Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2015 09:08 AM
              SCC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2015              
                            Northeast Sports Timing                            
                              Sheehan High School                              
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
         SCC:  12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Alethia                15 Hillhouse             12.52 
  2  Wade, Tanaya                  15 Career                12.53 
  3  Reed, Zoie                    15 Amity Regional        12.60 
  4  Schaefer, Samantha            15 Daniel Hand           12.78 
  5  Donzo, Haja                   16 Career                12.81 
  6  Smith, Kiki                   17 Jonathan Law          12.93 
  7  Newman, Antonia               15 Hamden                12.93 
  8  Kikosicki, Megan              16 East Haven            13.09 
  9  Fiore, Victoria               16 Mercy                 13.13 
 10  Tantorski, Abigail            15 North Haven           13.17 
 11  Lewis, Charise                16 Hamden                13.18 
 12  Coleman, Tiffany              15 Jonathan Law          13.26 
 13  Brown, Jasmine                16 Hamden                13.28 
 14  Palmer, Olivia                15 Cheshire              13.30 
 15  March, Latyana                17 West Haven            13.40 
 16  Kidd, Brittany                15 Hamden                13.41 
 17  Clark, Sarah                  17 Cheshire              13.44 
 18  Coleman, Annie                16 East Haven            13.47 
 19  Zumerchik, Janine             16 Cheshire              13.50 
 20  Lauzier, Rachel               17 Guilford              13.57 
 21  Pugh, Danajah                 16 Wilbur Cross          13.59 
 22  Volpe, Jenna                  15 North Haven           13.61 
 23  Wiel, Briana                  15 East Haven            13.64 
 24  Hubbard, Nia                  18 Career                13.67 
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash (28)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  24.16  5/21/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Reed, Zoie                    15 Amity Regional        25.75 
  2  Wade, Tanaya                  15 Career                26.06 
  3  Schaefer, Samantha            15 Daniel Hand           26.21 
  4  Bacote, Skyler                15 Hamden                26.25 
  5  Moore, Alethia                15 Hillhouse             26.33 
  6  Kikosicki, Megan              16 East Haven            26.74 
  7  Smith, Kiki                   17 Jonathan Law          26.93 
  8  Newman, Antonia               15 Hamden                27.00 
  9  Tantorski, Abigail            15 North Haven           27.13 
 10  Acosta, Lia                   15 Hamden                27.13 
 11  Clark, Destiny                16 West Haven            27.26 
 12  Gay, Aisha                    18 Hamden                27.34 
 13  Coleman, Tiffany              15 Jonathan Law          27.44 
 14  Wielk, Emily                  16 Sacred Heart Aca      27.56 
 15  Skinner, Diana                15 Hillhouse             27.60 
 16  Donzo, Haja                   16 Career                27.61 
 17  Coleman, Annie                16 East Haven            27.81 
 18  Kidd, Brittany                15 Hamden                27.89 
 19  Zumerchik, Janine             16 Cheshire              28.06 
 20  Lauzier, Rachel               17 Guilford              28.06 
 21  Grodovich, Jess               17 Mercy                 28.10 
 22  Brown, Tamia                  17 Mark Sheehan          28.14 
 23  Norris, Nasia                 17 Hamden                28.15 
 24  Kennedy, Bianca               16 Hamden                28.21 
 25  Hochman, Rachelle             17 Amity Regional        28.22 
 26  Mostoller, Erin               15 Cheshire              28.22 
 27  Rohlfs, Nadia                 16 Mercy                 28.24 
 28  Ponder, Celina                16 Wilbur Cross          28.24 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  54.43  5/24/2011   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fitzpatrick, Maura            15 Mercy                 58.29 
  2  Centore, Jessica              16 Jonathan Law          58.50 
  3  Bacote, Skyler                15 Hamden                59.99 
  4  Young-Spencer, Tonija         15 Hillhouse           1:00.04 
  5  Wielk, Emily                  16 Sacred Heart Aca    1:00.53 
  6  Citrin, Molly                 15 Daniel Hand         1:01.43 
  7  Acosta, Lia                   15 Hamden              1:01.65 
  8  Schatz, Claudia               15 Wilbur Cross        1:01.89 
  9  Faro, Fanta                   15 Hillhouse           1:01.90 
 10  Shaw, Chloe                   18 Guilford            1:02.19 
 11  Burns, Maddie                 16 Mark Sheehan        1:02.21 
 12  Carr, Lanaja                  15 Hillhouse           1:02.92 
 13  Grodovich, Jess               17 Mercy               1:03.01 
 14  Hall, Taylor                  17 Hamden              1:03.30 
 15  Wilson, Nadia                 16 Shelton             1:03.77 
 16  Parlier, Calli                18 Cheshire            1:03.93 
 17  Walton, Abigail               17 Daniel Hand         1:05.03 
 18  Hicks, Leea                   17 Wilbur Cross        1:05.04 
 19  Puzone, Julia                 16 North Haven         1:05.30 
 20  Kennedy, Bianca               16 Hamden              1:05.49 
 21  Okoro, Chinaechelum           17 Cheshire            1:05.53 
 22  Boudreau, Jane                16 Daniel Hand         1:06.30 
 23  Elletson, Presley             17 Lauralton Hall      1:06.46 
 24  Lefante, Anna                 18 Daniel Hand         1:06.47 
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  2:15.83  5/20/2013   Kellie Davis, Hillhouse                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rivers, Danae                 16 Wilbur Cross        2:12.48 
  2  Staiger, Talia                15 Mercy               2:22.81 
  3  Nicholas, Cyrene              16 Branford            2:25.87 
  4  LoBianco, Catie               18 Mercy               2:26.40 
  5  Taggart, Melissa              16 Amity Regional      2:27.33 
  6  Phillips, Megan               17 Daniel Hand         2:28.19 
  7  Gorham, Lisa                  15 Amity Regional      2:28.56 
  8  Ali, Jamilah                  18 Hillhouse           2:29.36 
  9  Blackwell, Isabela            16 Sacred Heart Aca    2:29.46 
 10  Schatz, Claudia               15 Wilbur Cross        2:29.78 
 11  Egidio, Gabrielle             18 Daniel Hand         2:29.88 
 12  Cunningham, Annie             17 Sacred Heart Aca    2:29.97 
 13  Vicino, Erica                 17 Guilford            2:30.00 
 14  Basilicato, Andrea            17 Guilford            2:30.12 
 15  Thorp, Christine              18 Mark Sheehan        2:30.67 
 16  Carbone, Lauren               16 Cheshire            2:30.73 
 17  Johnson, Sungmi               17 Wilbur Cross        2:30.79 
 18  Gill, Hannah                  15 Shelton             2:31.36 
 19  Lewis, Camille                17 Cheshire            2:31.72 
 20  Connelly, Emily               18 Daniel Hand         2:33.05 
 21  Piel, Madison                 16 Mercy               2:33.27 
 22  Rocco, Kiana                  15 Sacred Heart Aca    2:33.73 
 23  Gorham, Charlotte             17 Amity Regional      2:34.23 
 24  Smiarowski, Zoe               15 Branford            2:35.49 
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  4:56.03  5/27/2014   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rivers, Danae                 16 Wilbur Cross        4:51.42 
  2  Selfors, Bridgid              17 Mercy               5:10.23 
  3  Rocco, Kiana                  15 Sacred Heart Aca    5:21.11 
  4  Symon, Elise                  17 North Haven         5:21.81 
  5  Stofflet, Sydney              15 Guilford            5:24.64 
  6  Daddi, Lauren                 18 Cheshire            5:30.37 
  7  Criscuolo, Emily              17 Amity Regional      5:31.68 
  8  Albert, Hannah                15 Mercy               5:31.82 
  9  Pias, Mackenzie               16 Mercy               5:31.89 
 10  Guerra, Jacqueline            18 Guilford            5:38.71 
 11  Ferrall, Evelyn               16 Guilford            5:40.40 
 12  Cunningham, Elizabeth         15 Cheshire            5:45.12 
 13  Hallstead-Williams, Elise     17 Mercy               5:45.81 
 14  Wilkes, Nicole                16 Hamden              5:47.57 
 15  Morro, Kirsten                15 Guilford            5:53.00 
 16  Rivers, Leah                  17 Wilbur Cross        5:53.50 
 17  Tompkins, Mia                 15 Mercy               5:55.02 
 18  Morenz, Lillian               16 Lyman Hall          5:55.80 
 19  Berberian, Caroline           17 Sacred Heart Aca    5:56.18 
 20  Foley, Shannon                15 Wilbur Cross        5:58.98 
 21  Nye, Olivia                   17 Daniel Hand         5:59.45 
 22  Baker, Emily                  18 Daniel Hand         5:59.70 
 23  Rand, Amy                     16 Guilford            6:00.30 
 24  Beech, Abby                   16 Wilbur Cross        6:01.17 
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  11:07.54  5/24/2011   Kellie Davis, Hillhouse                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Selfors, Bridgid              17 Mercy              11:04.61 
  2  Pias, Mackenzie               16 Mercy              11:48.78 
  3  lohret, jess                  15 Branford           11:51.19 
  4  Albert, Hannah                15 Mercy              11:52.82 
  5  Stofflet, Sydney              15 Guilford           12:00.45 
  6  Feng, Nicole                  16 Amity Regional     12:13.19 
  7  Symon, Elise                  17 North Haven        12:17.80 
  8  gould, madeline               15 Daniel Hand        12:27.31 
