Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2016 07:57 PM
               SCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/5/2016               
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         SCC: #  7.16  2/6/2015    Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Neil, Caroline          17 Daniel Hand             7.33       7.38q  3 
  2 Kelly, Kathryn            17 Lauralton Hall          7.45       7.54q  2 
  3 Smith, Kiara              17 Jonathan Law            7.68       7.58q  2 
  4 Skibitcky, Janaia         16 Cheshire                7.71       7.59q  2 
  5 Marriott, Erica           19 North Haven             7.59       7.68q  1 
  6 Burns, Maddie             16 Mark Sheehan            7.64       7.69q  1 
  7 Brown, Jasmine            16 Hamden                  7.84       7.72q  3 
  8 Norris, Nasia             17 Hamden                  7.77       7.75   3 
  9 Epps, Char'Nae            18 West Haven              7.74       7.78   1  7.773
 10 Adler, Tanya              16 Shelton                 7.69       7.78   3  7.780
 11 Kikosicki, Megan          16 East Haven              7.71       7.82   3 
 12 Magliocco, Christina      16 Amity Regional          7.95       7.83   3 
 13 March, Latyana            17 West Haven              7.75       7.89   1 
 14 Zumerchik, Janine         16 Cheshire                7.75       7.90   2 
 15 Pierpont, Sarah           17 Cheshire                7.96       7.91   2 
 16 Steiner, Olivia           17 Jonathan Law            7.88       7.92   2 
 17 Hochman, Rachelle         17 Amity Regional          7.90       7.93   1 
 18 Lowndes, Jahlyn           19 Wilbur Cross            7.93       7.95   2 
 19 Collier, Zherah           18 Hillhouse               7.91       8.01   1 
 20 Coleman, Annie            16 East Haven              7.95       8.04   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         SCC: #  7.16  2/6/2015    Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Neil, Caroline          17 Daniel Hand             7.38       7.33   10   
  2 Smith, Kiara              17 Jonathan Law            7.58       7.51    8   
  3 Kelly, Kathryn            17 Lauralton Hall          7.54       7.61    6   
  4 Skibitcky, Janaia         16 Cheshire                7.59       7.64    4   
  5 Marriott, Erica           19 North Haven             7.68       7.70    1.50 7.699
  5 Burns, Maddie             16 Mark Sheehan            7.69       7.70    1.50 7.699
  7 Brown, Jasmine            16 Hamden                  7.72       7.73  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 39.23  2/3/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Caroline          17 Daniel Hand            42.07      41.66   4  10   
  2 Harmon, Gabrielle         18 Daniel Hand            43.25      43.11   4   8   
  3 Gay, Aisha                18 Hamden                 45.31      43.39   3   6   
  4 Clark, Sarah              17 Cheshire               43.59      43.41   4   4   
  5 Hall, Taylor              17 Hamden                 43.88      43.48   4   2   
  6 Burns, Maddie             16 Mark Sheehan           43.72      43.68   4   1   
  7 Magliocco, Christina      16 Amity Regional         44.73      43.99   3 
  8 Joyner, Brooke            17 Career                 44.69      44.92   3 
  9 Clark, Destiny            16 West Haven             45.72      45.14   2 
 10 Hochman, Rachelle         17 Amity Regional         45.39      45.21   2 
 11 Kikosicki, Megan          16 East Haven             44.51      45.27   3 
 12 Joyner, Cailynn           16 West Haven             45.80      45.41   2 
 13 Maffeo, Emily             16 East Haven             45.79      45.84   2 
 14 Kennedy, Bianca           16 Hamden                 46.19      46.04   2 
 15 Elletson, Presley         17 Lauralton Hall         46.54      46.38   1 
 16 Okoro, Chinachelum        17 Cheshire               46.54      47.09   1 
 17 Onorato, Hailey           16 East Haven             46.76      47.22   1 
 18 Clarkin, Carmen           16 Sacred Heart Aca       46.86      49.96   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 1:32.82  2/3/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rivers, Leah              17 Wilbur Cross         1:43.61    1:42.49   4  10   
  2 Blackwell, Isabela        16 Sacred Heart Aca     1:43.32    1:43.28   4   8   
  3 Wielk, Emily              16 Sacred Heart Aca     1:45.03    1:43.83   4   6   
  4 Johnson, SungMi           17 Wilbur Cross         1:46.49    1:45.43   4   4   
  5 Onofri, Faith             17 Mercy                1:47.76    1:47.53   3   2   
  6 Ferraro, Isabella         16 Amity Regional       1:48.85    1:49.27   3   1   
  7 Rafferty, Caroline        18 Amity Regional       1:51.84    1:49.90   2 
  8 Wilson, Nadia             16 Shelton              1:50.13    1:49.91   3 
  9 Salvo, Erica              16 North Haven          1:49.13    1:50.32   3 
 10 Sy, Maimouna              17 Lyman Hall           1:50.87    1:50.39   2 
 11 Mitchell, Haley           18 Hamden               1:54.14    1:50.46   1 
 12 Roberts, tori             19 Hamden               1:49.40    1:50.53   3 
 13 Osborne, Sydney           18 Lauralton Hall       1:52.93    1:50.57   1 
 14 Gill, Olivia              17 Shelton              1:51.79    1:51.02   2 
 15 Hazelwood, Lauren         16 Mark Sheehan         1:50.81    1:51.64   2 
 16 Molloy, Tessa             18 Sacred Heart Aca     1:54.07    1:57.31   1 
 17 Dobensky, Catherine       16 Lauralton Hall       1:51.86    1:58.59   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 400 split provided
         SCC: # 2:58.21  2/6/2015    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taggart, Melissa          16 Amity Regional       3:06.96    3:06.82   2  10   
      1:14.70 (1:14.70)  3:06.82 (1:52.12)
  2 Cunningham, Annie         17 Sacred Heart Aca     3:11.06    3:08.91   2   8   
      1:15.04 (1:15.04)  3:08.91 (1:53.87)
  3 Phillips, Megan           17 Daniel Hand          3:14.03    3:10.53   2   6   
      1:15.25 (1:15.25)  3:10.53 (1:55.29)
  4 Maffeo, Katie             18 East Haven           3:14.76    3:15.05   2   4   
      1:15.36 (1:15.36)  3:15.05 (1:59.70)
  5 Thorp, Christine          18 Mark Sheehan         3:20.02    3:15.30   2   2   
      1:16.04 (1:16.04)  3:15.30 (1:59.27)
  6 Connelly, Emily           18 Daniel Hand          3:18.43    3:15.31   2   1   
      1:15.53 (1:15.53)  3:15.31 (1:59.78)
  7 Troidle, Anneliese        16 Branford             3:21.73    3:18.80   2 
      1:16.61 (1:16.61)  3:18.80 (2:02.20)
  8 Vicino, Erica             17 Guilford             3:22.56    3:20.23   2 
      1:16.38 (1:16.38)  3:20.23 (2:03.86)
  9 Flores-Vitti, Rebecca     16 Hamden               3:21.22    3:24.34   2 
      1:16.20 (1:16.20)  3:24.34 (2:08.15)
 10 Lewis, Camille            17 Cheshire             3:27.48    3:26.38   1 
      1:23.46 (1:23.46)  3:26.38 (2:02.93)
 11 Anderson, Autumn          18 Mercy                3:26.47    3:27.95   1 
      1:24.65 (1:24.65)  3:27.95 (2:03.30)
 12 Cogguilo, Leah            19 Lauralton Hall       3:28.21    3:28.74   1 
      1:24.00 (1:24.00)  3:28.74 (2:04.74)
 13 Ushchak, Emma             18 Mercy                3:28.97    3:32.59   1 
      1:25.10 (1:25.10)  3:32.59 (2:07.50)
 14 Pawlowski, Lauren         18 Shelton              3:37.36    3:33.56   1 
      1:25.13 (1:25.13)  3:33.56 (2:08.44)
 15 Wywoda, Rachel            19 Lauralton Hall       3:34.42    3:34.15   1 
      1:24.43 (1:24.43)  3:34.15 (2:09.73)
 16 Masciana, Alana           16 Lauralton Hall       3:36.84    3:39.45   1 
      1:25.62 (1:25.62)  3:39.45 (2:13.83)
 17 Johnson, Sungshil         19 Wilbur Cross         3:39.81    3:39.86   1 
      1:24.93 (1:24.93)  3:39.86 (2:14.94)
 18 Turco, Abigal             17 Shelton              3:06.91    3:41.48   2 
      1:14.96 (1:14.96)  3:41.48 (2:26.53)
 -- Beech, Abby               16 Wilbur Cross         3:28.64         DQ   1  Interference
      1:23.39 (1:23.39)  3:27.55 (2:04.17)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 800 m split provided
         SCC: # 5:08.41  2/6/2015    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy                5:21.75    5:09.68   2  10   
      2:30.90 (2:30.90)  5:09.68 (2:38.78)
  2 Criscuolo, Emily          17 Amity Regional       5:16.46    5:12.01   2   8   
      2:33.62 (2:33.62)  5:12.01 (2:38.39)
  3 Daddi, Lauren             18 Cheshire             5:15.85    5:14.71   2   6   
      2:33.99 (2:33.99)  5:14.71 (2:40.72)
  4 Symon, Elise              17 North Haven          5:32.42    5:20.40   2   4   
      2:35.04 (2:35.04)  5:20.40 (2:45.36)
  5 Pias, Mackenzie           16 Mercy                5:29.24    5:22.23   2   2   
      2:34.43 (2:34.43)  5:22.23 (2:47.80)
  6 Davis, De' Janay          19 Hillhouse            5:45.05    5:37.97   2   1   
      2:43.59 (2:43.59)  5:37.97 (2:54.38)
  7 Carbone, Lauren           16 Cheshire             5:46.72    5:44.60   2 
      2:38.63 (2:38.63)  5:44.60 (3:05.98)
  8 Potter, Julia             19 Amity Regional       5:53.46    5:47.50   1 
      2:52.30 (2:52.30)  5:47.50 (2:55.20)
  9 Theroux, Jacqueline       18 Hamden               5:58.46    5:51.49   1 
      2:52.52 (2:52.52)  5:51.49 (2:58.97)
 10 Marrandino, Molly         18 Hamden               6:11.50    5:51.60   1 
      2:53.41 (2:53.41)  5:51.60 (2:58.19)
 11 Ciccarini, Marissa        19 Hamden               6:11.47    5:52.03   1 
      2:53.65 (2:53.65)  5:52.03 (2:58.38)
