  29-01  29-03         
 22 Rao, Josshua              10 East Haven          35-00.50   30-04.00  
      FOUL  30-04  FOUL         
 23 Kearney, James            11 Hamden              35-00.00   28-03.50  
      26-05  28-03.50  28-03.50         
 24 Pekar, Joseph             11 Notre Dame-West     29-06.00   25-02.50  
      23-06.75  25-02.50  24-03         
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
 SCC Western: # 141-09  5/20/2014   Bruce Stiles, WIlbur Cross HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wyzykowski, Matt          12 Xavier                137-10     144-03# 
      136-03  142-04  144-03  FOUL  127-04  142-00
  2 Coward, Niam              12 East Haven            128-11     120-06  
      119-06  120-06  109-02  85-09  FOUL  110-10
  3 Morin, Dan                11 Xavier                118-07     117-09  
      FOUL  113-05  117-09  99-03  FOUL  117-09
  4 Maruca, Kyle               9 North Haven           129-00     115-07  
      94-04  83-02  101-09  103-06  115-07  108-01
  5 Tran, Michael             12 North Haven           115-00     115-06  
      98-00  107-04  115-06  110-08  100-06  108-11
  6 Benton, Tre               11 Hamden                115-03     105-01  
      73-10  94-01  83-02  105-01  91-01  FOUL
  7 Giannini, Giancarlo       10 Branford              101-05     104-01  
      104-01  99-00  FOUL  93-05  FOUL  87-08
  8 Vaughn, Aaron             12 West Haven            100-00     100-03  
      100-03  FOUL  FOUL  96-03  89-03  92-07
  9 Tebbetts, Carson          12 North Haven           105-00      95-00  
      FOUL  95-00  91-01  91-09  94-10  FOUL
 10 Milliard, Eric            11 North Haven            90-00      91-06  
      76-05  90-05  91-06         
 11 Saks, Griffin             12 Xavier              96-05.50      88-06  
      84-00  83-09  88-06         
 12 Kolstad, Shane            11 Xavier                104-00      86-09  
      86-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Varholak, Colton          10 Notre Dame-West        75-03      84-08  
      68-07  77-05  84-08         
 14 Kuilan, Jose              12 Hamden                 85-00      81-06  
      81-01  81-06  75-09         
 15 Paine, Frank              11 Notre Dame-West        74-03      81-02  
      71-03  FOUL  81-02         
 16 Grogan, Nathaniel         11 Notre Dame-West        70-01      78-05  
      76-02  FOUL  78-05         
 17 Kearney, James            11 Hamden                 80-00      72-03  
      68-02  FOUL  72-03         
 18 Pekar, Joseph             11 Notre Dame-West        60-01      63-03  
      52-05  57-07  63-03         
 19 Chambers, Kamar           12 Hamden                 84-00      58-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  58-05         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Three trial attempts per competitor
 Top nine advance to the finals with reorder
 Three finals throws with trials carry-over
 SCC Western: # 166-09  5/18/2015   Vincent D'Amore, Fairfield Prep            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Petruzzelli, Nicholas     11 Notre Dame-West       138-01     155-04  
      141-06  139-01  155-04  131-03  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Schanne, Joseph           12 Fairfield Prep        150-02     152-07  
      138-01  FOUL  126-00  145-06  152-07  137-10
  3 Wyzykowski, Matt          12 Xavier                155-01     141-10  
      134-10  141-10  123-03  132-11  131-00  FOUL
  4 Manna, Dominic            12 East Haven            129-00     123-08  
      114-09  108-09  123-08  113-09  110-05  119-00
  5 Armenia, Luke              9 Xavier                119-09     119-06  
      94-07  112-03  119-06  115-00  117-06  103-00
  6 Meszaros, Jack            10 Fairfield Prep        119-00     117-00  
      105-05  109-09  FOUL  FOUL  100-08  117-00
  7 Rao, Josshua              10 East Haven            118-00     115-06  
      115-06  99-05  110-10  FOUL  99-07  FOUL
  8 DeBridgita, Chris         12 North Haven           120-00     115-02  
      101-03  115-02  FOUL  FOUL  92-05  92-02
  9 Figueroa, Edwin            9 Hamden                120-00     114-02  
      114-02  105-00  102-05  97-00  112-02  107-08
 10 Nichols, Nolan             9 Notre Dame-West       103-05     107-02  
      107-02  101-05  92-03         
 11 Benton, Tre               11 Hamden                115-00     106-03  
      104-03  FOUL  106-03         
 12 Chambers, Kamar           12 Hamden                104-00     102-10  
      FOUL  102-10  95-09         
 13 Searles, Bryan            12 North Haven           100-00     100-07  
      89-11  100-07  93-02         
 14 Bracale, Matthew          10 Notre Dame-West        98-03      99-00  
      99-00  95-09  79-08         
 15 Kearney, James            11 Hamden                 95-00     J99-00  
      93-11  FOUL  99-00         
 16 Simmons, Will             12 Wilbur Cross          101-09      96-07  
      85-00  96-07  86-08         
 17 Wilkitis, Cameron         11 Notre Dame-West       110-05      95-00  
      FOUL  95-00  86-07         
 18 Williston, Jeff            9 North Haven           115-00      88-02  
      FOUL  88-02  FOUL         
 19 Alexander, Jarrett         9 Fairfield Prep         82-10      83-00  
      70-06  62-09  83-00         
 -- Giannini, Giancarlo       10 Branford              107-01       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamden                     112.50     2) Mercy                     112   
    3) North Haven                101        4) Sacred Heart Academy       87   
    5) Wilbur Cross                76.50     6) Branford                   74   
    7) East Haven                  40        8) Lauralton Hall             39   
    9) Career Magnet               31       10) West Haven                 12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Xavier                     119        2) Hamden                    105   
    3) North Haven                 86.50     4) Notre Dame-West Haven      78.50
    5) Fairfield Prep              70        6) West Haven                 63   
    7) East Haven                  54        8) Wilbur Cross               51   
    9) Branford                    39       10) Career Magnet              34