  9  Nicholas, Cyrene              16 Branford           12:27.39 
 10  Iwaszkiewicz, Natalie         17 Amity Regional     12:29.64 
 11  Keanna, Claire                18 Guilford           12:31.01 
 12  Smeriglio, Sarah              16 Amity Regional     12:31.84 
 13  Cosgrove, Courtney            17 Branford           12:32.91 
 14  Morro, Kirsten                15 Guilford           12:33.32 
 15  Ferrall, Evelyn               16 Guilford           12:39.00 
 16  Tompkins, Mia                 15 Mercy              12:40.33 
 17  Hergott, Hayley               15 Lyman Hall         12:45.77 
 18  Hallstead-Williams, Elise     17 Mercy              12:50.38 
 19  Morenz, Lillian               16 Lyman Hall         12:51.15 
 20  Palma, Melissa                16 East Haven         12:57.11 
 21  Leatherwood, Sarah            17 Lauralton Hall     13:00.50 
 22  Andrews, Madelyn              18 Shelton            13:01.08 
 23  Berberian, Caroline           17 Sacred Heart Aca   13:09.54 
 24  Caruth, Colleen               17 Daniel Hand        13:17.19 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
         SCC:  14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Curtis, Gabby                 16 Wilbur Cross          15.10 
  2  White, Jaliyah                15 Hillhouse             15.68 
  3  Coleman, Ava                  16 Mercy                 16.07 
  4  Duhl, Lauren                  15 Amity Regional        16.14 
  5  Wall, Mackenzie               17 Lyman Hall            16.37 
  6  Bailey, Laurel                15 Shelton               16.43 
  7  Onorato, Hailey               16 East Haven            16.47 
  8  Dunn, Lauren                  15 Mercy                 16.52 
  9  Bysiewicz, Isabel             16 Branford              16.53 
 10  LeMeur, Mai                   16 Lauralton Hall        17.19 
 11  Hunt, Madison                 16 Cheshire              17.24 
 12  Addesso, Alyssa               16 Cheshire              17.35 
 13  Russo, Jasmin                 16 Sacred Heart Aca      17.35 
 14  Glynn, Meghan                 15 Sacred Heart Aca      17.39 
 15  DelVecchio, Abigail           17 Cheshire              17.68 
 16  Sekelsky, Kayla               17 Shelton               17.77 
 17  Stewart, Holly                15 Jonathan Law          17.80 
 18  Lipinski, Sara                16 Shelton               18.00 
 19  Hinman, Eileen                15 Mark Sheehan          18.20 
 20  Brown, Vanessa                15 West Haven            18.38 
 21  Mastriano, Alexa              15 North Haven           18.54 
 22  Derken, Kelly                 17 Daniel Hand           18.58 
 23  Montesanto, Haley             18 East Haven            19.13 
 24  Ross, Dana                    16 East Haven            19.17 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (24)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  44.44  5/27/2014   Jaliyah White, Hillhouse                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Curtis, Gabby                 16 Wilbur Cross          45.25 
  2  White, Jaliyah                15 Hillhouse             45.44 
  3  Fiore, Victoria               16 Mercy                 47.36 
  4  Duhl, Lauren                  15 Amity Regional        47.58 
  5  Liberti, Alex                 15 Cheshire              48.76 
  6  Sekelsky, Kayla               17 Shelton               49.59 
  7  Hill, Christine               15 Amity Regional        49.72 
  8  Bysiewicz, Isabel             16 Branford              49.73 
  9  Addesso, Alyssa               16 Cheshire              50.12 
 10  LeMeur, Mai                   16 Lauralton Hall        50.67 
 11  Russo, Jasmin                 16 Sacred Heart Aca      50.70 
 12  Boyle, Amy                    17 Mercy                 51.30 
 13  Wall, Mackenzie               17 Lyman Hall            51.42 
 14  Hinman, Eileen                15 Mark Sheehan          51.52 
 15  Coleman, Ava                  16 Mercy                 51.53 
 16  Herlihy, Elizabeth            18 Shelton               51.99 
 17  Malesky, Carly                17 Foran                 52.00 
 18  Lewis, Charise                16 Hamden                52.85 
 19  Franco, Olivia                17 Sacred Heart Aca      52.97 
 20  Glynn, Meghan                 15 Sacred Heart Aca      54.33 
 21  Davis, Nyrese                 15 Hamden                54.41 
 22  Hammerberg, Lizzie            15 Sacred Heart Aca      54.93 
 23  Hilgert, Lauren               18 Guilford              55.27 
 24  Mastriano, Alexa              15 North Haven           55.38 
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (14)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  48.76  2002        Hillhouse                                    
                      D. Curtis, E. Beatty, D. Blake, S. Goffe          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cheshire  'A'                                          49.88 
     1) Zumerchik, Janine 16            2) Skibitcky, Janaia 16           
     3) Clark, Sarah 17                 4) Palmer, Olivia 15              
     5) Aldrich, Elissa 15              6) Guarino, Renee 17              
  2  Career  'A'                                            49.99 
     1) Hubbard, Nia 18                 2) Donzo, Haja 16                 
     3) Joyner, Brooke 17               4) Wade, Tanaya 15                
     5) Ramos, Mi'Angela 17             6) Greene, Falestine 15           
  3  Jonathan Law  'A'                                      50.66 
     1) Steiner, Olivia 17              2) Coleman, Tiffany 15            
     3) Caldwell, Holly 18              4) Smith, Kiki 17                 
     5) Stewart, Holly 15               6)                                
  4  Hamden  'A'                                            51.58 
     1) Gay, Aisha 18                   2) Brown, Jasmine 16              
     3) Kidd, Brittany 15               4) Norris, Nasia 17               
     5) Gardner, Andreya 18             6) Newman, Antonia 15             
  5  Daniel Hand  'A'                                       51.74 
     1) Brown, Cayman 16                2) Harmon, Gabrielle 18           
     3) Citrin, Molly 15                4) Schaefer, Samantha 15          
     5) Sullivan, Alyssa 15             6) Lefante, Anna 18               
  6  East Haven  'A'                                        52.13 
     1) Wiel, Briana 15                 2) Kikosicki, Megan 16            
     3) Coleman, Annie 16               4) Marquardt, Sydney 18           
  7  Amity Regional  'A'                                    52.14 
     1) Beedle, Alissa 15               2) Hill, Christine 15             
     3) Magliocco, Christina 16         4) Hochman, Rachelle 17           
     5) Sachs, Mayah 18                 6) Foley, Ann 18                  
  8  West Haven  'A'                                        52.51 
     1) Clark, Destiny 16               2) Allen, Ariana 15               
     3) March, Latyana 17               4) Rosemond, Deborah 16           
     5) McCray, Tamera 17               6) Dobson, Sabrina 16             
  9  Shelton  'A'                                           52.88 
     1) Pingree, Nicole 17              2) Lewis, Elizabeth 15            
     3) Adler, Tanya 16                 4) Reed-Quiles, Teyri-Teresa 17   
     5) Bailey, Laurel 15               6)                                
 10  Mark Sheehan  'B'                                      53.98 
     1) Passaro, Rachael 16             2) Burns, Maddie 16               
     3) Mantzaris, Paige 18             4) Brown, Tamia 17                
     5) Ferraro, Kayli 16               6) Cambizaca, Lorena 15           
 11  Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                              54.63 
     1) Halasinki, Erinn 15             2) Jackson, Jenna 16              
     3) Johnson, Kayla 15               4) Sansone, Andie 15              
     5) Franco, Olivia 17               6) Harrison, Juilana 16           
 12  Branford  'A'                                          54.70 
     1) Acquarulo, Amanda 17            2) Nwagboli, Brittaney 15         
     3) Brown, Taylor 18                4) Hanlon, Etta 16                
     5) Case, Alyssa 15                 6)                                
 13  Foran  'A'                                             55.14 
     1) Henry, Gabrielle 15             2) Szalkiewicz, Sydney 16         
     3) Longley, Emma 18                4) Masciana, Corissa 15           
     5) Vanchot, Jacqui 18              6)                                
 14  North Haven  'A'                                       55.23 
     1) Thomas, Marissa 16              2) Mason, Erika 16                
     3) Bencivengo, Jilliana 16         4) Volpe, Jenna 15                
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  3:59.57  5/25/2010   Career Magnet                              
                        T Edwards, O Carter, P Holmes, K Davis            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wilbur Cross  'A'                                    3:59.30 
     1) Schatz, Claudia 15              2) Johnson, Sungmi 17             
     3) Rivers, Danae 16                4) Curtis, Gabby 16               
     5) Hicks, Leea 17                  6)                                
  2  Mercy  'A'                                           4:06.34 
     1) Fiore, Victoria 16              2) Staiger, Talia 15              
     3) LoBianco, Catie 18              4) Fitzpatrick, Maura 15          
     5) Piel, Madison 16                6) Grodovich, Jess 17             
  3  Hamden  'A'                                          4:07.10 
     1) Rock, QuiEssence 15             2) Gardner, Andreya 18            
     3) Acosta, Lia 15                  4) Bacote, Skyler 15              
     5) Kennedy, Bianca 16              6) Hall, Taylor 17                