 12 Kaplan, Rachel            18 Cheshire             5:45.61    5:52.23   2 
      2:47.06 (2:47.06)  5:52.23 (3:05.18)
 13 Wald, Lily                18 Lauralton Hall       6:01.13    5:52.95   1 
      2:52.85 (2:52.85)  5:52.95 (3:00.10)
 14 Haynes, Hannah            17 Lauralton Hall       6:01.24    5:53.82   1 
      2:54.29 (2:54.29)  5:53.82 (2:59.53)
 15 LoMonte, Amanda           19 Shelton              5:56.66    5:55.57   1 
      2:52.78 (2:52.78)  5:55.57 (3:02.80)
 16 Baker, Emily              18 Daniel Hand          5:49.40    5:58.54   2 
      2:44.86 (2:44.86)  5:58.54 (3:13.69)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1600 m split provided
         SCC: # 11:03.50  1999        Amy Pleckaitis, Amity Regional           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Selfors, Bridgid          17 Mercy               11:09.42   11:15.37   10   
      5:28.71 (5:28.71) 11:15.37 (5:46.67)
  2 Bloss, Meredith           19 Guilford            12:38.24   12:08.76    8   
      6:07.38 (6:07.38) 12:08.76 (6:01.39)
  3 Nicholas, Cyrene          16 Branford            12:36.08   12:09.92    6   
      5:59.57 (5:59.57) 12:09.92 (6:10.36)
  4 Guerra, Jacqueline        18 Guilford            12:20.85   12:15.52    4   
      6:01.94 (6:01.94) 12:15.52 (6:13.59)
  5 Wilkes, Nicole            16 Hamden              12:49.13   12:34.89    2   
      6:09.89 (6:09.89) 12:34.89 (6:25.00)
  6 Carbone, Lauren           16 Cheshire            12:43.49   12:35.29    1   
      6:09.46 (6:09.46) 12:35.29 (6:25.84)
  7 Iwaszkiewicz, Natalie     17 Amity Regional      12:43.41   12:36.46  
      6:08.66 (6:08.66) 12:36.46 (6:27.81)
  8 Hallstead-Williams, Elis  17 Mercy               13:14.49   12:39.63  
      6:12.31 (6:12.31) 12:39.63 (6:27.33)
  9 Weissenberg, Anna         19 Shelton             12:57.76   13:07.93  
      6:18.59 (6:18.59) 13:07.93 (6:49.34)
 10 Law, Jade                 19 Daniel Hand         12:58.99   13:14.74  
      6:24.83 (6:24.83) 13:14.74 (6:49.91)
 11 Cosgrove, Courtney        17 Branford            12:59.79   13:20.59  
      6:18.28 (6:18.28) 13:20.59 (7:02.32)
 12 Kreidwise, Maya           17 Cheshire            13:22.44   13:25.87  
      6:33.85 (6:33.85) 13:25.87 (6:52.02)
 13 Longmore, Emily           19 Cheshire            13:07.16   13:28.97  
      6:20.75 (6:20.75) 13:28.97 (7:08.22)
 14 Cremo, Hannah             17 Cheshire            13:22.96   13:31.26  
      6:34.51 (6:34.51) 13:31.26 (6:56.76)
 15 Na, Hannah                18 Cheshire            13:26.66   13:31.48  
      6:34.66 (6:34.66) 13:31.48 (6:56.82)
 16 McNeil, Mary              18 Shelton             13:21.16   14:03.06  
      6:37.26 (6:37.26) 14:03.06 (7:25.80)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         SCC: #  8.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Onorato, Hailey           16 East Haven              9.24       9.08q  1 
  2 Janover, Claira           16 Branford                9.17       9.10q  4 
  3 Wall, Mackenzie           17 Lyman Hall              9.18       9.26q  3 
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Meika      17 Shelton                 9.51       9.32q  1 
  5 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                   9.19       9.44q  2 
  6 Herlihy, Elizabeth        18 Shelton                 9.72       9.71q  3 
  7 Lewis, Charise            16 Hamden                  9.90       9.92q  4 
  8 Chen, Zizhu               17 Amity Regional         10.00       9.93   3  9.921
  9 Smith, Jacquelyn          17 Amity Regional         10.21       9.93   2  9.926
 10 LeMeur, Mai               16 Lauralton Hall          9.65       9.97   2 
 11 Toussaint, Jazlyn         19 East Haven             10.54      10.03   2 
 12 Santillo, Nikki           18 Mark Sheehan           10.39      10.12   4 
 13 Clements, Lauren          17 Cheshire               10.04      10.14   2 
 14 Koshes, Nicole            18 Amity Regional         10.32      10.21   3 
 15 Pendl-Robinson, Leah      18 Branford               10.47      10.36   3 
 16 Inglis, Lauren            17 Mercy                  10.19      10.37   1 
 17 Webster, Madison          19 Mercy                  10.59      10.38   1 
 18 Shea, Emma                16 Jonathan Law           10.05      10.50   1 
 19 DelVecchio, Abigail       17 Cheshire                9.97      10.51   4 
 20 Franco, Olivia            17 Sacred Heart Aca       10.45      10.55   4 
 21 Crane, Eliza              18 Amity Regional         10.79      10.61   3 
 22 Lefler, Melissa           19 Daniel Hand            10.78      10.72   2 
 23 Maratea, Nina             17 North Haven            10.73      11.15   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         SCC: #  8.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                   9.44       8.98   10   
  2 Onorato, Hailey           16 East Haven              9.08       9.01    8   
  3 Janover, Claira           16 Branford                9.10       9.14    6   
  4 Wall, Mackenzie           17 Lyman Hall              9.26       9.21    4   
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Meika      17 Shelton                 9.32       9.27    2   
  6 Herlihy, Elizabeth        18 Shelton                 9.71       9.59    1   
  7 Lewis, Charise            16 Hamden                  9.92       9.80  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 1:47.12  2010        Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         C. Adams, A. Forman, B. Sims, J. Wilborne         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            1:49.68    1:48.83   2  10   
     1) Gay, Aisha 18                   2) Brown, Jasmine 16              
     3) Gardner, Andreya 18             4) Norris, Nasia 17               
          54.15 (54.15)    1:21.41 (27.27)    1:48.83 (27.43)
  2 East Haven                                        1:51.61    1:51.63   2   8   
     1) Kikosicki, Megan 16             2) Coleman, Annie 16              
     3) Onorato, Hailey 16              4) Maffeo, Emily 16               
          55.35 (55.35)    1:23.64 (28.29)    1:51.63 (28.00)
  3 Mercy                                             1:52.09    1:51.97   2   6   
     1) McCarthy, Kylie 17              2) Onofri, Faith 17               
     3) Rohlfs, Nadia 16                4) Tylki, Emily 16                
          56.39 (56.39)    1:24.25 (27.87)    1:51.97 (27.72)
  4 Cheshire                                          1:51.11    1:52.90   2   4   
     1) Zumerchik, Janine 16            2) Gula, Alexandra 17             
     3) Pierpont, Sarah 17              4) Clark, Sarah 17                
          56.72 (56.72)    1:25.53 (28.82)    1:52.90 (27.37)
  5 Jonathan Law                                      1:55.32    1:53.89   1   2   
     1) Smith, Kiara 17                 2) Steiner, Olivia 17             
     3) Grant, Rhea 18                  4) Caldwell, Holly 18             
          56.76 (56.76)    1:25.12 (28.36)    1:53.89 (28.78)
  6 Mark Sheehan                                      1:55.02    1:53.93   1   1   
     1) Burns, Maddie 16                2) Ollodart, Jenna 16             
     3) Passaro, Rachael 16             4) Perno, Ananda 18               
          58.09 (58.09)    1:27.24 (29.15)    1:53.93 (26.70)
  7 Branford                                          1:55.63    1:53.98   1 
     1) Claude, Liante 19               2) Hanlon, Etta 16                
     3) Brown, Taylor 18                4) Daniels, Gerling 16            
          57.48 (57.48)    1:26.02 (28.54)    1:53.98 (27.97)
  8 North Haven                                       1:55.50    1:54.93   1 
     1) Atluru, Sonia 16                2) Brown, Ashley 18               
     3) Rogers, Katie 19                4) Marriott, Erica 19             
          58.82 (58.82)    1:27.65 (28.84)    1:54.93 (27.28)
  9 Shelton                                           1:55.40    1:55.33   1 
     1) Herlihy, Elizabeth 18           2) Lipinski, Sara 16              
     3) Shuster, Kristen 17             4) Adler, Tanya 16                
          57.91 (57.91)    1:27.46 (29.55)    1:55.33 (27.87)
 10 Sacred Heart Academy                              1:56.71    1:55.54   1 
     1) Bothwell, Haley 18              2) Jacobson, Sarah 16             
     3) Velez, Sophie 17                4) Clarkin, Carmen 16             
          57.42 (57.42)    1:26.28 (28.86)    1:55.54 (29.27)
 -- Daniel Hand                                       1:50.98        DNF   2 
     1) Harmon, Gabrielle 18            2) Phillips, Bridget 19           
     3) Levis, Kelley 19                4) O'Neil, Caroline 17            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 4:02.21  2/3/2012    Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         J Peterson, S Curtis, P Holmes, J McDaniels       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            4:16.24    4:13.49   2  10   
     1) Hall, Taylor 17                 2) Gay, Aisha 18                  
     3) Sloane, Elizabeth 17            4) Gardner, Andreya 18            
      1:01.33 (1:01.33)  2:04.18 (1:02.85)  3:10.96 (1:06.78)  4:13.49 (1:02.54)
  2 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:18.69    4:16.23   2   8   
     1) Blackwell, Isabela 16           2) Cunningham, Annie 17           
     3) Sullivan, Stephaine 19          4) Wielk, Emily 16                
      1:02.35 (1:02.35)  2:06.71 (1:04.36)  3:15.04 (1:08.34)  4:16.23 (1:01.19)
