Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2014 06:26 PM
                       SCC Championship Meet - 5/27/2014                       
                        Northeast Sports Timing Service                        
                 Mark T. Sheehan High School, Wallingford, CT                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
         SCC:  9:31.19  5/21/2012   Amity Regional                             
                        R. Race, M. Jodon, C. Greenberg, L. Beedle        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amity                                                9:55.63 
     1) Kelly, Dakota 14                2) Tucker, Emma 16                
     3) Taggart, Melissa 16             4) Gorham, Lisa 15                
     5) Pite, Claire 14                 6) Leyden, Grace 15               
  2  Mercy                                                9:56.58 
     1) Selfors, Bridgid 17             2) Pias, Mackenzie 16             
     3) Albert, Hannah 15               4) Roberts, Kaleigh 14            
     5) Piel, Maddie 16                 6) Staiger, Talia 15              
  3  Daniel Hand                                         10:03.88 
     1) Butler, Jane 14                 2) shafer, emily 14               
     3) Phillips, Megan 17              4) phillips, kathryn 14           
     5) gould, madeline 15              6) Citrin, Kori-Anne 15           
  4  Sacred Heart Academy                                10:07.60 
     1) Blackwell, Isabella 16          2) Sullivan, Sydney 14            
     3) Rocco, Kiana 15                 4) Cunningham, Annie 17           
     5) Garcia, Ashley 15               6)                                
  5  Branford                                            10:09.39 
     1) Altrui, Tanya 14                2) Crookston, Tracy 14            
     3) Bysiewicz, Sophie 14            4) Nicholas, Cyrene 16            
     5) Cosgrove, Courtney 17           6) lohret, jess 15                
  6  Guilford                                            10:10.53 
     1) Vicino, Erica 17                2) Stofflet, Sydney 15            
     3) Ferrall, Evelyn 16              4) Sejourne, Gabi 14              
     5) Morro, Kirsten 15               6) Basilicato, Andrea 17          
  7  North Haven                                         10:11.38 
     1) Stern, Elizabeth 14             2) Tran, Maily 17                 
     3) Symon, Elise 17                 4) Ford, Alexandra 15             
     5) Hubbell, Dawn 14                6)                                
  8  Cheshire                                            10:18.45 
     1) Cashore, Theresa 14             2) Costello, Denise 14            
     3) Reach, Brenna 16                4) Carbone, Lauren 16             
     5) Votto, Lauren 16                6) Fazo, Ledia 16                 
  9  Shelton                                             10:33.86 
     1) Douglas, Casey 14               2) Vartuli, Nicolette 16          
     3) Bakalar, Johnna 15              4) Turco, Abby 17                 
     5) Lewis, Virginia 16              6) Riccio, Julia 17               
 10  Hillhouse                                           10:36.16 
     1) Carr, Lanaja 15                 2) Faro, Fanta 15                 
     3) Marte, Wendy 17                 4) Wilson, Lauryn 15              
 11  Hamden                                              10:48.58 
     1) Cambisaca, Ashley 14            2) Tran, Kelly 16                 
     3) Lynn, Julia 15                  4) Flores-Vitti, Rebecca 16       
     5) Lieberman, Abby 16              6) Wilkes, Nicole 16              
 12  Jonathan Law                                        11:04.47 
     1) Hayden, Ciara 14                2) Frank, Kailee 16               
     3) Rice, Colleen 17                4) Prizio, Marisa 15              
     5) Palmer, Haley 15                6)                                
 13  Lyman Hall                                          11:12.49 
     1) Neri, Julia 16                  2) Sy, mouna 17                   
     3) Morenz, Lillian 16              4) Hergott, Hayley 15             
 14  East Haven                                          11:17.22 
     1) Palma, Melissa 16               2) Maffeo, Taylor 15              
     3) Kabel, Michelle 15              4) Maffeo, Emily 16               
     5) Monterroso, Michele 16          6)                                
 15  Career                                              11:43.39 