  4  Hillhouse  'A'                                       4:08.75 
     1) Faro, Fanta 15                  2) Ali, Jamilah 18                
     3) Young-Spencer, Tonija 15        4) Skinner, Diana 15              
     5) Carr, Lanaja 15                 6)                                
  5  Amity Regional  'A'                                  4:11.54 
     1) Duhl, Lauren 15                 2) Hill, Christine 15             
     3) Beedle, Alissa 15               4) Taggart, Melissa 16            
     5) Gorham, Lisa 15                 6) Criscuolo, Emily 17            
  6  Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                            4:15.96 
     1) Wielk, Emily 16                 2) Blackwell, Isabela 16          
     3) Litchfield, Johannah 17         4) Cunningham, Annie 17           
     5) Jacobson, Sarah 16              6) Rocco, Kiana 15                
  7  Guilford  'A'                                        4:16.37 
     1) Shaw, Chloe 18                  2) Guerra, Jacqueline 18          
     3) Strand, Elissa 18               4) Dostie, Paige 15               
     5) Vicino, Erica 17                6) Lauzier, Rachel 17             
  8  Shelton  'A'                                         4:20.50 
     1) Craft, Katyln 17                2) Herlihy, Elizabeth 18          
     3) Lynders, Amy 17                 4) Wilson, Nadia 16               
     5) Hartmeyer, Samantha-Jo 15       6) Turco, Abby 17                 
  9  Mark Sheehan  'A'                                    4:21.98 
     1) Alvarado, Jeisha 17             2) Thorp, Christine 18            
     3) Burns, Maddie 16                4) Brown, Tamia 17                
     5) Hinman, Eileen 15               6)                                
 10  Cheshire  'A'                                        4:22.34 
     1) Pier, Claire 17                 2) Okoro, Chinaechelum 17         
     3) DelVecchio, Abigail 17          4) Parlier, Calli 18              
     5) Clark, Sarah 17                 6) Mostoller, Erin 15             
 11  Daniel Hand  'A'                                     4:22.65 
     1) Walton, Abigail 17              2) Lefante, Anna 18               
     3) Whelehan, Heather 17            4) Phillips, Megan 17             
     5) Virgulto, Ashlinn 18            6) Harmon, Gabrielle 18           
 12  Lauralton Hall  'A'                                  4:25.46 
     1) Elletson, Presley 17            2) Osborne, Sydney 18             
     3) Dunleavy, Sara 16               4) Granath, Farrell 15            
     5) Masciana, Alana 16              6)                                
 13  East Haven  'A'                                      4:32.68 
     1) Wiel, Briana 15                 2) Onorato, Hailey 16             
     3) Maffeo, Katie 18                4) Maffeo, Emily 16               
     5) Montesanto, Haley 18            6)                                
 14  Jonathan Law  'A'                                    4:45.68 
     1) Centore, Jessica 16             2) Russell, Sage 17               
     3) Coleman, Melanie 17             4) Frank, Kailee 16               
 15  West Haven  'A'                                      5:09.66 
     1) Sullivan, Kelly 15              2) Karpel, Angel 15               
     3) Davis, Jaynesha 15              4) Nievies, Avolyn 16             
     5) Bennings, Amber 16              6) McCray, Tamera 17              
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  9:31.19  5/21/2012   Amity Regional                             
                        R. Race, M. Jodon, C. Greenberg, L. Beedle        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amity Regional  'A'                                  9:45.79 
     1) Gorham, Lisa 15                 2) Leyden, Grace 15               
     3) Taggart, Melissa 16             4) Criscuolo, Emily 17            
     5) Gorham, Charlotte 17            6) Rafferty, Caroline 18          
  2  Shelton  'A'                                         9:54.53 
     1) Turco, Abby 17                  2) Lynders, Amy 17                
     3) Gill, Olivia 17                 4) Hartmeyer, Samantha-Jo 15      
     5) Gill, Hannah 15                 6) Wilson, Nadia 16               
  3  Cheshire  'A'                                        9:54.65 
     1) Daddi, Lauren 18                2) Carbone, Lauren 16             
     3) Lewis, Camille 17               4) Parlier, Calli 18              
     5) Reach, Brenna 16                6) Elizabeth, Cunningham 15       
  4  Mercy  'A'                                           9:58.29 
     1) Piel, Madison 16                2) Selfors, Bridgid 17            
     3) LoBianco, Catie 18              4) Staiger, Talia 15              
     5) Albert, Hannah 15               6) Pias, Mackenzie 16             
  5  Guilford  'A'                                       10:12.27 
     1) Vicino, Erica 17                2) Morro, Kirsten 15              
     3) Stanley, Theodora 17            4) Basilicato, Andrea 17          
     5) Stofflet, Sydney 15             6) Ferrall, Evelyn 16             
  6  Branford  'A'                                       10:12.81 
     1) Cosgrove, Courtney 17           2) Troidle, Anneliese 16          
     3) lohret, jess 15                 4) Nicholas, Cyrene 16            
     5) Smiarowski, Zoe 15              6)                                
  7  North Haven  'A'                                    10:24.61 
     1) Symon, Elise 17                 2) Tran, Maily 17                 
     3) DiCarla, Macey 18               4) Ford, Alexandra 15             
     5) Sanzari, Angela 18              6) Valiyaveettil, Joslin 17       
  8  Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   10:33.79 
     1) Beech, Abby 16                  2) Foley, Shannon 15              
     3) Rivers, Leah 17                 4) Johnson, Sungmi 17             
     5) Gonzalez, Karelis 16            6)                                
  9  Daniel Hand  'A'                                    10:35.60 
     1) Moulin, Chloe 17                2) Egidio, Gabrielle 18           
     3) Baker, Emily 18                 4) Phillips, Megan 17             
     5) Connelly, Emily 18              6) Egidio, Julianna 17            
 10  Hamden  'A'                                         10:35.89 
     1) Flores-Vitti, Rebecca 16        2) Mitchell, Haley 18             
     3) Tran, Kelly 16                  4) Theroux, Jacqueline 18         
     5) Wilkes, Nicole 16               6) Acosta, Sofia 17               
 11  Mark Sheehan  'A'                                   10:38.12 
     1) Amarone, Francessca 16          2) Alvarado, Jeisha 17            
     3) Merrill, Kayla 16               4) Thorp, Christine 18            
     5) Gladney, Summer 15              6)                                
 12  Lyman Hall  'A'                                     10:47.94 
     1) Neri, Julia 16                  2) Sy, mouna 17                   
     3) Morenz, Lillian 16              4) Hergott, Hayley 15             
 13  Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                           10:55.24 
     1) Garcia, Ashley 15               2) Hammerberg, Lizzie 15          
     3) Lawlor, Abbey 15                4) Berberian, Caroline 17         
     5) Cunningham, Annie 17            6) Blackwell, Isabela 16          
 14  Lauralton Hall  'A'                                 11:08.53 
     1) Masciana, Alana 16              2) Haynes, Hannah 17              
     3) Walsh, Caroline 16              4) Dobensky, Catherine 16         
     5) Leatherwood, Sarah 17           6)                                
 15  Jonathan Law  'A'                                   11:09.66 
     1) Paredes, Lauren 17              2) Jennings, Destiny 15           
     3) Palmer, Haley 15                4) Frank, Kailee 16               
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump (24)
===============================================================================
 Opening height 4' 6"
 Increase heights in 2" increments.
         SCC:   5-08  5/24/2011   Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Liberti, Alex                 15 Cheshire            5-00.00 
  2  Atluru, Sonia                 16 North Haven         5-00.00 
  3  Centore, Jessica              16 Jonathan Law        4-10.00 
  4  Middlebrook, Dahsia           15 Career              4-10.00 
  5  Slesinski, Amanda             17 Lauralton Hall      4-08.00 
  6  Boyle, Amy                    17 Mercy               4-08.00 
  7  Frey, Aigneis                 16 Lauralton Hall      4-08.00 
  8  Roth, Abigail                 16 Sacred Heart Aca    4-08.00 
  9  Clark, Destiny                16 West Haven          4-08.00 
 10  Rock, QuiEssence              15 Hamden              4-08.00 
 11  Szeligowski, Casey            17 Sacred Heart Aca    4-06.00 
 12  Smith, Tyra                   18 Hamden              4-06.00 
 13  Goul, Elizabeth               17 Cheshire            4-06.00 
 14  Henry, Halleberry             16 North Haven         4-06.00 
 15  Ciola, Shauna                 16 Amity Regional      4-06.00 
 16  Boudreau, Jane                16 Daniel Hand         4-06.00 
 17  Davis, Jessica                16 Hamden              4-06.00 
 18  Acquarulo, Amanda             17 Branford            4-06.00 
 19  Mantzaris, Paige              18 Mark Sheehan        4-06.00 
 20  Glynn, Meghan                 15 Sacred Heart Aca    4-04.00 
 21  McCloskey, Michelle           15 Daniel Hand         4-04.00 
 22  Dostie, Allie                 15 Guilford            4-04.00 
 23  Foley, Ann                    18 Amity Regional      4-04.00 
 24  Henry, Gabrielle              15 Foran               4-04.00 
 
Event 26  Girls Pole Vault (20)
===============================================================================
 Opening height 7' 0"
 Increase heights in 6" increments.