  3 Amity Regional                                    4:18.25    4:16.24   2   6   
     1) Koshes, Nicole 18               2) Sachs, Mayah 18                
     3) Criscuolo, Emily 17             4) Taggart, Melissa 16            
      1:05.78 (1:05.78)  2:12.01 (1:06.23)  3:14.91 (1:02.90)  4:16.24 (1:01.34)
  4 Mercy                                             4:22.49    4:19.52   2   4   
     1) McCarthy, Kylie 17              2) Moynihan, Riley 18             
     3) Grodovich, Jess 17              4) Onofri, Faith 17               
      1:04.91 (1:04.91)  2:11.64 (1:06.73)  3:17.14 (1:05.51)  4:19.52 (1:02.38)
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      4:20.76    4:21.41   2   2   
     1) Rivers, Leah 17                 2) Godwin, Jasmine 17             
     3) Johnson, SungMi 17              4) Conaway, Nyla 19               
      1:03.21 (1:03.21)  2:11.07 (1:07.87)  3:15.97 (1:04.90)  4:21.41 (1:05.44)
  6 Shelton                                           4:22.54    4:27.84   2   1   
     1) Wilson, Nadia 16                2) Gill, Olivia 17                
     3) Shuster, Kristen 17             4) Lynders, Amy 17                
      1:05.11 (1:05.11)  2:13.77 (1:08.67)  3:21.69 (1:07.93)  4:27.84 (1:06.15)
  7 Cheshire                                          4:26.96    4:33.21   1 
     1) Lewis, Camille 17               2) Okoro, Chinachelum 17          
     3) DelVecchio, Abigail 17          4) Clark, Sarah 17                
      1:08.49 (1:08.49)  2:16.47 (1:07.99)  3:26.06 (1:09.59)  4:33.21 (1:07.15)
  8 Daniel Hand                                       4:42.14    4:34.28   1 
     1) Lefante, Anna 18                2) Donahey, Hunter 18             
     3) Virgulto, Ashlinn 18            4) Walton, Abby 18                
      1:08.06 (1:08.06)  2:17.27 (1:09.22)  3:25.85 (1:08.59)  4:34.28 (1:08.43)
  9 North Haven                                       4:44.20    4:40.11   1 
     1) Salvo, Erica 16                 2) Maratea, Nina 17               
     3) Paolillo, Elya 17               4) Rogers, Katie 19               
      1:08.98 (1:08.98)  2:22.42 (1:13.45)  3:31.46 (1:09.05)  4:40.11 (1:08.66)
 10 Mark Sheehan                                      4:43.10    4:45.51   1 
     1) Pelkey, Chyanne 18              2) Kischkum, Nina 18              
     3) Thorp, Christine 18             4) Hazelwood, Lauren 16           
      1:09.21 (1:09.21)  2:20.46 (1:11.25)  3:30.98 (1:10.52)  4:45.51 (1:14.54)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         SCC: # 9:46.76  2/1/2013    Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         W Curtis, J McDaniel, S Curtis, J Peterson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheshire                                         10:21.33   10:12.48   10   
     1) Lewis, Camille 17               2) Votto, Lauren 16               
     3) Kaplan, Rachel 18               4) Daddi, Lauren 18               
      2:35.76 (2:35.76)  5:14.62 (2:38.87)  7:47.72 (2:33.10) 10:12.48 (2:24.77)
  2 North Haven                                      10:42.42   10:24.25    8   
     1) Salvo, Erica 16                 2) Paolillo, Elya 17              
     3) Tran, Maily 17                  4) Symon, Elise 17                
      2:37.58 (2:37.58)  5:16.58 (2:39.00)  7:57.85 (2:41.28) 10:24.25 (2:26.40)
  3 Shelton                                          10:35.02   10:25.65    6   
     1) Lynders, Amy 17                 2) Lewis, Virginia 16             
     3) Wilson, Nadia 16                4) Gill, Olivia 17                
      2:36.60 (2:36.60)  5:13.86 (2:37.26)  7:52.86 (2:39.01) 10:25.65 (2:32.79)
  4 Mercy                                            10:36.51   10:34.57    4   
     1) Sposito, Mary 18                2) Hallstead-Williams, Elise 17   
     3) LoBianco, Catie 18              4) Pias, Mackenzie 16             
      2:39.20 (2:39.20)  5:21.79 (2:42.60)  8:03.51 (2:41.72) 10:34.57 (2:31.07)
  5 Lauralton Hall                                   10:47.51   10:37.55    2   
     1) Dobensky, Catherine 16          2) Masciana, Alana 16             
     3) Cogguilo, Leah 19               4) Wald, Lily 18                  
      2:40.85 (2:40.85)  5:19.33 (2:38.49)  7:59.80 (2:40.47) 10:37.55 (2:37.75)
  6 Daniel Hand                                      11:37.00   10:56.21    1   
     1) Thompson, Julia 16              2) Hartmann, Victoria 17          
     3) Yaggi, Madeline 16              4) Connelly, Emily 18             
      2:38.44 (2:38.44)  5:20.06 (2:41.63)  8:13.25 (2:53.20) 10:56.21 (2:42.96)
  7 Foran                                            11:23.07   11:33.55  
     1) Conner, Kiersten 18             2) Dillman, Erin 16               
     3) Cote, Emma 19                   4) French, Jenna 19               
      2:47.04 (2:47.04)  5:51.20 (3:04.16)  8:43.55 (2:52.36) 11:33.55 (2:50.00)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 4:21.41  2007        Amity Regional, Amity Regional            
                         E. Bellis, S. Vitale, A. Panzo, A. Gamble         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:33.44    4:26.55   2  10   
     1) Jacobson, Sarah 16              2) Blackwell, Isabela 16          
     3) Wielk, Emily 16                 4) Cunningham, Annie 17           
          57.11 (57.11)  1:59.51 (1:02.40)  4:26.55 (2:27.04)
  2 Hamden                                            4:39.11    4:37.07   2   8   
     1) Norris, Nasia 17                2) Brown, Jasmine 16              
     3) Cayward, Emma 18                4) Flores-Vitti, Rebecca 16       
          55.11 (55.11)  2:01.63 (1:06.53)  4:37.07 (2:35.44)
  3 Branford                                          4:51.24    4:38.25   1   6   
     1) Claude, Liante 19               2) Troidle, Anneliese 16          
     3) Janover, Claira 16              4) Nicholas, Cyrene 16            
          59.91 (59.91)  2:05.93 (1:06.03)  4:38.25 (2:32.32)
  4 Shelton                                           4:32.39    4:39.27   2   4   
     1) Adler, Tanya 16                 2) Lipinski, Sara 16              
     3) Lynders, Amy 17                 4) Kim, Louise 19                 
          56.43 (56.43)  2:00.58 (1:04.16)  4:39.27 (2:38.70)
  5 Mark Sheehan                                      4:46.27    4:40.76   2   2   
     1) Ollodart, Jenna 16              2) Passaro, Rachael 16            
     3) Pelkey, Chyanne 18              4) Thorp, Christine 18            
          59.34 (59.34)  2:06.71 (1:07.37)  4:40.76 (2:34.06)
  6 Lauralton Hall                                    4:49.40    4:43.06   1   1   
     1) Elletson, Presley 17            2) LeMeur, Mai 16                 
     3) Hufnagel, Tara 19               4) Cogguilo, Leah 19              
          58.72 (58.72)  2:05.64 (1:06.93)  4:43.06 (2:37.43)
  7 Mercy                                             4:41.45    4:43.25   2 
     1) McCarthy, Kylie 17              2) Moynihan, Riley 18             
     3) Grodovich, Jess 17              4) Anderson, Autumn 18            
          57.05 (57.05)  2:03.28 (1:06.24)  4:43.25 (2:39.97)
  8 Amity Regional                                    4:46.82    4:43.73   2 
     1) Torrenti, Daria 19              2) Brown, Camryn 17               
     3) Rafferty, Caroline 18           4) Ferraro, Isabella 16           
          58.64 (58.64)  2:06.77 (1:08.14)  4:43.73 (2:36.96)
  9 Lyman Hall                                        4:56.18    4:43.96   1 
     1) Lao, Charlotte 16               2) Edeen, Lily 16                 
     3) Sy, Maimouna 17                 4) Morenz, Lilian 16              
          59.74 (59.74)  2:07.11 (1:07.38)  4:43.96 (2:36.85)
 10 Cheshire                                          4:56.47    4:57.47   1 
     1) Calabrese, Samantha 16          2) Pelletier, Paige 17            
     3) Guarino, Renee 17               4) Reach, Brenna 16               
      1:03.04 (1:03.04)  2:14.84 (1:11.80)  4:57.47 (2:42.64)
 11 North Haven                                       4:50.42    4:58.48   1 
     1) Bencivengo, Juliana 16          2) Paolillo, Elya 17              
     3) Rogers, Katie 19                4) Connell, Clare 19              
      1:01.24 (1:01.24)  2:11.53 (1:10.30)  4:58.48 (2:46.95)
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 4' 4"
 Increase heights in 2" increments