     1) Taroua, Maissane 14             2) McEahern, Paris 16             
     3) Cooper, Alana 17                4) Taft, Arianna 15               
     5) Andersen, Mishelle 15           6) Duran, Sephanie 14             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
         SCC:  7:49.95  5/25/2010   Daniel Hand, Daniel Hand                   
                        D Cotton, A Haff, D Nestor, B Fish                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Branford HS                                          8:18.61 
     1) Arsenault, Luke 15              2) D'Amico, Nathan 15             
     3) Connell, Ryan 15                4) Janis, Alec 15                 
     5) Laske, Patrick 14               6) Jakubiak, Dan 14               
  2  Daniel Hand HS                                       8:19.43 
     1) Haren, Noel 14                  2) Favre, Connor 14               
     3) Gentile, Mike 14                4) Taylor, Adam 15                
     5) Clarke, Kevin 15                6) Healy, Mike 17                 
  3  Cheshire HS                                          8:21.91 
     1) Phillips, Rafael 14             2) Caldwell, Steven 15            
     3) Adam, Russell 15                4) Fusco, Mark 15                 
     5) Amann, David 15                 6) Lawlor, Jake 17                
  4  Shelton HS                                           8:22.74 
     1) Fama, Liam 14                   2) Lynders, Michael 15            
     3) Shuster, Seth 14                4) Smith, Dylan 15                
     5) Edelstein, Joe 15               6)                                
  5  Xavier                                               8:25.05 
     1) Hergott, Dan 15                 2) Wrinn, Owen 14                 
     3) Williams, Tyler 16              4) O'Hara, John 15                
     5) Williams, Zachary 14            6) Kiley, Nate 17                 
  6  Mark Sheehan                                         8:29.39 
     1) Allen, Bryan 15                 2) Verch, Carl 14                 
     3) Cobb, Griffin 16                4) Hourigan, Connor 14            
     5) Mayne, Ian 16                   6)                                
  7  Amity HS                                             8:33.11 
     1) Caldwell, Myles 15              2) Purcell, Brendan 15            
     3) Cannata, Michael 16             4) Cannata, Timothy 16            
     5) Su, Andrew 14                   6)                                
  8  Notre Dame-WH                                        8:43.21 
     1) Cohen, Trevonn 16               2) Albright, Alec 15              
     3) Sofair, Luke 15                 4) Napierkowski, Dave 14          
     5) Lamberti, Chris 16              6) Andreozzi, Nick 15             
  9  Hamden HS                                            8:47.12 
     1) Song, Raphael 14                2) King, William Atticus 16       
     3) Perusina, Daniel 16             4) Wright, Calum 15               
     5) Park, Kychoon 15                6) Parisella, Zach 16             
 10  Guilford HS                                          8:51.66 
     1) Sattler, Austin 14              2) Sicilano, Benjamin 16          
     3) Gambardella, Corey 17           4) Reagle, John 15                
     5) Moskow, Benjamin 14             6) Connell, Ian 14                
 11  Hillhouse                                            8:53.19 
     1) Stewartson, Brendon 16          2) Milling, Xavier 15             
     3) Brown, Willie 17                4) Vaught, Chris 15               
 12  Jonathan Law HS                                      8:57.12 
     1) Baker, Jason 16                 2) Gambardella, Thomas 17         
     3) Paulus, Matt 16                 4) Doucette, Jeremy 15            
     5) Pritchard, Herbie 15            6)                                
 13  Wilbur Cross HS                                      8:59.63 
     1) Hernandez, Miguel 17            2) Galberth, Roland 15            
     3) McLean, Ryan 14                 4) Cain, Enoch 15                 
     5) Evans, Tyler 15                 6)                                
 14  Fairfield Prep                                       9:09.81 
     1) Kinney, Raphael 14              2) Hilton, Alec 14                
     3) Day, Jackson 16                 4) Shannon, JD 16                 
     5) Cashman, Paul 15                6) Mulliken, James 14             