         SCC:  11-00  5/27/2014   Selina Sampieri, Cheshire                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bailey, Laurel                15 Shelton            10-06.00 
  2  Coleman, Ava                  16 Mercy               9-06.00 
  3  Case, Alyssa                  15 Branford            9-06.00 
  4  Wall, Victoria                16 Lyman Hall          9-00.00 
  5  Goul, Elizabeth               17 Cheshire            8-00.00 
  6  Gado, Alanna                  15 Lyman Hall          8-00.00 
  7  Davoodi, Natalie              16 Mercy               8-00.00 
  8  Gontarek, Gabbie              15 North Haven         7-06.00 
  9  Wirtz, Bridget                18 Branford            7-06.00 
 10  Brown, Taylor                 18 Branford            7-06.00 
 11  DiDomenico, Tessa             17 Mark Sheehan        7-06.00 
 12  Naclerio, Erin                18 Daniel Hand         7-06.00 
 13  O'Donnell, Maggie             15 Hamden              7-00.00 
 14  Liberti, Alex                 15 Cheshire            7-00.00 
 15  Furman, Siobhain              15 Lyman Hall          7-00.00 
 16  Smith, Nicole                 15 Mark Sheehan        7-00.00 
 17  Pingree, Nicole               17 Shelton             7-00.00 
 18  Craft, Katyln                 17 Shelton             7-00.00 
 19  Gaul, Julia                   16 Foran               6-06.00 
 20  Wuchek, Shelby                17 North Haven         6-06.00 
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top nine to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC:  18-02.50  2001        Amber Profitt, Hillhouse                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Reed, Zoie                    15 Amity Regional     18-00.50 
  2  Skibitcky, Janaia             16 Cheshire           17-11.00 
  3  Davis, Nyrese                 15 Hamden             16-06.75 
  4  Hunt, Madison                 16 Cheshire           16-03.50 
  5  Dostie, Paige                 15 Guilford           16-03.00 
  6  Mastrangelo, Rachael          15 Amity Regional     16-03.00 
  7  Steiner, Olivia               17 Jonathan Law       16-01.00 
  8  Wall, Mackenzie               17 Lyman Hall         16-00.50 
  9  Washington, Kristen           18 Hillhouse          15-10.00 
 10  Joyner, Brooke                17 Career             15-09.50 
 11  Bysiewicz, Isabel             16 Branford           15-07.75 
 12  Thomas, Kaitlin               15 Amity Regional     15-05.00 
 13  Guadagnoli, Morgan            15 Amity Regional     15-03.00 
 14  Zanca, Jessica                18 Cheshire           15-03.00 
 15  Middlebrook, Dahsia           15 Career             15-02.50 
 16  Hanlon, Etta                  16 Branford           15-02.00 
 17  Lipinski, Sara                16 Shelton            15-02.00 
 18  Smith, Tyra                   18 Hamden             15-01.75 
 19  Burns, Kamran                 16 North Haven        15-01.75 
 20  Gula, Alexandra               17 Cheshire           15-00.50 
 21  Formica, Sydney               15 Amity Regional     15-00.00 
 22  Jones, Jamia                  17 Hamden             14-11.75 
 23  Coleman, Melanie              17 Jonathan Law       14-10.00 
 24  Clark, Abigail                16 Amity Regional     14-09.00 
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump (24)
===============================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three preliminary trials, top nine to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC:  38-02.75  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  White, Jaliyah                15 Hillhouse          35-11.00 
  2  Skibitcky, Janaia             16 Cheshire           34-10.00 
  3  Brown, Vanessa                15 West Haven         34-08.75 
  4  Coleman, Melanie              17 Jonathan Law       33-04.50 
  5  Lipinski, Sara                16 Shelton            33-02.00 
  6  Davis, Jessica                16 Hamden             33-01.00 
  7  huminski, heather             15 Daniel Hand        32-06.00 
  8  Atluru, Sonia                 16 North Haven        32-05.00 
  9  Davis, Nyrese                 15 Hamden             32-00.50 
 10  Dostie, Paige                 15 Guilford           31-10.50 
 11  Jones, Jamia                  17 Hamden             31-10.00 
 12  Passaro, Rachael              16 Mark Sheehan       31-09.00 
 13  Thomas, Kaitlin               15 Amity Regional     31-08.00 
 14  Washington, Kristen           18 Hillhouse          31-08.00 
 15  Guadagnoli, Morgan            15 Amity Regional     31-08.00 
 16  Lotto, Brooke                 15 Sacred Heart Aca   31-06.00 
 17  Ponder, Celina                16 Wilbur Cross       31-02.25 
 18  Hilgert, Lauren               18 Guilford           31-00.00 
 19  Hanlon, Etta                  16 Branford           31-00.00 
 20  Inglis, Lauren                17 Mercy              30-11.50 
 21  Zanca, Jessica                18 Cheshire           30-10.50 
 22  Steiner, Olivia               17 Jonathan Law       30-10.00 
 23  Mastrangelo, Rachael          15 Amity Regional     30-07.00 
 24  Wall, Victoria                16 Lyman Hall         30-07.00 
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three preliminary trials, top nine to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC:  43-06.25  5/25/2010   Rachel Aliotta, Cheshire                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stevens, Samantha             17 Shelton            38-10.50 
  2  Mendygral, Michaela           15 Mark Sheehan       38-02.00 
  3  Vanacore, Sarah               17 North Haven        35-08.00 
  4  Cobb, Aalayjhia               15 Hillhouse          35-00.50 
  5  Vigio, Ashley                 15 Hillhouse          33-03.50 
  6  Chiaia, Maria                 15 North Haven        33-03.25 
  7  Fitzgerald, Carly             15 Mark Sheehan       32-05.00 
  8  Childers, Belson              18 Mark Sheehan       32-05.00 
  9  Edwards, Teaira               17 Hillhouse          32-05.00 
 10  Pitruzzello, Mary             17 Mercy              32-00.50 
 11  Zhu, Angela                   17 Cheshire           30-10.50 
 12  Gamble, Keanna                16 Wilbur Cross       30-09.00 
 13  Petrillo, Allyn               17 Mark Sheehan       30-04.25 
 14  Bell, Katrisha                16 North Haven        30-03.25 
 15  Ullrich, Kim                  15 Hamden             30-02.50 
 16  Kopazna, Kelsey               15 Jonathan Law       30-01.00 
 17  Walsh, Sofie                  15 Sacred Heart Aca   29-11.50 
 18  Simioniello, Katie            16 Mercy              29-10.50 
 19  Hoff, Keala                   17 Jonathan Law       29-10.25 
 20  Marquardt, Samantha           15 East Haven         29-10.00 
 21  Tepper, Sivan                 15 Shelton            29-02.50 
 22  Flannery, Carly               15 North Haven        28-10.50 
 23  Oakes, Lauren                 16 Shelton            28-08.25 
 24  Salerno, Morgan               15 North Haven        28-08.00 
 
Event 36  Girls Discus Throw (24)
===============================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser inch
 Three preliminary trials, top nine to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC:  127-07  1996        Diane Potkay, Derby                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mendygral, Michaela           15 Mark Sheehan         119-07 
  2  Stevens, Samantha             17 Shelton              118-02 
  3  Chiaia, Maria                 15 North Haven          104-04 
  4  Fitzgerald, Carly             15 Mark Sheehan         101-02 
  5  Providence, Aquia             17 Lyman Hall            98-08 
  6  DelVecchio, Caroline          15 Amity Regional        94-01 
  7  Walsh, Sofie                  15 Sacred Heart Aca      90-02 
  8  Doheny, Megan                 16 East Haven            89-10 
  9  Simioniello, Katie            16 Mercy                 88-01 
 10  Tepper, Sivan                 15 Shelton               87-05 
 11  Zhu, Angela                   17 Cheshire              87-01 
 12  Ullrich, Kim                  15 Hamden                85-10 
 13  Peters, Mallory               18 Guilford              84-06 
 14  Flannery, Carly               15 North Haven           84-01 
 15  Barker, Serena                16 East Haven            83-08 
 16  Morton, Emira                 15 Career                83-04 
 17  Oakes, Lauren                 16 Shelton               82-08 
 18  Kopazna, Kelsey               15 Jonathan Law          81-09 
 19  Vanacore, Sarah               17 North Haven           80-06 
 20  Okwousa, Jewel                15 Jonathan Law          79-07 
 21  Shugrue, Margaret             18 Cheshire              79-04 
 22  Adler, Erin                   16 Shelton               78-08 
 23  Hall, Zinnia                  17 Foran                 77-09 
 24  DeMarco, Lauren               15 Guilford              77-08 
 
Event 32  Girls Javelin Throw (24)
===============================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser inch
 Three preliminary trials, top nine to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC:  134-05  2008        Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Moscato, Zoe Marie            15 Amity Regional       105-05 
  2  Snow, Jacqueline              17 Amity Regional       100-02 
  3  Kalafus, Cori                 15 Jonathan Law         100-01 
  4  Adler, Erin                   16 Shelton               98-09 
  5  DeMarco, Lauren               15 Guilford              98-02 
  6  Integlia, Keira               17 Branford              97-07 
  7  Oakes, Lauren                 16 Shelton               97-02 
  8  Hall, Zinnia                  17 Foran                 97-02 
  9  Ullrich, Kim                  15 Hamden                95-07 
 10  Doheny, Megan                 16 East Haven            95-06 