         SCC: #  5-04  2009        Allison Barwise, Amity Regional             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jean-Baptiste, Meika      17 Shelton              4-10.00    5-00.00   10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Atluru, Sonia             16 North Haven          5-02.00   J5-00.00    8   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Janover, Claira           16 Branford             4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Smith, Tyra               18 Hamden               4-08.00   J4-10.00    3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Roth, Abigail             16 Sacred Heart Aca     4-10.00   J4-10.00    3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Goul, Lizzy               17 Cheshire             4-10.00    4-08.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Chen, Zizhu               17 Amity Regional       4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Nault, Christina          18 Guilford             4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Mazzucco, Molly           18 East Haven           4-04.00   J4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Frey, Aigneis             16 Lauralton Hall       4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Slesinski, Amanda         17 Lauralton Hall       4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Tolentino, Elisa          18 Mark Sheehan         4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kelly, Kathryn            17 Lauralton Hall       5-00.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 14 Neeman, Kiersty           16 Lyman Hall           4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Burns, Kamran             16 North Haven          4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Webster, Madison          19 Mercy                4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Yuan, Kate                19 Amity Regional       4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Rhoden, Catryn            19 Mercy                4-08.00   J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Pienkos, Anna             18 Sacred Heart Aca     4-06.00    4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 -- Zumerchik, Janine         16 Cheshire             4-06.00         NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Weston, Emonnie           18 Hamden               4-04.00         NH  
     4-02 4-04 
        P  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Opening height 6' 6"
 Increase heights in 6" increments
         SCC: # 10-06  2009        Valerie Milici, Branford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                9-00.00    9-06.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XXX 
  2 Barrett, Sarah            16 Foran                8-06.00    9-00.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wirtz, Bridget            18 Branford             7-06.00    8-06.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brown, Taylor             18 Branford             7-06.00   J8-06.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Davoodi, Natalie          16 Mercy                8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Pendl-Robinson, Leah      18 Branford             7-00.00    7-06.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Neeman, Kiersty           16 Lyman Hall           7-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Fries, Wyntre             18 Branford             6-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Phoenix, Stephanie        18 Mark Sheehan         6-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Goul, Lizzy               17 Cheshire             7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Youn, Iris                18 Branford             6-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Chen, Zizhu               17 Amity Regional       6-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC: # 18-06.50  2004        Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skibitcky, Janaia         16 Cheshire            16-11.00   17-01.00   10   
      17-01  16-07.75  16-08  PASS  13-08  PASS
  2 Washington, Kristen       18 Hillhouse           15-11.00   16-10.00    8   
      15-11  14-06  15-08.50  13-03.25  16-04.50  16-10
  3 Smith, Kiara              17 Jonathan Law        16-02.00   16-06.50    6   
      15-03  15-00.50  16-06.50  15-03  15-06  PASS
  4 Steiner, Olivia           17 Jonathan Law        16-05.00   16-02.00    4   
      15-02  FOUL  15-10  16-02  FOUL  15-09.75
  5 Hanlon, Etta              16 Branford            16-05.00   16-01.00    2   
      16-01  15-10  15-07  14-08  15-06.50  15-07
  6 Smith, Tyra               18 Hamden              15-08.00   15-08.00    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  15-08  15-04.50  15-06  FOUL
  7 Wall, Mackenzie           17 Lyman Hall          15-11.00   15-06.50  
      15-06.50  14-10  14-10.25  15-00.50  15-00.75  15-02.50
  8 Tolentino, Elisa          18 Mark Sheehan        14-10.00   15-03.25  
      15-03.25  FOUL  14-02.25           
  9 Burns, Kamran             16 North Haven         14-08.00   15-00.00  
      13-05  15-00  14-01           
 10 Jones, Jamia              17 Hamden              15-08.25   14-10.50  
      FOUL  14-07.50  14-10.50           
 11 Joyner, Brooke            17 Career              15-10.00   14-10.00  
      FOUL  14-10  14-08.50           
 12 Torres, Andria            18 Jonathan Law        14-08.00   14-09.00  
      14-09  14-06  14-06.75          
 13 Kelly, Kathryn            17 Lauralton Hall      16-01.50   14-05.75  
      13-08  14-05.75  12-08           
 14 Frey, Aigneis             16 Lauralton Hall      15-04.00   14-04.25  
      14-04.25  14-02  13-10.50           
 15 Brantle, Venecia          16 Career              15-06.25   14-00.00  
      13-06.50  14-00  13-11.50           
 16 Lipinski, Sara            16 Shelton             14-03.00   13-09.75  
      13-07  13-09  13-09.75           
 17 Inglis, Lauren            17 Mercy               14-03.00   13-07.00  
      13-00.50  13-07  13-02           
 18 Bencivengo, Juliana       16 North Haven         14-04.00   13-06.00  
      12-10.25  13-06  13-06           
 19 Marriott, Erica           19 North Haven         16-03.00   13-05.75  
      13-05.75  PASS  PASS           
 20 Marks, Jackie             18 Hillhouse           13-11.00   13-03.75  
      13-03.75  13-00  FOUL           
 21 Jordan, Nichelle          18 Hamden              13-10.25   13-02.50  
      12-07.50  FOUL  13-02.50           
 22 Haynes, Jazmine           17 Hamden              13-09.00   13-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-01           
 23 Gula, Alexandra           17 Cheshire            14-09.00   13-00.00  
      FOUL  12-01  13-00           
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC: # 44-11.25  2010        Rachel Aliotta, Cheshire                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Samantha         17 Shelton             39-07.25   42-06.00   10   
      40-09  42-06  41-07.50  39-01.50  38-09  41-08.50
  2 Edwards, Teaira           17 Hillhouse           35-00.50   35-03.00    8   
      FOUL  33-08.50  33-02  32-03.75  33-07.50  35-03
  3 Childers, Belson          18 Mark Sheehan        30-04.75   34-09.00    6   
      34-07.25  33-08.50  33-02.50  34-09  34-01  32-09
  4 Vanacore, Sarah           17 North Haven         35-10.00   34-07.75    4   
      33-11.25  33-08  34-07.75  FOUL  34-02.50  34-00.25
  5 Pitruzzello, Mary         17 Mercy               34-07.50   34-04.75    2   
      33-06.50  33-10  33-06  34-04.75  33-09  34-01
  6 Gosselin, Kayla           16 Foran               34-04.50   33-04.75    1   
      32-10.25  31-05  32-04  32-10.50  33-04.75  31-01.50
  7 Priovidence, Aquia        17 Lyman Hall          31-03.25   32-02.25  
      FOUL  32-02.25  FOUL  31-04.50  30-07.75  21-02
  8 McCown, Jalynn            19 Guilford            33-03.50   31-06.00  
      31-06  31-04.50  31-00.50           
  9 Bell, Katrishia           16 North Haven         30-03.75   30-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  30-04           
 10 Hoff, Keala               17 Jonathan Law        28-01.75   30-02.25  
      27-08.75  30-02.25  28-09           
 11 Murphy, Madison           17 Jonathan Law        33-03.50   30-01.00  
      FOUL  30-01  30-01           
 12 Turner, Julie             18 Shelton             30-05.50   29-07.25  
      29-07.25  FOUL  28-07           
 13 Murphey, Jaylana          18 Lyman Hall          28-03.50   29-05.50  
      28-04.75  28-11.50  29-05.50           
 14 Integlia, Keira           17 Branford            29-05.00   29-03.75  
      FOUL  29-03.75  28-00.50           
 15 Rodriguez, Kayla          17 North Haven         29-05.00   28-11.25  
      28-11.25  FOUL  27-05.75           
 16 Petrillo, Allyn           17 Mark Sheehan        32-08.25   28-11.00  
      27-10.50  27-08.25  28-11           
 17 Brown, Amanda             18 Mark Sheehan        27-09.00   28-04.25  
      28-04.25  27-00  27-00.50           
 18 Taylor, Bridget           17 Amity Regional      28-04.75   27-10.00  
      27-10  26-10.25  27-04           
 19 Booker, Jailen            17 Hillhouse           28-11.00   27-06.00  
      27-03  27-06  25-08           
 20 Stearns, Jocelyn          18 Mercy               29-01.00   27-05.00  
      27-05  23-08.25  26-10           
 21 Bissell, Alexandra        16 Lyman Hall          27-01.75   26-08.75  
      24-09  26-08.75  24-11           
 22 Dinkins, Alexis           16 Wilbur Cross        28-01.00   26-06.00  
      26-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Sanoval, Ashley           16 Mark Sheehan        27-01.00   26-01.25  
      FOUL  26-01.25  25-03.50           
 24 Bender, Skyler            18 Jonathan Law        29-08.75   25-07.00  
      25-07  25-06.50  22-03.25           
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         SCC: #  6.48  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
         SCC: #  6.48  2/6/2015    Akiel Smith, Hillhouse                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fowlin, Camron            17 Hamden                  6.65       6.64q  2 
  2 Hansen, Tyler             16 Shelton                 6.76       6.74q  1 
  3 Arrington Jr, Stanley     17 Hamden                  6.79       6.78q  1 
  4 Sondak, Corey             18 Guilford                6.88       6.86q  3 
  5 Bidon, Rayshawn           16 Wilbur Cross            6.92       6.88q  1  6.878
  6 Padilla, Jensey           16 Wilbur Cross            6.83       6.88q  3  6.879