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
         SCC:  48.76  2002        Hillhouse                                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Career                                                 49.71 
     1) Hudgens, Shantajha 15           2) Walker, Tanaisa 15             
     3) Joyner, Brooke 17               4) Wade, Tanaya 15                
     5) Donzo, Haja 16                  6) Wali, Razhana 15               
  2  Daniel Hand                                            49.88 
     1) griffin, justine 14             2) Raudat, Hailey 15              
     3) Citrin, Molly 15                4) Schaefer, Samantha 15          
     5) Brown, Cayman 16                6) Sullivan, Alyssa 15            
  3  Hillhouse                                              50.08 
     1) Moore, Alethia 15               2) Skinner, Diana 15              
     3) Young-Spencer, Tonija 16        4) White, Jaliyah 15              
  4  Hamden                                                 50.39 
     1) Kidd, Brittany 15               2) Upchurch, Desiree 14           
     3) Brown, Jasmine 16               4) Newman, Antonia 15             
     5) Norris, Nasia 17                6)                                
  5  Wilbur Cross                                           50.45 
     1) Hernandez, Kiana 14             2) Pugh, Danajah 16               
     3) Connors, Shea 14                4) Saucier, Chaslynn 14           
     5) Ross, Amber 16                  6) Ward, Millennium 17            
  6  East Haven                                             51.23 
     1) Coleman, Annie 16               2) Kikosicki, Megan 16            
     3) Wiel, Briana 15                 4) Korwek, Cailey 16              
     5) Avena, Nicole 14                6) Garcia, Amanda 14              
  7  Branford                                               51.49 
     1) Torrello, Tina 14               2) Hanlon, Etta 16                
     3) Limberger, Angelica 15          4) Daniels, Gerling 16            
     5) Grady, Madison 14               6) Nwagboli, Brittaney 15         
  8  Amity                                                  51.88 
     1) Beedle, Alissa 15               2) Horelick, Grace 15             
     3) Sullivan, Shaylyn 14            4) Krohley, Brooke 14             
     5) Hill, Christine 15              6) Magliocco, Christina 16        
  9  Cheshire                                               52.14 
     1) Zumerchik, Janine 16            2) Gula, Alexandra 17             
     3) Clark, Sarah 17                 4) Skibitcky, Janaia 16           
     5) Cabrera, Kristen 14             6) Keaney, Mackenzie 17           
 10  Mercy                                                  52.93 
     1) Grodovich, Jess 17              2) Dunn, Mariah 17                
     3) Fiore, Bianca 14                4) Fiore, Victoria 16             
     5) Inglis, Lauren 17               6) Hammond, Charity 16            
 11  West Haven                                             53.01 
     1) Rosemond, Deborah 16            2) March, Latyana 17              
     3) Clark, Destiny 16               4) Brown, Vanessa 15              
     5) Kabemba, Majorie 14             6) Guallpa, Katherine 15          
 12  Sacred Heart Academy                                   53.72 
     1) Jackson, Jenna 16               2) Golia, Becki 14                
     3) Russo, Jasmin 16                4) Halasinki, Erinn 15            
     5) Sansone, Andie 15               6)                                
 13  Shelton                                                53.88 
     1) Pingree, Nicole 17              2) Siler, Zaria 17                
     3) Adler, Tanya 16                 4) Lewis, Elizabeth 15            
     5) Reed-Quiles, Teyri-Teresa 17    6) Craft, Katyln 17               
 14  Lyman Hall                                             55.21 
     1) Hatch, Emily 17                 2) Edeen, Lily 16                 
     3) Lau, Charlotte 16               4) Gado, Alanna 15                
     5) Casper, Brandi 14               6)                                
 15  Mark Sheehan                                           56.18 
     1) Brown, Tamia 17                 2) Passaro, Rachael 16            
     3) Hourigan, Rachel 14             4) Ollodart, Jenna 16             
     5) Davis, Jhiesha 16               6) Burns, Maddie 16               
 16  Foran                                                  56.47 