 11  Flannery, Carly               15 North Haven           92-00 
 12  Salerno, Morgan               15 North Haven           90-00 
 13  Kopazna, Kelsey               15 Jonathan Law          87-11 
 14  Stevens, Samantha             17 Shelton               87-09 
 15  Parker, Megan                 17 Mercy                 86-00 
 16  Eves, Alexa                   17 Lyman Hall            83-04 
 17  Morton, Emira                 15 Career                82-07 
 18  Petrillo, Allyn               17 Mark Sheehan          82-02 
 19  DeLucia, Mary-Kate            15 Sacred Heart Aca      81-02 
 20  Marron, Felisha               15 Lyman Hall            80-06 
 21  Dostie, Allie                 15 Guilford              80-00 
 22  Nabors, Tori                  16 Jonathan Law          77-11 
 23  Providence, Aquia             17 Lyman Hall            77-07 
 24  Emmanuel, Jacylin             18 Lauralton Hall        76-04 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
         SCC:  10.69  2000        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Akiel                  15 Hillhouse             10.92 
  2  Wilson, Tommy                 15 Daniel Hand           11.11 
  3  Hansen, Tyler                 16 Shelton               11.23 
  4  Ward, Xavier                  15 Hamden                11.24 
  5  Wise, Darius                  16 Hillhouse             11.36 
  6  Arrington, Stanley            17 Hamden                11.38 
  7  Haynes, Gabe                  16 Jonathan Law          11.42 
  8  Davis, Zack                   17 Mark Sheehan          11.46 
  9  Glass, Mikahl                 17 Career                11.57 
 10  Dobos, Jacob                  15 Xavier                11.58 
 11  Cobb, Jostin                  16 Shelton               11.60 
 12  Guerette, Pat                 15 Mark Sheehan          11.65 
 13  Berkovich, James              15 Foran                 11.77 
 14  Swinson, Stevie               15 Wilbur Cross          11.81 
 15  Fenner, Garrison              16 Daniel Hand           11.82 
 16  Williams, Tchad               16 Career                11.83 
 17  Williams, Carl                15 Branford              11.83 
 18  Fusco, Frank                  15 Cheshire              11.85 
 19  Mensah, Koby                  15 Lyman Hall            11.93 
 20  Stewart, Rajah                15 Hillhouse             11.95 
 21  McFarline, Randy              18 Lyman Hall            11.95 
 22  Mugford, Joe                  17 Jonathan Law          11.96 
 23  Raymond, Myles                16 Notre Dame            11.98 
 24  Ferrara, Nick                 16 Jonathan Law          12.00 
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  21.30  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Akiel                  15 Hillhouse             22.24 
  2  Wilson, Tommy                 15 Daniel Hand           22.59 
  3  Wise, Darius                  16 Hillhouse             22.80 
  4  Walker, Evan                  15 Hamden                22.93 
  5  Haynes, Gabe                  16 Jonathan Law          22.98 
  6  Gebril, Omar                  17 North Haven           23.35 
  7  Hansen, Tyler                 16 Shelton               23.36 
  8  Campbell, Justin              17 Career                23.47 
  9  Berkovich, James              15 Foran                 23.51 
 10  Nixon, DeSean                 15 Hamden                23.55 
 11  Veth, Max                     17 Daniel Hand           23.60 
 12  Fenner, Garrison              16 Daniel Hand           23.60 
 13  Ward, Xavier                  15 Hamden                23.65 
 14  Glass, Mikahl                 17 Career                23.66 
 15  Asson, Denzel                 15 West Haven            23.79 
 16  Fowlin, Camron                17 Hamden                23.80 
 17  Fusco, Frank                  15 Cheshire              23.80 
 18  Stewart, Rajah                15 Hillhouse             23.82 
 19  Battat, Michael               16 Amity Regional        23.85 
 20  Williams, Carl                15 Branford              23.87 
 21  Singleton, Nash               15 Guilford              23.95 
 22  Ferrara, Nick                 16 Jonathan Law          24.00 
 23  Dobos, Jacob                  15 Xavier                24.01 
 24  Finkley, Jordan               15 Hamden                24.01 
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  48.79  5/24/2011   Justin Doehr, Sheehan                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gebril, Omar                  17 North Haven           50.27 
  2  Stewartson, Brendon           16 Hillhouse             50.89 
  3  Swain, Tyreise                17 Hillhouse             50.91 
  4  Asson, Denzel                 15 West Haven            51.01 
  5  Collins, Trinity              16 Xavier                51.66 
  6  Madsen, Daniel                15 Notre Dame            51.74 
  7  Mohseni, Aria                 16 Amity Regional        52.21 
  8  Salati, Dario                 16 Notre Dame            52.25 
  9  Antoine, Kevin                17 Hamden                52.30 
 10  Donnelly, David               17 Branford              52.44 
 11  Nabors, William               15 Hamden                52.47 
 12  Brown, Willie                 17 Hillhouse             52.62 
 13  Finkley, Jordan               15 Hamden                52.65 
 14  Cobb, Griffin                 16 Mark Sheehan          52.75 
 15  Pates, Garrett                16 East Haven            52.93 
 16  Short, Singquel               15 Hamden                53.05 
 17  Luster, Edwin                 15 Xavier                53.43 
 18  D'Amico, Nathan               15 Branford              53.44 
 19  Bellantonio, Peter            16 Cheshire              53.50 
 20  Washington, Daikichi          16 Amity Regional        53.67 
 21  Inahuazo, Irving              17 Wilbur Cross          53.69 
 22  Borrus, Marshall              16 Branford              53.97 
 23  Caplan, Andrew                17 Mark Sheehan          54.41 
 24  Nelken, Lewis                 16 Wilbur Cross          54.73 
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  1:51.96  2009        Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sofair, Luke                  15 Notre Dame          2:00.69 
  2  Cobb, Griffin                 16 Mark Sheehan        2:00.92 
  3  Arsenault, Luke               15 Branford            2:01.51 
  4  Fusco, Mark                   15 Cheshire            2:01.88 
  5  Taylor, Adam                  15 Daniel Hand         2:03.13 
  6  Kothary, Austin               15 Shelton             2:03.28 
  7  Doucette, Jeremy              15 Jonathan Law        2:03.58 
  8  Parisella, Zach               16 Hamden              2:04.20 
  9  Perusina, Daniel              16 Hamden              2:04.63 
 10  Kolpak, Jordan                16 Cheshire            2:04.97 
 11  Crist, George                 16 Fairfield Prep      2:05.33 
 12  Reagle, John                  15 Guilford            2:05.78 
 13  King, Atticus (William)       16 Hamden              2:05.87 
 14  Allen, Bryan                  15 Mark Sheehan        2:05.87 
 15  Caldwell, Myles               15 Amity Regional      2:06.20 
 16  Purcell, Brendan              15 Amity Regional      2:06.28 
 17  Cohen, Trevonn                16 Notre Dame          2:06.76 
 18  Connell, Ryan                 15 Branford            2:07.38 
 19  Janis, Alec                   15 Branford            2:07.48 
 20  Galberth, Roland              15 Wilbur Cross        2:08.29 
 21  Wright, Calum                 15 Hamden              2:08.62 
 22  Amann, David                  15 Cheshire            2:09.08 
 23  Lombardi, Joe                 16 Shelton             2:09.11 
 24  Noonan, Garrett               17 Daniel Hand         2:09.41 
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  4:15.98  5/25/2010   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Beaudette, Kyle               17 Amity Regional      4:25.74 
  2  Arovas, Matthew               16 Amity Regional      4:27.67 
  3  Crist, George                 16 Fairfield Prep      4:29.16 
  4  Edelstein, Joe                15 Shelton             4:30.04 
  5  Murray, Brendan               18 Cheshire            4:31.21 
  6  Wright, Calum                 15 Hamden              4:33.49 
  7  Hergott, Dan                  15 Xavier              4:33.92 
  8  Cannata, Timothy              16 Amity Regional      4:34.43 
  9  Purcell, Brendan              15 Amity Regional      4:34.57 
 10  Brennan, Ryan                 16 North Haven         4:35.08 
 11  Clarke, Kevin                 15 Daniel Hand         4:35.36 
 12  King, Atticus (William)       16 Hamden              4:37.16 
 13  Gill, Jonathan                16 Lyman Hall          4:38.60 
 14  O'Hara, John                  15 Xavier              4:39.23 
 15  Allen, Bryan                  15 Mark Sheehan        4:45.04 
 16  Blanchard, Tom                17 Xavier              4:45.19 
 17  Schweikert, Brad              18 North Haven         4:45.21 
 18  MacKay, Ryan                  16 Amity Regional      4:45.48 
 19  Bekele, Manasseh              18 Hillhouse           4:46.89 
 20  Porcello, Tyler               15 Foran               4:49.10 
 21  Burford, Andrew               18 Amity Regional      4:50.66 
 22  Ardry, Jack                   17 Foran               4:51.51 
 23  Nilsson, Chris                17 Fairfield Prep      4:51.73 
 24  Canna, Ryan                   16 Notre Dame          4:53.18 
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  9:21.83  2005        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Edelstein, Joe                15 Shelton             9:42.91 
  2  Thompson, Drew                18 Fairfield Prep      9:51.32 
  3  Beaudette, Kyle               17 Amity Regional      9:55.39 
  4  Brennan, Ryan                 16 North Haven         9:57.13 