  7 Cobb, Jostin              16 Shelton                 6.81       6.89q  2 
  8 Dabbraccio, James         16 Notre Dame              7.06       6.90   1 
  9 Ferrara, Nick             16 Jonathan Law            6.98       6.91   3 
 10 Flores, Jeffery           16 West Haven              6.95       6.92   1 
 11 Anderson, Jalen           19 Hamden                  7.09       6.94   3 
 12 Donaldson, Jay            18 East Haven              6.97       6.96   2 
 13 Pratcher, Alex            18 Jonathan Law            7.01       6.97   3 
 14 Imery, Ian                17 Fairfield Prep          7.04       7.05   1  7.045
 14 Monteiro, Josef           16 Amity Regional          6.89       7.05   2  7.045
 16 Marshall, McClay          17 East Haven              7.07       7.07   2 
 17 Gumbs, Camerin            19 Shelton                 7.09       7.13   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         SCC: #  6.48  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
         SCC: #  6.48  2/6/2015    Akiel Smith, Hillhouse                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hansen, Tyler             16 Shelton                 6.74       6.60   10   
  2 Bidon, Rayshawn           16 Wilbur Cross            6.88       6.65    8   
  3 Arrington Jr, Stanley     17 Hamden                  6.78       6.66    6   
  4 Cobb, Jostin              16 Shelton                 6.89       6.81    4   
  5 Padilla, Jensey           16 Wilbur Cross            6.88       6.92    2   
  6 Sondak, Corey             18 Guilford                6.86       6.94    1   
  7 Fowlin, Camron            17 Hamden                  6.64       7.27  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 35.26  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Virgil           17 Hamden                 37.34      36.30   3  10   
  2 Mohseni, Aria             16 Amity Regional         37.02      36.56   3   8   
  3 Raymond, Myles            16 Notre Dame             38.83      36.91   1   6   
  4 Antoine, Kevin            17 Hamden                 37.52      36.97   2   4   
  5 Collins, Trinity          16 Xavier                 37.56      37.28   2   2   
  6 Flores, Jeffery           16 West Haven             37.97      37.46   2   1   
  7 Pates, Garrett            16 East Haven             37.61      37.53   2 
  8 Jandreau, Blake           18 Lyman Hall             38.55      37.72   1 
  9 Gebril, Omar              17 North Haven            37.63      37.99   2 
 10 Wilson, Khalil            16 West Haven             38.99      39.16   1 
 11 Distasio, Luke            16 Branford               38.90      40.99   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 1:22.69  2006        Corey Mosley, Amity Regional              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 English, Luke             17 Shelton              1:24.66    1:24.58   4  10   
  2 Cobb, Griffin             16 Mark Sheehan         1:25.37    1:24.62   4   8   
  3 Parisella, Zachary        16 Hamden               1:27.24    1:25.19   4   6   
  4 Gebril, Omar              17 North Haven          1:27.03    1:28.85   4   4   
  5 Odei-Nitiri, Shawn        17 Hamden               1:30.58    1:29.12   3   2   
  6 Counsel, Jordan           16 Wilbur Cross         1:30.70    1:30.32   3   1   
  7 Amann, David              16 Cheshire             1:31.05    1:30.68   3 
  8 LaChance, Ethan           16 Cheshire             1:31.65    1:31.91   2 
  9 Butler, Talon             17 West Haven           1:33.35    1:32.55   1 
 10 Pereira, Chris            16 Shelton              1:32.62    1:32.80   2 
 11 Marino, Matt              18 Jonathan Law         1:33.77    1:33.29   1 
 12 Borrus, Marshall          16 Branford             1:33.79    1:33.72   1 
 13 Lawlor, Jacob             17 Cheshire             1:33.01    1:34.15   2 
 14 Baker, Jason              16 Jonathan Law         1:33.17    1:34.49   2 
 15 Ali, Sahvion              17 Hillhouse            1:31.29    1:35.25   3 
 16 Jackson, Keon             17 Hillhouse            1:33.08    1:35.30   2 
 17 Weber, Ryan               16 West Haven           1:34.94    1:36.83   1 
 18 Galuska, Erik             17 Cheshire             1:33.81    1:40.08   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 400 split provided
         SCC: # 2:27.82  2009        Casimir Loxsom, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gill, Jon                 16 Lyman Hall           2:40.60    2:35.41   2  10   
      1:03.86 (1:03.86)  2:35.41 (1:31.55)
  2 Arovas, Matthew           16 Amity Regional       2:40.67    2:37.99   2   8   
      1:03.50 (1:03.50)  2:37.99 (1:34.49)
  3 Perusina, Daniel          16 Hamden               2:41.13    2:39.20   2   6   
      1:04.06 (1:04.06)  2:39.20 (1:35.15)
  4 Block, Harrison           16 Amity Regional       2:42.99    2:43.35   2   4   
      1:04.98 (1:04.98)  2:43.35 (1:38.37)
  5 Nilsson, Chris            17 Fairfield Prep       2:46.23    2:44.44   2   2   
      1:03.25 (1:03.25)  2:44.44 (1:41.19)
  6 Flores, Carlos            17 Wilbur Cross         2:46.11    2:45.24   2   1   
      1:04.73 (1:04.73)  2:45.24 (1:40.52)
  7 Lombardi, Joseph          16 Shelton              2:46.19    2:45.63   2 
      1:04.52 (1:04.52)  2:45.63 (1:41.11)
  8 Lisi, John                17 Daniel Hand          2:49.98    2:45.84   2 
      1:06.73 (1:06.73)  2:45.84 (1:39.12)
  9 Sena, Amir                17 Hillhouse            2:53.17    2:50.67   1 
      1:07.21 (1:07.21)  2:50.67 (1:43.46)
 10 Schweickert, Brad         18 North Haven          2:48.09    2:51.36   2 
      1:06.34 (1:06.34)  2:51.36 (1:45.02)
 11 Brown, Sean               16 Hamden               3:00.73    2:52.22   1 
      1:08.03 (1:08.03)  2:52.22 (1:44.20)
 12 Germaine, Adam            16 Guilford             2:53.96    2:52.59   1 
      1:07.87 (1:07.87)  2:52.59 (1:44.73)
 13 Mayne, Ian                16 Mark Sheehan         2:53.44    2:52.71   1 
      1:06.93 (1:06.93)  2:52.71 (1:45.78)
 14 Asmus, Joseph             17 Mark Sheehan         3:02.40    2:55.37   1 
      1:08.11 (1:08.11)  2:55.37 (1:47.26)
 15 Chavez, Angel             17 Notre Dame           2:55.02    2:59.83   1 
      1:08.64 (1:08.64)  2:59.83 (1:51.19)
 16 Hernandez, Miguel         17 Wilbur Cross         2:59.49    2:59.95   1 
      1:09.20 (1:09.20)  2:59.95 (1:50.75)
 17 Gershkowirz, Alex         18 Hamden               3:00.38    3:02.86   1 
      1:09.67 (1:09.67)  3:02.86 (1:53.19)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 800 m split provided
         SCC: # 4:20.35  2006        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beaudette, Kyle           17 Amity Regional       4:35.82    4:27.12   2  10   
      2:18.05 (2:18.05)  4:27.12 (2:09.07)
  2 Brennan, Ryan             16 North Haven          4:36.66    4:30.12   2   8   
      2:17.63 (2:17.63)  4:30.12 (2:12.50)
  3 Kolpak, Jordan            16 Cheshire             4:42.91    4:38.10   2   6   
      2:19.12 (2:19.12)  4:38.10 (2:18.99)
  4 Cannata, Timothy          16 Amity Regional       4:42.91    4:39.11   2   4   
      2:20.69 (2:20.69)  4:39.11 (2:18.42)
  5 Loalbo, Matthew           16 Hamden               4:42.16    4:39.33   2   2   
      2:18.80 (2:18.80)  4:39.33 (2:20.53)
  6 Roth, Colin               16 Daniel Hand          4:49.41    4:41.36   1   1   
      2:17.23 (2:17.23)  4:41.36 (2:24.13)
  7 King, Atticus (William)   16 Hamden               5:02.84    4:42.29   1 
      2:18.38 (2:18.38)  4:42.29 (2:23.91)
  8 Chambers, Cameron         18 Hamden               4:50.35    4:44.74   1 
      2:23.40 (2:23.40)  4:44.74 (2:21.34)
  9 Curran, Owen              18 Xavier               4:46.86    4:46.86   2 
      2:19.23 (2:19.23)  4:46.86 (2:27.64)
 10 Oliveira, Brian           18 Lyman Hall           4:52.40    4:47.58   1 
      2:19.90 (2:19.90)  4:47.58 (2:27.69)
 11 Fengler, Stephen          18 Mark Sheehan         4:56.38    4:51.51   1 
      2:24.13 (2:24.13)  4:51.51 (2:27.38)
 12 Hettrick, Dan             17 Xavier               4:49.11    4:55.94   1 
      2:18.77 (2:18.77)  4:55.94 (2:37.18)
 13 MacKay, Ryan              16 Amity Regional       4:45.96    4:56.09   2 
      2:22.19 (2:22.19)  4:56.09 (2:33.91)
 14 Byrne, Andrew             17 Branford             5:02.12    4:59.45   1 
      2:24.69 (2:24.69)  4:59.45 (2:34.77)
 15 Hocking, Patrick          17 Xavier               4:59.21    5:02.75   1 
      2:24.71 (2:24.71)  5:02.75 (2:38.04)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1600 m split provided
         SCC: # 9:21.86  2006        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Block, Harrison           16 Amity Regional       9:44.65    9:55.81   10   
      5:03.99 (5:03.99)  9:55.81 (4:51.83)
  2 Brennan, Ryan             16 North Haven         10:02.51    9:57.94    8   
      5:04.16 (5:04.16)  9:57.94 (4:53.78)
  3 Newcomb, Drew             18 Fairfield Prep      10:29.05    9:59.95    6   
      5:03.77 (5:03.77)  9:59.95 (4:56.19)
  4 Davidson, Finn            17 Guilford            10:26.84   10:10.41    4   
      5:04.82 (5:04.82) 10:10.41 (5:05.60)
  5 Dillon, Robert            19 Shelton             10:16.57   10:17.70    2   
      4:58.25 (4:58.25) 10:17.70 (5:19.46)
  6 Blanchard, Tom            17 Xavier              10:35.04   10:20.45    1   
      5:04.43 (5:04.43) 10:20.45 (5:16.03)
  7 Loalbo, Matthew           16 Hamden              10:24.13   10:26.04  
      5:05.36 (5:05.36) 10:26.04 (5:20.69)