     1) Simko, Kim 17                   2) Henry, Gabrielle 15            
     3) Henry, Natalie 16               4) Masciana, Corissa 15           
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
         SCC:  43.10  2004        Hillhouse                                    
                      S.Barrett, T.Duncan, J.Holoman, K.Watkins         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amity HS                                               43.89 
     1) Ricks, Cory 14                  2) Mohseni, Aria 16               
     3) Monteiro, Josef 16              4) Timpko, Joshua 14              
     5) Battat, Michael 16              6) Wilson, D'Chaun 15             
  2  Hillhouse                                              43.89 
     1) Smith, Akiel 15                 2) Swain, Tyreise 17              
     3) Wise, Darius 16                 4) Maddox, Corey 15               
     5) Mallory, Terrance 16            6)                                
  3  Xavier                                                 44.15 
     1) Dobos, Jacob 15                 2) Thorburn, Cole 15              
     3) Collins, Trinity 16             4) Velez, Luke 14                 
     5) Ward, Derrick 15                6)                                
  4  Shelton HS                                             44.49 
     1) Kane, Tom 14                    2) Cobb, Jostin 16                
     3) Petithomme, Wadson 15           4) Block, Kevin 14                
     5) Laing, Kolbe 16                 6) McDonald, Kai 15               
  5  Hamden HS                                              44.53 
     1) Lomax, John 15                  2) Walker, Evan 15                
     3) Ward, Xavier 15                 4) Perry, Trevor 14               
     5) Catlett, Lorenzo 17             6) Nixon, DeSean 15               
  6  Cheshire HS                                            44.74 
     1) Fusco, Frank 15                 2) Milici, Michael 14             
     3) Lukashenko, Yaroslav 14         4) Post, Tyler 14                 
     5) MacNiven, Josh 15               6) Owen, Chris 15                 
  7  Mark Sheehan                                           45.34 
     1) Dickey, Chris 16                2) Guerette, Pat 15               
     3) Cantone, Jon 15                 4) Christensen, Nathan 15         
     5) Padden, Aaron 14                6)                                
  8  Daniel Hand HS                                         45.40 
     1) Wilson, Tommy 15                2) Gilchrist, Mike 15             
     3) Sweitzer, Scott 15              4) Veth, Max 17                   
     5) Monico, Ryan 15                 6) WU, Doug 14                    
  9  Wilbur Cross HS                                        45.95 
     1) Swinson, Stevie 15              2) Gomez-Stafford, J.L. 15        
     3) Counsel, Jordan 16              4) Jackson, Frederick 15          
     5) McKelvey, Wali 15               6)                                
 10  Foran HS                                               45.97 
     1) Berkovich, James 15             2) Anderton, Daniel 14            
     3) Gee, Damont 14                  4) Haynes, Gabriel 16             
     5) Longley, Stephen 15             6) Kruger, Daniel 15              
 11  East Haven                                             45.97 
     1) Griffith, Mike 16               2) Thornberg, Austin 16           
     3) Milano, Anthony 14              4) Whitfield, Franklin 14         
     5) Pates, Garrett 16               6)                                
 12  Guilford HS                                            46.01 
     1) Elmelki, Noah 14                2) Singleton, Nash 15             
     3) Ligham, Zach 14                 4) Lembo-Frey, Jordan 17          
     5) Larkin-Wells, Thomas 17         6)                                
 13  Branford HS                                            46.99 
     1) Basilicato, Jordan 14           2) Williams, Carl 15              
     3) Karsmarski, Owen 15             4) Govus, Alex 15                 
     5) Cantrell, Pat 14                6) Jarrett, Logan 15              
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
         SCC:  14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Atkinson, Anna                14 Branford              14.80 
  2  Glass, Milani                 14 Career                15.00 
  3  Curtis, Gabby                 16 Wilbur Cross          15.28 