  5  Kadimi, Sricharan             15 Amity Regional      9:57.41 
  6  Roth, Colin                   16 Daniel Hand         9:59.73 
  7  Murray, Brendan               18 Cheshire           10:02.97 
  8  Crane, Connor                 16 Amity Regional     10:05.84 
  9  Block, Harrison               16 Amity Regional     10:07.00 
 10  Loalbo, Matthew               16 Hamden             10:08.74 
 11  Tozzi, Daniel                 15 Hamden             10:11.19 
 12  O'Hara, John                  15 Xavier             10:15.99 
 13  Cannata, Timothy              16 Amity Regional     10:17.12 
 14  Curren, Owen                  18 Xavier             10:17.82 
 15  Adam, Russell                 15 Cheshire           10:18.01 
 16  O'Callahan, Brendan           18 Guilford           10:32.77 
 17  Powers, Corey                 15 North Haven        10:35.09 
 18  Lally, Owen                   18 Xavier             10:40.41 
 19  Porcello, Tyler               15 Foran              10:43.04 
 20  Wilson, Josh                  17 Shelton            10:44.29 
 21  Simics, William               16 Shelton            10:44.87 
 22  Davidson, Finn                17 Guilford           10:45.96 
 23  Ardry, Jack                   17 Foran              10:49.31 
 24  Collins, Sean                 16 Daniel Hand        10:49.51 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
         SCC:  14.41  1997        Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fletcher, Shawn               15 Hillhouse             14.82 
  2  Rattley, Aaron                15 Amity Regional        15.01 
  3  Sbabo, Nick                   15 North Haven           15.70 
  4  Paintsil, Elliott             16 Notre Dame            15.70 
  5  Baum, Matt                    15 Mark Sheehan          15.83 
  6  Skoronski, Matt               15 Shelton               15.86 
  7  Witik, John                   16 Lyman Hall            16.02 
  8  Kuchachik, Collin             16 Amity Regional        16.06 
  9  Christensen, Nathan           15 Mark Sheehan          16.25 
 10  Parisella, Chris              15 North Haven           16.35 
 11  Boling, Kyle                  15 Daniel Hand           16.45 
 12  Deptula, Zachary              17 Shelton               16.59 
 13  Pope, Kent                    16 Xavier                16.64 
 14  King, Kory                    16 Branford              16.73 
 15  Cincotta, Shane               16 Notre Dame            16.77 
 16  Shuster, Ethan                17 Shelton               16.89 
 17  West, Mi-cha-el               15 Wilbur Cross          17.00 
 18  White, Myles                  15 Hamden                17.06 
 19  Griffith, Mike                16 East Haven            17.25 
 20  Bryson, Joshua                17 North Haven           17.29 
 21  Salerno, Will                 17 Daniel Hand           17.45 
 22  Tracy, Colin                  15 Branford              17.93 
 23  Crawley, Jeromieh             16 East Haven            17.99 
 24  Orpiano, Glenn                17 Jonathan Law          18.30 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (24)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  38.46  1997        Ernest Bobo, Hamden                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fletcher, Shawn               15 Hillhouse             39.71 
  2  Paintsil, Elliott             16 Notre Dame            40.17 
  3  Baum, Matt                    15 Mark Sheehan          40.36 
  4  Rattley, Aaron                15 Amity Regional        40.47 
  5  Harrell, Virgil               17 Hamden                40.86 
  6  Singleton, Eric               15 West Haven            41.09 
  7  Maddox, Corey                 15 Hillhouse             41.13 
  8  Kocurek, Wesley               15 Shelton               41.48 
  9  Sbabo, Nick                   15 North Haven           41.92 
 10  Witik, John                   16 Lyman Hall            42.18 
 11  Kuchachik, Collin             16 Amity Regional        42.20 
 12  Park, Kychoon                 15 Hamden                42.90 
 13  King, Kory                    16 Branford              42.91 
 14  Deptula, Zachary              17 Shelton               43.16 
 15  Cincotta, Shane               16 Notre Dame            43.18 
 16  Keaveney, Sam                 15 Cheshire              43.27 
 17  Skoronski, Matt               15 Shelton               43.57 
 18  Bryson, Joshua                17 North Haven           43.76 
 19  Boling, Kyle                  15 Daniel Hand           43.87 
 20  Lefler, Troy                  17 Daniel Hand           44.08 
 21  Thornberg, Austin             16 East Haven            44.25 
 22  Orpiano, Glenn                17 Jonathan Law          44.42 
 23  West, Mi-cha-el               15 Wilbur Cross          44.72 
 24  Salerno, Will                 17 Daniel Hand           45.04 
 
Event 3  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  42.88  5/27/2014   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                         
                      A Smith, T Swain, D Wise, C Maddox                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hillhouse  'A'                                         43.13 
     1) Wise, Darius 16                 2) Swain, Tyreise 17              
     3) Dickey, Christopher 16          4) Smith, Akiel 15                
     5) Maddox, Corey 15                6)                                
  2  Amity Regional  'A'                                    43.56 
     1) Whitehill, Matthew 15           2) Mohseni, Aria 16               
     3) Mosley, Austin 15               4) Battat, Michael 16             
     5) Monteiro, Josef 16              6) Depgen, Jack 15                
  3  Jonathan Law  'A'                                      44.06 
     1) Mugford, Joe 17                 2) Garlock, Jason 15              
     3) Ferrara, Nick 16                4) Haynes, Gabe 16                
     5) Murray, Mike 15                 6) Fonck, Charles 17              
  4  Hamden  'A'                                            44.16 
     1) Lomax, John 15                  2) Fowlin, Camron 17              
     3) Nabors, William 15              4) Arrington, Stanley 17          
     5) Finkley, Jordan 15              6) Antoine, Kevin 17              
  5  Mark Sheehan  'A'                                      44.23 
     1) Christensen, Nathan 15          2) Cantone, Jon 15                
     3) Davis, Zack 17                  4) Guerette, Pat 15               
     5) King, Tyler 16                  6) Ferraro, Jaret 15              
  6  Shelton  'A'                                           44.24 
     1) Cobb, Jostin 16                 2) Hansen, Tyler 16               
     3) Laing, Kolbe 16                 4) Petithomme, Wadson 15          
     5) Kocurek, Wesley 15              6) Sisouthone, Steve 15           
  7  West Haven  'A'                                        44.42 
     1) Butler, Talon 17                2) Singleton, Eric 15             
     3) Asson, Denzel 15                4) Bowen, Dajon 16                
     5) Aremu, Abdul 17                 6) Highsmith, Andrew 16           
  8  Career  'A'                                            44.97 
     1) Williams, Tchad 16              2) Glass, Mikahl 17               
     3) Haughton, Dante 15              4) Campbell, Justin 17            
     5) Andersen, Kenneth 17            6) Delgado, Marvin 18             
  9  Xavier  'A'                                            45.00 
     1) Collins, Trinity 16             2) Dobos, Jacob 15                
     3) Luster, Edwin 15                4) Snyder, Nate 17                
     5) Galati, Jon 17                  6) Thorburn, Cole 15              
 10  Wilbur Cross  'A'                                      45.30 
     1) Swinson, Stevie 15              2) McKelvey, Wali 15              
     3) Evans, Tyler 15                 4) George, Hassan 16              
     5) Torrence-Robinson, Nazier 18    6)                                
 11  Notre Dame  'A'                                        45.48 
     1) Raymond, Myles 16               2) Brooks, Prince 16              
     3) Toms, Tajon 15                  4) John, Marlon 16                
     5) Cincotta, Shane 16              6)                                
 12  East Haven  'A'                                        45.54 
     1) Griffith, Mike 16               2) Pates, Garrett 16              
     3) Thornberg, Austin 16            4) Marshall, McClay 17            
 13  Guilford  'A'                                          45.99 
     1) Lembo-Frey, Jordan 17           2) Sondak, Corey 18               
     3) Sessions, Samuel 17             4) Singleton, Nash 15             
     5) Larkin-Wells, Thomas 17         6) Reagle, John 15                
 14  Foran  'A'                                             46.35 
     1) Berkovich, James 15             2) Conner, C.J. 16                
     3) Lobazzo, Anthony 17             4) Longley, Stephen 15            
 15  Lyman Hall  'A'                                        46.45 
     1) Mensah, Koby 15                 2) McFarline, Randy 18            
     3) Burnham, James 15               4) Forbes, Brandon 16             
 16  Fairfield Prep  'A'                                    47.49 
     1) Lazarre, Lucas 15               2) Moore, Thomas 16               
     3) Jordanides, Theodore 18         4) Imery, Ian 17                  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  3:23.15  2009        Hillhouse                                  
                        S.Roberts, A. Coger, R.Brown, L.Shagbola          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hamden  'A'                                          3:26.79 
     1) Harrell, Virgil 17              2) Nixon, DeSean 15               
     3) Antoine, Kevin 17               4) Nabors, William 15             