  8 Simics, Billy             16 Shelton             10:49.90   10:26.94  
      5:07.33 (5:07.33) 10:26.94 (5:19.61)
  9 Burford, Andrew           18 Amity Regional      10:28.48   10:31.94  
      5:11.78 (5:11.78) 10:31.94 (5:20.16)
 10 Selfors, Dillon           19 Xavier              10:36.88   10:36.37  
      5:09.96 (5:09.96) 10:36.37 (5:26.41)
 11 Curran, William           19 Xavier              10:45.73   10:38.22  
      5:11.95 (5:11.95) 10:38.22 (5:26.27)
 12 Collins, Sean             16 Daniel Hand         10:47.61   10:40.38  
      5:12.10 (5:12.10) 10:40.38 (5:28.28)
 13 Sheldon, McKinnon         18 Fairfield Prep      10:36.49   10:43.49  
      5:05.73 (5:05.73) 10:43.49 (5:37.77)
 14 Deluca, Michael           17 Notre Dame          10:26.74   10:52.78  
      5:10.17 (5:10.17) 10:52.78 (5:42.61)
 15 Fengler, Stephen          18 Mark Sheehan        10:59.85   10:55.59  
      5:22.15 (5:22.15) 10:55.59 (5:33.44)
 16 Yelenik, Ernest           17 Amity Regional      10:42.07   11:03.04  
      5:22.32 (5:22.32) 11:03.04 (5:40.73)
 17 Lally, Owen               18 Xavier              10:36.04   11:09.53  
      5:17.03 (5:17.03) 11:09.53 (5:52.51)
 18 Goggins, Peter            17 Xavier              10:39.12   11:13.16  
      5:22.93 (5:22.93) 11:13.16 (5:50.23)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         SCC: #  7.69  2003        Jerome Harris, Hamden                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witik, John               16 Lyman Hall              8.29       8.07q  2 
  2 Griffith, Mike            16 East Haven              8.38       8.33q  1 
  3 Kuchachik, Collin         16 Amity Regional          8.24       8.40q  3 
  4 Lefler, Troy              17 Daniel Hand             8.41       8.55q  2 
  5 Pope, Kent                16 Xavier                  8.50       8.70q  3  8.691
  6 Shuster, Ethan            17 Shelton                 8.51       8.70q  3  8.693
  7 Bryson, Josh              17 North Haven             8.51       8.79q  2 
  8 Koproski, Daniel          17 Amity Regional          8.97       8.91   1 
  9 Orpiano, Glenn            17 Jonathan Law            8.82       9.00   1 
 10 Perez-Cameron, Christian  17 Lyman Hall              9.38       9.01   2 
 11 Conner, C.J.              16 Foran                   9.38       9.02   1 
 12 Weis, Ryan                17 Xavier                  9.08       9.25   2 
 13 Colon-Quinones, Kevin     18 West Haven              9.26       9.31   3 
 14 Colon, Willie             19 West Haven              9.79       9.47   3 
 15 Taylor-Gaskin, Kyle       16 Notre Dame              9.55       9.51   2 
 16 Xia, Eric                 17 Daniel Hand             9.36       9.55   3 
 17 Paier, Chris              17 Cheshire                9.57       9.92   3 
 18 Pegg, Cameron             18 Mark Sheehan            9.84       9.95   2 
 19 Johnson, Donovan          17 Jonathan Law            9.90      10.15   1 
 20 Kopf, Carl                17 Shelton                 9.43      17.10   1 
 -- Deptula, Zach             17 Shelton                 8.34         FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         SCC: #  7.69  2003        Jerome Harris, Hamden                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Witik, John               16 Lyman Hall              8.07       7.89   10   
  2 Griffith, Mike            16 East Haven              8.33       8.16    8   
  3 Kuchachik, Collin         16 Amity Regional          8.40       8.21    6   
  4 Shuster, Ethan            17 Shelton                 8.70       8.43    4   
  5 Pope, Kent                16 Xavier                  8.70       8.47    2   
  6 Bryson, Josh              17 North Haven             8.79       8.50    1   
  7 Lefler, Troy              17 Daniel Hand             8.55       8.86  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 1:32.39  2002        Hamden, Hamden                            
                         J. Lucas, O. Bernard, P. Chatman, C. Hyacinthe    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            1:33.66    1:33.01   2  10   
     1) Antoine, Kevin 17               2) Fowlin, Camron 17              
     3) Arrington Jr, Stanley 17        4) Harrell, Virgil 17             
          46.36 (46.36)    1:10.13 (23.77)    1:33.01 (22.89)
  2 Hillhouse                                         1:35.13    1:33.26   2   8   
     1) Abdul-Karim, Gabriel 16         2) Harris, David 17               
     3) Wise, Darius 16                 4) Swain, Tyreise 17              
          46.64 (46.64)    1:10.79 (24.16)    1:33.26 (22.47)
  3 West Haven                                        1:36.48    1:34.34   2   6   
     1) Aremu, Abdoul 17                2) Highsmith, Andrew 16           
     3) Butler, Talon 17                4) Flores, Jeffery 16             
          47.70 (47.70)    1:10.89 (23.20)    1:34.34 (23.45)
  4 Wilbur Cross                                      1:37.86    1:37.18   1   4   
     1) Bidon, Rayshawn 16              2) Evans, Tyler 16                
     3) Padilla, Jensey 16              4) Torrence-Robinson, Nazier 18   
          48.69 (48.69)    1:13.17 (24.49)    1:37.18 (24.02)
  5 Amity Regional                                    1:36.51    1:37.25   2   2   
     1) Mohseni, Aria 16                2) Monteiro, Josef 16             
     3) Kuchachik, Collin 16            4) Battat, Michael 16             
          47.75 (47.75)    1:12.49 (24.75)    1:37.25 (24.77)
  6 Shelton                                           1:36.14    1:37.56   2   1   
     1) Hansen, Tyler 16                2) Cobb, Jostin 16                
     3) Laing, Kolbe 16                 4) Bean, Matt 18                  
          48.61 (48.61)    1:13.05 (24.44)    1:37.56 (24.52)
  7 Lyman Hall                                        1:36.77    1:37.97   2 
     1) Forbes, Brandon 16              2) McFarline, Randy 18            
     3) Jandreau, Blake 18              4) Witik, John 16                 
          48.65 (48.65)    1:12.82 (24.18)    1:37.97 (25.15)
  8 Guilford                                          1:40.16    1:40.00   1 
     1) Sondak, Corey 18                2) Song, Evan 18                  
     3) Cargos, Kevin 18                4) Lembo-Frey, Jordan 17          
          49.67 (49.67)    1:14.56 (24.90)    1:40.00 (25.44)
  9 Jonathan Law                                      1:38.74    1:40.84   1 
     1) Mugford, Joe 17                 2) Ferrara, Nick 16               
     3) Pratcher, Alex 18               4) Orpiano, Glenn 17              
          50.79 (50.79)    1:16.16 (25.37)    1:40.84 (24.69)
 10 North Haven                                       1:42.58    1:41.34   1 
     1) Richards, Todd 17               2) Greene, Michael 16             
     3) Scarano, Dominic 16             4) MacDonnell, Trevor 16          
          50.48 (50.48)    1:16.31 (25.83)    1:41.34 (25.04)
 11 Fairfield Prep                                    1:46.03    1:41.92   1 
     1) Imery, Ian 17                   2) Shaw, Devonte 17               
     3) Jordanides, Theodore 18         4) Anderson, Gregory 18           
          50.02 (50.02)    1:16.59 (26.57)    1:41.92 (25.34)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 3:29.52  2/6/2015    Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         T Swain, D Wise, A Smith, B Stewartson            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            3:32.93    3:34.63   2  10   
     1) Antoine, Kevin 17               2) Harrell, Virgil 17             
     3) Mayes, John 18                  4) Parisella, Zach 16             
          53.75 (53.75)    1:48.22 (54.47)    2:40.19 (51.98)    3:34.63 (54.44)
  2 Shelton                                           3:39.68    3:38.30   2   8   
     1) Wannagot, Joe 16                2) Pereira, Chris 16              
     3) Lombardi, Joseph 16             4) English, Luke 17               
          54.43 (54.43)    1:50.07 (55.65)    2:46.55 (56.49)    3:38.30 (51.75)
  3 Cheshire                                          3:46.29    3:40.06   1   6   
     1) Levy, Andrew 16                 2) Dennehy, Jared 16              
     3) Amann, David 16                 4) LaChance, Ethan 16             
          55.64 (55.64)    1:50.06 (54.42)    2:45.49 (55.44)    3:40.06 (54.57)
  4 Wilbur Cross                                      3:44.85    3:40.71   2   4   
     1) Counsel, Jordan 16              2) Inahuazo, Irving 17            
     3) Nieves, Jorge 16                4) Flores, Carlos 17              
          55.12 (55.12)    1:49.62 (54.51)    2:46.37 (56.76)    3:40.71 (54.34)
  5 Daniel Hand                                       3:43.84    3:41.87   2   2   
     1) Hartman, John 17                2) Lisi, John 17                  
     3) Marzitelli, Anthony 16          4) Roth, Colin 16                 
          54.05 (54.05)    1:49.69 (55.65)    2:45.81 (56.13)    3:41.87 (56.06)
  6 Amity Regional                                    3:41.60    3:42.38   2   1   
     1) Washington, Daikichi 16         2) D'Onofrio, Matthew 17          
     3) Beaudette, Kyle 17              4) Robinson, Nick 16              
          56.11 (56.11)    1:53.40 (57.30)    2:48.29 (54.90)    3:42.38 (54.09)
  7 Xavier                                            3:47.23    3:42.97   1 
     1) Albert, Dylan 18                2) Marcin, John 18                
     3) Moeller, David 18               4) Collins, Trinity 16            