  4  Sampieri, Selina              14 Cheshire              15.98 
  5  Duhl, Lauren                  15 Amity                 16.55 
  6  Sansone, Andie                15 Sacred Heart Aca      16.55 
  7  Coleman, Ava                  16 Mercy                 16.56 
  8  Wall, Mackenzie               17 Lyman Hall            16.60 
  9  Bailey, Laurel                15 Shelton               16.67 
 10  Russo, Jasmin                 16 Sacred Heart Aca      16.92 
 11  Caudullo, Alie                14 Mercy                 17.20 
 12  Hunt, Madison                 16 Cheshire              17.29 
 13  Hinmann, Eileen               15 Mark Sheehan          17.32 
 14  Nunez, Nicole                 14 North Haven           17.41 
 15  Stewart, Holly                15 Jonathan Law          17.72 
 16  Mendygral, Mackenzie          14 Mark Sheehan          17.74 
 17  Dunn, Lauren                  15 Mercy                 18.25 
 18  Preston, Tynaiza              14 West Haven            18.30 
 19  Gambardella, Sarah            14 Jonathan Law          18.48 
 20  Ross, Dana                    16 East Haven            18.60 
 21  Onorato, Hailey               16 East Haven            18.65 
 22  DelVecchio, Abigail           17 Cheshire              18.71 
 23  Jean-Baptiste, Meika          17 Shelton               18.74 
 24  Scott, Brittany               14 Jonathan Law          18.75 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
         SCC:  14.41  1997        Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Flechter, Shawn               15 Hillhouse             14.72 
  2  Rattley, Aaron                15 Amity HS              15.18 
  3  Lawless, John                 14 Jonathan Law HS       15.67 
  4  Sbabo, Nick                   15 North Haven HS        15.75 
  5  Baum, Matt                    15 Mark Sheehan          15.85 
  6  Giannini, Santino             15 Branford HS           15.98 
  7  Pigatt, Mark                  14 Amity HS              16.17 
  8  Skoronski, Matt               15 Shelton HS            16.18 
  9  Kocurek, Wesley               15 Shelton HS            16.40 
 10  Christensen, Nathan           15 Mark Sheehan          16.57 
 11  King, Kory                    16 Branford HS           16.72 
 12  Maio, Chris                   14 East Haven            16.75 
 13  West, Mi-cha-el               15 Wilbur Cross HS       16.77 
 14  Parisella, Chris              15 North Haven HS        16.79 
 15  Williamson, Jacob             14 Jonathan Law HS       17.24 
 16  Witik, John                   16 Lyman Hall            17.25 
 17  Salerno, Will                 17 Daniel Hand HS        17.27 
 18  Crans, Ethan                  14 Daniel Hand HS        17.37 
 19  Tracy, Colin                  15 Branford HS           17.41 
 20  Hiatt, Adam                   14 Jonathan Law HS       17.64 
 21  Boling, Kyle                  15 Daniel Hand HS        17.73 
 22  Milici, Michael               14 Cheshire HS           17.78 
 23  Bergere, Ian                  15 Daniel Hand HS        17.90 
 24  McCann, Patrick               15 Xavier                18.11 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
         SCC:  12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Saucier, Chaslynn             14 Wilbur Cross          12.23 
  2  Reed, Zoie                    15 Amity                 12.28 
  3  Moore, Alethia                15 Hillhouse             12.51 
  4  Wade, Tanaya                  15 Career                12.51 
  5  Newman, Antonia               15 Hamden                12.70 
  6  Schaefer, Samantha            15 Daniel Hand           12.81 
  7  Raudat, Hailey                15 Daniel Hand           12.90 
  8  Kikosicki, Megan              16 East Haven            12.94 
  9  Coleman, Tiffany              15 Jonathan Law          13.01 
 10  Korwek, Cailey                16 East Haven            13.10 
 11  Snape, Erica                  16 Wilbur Cross          13.12 
 12  Tantorski, Abigail            15 North Haven           13.17 
 13  Hudgens, Shantajha            15 Career                13.19 
 14  Kidd, Brittany                15 Hamden                13.20 
 15  Clark, Sarah                  17 Cheshire              13.23 
 16  Walker, Tanaisa               15 Career                13.27 
 17  Hartmeyer, Samantha-Jo        15 Shelton               13.30 
 18  Torrello, Tina                14 Branford              13.33 
 19  Lauzier, Rachel               17 Guilford              13.33 