     5) Short, Singquel 15              6) Parisella, Zach 16             
  2  Notre Dame  'A'                                      3:27.03 
     1) Salati, Dario 16                2) Paintsil, Elliott 16           
     3) Brooks, Prince 16               4) Madsen, Daniel 15              
     5) Cohen, Trevonn 16               6)                                
  3  Hillhouse  'A'                                       3:29.11 
     1) Swain, Tyreise 17               2) Brown, Willie 17               
     3) Ali, Sahvion 17                 4) Stewartson, Brendon 16         
     5) Milling, Xavier 15              6)                                
  4  Mark Sheehan  'A'                                    3:30.67 
     1) Baum, Matt 15                   2) Caplan, Andrew 17              
     3) Allen, Bryan 15                 4) Cobb, Griffin 16               
     5) Olmstead, Bradley 16            6)                                
  5  Amity Regional  'A'                                  3:32.63 
     1) Washington, Daikichi 16         2) Whitehill, Matthew 15          
     3) Kuchachik, Collin 16            4) Mohseni, Aria 16               
     5) Purcell, Brendan 15             6) Antaya, Joseph 17              
  6  Shelton  'A'                                         3:34.40 
     1) Burey, Jamiy 17                 2) Pereira, Chris 16              
     3) Kocurek, Wesley 15              4) Kothary, Austin 15             
     5) Lombardi, Joe 16                6) Deptula, Zachary 17            
  7  Guilford  'A'                                        3:34.48 
     1) Lembo-Frey, Jordan 17           2) Sessions, Samuel 17            
     3) Reagle, John 15                 4) Singleton, Nash 15             
     5) Stern, Joshua 17                6) Davidson, Finn 17              
  8  Lyman Hall  'A'                                      3:36.38 
     1) Gill, Jonathan 16               2) McFarline, Randy 18            
     3) Ransom, Mike 16                 4) Reyes, Javier 15               
     5) Mensah, Koby 15                 6) Witik, John 16                 
  9  Cheshire  'A'                                        3:36.92 
     1) Fusco, Frank 15                 2) Dennehy, Jared 16              
     3) Bellantonio, Peter 16           4) Fusco, Mark 15                 
     5) Killea, Liam 18                 6) Robitaille, James 16           
 10  North Haven  'A'                                     3:37.15 
     1) Sbabo, Nick 15                  2) Bryson, Joshua 17              
     3) Martinez, Julian 18             4) Gebril, Omar 17                
     5) Greene, Michael 16              6) Strictech, Mohamed 18          
 11  Daniel Hand  'A'                                     3:37.27 
     1) Lisi, John 17                   2) Parker, Chris 15               
     3) Morro, Jacob 15                 4) Taylor, Adam 15                
     5) Veth, Max 17                    6) Noonan, Garrett 17             
 12  Xavier  'A'                                          3:37.31 
     1) Hergott, Dan 15                 2) Leff, Peter 17                 
     3) Luster, Edwin 15                4) Collins, Trinity 16            
     5) Rodrigues, Ethan 15             6)                                
 13  Wilbur Cross  'A'                                    3:37.72 
     1) Galberth, Roland 15             2) Counsel, Jordan 16             
     3) Nelken, Lewis 16                4) Inahuazo, Irving 17            
     5) Gomez-Stafford, J.L. 15         6) Cain, Enoch 15                 
 14  West Haven  'A'                                      3:38.28 
     1) Wilson, Khalil 16               2) Flores, Jeffrey 16             
     3) Lockhart, Anthony 15            4) Butler, Talon 17               
     5) Aremu, Abdul 17                 6) Weber, Ryan 16                 
 15  Branford  'A'                                        3:38.77 
     1) D'Amico, Nathan 15              2) Donnelly, David 17             
     3) Borrus, Marshall 16             4) Janis, Alec 15                 
     5) Arsenault, Luke 15              6) Ferrara, Addison 17            
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (13)
===============================================================================
         SCC:  7:49.95  5/25/2010   Daniel Hand                                
                        D Cotton, A Haff, D Nestor, B Fish                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hamden  'A'                                          8:07.64 
     1) Park, Kychoon 15                2) Parisella, Zach 16             
     3) Odei-Nitri, Shawn 17            4) Wright, Calum 15               
     5) King, Atticus (William) 16      6) Perusina, Daniel 16            
  2  Branford  'A'                                        8:10.09 
     1) Arsenault, Luke 15              2) D'Amico, Nathan 15             
     3) Connell, Ryan 15                4) Janis, Alec 15                 
     5) Borrus, Marshall 16             6) Borst, Joe 16                  
  3  Lyman Hall  'A'                                      8:20.36 
     1) Reyes, Javier 15                2) Ransom, Mike 16                
     3) Oliveira, Brian 18              4) Gill, Jonathan 16              
  4  Hillhouse  'A'                                       8:22.83 
     1) Stewartson, Brendon 16          2) Brown, Willie 17               
     3) Bekele, Manasseh 18             4) Milling, Xavier 15             
  5  Notre Dame  'A'                                      8:23.10 
     1) Sofair, Luke 15                 2) Cohen, Trevonn 16              
     3) Hayes, Brendan 15               4) Madsen, Daniel 15              
     5) Salati, Dario 16                6)                                
  6  Cheshire  'A'                                        8:23.62 
     1) Kolpak, Jordan 16               2) Meakin, Karl 17                
     3) Amann, David 15                 4) Fusco, Mark 15                 
     5) Lawlor, Jake 17                 6) Bodurtha, Philip 16            
  7  Shelton  'A'                                         8:29.48 
     1) Smith, Dylan 15                 2) Diaz, Connor 15                
     3) Lynders, Michael 15             4) Lombardi, Joe 16               
     5) Edelstein, Joe 15               6) Simics, William 16             
  8  Daniel Hand  'A'                                     8:34.81 
     1) Johnson, Ryan 15                2) Parker, Chris 15               
     3) Roth, Conner 16                 4) Noonan, Garrett 17             
     5) McGeary, Owen 17                6) Lisi, John 17                  
  9  North Haven  'A'                                     8:38.16 
     1) Powers, Corey 15                2) Schweikert, Brad 18            
     3) Tong, Jordan 17                 4) Brennan, Ryan 16               
     5) Goodrich, Jonathon 17           6)                                
 10  Wilbur Cross  'A'                                    8:45.53 
     1) Galberth, Roland 15             2) Hernandez, Miguel 17           
     3) Nelken, Lewis 16                4) Cain, Enoch 15                 
     5) Calle, Cristian 17              6)                                
 11  Jonathan Law  'A'                                    8:46.97 
     1) Baker, Jason 16                 2) Gambardella, Thomas 17         
     3) Paulus, Matt 16                 4) Doucette, Jeremy 15            
     5) Wasserman, Ryan 17              6) Betz, Jordan 15                
 12  Xavier  'A'                                          9:07.92 
     1) Leroux, Chris 16                2) Anderson, Trevor 16            
     3) Blanchard, Tom 17               4) O'Hara, John 15                
     5) Rodrigues, Ethan 15             6) Hergott, Dan 15                
 13  West Haven  'A'                                      9:10.43 
     1) Wilson, Khalil 16               2) Lockhart, Anthony 15           
     3) Chaudry, Haroon 15              4) Weber, Ryan 16                 
     5) Flores, Jeffrey 16              6)                                
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump (20)
===============================================================================
 Opening height 5' 6".
 Increase heights in 2" increments.
         SCC:   6-07  1998        Gaetano Marra, Notre Dame                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Thornberg, Austin             16 East Haven          6-02.00 
  2  McKelvey, Wali                15 Wilbur Cross        6-00.00 
  3  Petithomme, Wadson            15 Shelton             6-00.00 
  4  Mosley, Austin                15 Amity Regional      5-10.00 
  5  Abdul-Karim, Gabriel          16 Hillhouse           5-10.00 
  6  Stewart, Rajah                15 Hillhouse           5-10.00 
  7  Ward, Derrick                 15 Xavier              5-08.00 
  8  Pritchard, Herbie             15 Jonathan Law        5-08.00 
  9  Fletcher, Shawn               15 Hillhouse           5-08.00 
 10  Pacelli, Alessandro           17 Amity Regional      5-06.00 
 11  Monico, Ryan                  15 Daniel Hand         5-06.00 
 12  Robinson, Nicholas            16 Amity Regional      5-06.00 
 13  D'Onofrio, Jordan             16 Amity Regional      5-06.00 
 14  McCartney, Brian              16 Guilford            5-06.00 
 15  Cobb, Jostin                  16 Shelton             5-06.00 
 16  Petruzzelli, Nick             18 Notre Dame          5-04.00 
 17  Brit, Rafael                  16 Shelton             5-04.00 
 18  Tracy, Colin                  15 Branford            5-04.00 
 19  John, Marlon                  16 Notre Dame          5-04.00 
 20  Rivera, Anthony               15 Notre Dame          5-02.00 
 
Event 25  Boys Pole Vault (24)
===============================================================================
 Opening height 9' 6"
 Increase heights in 6" increments.