          56.63 (56.63)    1:52.90 (56.27)    2:48.73 (55.84)    3:42.97 (54.24)
  8 Mark Sheehan                                      3:45.06    3:43.88   2 
     1) Bernick, Joseph 18              2) Mirra, Steven 17               
     3) McCarthy, Ryan 17               4) Cobb, Griffin 16               
          57.63 (57.63)    1:53.29 (55.67)    2:46.41 (53.12)    3:43.88 (57.48)
  9 North Haven                                       3:50.41    3:46.38   1 
     1) MacDonnell, Trevor 16           2) Bryson, Josh 17                
     3) Tong, Jordan 17                 4) Schweickert, Brad 18           
          56.22 (56.22)    1:52.19 (55.97)    2:49.87 (57.69)    3:46.38 (56.51)
 10 Branford                                          4:02.61    3:57.77   1 
     1) Borrus, Marshall 16             2) Borst, Joseph 16               
     3) Lau, Dan 16                     4) Tala, Seraphin 16              
          58.07 (58.07)    1:55.77 (57.71)  2:57.09 (1:01.33)  3:57.77 (1:00.68)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         SCC: # 8:14.80  2/4/2011    Xavier, Xavier                            
                         M Pastuszak, J Annelli, I Albert, D Pugliese      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            8:34.36    8:19.85   10   
     1) Loalbo, Matthew 16              2) Odei-Nitiri, Shawn 17          
     3) King, Atticus (William) 16      4) Parisella, Zachary 16          
      2:07.06 (2:07.06)  4:10.69 (2:03.63)  6:14.19 (2:03.51)  8:19.85 (2:05.66)
  2 Amity Regional                                    8:28.96    8:37.72    8   
     1) Cannata, Michael 16             2) Burford, Andrew 18             
     3) Cannata, Timothy 16             4) Beaudette, Kyle 17             
      2:07.80 (2:07.80)  4:18.55 (2:10.76)  6:32.25 (2:13.71)  8:37.72 (2:05.47)
  3 Lyman Hall                                        8:37.78    8:38.87    6   
     1) Ransom, Mike 16                 2) Oliveira, Brian 18             
     3) Toussaint, Brennan 19           4) Gill, Jon 16                   
      2:07.90 (2:07.90)  4:18.41 (2:10.51)  6:35.99 (2:17.59)  8:38.87 (2:02.88)
  4 Guilford                                          8:47.93    8:40.26    4   
     1) Siciliano, Ben 16               2) Sessions, Sam 17               
     3) Germaine, Adam 16               4) Davidson, Finn 17              
      2:06.20 (2:06.20)  4:20.18 (2:13.98)  6:33.16 (2:12.98)  8:40.26 (2:07.10)
  5 Xavier                                            8:52.30    8:42.70    2   
     1) Curran, Owen 18                 2) Blanchard, Tom 17              
     3) Lally, Owen 18                  4) Hettrick, Dan 17               
      2:09.17 (2:09.17)  4:19.46 (2:10.29)  6:33.81 (2:14.36)  8:42.70 (2:08.89)
  6 Cheshire                                          8:33.85    8:42.93    1   
     1) Kolpak, Jordan 16               2) Lawlor, Jacob 17               
     3) Amann, David 16                 4) LaChance, Ethan 16             
      2:11.11 (2:11.11)  4:24.20 (2:13.10)  6:34.64 (2:10.44)  8:42.93 (2:08.29)
  7 Jonathan Law                                      9:00.07    8:59.23  
     1) Baker, Jason 16                 2) Paulus, Matt 16                
     3) Marino, Matt 18                 4) Wasserman, Ryan 17             
      2:12.23 (2:12.23)  4:28.30 (2:16.08)  6:44.87 (2:16.58)  8:59.23 (2:14.37)
  8 Notre Dame                                        8:50.62    9:02.86  
     1) Gaidish, Gordon 18              2) Chavez, Angel 17               
     3) Canna, Ryan 16                  4) Deluca, Michael 17             
      2:13.13 (2:13.13)  4:30.92 (2:17.80)  6:50.16 (2:19.25)  9:02.86 (2:12.71)
  9 North Haven                                       8:43.44    9:05.04  
     1) Schweickert, Brad 18            2) Tong, Jordan 17                
     3) Durante, Gabe 18                4) King, Forrest 17               
      2:13.02 (2:13.02)  4:27.45 (2:14.44)  6:48.74 (2:21.30)  9:05.04 (2:16.30)
 10 Wilbur Cross                                      9:14.75    9:11.83  
     1) Hernandez, Miguel 17            2) Betancourt, Nassaiah 19        
     3) Gomez-Stafford, Justin 17       4) Faulkner, Elliot 19            
      2:15.07 (2:15.07)  4:34.04 (2:18.97)  6:49.95 (2:15.92)  9:11.83 (2:21.89)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 3:37.29  2010        Hamden, Hamden                            
                         B. Abraham, F. Greene, I. Whiting, C. FitzSimons  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lyman Hall                                        3:49.84    3:43.06   2  10   
     1) Forbes, Brandon 16              2) McFarline, Randy 18            
     3) Ransom, Mike 16                 4) Gill, Jon 16                   
          48.96 (48.96)    1:42.65 (53.70)  3:43.06 (2:00.42)
  2 Shelton                                           3:51.58    3:49.87   2   8   
     1) Hansen, Tyler 16                2) Cobb, Jostin 16                
     3) Wannagot, Joe 16                4) English, Luke 17               
          48.53 (48.53)    1:42.60 (54.08)  3:49.87 (2:07.28)
  3 Amity Regional                                    3:52.03    3:51.24   2   6   
     1) Battat, Michael 16              2) Monteiro, Josef 16             
     3) Washington, Daikichi 16         4) Cannata, Michael 16            
          48.72 (48.72)    1:44.24 (55.52)  3:51.24 (2:07.00)
  4 Wilbur Cross                                      4:02.20    3:52.04   1   4   
     1) Toupou, Alexandre 17            2) Evans, Tyler 16                
     3) Nieves, Jorge 16                4) Flores, Carlos 17              
          50.03 (50.03)    1:45.05 (55.02)  3:52.04 (2:06.99)
  5 Xavier                                            4:05.65    3:52.36   1   2   
     1) Goralnik, Jake 19               2) Galati, Jon 17                 
     3) Albert, Dylan 18                4) Moeller, David 18              
          50.20 (50.20)    1:44.90 (54.70)  3:52.36 (2:07.47)
  6 Branford                                          3:57.32    3:56.92   2   1   
     1) Distasio, Luke 16               2) Ellison, Zachary 16            
     3) Duffy, John 16                  4) Mastroianni, Marzio 19         
          51.71 (51.71)    1:49.54 (57.83)  3:56.92 (2:07.39)
  7 North Haven                                       4:16.22    4:08.88   1 
     1) Martinez, Julien 18             2) Harvey, Ryan 17                
     3) Greene, Michael 16              4) Tong, Jordan 17                
          51.05 (51.05)    1:49.33 (58.28)  4:08.88 (2:19.55)
 -- Mark Sheehan                                      3:59.20         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Bernick, Joseph 18              2) Mirra, Steven 17               
     3) Mayne, Ian 16                   4) Cobb, Griffin 16               
          50.59 (50.59)  1:52.19 (1:01.61)  3:55.91 (2:03.72)
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 5' 2"
 Increase heights in 2" increments
         SCC: #  6-08  2005        Anthony Roberson, Hamden                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abdul-Karim, Gabriel      16 Hillhouse            6-02.00    6-06.00   10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XPP   
  2 Bidon, Rayshawn           16 Wilbur Cross         6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Thornberg, Austin         16 East Haven           5-08.00   J6-00.00    6   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Robinson, Nick            16 Amity Regional       5-08.00    5-10.00    4   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 D'Onofrio, Jordan         16 Amity Regional       5-08.00    5-08.00    2   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Mejia, Carlos             17 Hillhouse            5-08.00   J5-08.00    1   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 John, Marlon              16 Notre Dame           5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Rivera, Nicholas          16 Notre Dame           5-04.00    5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Orlando, Tim              17 Daniel Hand          5-00.00    5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Stevens, Tim              17 Daniel Hand          5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Benton, Tre               18 Hamden               5-02.00         NH  
     5-02 5-04 
        P  XXX 
 -- Martinez, Reinaldo        17 East Haven           5-02.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Tala, Seraphin            16 Branford             5-06.00         NH  
     5-02 5-04 
        P  XXX 
 -- Copeland, Cameron         17 Mark Sheehan         5-02.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Badshaw, Neeraj           17 Shelton              5-00.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Nugent, Caleb             19 Daniel Hand          5-00.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Wallhofer, Tyler          18 Hamden               5-06.00         NH  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Gumbs, Camerin            19 Shelton              5-00.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Opening height 8' 6"
 Increase heights in 6" increments
         SCC: # 14-06  2/6/2015    Ian Bergere, Daniel Hand                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McShane, Devon            17 Daniel Hand         12-00.00   13-03.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-03 13-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Petruzzelli, Nicholas     18 Notre Dame          11-00.00   11-06.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     O   XXX 
  3 Antaya, Joesph            17 Amity Regional       9-00.00   11-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P   XXO   XXO    XO   XXX 
  4 Morin, Eric               16 Xavier              10-06.00   10-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Zoner, Nick               16 Xavier              10-06.00   10-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Cote, Austin              16 Xavier              10-06.00  J10-06.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Laing, Kolbe              16 Shelton             10-06.00  J10-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P  XXO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexa  18 Lyman Hall           8-00.00   10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P   XO   XO    O    XO   XXX 
  9 D'Onofrio, Matthew        17 Amity Regional      11-00.00    9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O   XXX 
 10 Kropiwnicki, Aidan        19 Branford             9-00.00   J9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O  XXO   XXX 
 10 Krois, Kyle               17 Jonathan Law         9-00.00   J9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O  XXO   XXX 
 12 Smith, Harrison           17 Branford             9-06.00   J9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XXX 
 13 Dennison, Evan            16 Daniel Hand          9-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 13 DellaCamera, Steven       16 East Haven           9-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Stuart, Kyle              18 Foran                8-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Johnson, Modikiah         17 North Haven          9-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Bracale, Matthew          18 Notre Dame           8-00.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Clinton, Austin           18 Foran                8-06.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- McCarthy, Ryan            17 Mark Sheehan        10-00.00         NH  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Klein, Pierce             17 Foran                9-06.00         NH  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P  XPP 
 -- Montanaro, Massimo        16 Xavier              11-00.00         NH  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P     P     P   XXX 
 -- Sicinski, David           16 Shelton              8-06.00         NH  
     8-00 8-06 
        P  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC: # 22-10.50  1997        Chung-Yi Sun, Amity Regional             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abdul-Karim, Gabriel      16 Hillhouse           21-02.00   21-11.25   10   
      21-01  21-11.25  21-01  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Griffith, Mike            16 East Haven          21-09.00   21-01.50    8   
      21-01.50  20-06  20-05  17-06.50  19-08.25  FOUL
  3 Dennehy, Jared            16 Cheshire            19-09.25   20-08.25    6   
      19-01.50  20-02.25  20-03.25  19-10.75  19-10  20-08.25
  4 Lefler, Troy              17 Daniel Hand         20-02.50   20-08.00    4   
      19-07.25  19-06.50  19-00  20-02  FOUL  20-08
  5 Laing, Kolbe              16 Shelton             20-08.50   20-05.00    2   
      20-05  FOUL  19-11  19-00.50  PASS  PASS
  6 Battat, Michael           16 Amity Regional      21-05.00   20-01.50    1   
      FOUL  19-06.25  19-04.25  19-10  20-01.50  20-01.25
  7 Jones, Jays'n             18 Wilbur Cross        19-01.50  J20-01.50  
      19-09.75  19-07  19-06.25  20-01.50  18-07  19-04.50
  8 Ellison, Zachary          16 Branford            19-07.50   19-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-04           
  9 Goldsen, Bryce            16 Wilbur Cross        17-11.50   19-01.00  
      FOUL  19-01  19-01           
 10 Robinson, Nick            16 Amity Regional      19-01.00   19-00.00  
      17-10.75  19-00  17-10.50           
 11 Koproski, Daniel          17 Amity Regional      18-09.50   18-07.50  
      18-02.50  18-06.75  18-07.50           
 12 Evans, Tyler              16 Wilbur Cross        19-02.50   18-05.50  
      16-05.25  16-07.75  18-05.50           
 13 Rivera, Nicholas          16 Notre Dame          18-01.50   18-02.50  
      18-01.50  18-02.50  17-11           
 14 D'Onofrio, Jordan         16 Amity Regional      17-11.75   18-00.50  
      18-00.50  17-07.50  FOUL           
 15 Tran, Hao Gio             16 Foran               18-04.00   18-00.00  
      18-00  17-10.75  17-10.50           
 16 Watt, Mike                17 Shelton             17-08.50   17-11.50  
      17-11.50  17-10.50  16-11           
 17 Bisson, Darryl            17 Wilbur Cross        19-07.00   17-08.00  
      FOUL  17-08  16-01           
 18 Richards, Todd            17 North Haven         17-06.25   16-09.50  
      15-10.75  16-09.50  16-03           
 19 Weis, Ryan                17 Xavier              17-07.00   16-01.25  
      14-00.75  16-01.25  FOUL           
 -- Sicinski, David           16 Shelton             17-07.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
         SCC: # 55-11.75  2001        Jeffrey Cretella, East Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Shane           16 North Haven         48-11.25   47-04.50   10   
      47-04.50  46-11.75  45-09.50  FOUL  45-07.75  FOUL
  2 Greifenberger, Cameron    16 Amity Regional      47-07.50   46-05.75    8   
      FOUL  42-07  42-04.50  46-05.75  FOUL  45-11
  3 Coward, Niam              17 East Haven          41-07.75   46-03.00    6   
      41-04.50  41-07  40-08  42-08.75  44-04  46-03
  4 Milliard, Eric            18 North Haven         37-03.00   42-08.25    4   
      41-02.50  40-06.50  40-08.50  41-09  42-08.25  40-07
  5 Steskla, Trevor           17 Cheshire            42-05.75   42-00.00    2   
      37-08.25  FOUL  40-09.75  39-02.75  39-03.75  42-00
  6 Dow, Mark                 16 Jonathan Law        43-02.00   41-10.25    1   
      41-10.25  41-08  40-10  41-03  FOUL  40-07
  7 Lingane, Cedrick          16 Foran               40-10.75   41-00.00  
      FOUL  41-00  40-11  FOUL  39-02.75  40-01
  8 Wilson, Aaron             16 North Haven         40-00.75   40-04.50  
      38-04.25  39-06  40-04.50           
  9 Valentino, Anthony        16 North Haven         42-05.00   39-10.00  
      39-09.50  39-10  FOUL           
 10 Abe, Justin               18 Jonathan Law        38-01.00   39-05.50  
      38-07.75  37-02.50  39-05.50           
 11 Johnson, David            16 Notre Dame          38-03.50   39-04.00  
      39-04  FOUL  37-10           
 12 Jenkins, Adonis           17 Wilbur Cross        38-10.00   39-03.00  
      39-01.50  39-03  38-08.25           
 13 Prevost, Michael          17 Hamden              40-09.00   38-04.50  
      35-10.75  36-11  38-04.50           
 14 Cour, Jared               16 Notre Dame          40-04.00   38-01.00  
      34-00.75  38-01  37-10           
 15 Tebbetts, Carson          17 North Haven         39-11.25   37-09.00  
      37-03.50  37-09  FOUL         
 16 D'Ostilio, Mark           16 Amity Regional      35-07.00   37-07.75  
      33-08  35-08.50  37-07.75           
 17 Mims, Derrick             16 Hamden              38-08.25   36-03.75  
      FOUL  36-03.75  35-07           
 18 Braun, Jeremy             17 Mark Sheehan        38-04.50   35-10.50  
      35-10.50  33-11.50  32-07           
 19 Tran, Michael             17 North Haven         39-01.00   35-06.50  
      35-06.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Paulus, Andrew            18 Jonathan Law        35-00.00   34-02.00  
      33-00.50  32-01.50  34-02           
 21 Steinbrick, Willy         16 Amity Regional      34-11.00   33-10.00  
      32-03.75  FOUL  33-10           
 -- Espada, Nelson            17 North Haven         37-04.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mercy                       62        2) Sacred Heart Academy       43   
    3) Hamden                      42        4) Cheshire                   40   
    5) Branford                    37        6) Daniel Hand                36   
    7) Shelton                     34        8) North Haven                25.50
    9) Amity Regional              25       10) East Haven                 20   
   10) Jonathan Law                20       12) Hillhouse                  17   
   13) Wilbur Cross                16       14) Mark Sheehan               13.50
   15) Guilford                    12       16) Foran                       9   
   16) Lauralton Hall               9       18) Lyman Hall                  4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amity Regional              88        2) Hamden                     66   
    3) Shelton                     49        4) Lyman Hall                 36   
    5) North Haven                 35        6) Wilbur Cross               32   
    7) Hillhouse                   29        8) East Haven                 28   
    9) Cheshire                    21       10) Daniel Hand                17   
   11) Xavier                      16       12) Notre Dame                 14   
   13) Guilford                     9       14) Fairfield Prep              8   
   14) Mark Sheehan                 8       16) West Haven                  7   
   17) Branford                     1       17) Jonathan Law                1