         SCC:  14-09  2006        Bryan Curley, Branford                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  McShane, Devon                17 Daniel Hand        13-00.00 
  2  Woolley, Ryan                 15 Lyman Hall         13-00.00 
  3  German, Max                   15 Jonathan Law       12-06.00 
  4  Petruzzelli, Nicholas         18 Notre Dame         12-00.00 
  5  Montanaro, Massimo            16 Xavier             11-00.00 
  6  Boling, Kyle                  15 Daniel Hand        11-00.00 
  7  Antaya, Joseph                17 Amity Regional     10-06.00 
  8  Lieto, Austin                 15 East Haven         10-06.00 
  9  Bennett, Jeremy               16 Cheshire           10-06.00 
 10  Zoner, Nick                   16 Xavier             10-06.00 
 11  Morin, Eric                   16 Xavier             10-06.00 
 12  Fitzgerald, Patrick           15 Foran              10-06.00 
 13  Cote, Austin                  16 Xavier             10-00.00 
 14  O'Neil, Cam                   15 Branford           10-00.00 
 15  Dennison, Evan                16 Daniel Hand         9-06.00 
 16  Beckwith, Matthew             15 Notre Dame          9-06.00 
 17  Zarra, Michael                15 Cheshire            9-06.00 
 18  Fetherston, Alex              17 Daniel Hand         9-06.00 
 19  Vanacore, Christopher         16 Guilford            9-06.00 
 20  Sessions, Samuel              17 Guilford            9-06.00 
 21  Huffman, Clay                 18 Guilford            9-06.00 
 22  Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexandre  18 Lyman Hall          9-00.00 
 23  Sicinski, David               16 Shelton             9-00.00 
 24  McCarthy, Ryan                17 Mark Sheehan        9-00.00 
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three preliminary trials, top nine to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC:  22-08  5/24/2011   Jake Scinto, Cheshire                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Walker, Evan                  15 Hamden             21-07.25 
  2  Campbell, Justin              17 Career             21-04.50 
  3  Petithomme, Wadson            15 Shelton            21-04.50 
  4  Dickey, Christopher           16 Hillhouse          21-02.50 
  5  Cantone, Jon                  15 Mark Sheehan       20-10.50 
  6  Griffith, Mike                16 East Haven         20-10.50 
  7  Battat, Michael               16 Amity Regional     20-07.00 
  8  Laing, Kolbe                  16 Shelton            20-03.50 
  9  Williams, Carl                15 Branford           20-01.00 
 10  Parisella, Chris              15 North Haven        20-01.00 
 11  Swinson, Stevie               15 Wilbur Cross       19-08.25 
 12  Beloin, Jacob                 15 Cheshire           19-05.50 
 13  Lefler, Troy                  17 Daniel Hand        18-11.00 
 14  Woolley, Ryan                 15 Lyman Hall         18-06.00 
 15  Abdul-Karim, Gabriel          16 Hillhouse          18-04.00 
 16  Singleton, Gerald             17 Amity Regional     18-01.00 
 17  Richards, Todd                17 North Haven        18-01.00 
 18  Dennehy, Jared                16 Cheshire           17-09.50 
 19  Barbieri, Jonathan            15 Cheshire           17-09.00 
 20  Shanley, Michael              15 Notre Dame         17-08.00 
 21  Mejia, Matt                   16 Jonathan Law       17-06.50 
 22  Burey, Jamiy                  17 Shelton            17-05.50 
 23  Coleman, Jacob                16 Xavier             17-02.50 
 24  Bollier, Daniel               15 Amity Regional     17-01.00 
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump (24)
===============================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three preliminary trials, top nine to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC:  46-00.50  5/24/2011   Jake Scinto, Cheshire                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cantone, Jon                  15 Mark Sheehan       43-03.00 
  2  Dickey, Christopher           16 Hillhouse          42-09.00 
  3  Harrell, Virgil               17 Hamden             42-03.00 
  4  Singleton, Eric               15 West Haven         41-11.50 
  5  Abdul-Karim, Gabriel          16 Hillhouse          41-08.50 
  6  Parisella, Chris              15 North Haven        41-07.25 
  7  Nixon, DeSean                 15 Hamden             41-00.50 
  8  King, Kory                    16 Branford           40-06.00 
  9  Walker, Evan                  15 Hamden             40-04.25 
 10  Kothary, Austin               15 Shelton            40-00.00 
 11  Dennehy, Jared                16 Cheshire           40-00.00 
 12  Mosley, Austin                15 Amity Regional     39-11.00 
 13  Shanley, Michael              15 Notre Dame         39-07.00 
 14  Coleman, Jacob                16 Xavier             38-06.50 
 15  Woolley, Ryan                 15 Lyman Hall         38-05.00 
 16  Shuster, Ethan                17 Shelton            38-04.50 
 17  Rattley, Aaron                15 Amity Regional     38-04.50 
 18  Badshah, Neeraj               17 Shelton            38-01.00 
 19  Pacelli, Alessandro           17 Amity Regional     37-06.00 
 20  Beloin, Jacob                 15 Cheshire           37-02.00 
 21  Daly, Brian                   18 North Haven        36-11.00 
 22  Richards, Todd                17 North Haven        36-09.00 
 23  Toms, Tajon                   15 Notre Dame         36-08.00 
 24  Roberts, Jake                 16 Branford           36-05.00 
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three preliminary trials, top nine to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC:  56-05  2006        Brian Wycinowski, Cheshire                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Carew, Chris                  15 Shelton            47-02.50 
  2  Coward, Niam                  17 East Haven         46-01.75 
  3  Clairmont, Cullen             15 Cheshire           45-08.00 
  4  Greifenberger, Cameron        16 Amity Regional     44-10.25 
  5  O'Connor, Shane               16 North Haven        43-10.00 
  6  Lingane, Cedrick              16 Foran              43-04.00 
  7  Vella, Andre                  17 Foran              41-05.25 
  8  Marinuzzi, Nick               15 North Haven        41-05.00 
  9  Daigle, Matt                  15 Xavier             41-04.50 
 10  Lawrence, Kevin               17 Xavier             40-04.50 
 11  Dow, Mark                     16 Jonathan Law       40-02.75 
 12  Millard, Eric                 18 North Haven        40-01.50 
 13  Steskla, Trevor               17 Cheshire           40-01.00 
 14  Wilson, Aaron                 16 North Haven        39-07.25 
 15  Mitchell, Tomas               15 North Haven        39-07.00 
 16  Wyzykowski, Matt              17 Xavier             38-08.75 
 17  Pires, Josh                   16 Mark Sheehan       38-01.50 
 18  Rice, Sean                    15 Jonathan Law       37-10.50 
 19  Crosby, Mike                  16 East Haven         37-09.75 
 20  Koval, Dylan                  15 Lyman Hall         37-03.75 
 21  Bailey, Zachary               17 Amity Regional     37-00.50 
 22  Dinaj, Frestid                15 Shelton            36-10.50 
 23  Corrao, Dominick              16 Branford           36-02.00 
 24  Johnson, David                16 Notre Dame         35-10.25 
 
Event 35  Boys Discus Throw (24)
===============================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser inch
 Three preliminary trials, top nine to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC:  158-04  2007        Greg Manzollilo, Xavier                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Clairmont, Cullen             15 Cheshire             137-01 
  2  Wyzykowski, Matt              17 Xavier               125-00 
  3  Cour, Jared                   16 Notre Dame           123-08 
  4  Tracy, Colin                  15 Branford             121-00 
  5  Carew, Chris                  15 Shelton              118-10 
  6  Greifenberger, Cameron        16 Amity Regional       118-03 
  7  Daigle, Matt                  15 Xavier               117-08 
  8  Defaranos, Nick               16 East Haven           115-03 
  9  Blaszko, Avery                16 Xavier               113-01 
 10  O'Connor, Shane               16 North Haven          111-06 
 11  D'Ostilio, Mark               16 Amity Regional       110-05 
 12  Patel, Yash                   16 Mark Sheehan         109-06 
 13  Bedini, Ryan                  17 Amity Regional       109-00 
 14  Burnham, James                15 Lyman Hall           103-02 
 15  Wilson, Aaron                 16 North Haven          102-04 
 16  Morin, Dan                    18 Xavier               102-01 
 17  Koval, Dylan                  15 Lyman Hall           100-07 
 18  Sacco, Anthony                15 Amity Regional       100-00 
 19  Cleri, Nikko                  15 Shelton               99-06 
 20  Coward, Niam                  17 East Haven            98-08 
 21  Dos Santos, Claudio           15 Foran                 96-07 
 22  Marinuzzi, Nick               15 North Haven           95-04 
 23  Tran, Michael                 17 North Haven           93-06 
 24  Corrao, Dominick              16 Branford              92-07 
 
Event 31  Boys Javelin Throw (24)
===============================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser inch
 Three preliminary trials, top nine to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC:  207-06  1999        Brian Chaput, East Haven                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Post, Matthew                 15 Amity Regional       170-07 
  2  D'Amore, Vincent              15 Fairfield Prep       166-09 
  3  LaChance, Ethan               16 Cheshire             158-01 
  4  Hurwitz, Austin               16 Xavier               147-07 
  5  Donnelly, David               17 Branford             147-07 
  6  Carew, Chris                  15 Shelton              143-06 
  7  Molloy, Henry                 15 Fairfield Prep       141-10 
  8  D'Onofrio, Michael            15 Notre Dame           137-10 
  9  McNight, Joiah                16 Lyman Hall           137-04 
 10  Valentino, Anthony            16 North Haven          136-03 
 11  Keegan, Nate                  16 North Haven          136-00 
 12  Iannotti, Nicholas            15 Notre Dame           135-03 
 13  Rowe, Tyler                   16 Notre Dame           133-04 
 14  Dos Santos, Claudio           15 Foran                129-00 
 15  Mantzaris, Myles              16 Daniel Hand          127-08 
 16  Marinuzzi, Nick               15 North Haven          126-00 
 17  Flynn, Connor                 16 Xavier               124-05 
 18  Petruzzelli, Nicholas         18 Notre Dame           123-05 
 19  Fenner, Garrison              16 Daniel Hand          123-04 
 20  MacNiven, Josh                15 Cheshire             122-09 
 21  Saks, Justin                  17 Xavier               122-08 
 22  German, Max                   15 Jonathan Law         120-05 
 23  Thammavongsa, Tyler           15 Jonathan Law         120-00 
 24  Wyzykowski, Matt              17 Xavier               117-09