 20  Zumerchik, Janine             16 Cheshire              13.35 
 21  Ward, Millennium              17 Wilbur Cross          13.43 
 22  Sowah, Nina                   14 Career                13.45 
 23  Daniels, Gerling              16 Branford              13.50 
 24  Coleman, Annie                16 East Haven            13.52 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
         SCC:  10.69  2000        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kane, Tom                     14 Shelton HS            11.09 
  2  Ward, Xavier                  15 Hamden HS             11.14 
  3  Wise, Darius                  16 Hillhouse             11.15 
  4  Ricks, Cory                   14 Amity HS              11.27 
  5  Williams, Conor               14 Notre Dame-WH         11.33 
  6  Wilson, Tommy                 15 Daniel Hand HS        11.37 
  7  Mallory, Terrance             16 Hillhouse             11.39 
  8  Dobos, Jacob                  15 Xavier                11.40 
  9  Fowlin, Camron                17 Hamden HS             11.48 
 10  Gilchrist, Mike               15 Daniel Hand HS        11.54 
 11  Carolan, Zach                 14 Lyman Hall            11.54 
 12  Post, Tyler                   14 Cheshire HS           11.55 
 13  Haynes, Gabriel               16 Foran HS              11.57 
 14  Thorburn, Cole                15 Xavier                11.57 
 15  Garlock, Jason                15 Jonathan Law HS       11.63 
 16  Tappin, Nigel                 14 Hamden HS             11.66 
 17  Berkovich, James              15 Foran HS              11.69 
 18  Wilson, D'Chaun               15 Amity HS              11.72 
 19  Guerette, Pat                 15 Mark Sheehan          11.78 
 20  WU, Doug                      14 Daniel Hand HS        11.81 
 21  Highsmith, Andrew             16 West Haven HS         11.81 
 22  Monteiro, Josef               16 Amity HS              11.84 
 23  Singleton, Nash               15 Guilford HS           11.88 
 24  Glass, Mikahl                 17 Career HS             11.90 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         SCC:  4:59.01  5/20/2013   Kellie Davis, Hillhouse                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rivers, Danae                 16 Wilbur Cross        4:58.51 
  2  Roberts, Kaleigh              14 Mercy               5:12.09 
  3  Fengler, Liz                  14 Mark Sheehan        5:13.15 
  4  Selfors, Bridgid              17 Mercy               5:21.51 
  5  Criscuolo, Emily              17 Amity               5:26.19 
  6  Sejourne, Gabi                14 Guilford            5:27.84 
  7  Basilicato, Andrea            17 Guilford            5:27.90 
  8  Costello, Denise              14 Cheshire            5:28.12 
  9  Pias, Mackenzie               16 Mercy               5:31.36 
 10  Nicholas, Cyrene              16 Branford            5:35.63 
 11  Symon, Elise                  17 North Haven         5:36.68 
 12  Ferrall, Evelyn               16 Guilford            5:41.77 
 13  Morro, Kirsten                15 Guilford            5:43.38 
 14  Lewis, Virginia               16 Shelton             5:43.82 
 15  Lieberman, Abby               16 Hamden              5:49.81 
 16  lohret, jess                  15 Branford            5:50.29 
 17  Gorham, Lisa                  15 Amity               5:50.41 
 18  Hergott, Hayley               15 Lyman Hall          5:51.60 
 19  Edwards, Bethany              17 Jonathan Law        5:52.56 
 20  Maffeo, Emily                 16 East Haven          5:53.33 
 21  Cunningham, Elizabeth         15 Cheshire            5:54.51 
 22  Cussanelli, Krissa            15 Guilford            5:55.87 
 23  Rodrigues, Courtney           15 Shelton             5:56.09 
 24  Beech, Abby                   16 Wilbur Cross        5:56.78 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         SCC:  4:15.98  5/25/2010   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  MacKay, Christopher           14 Amity HS            4:28.09 
  2  Yuan, Michael                 14 Amity HS            4:28.50 
  3  Alvarado, Christian           14 Fairfield Prep      4:29.04 
  4  Sicilano, Salvatore           14 Guilford HS         4:30.29 
  5  Kenefick, Tim                 14 Guilford HS         4:30.77 
  6  Cugini, Steven                14 Foran HS            4:35.83 
  7  Fusco, Mark                   15 Cheshire HS         4:35.91 
  8  Williams, Zachary             14 Xavier              4:36.45 
  9  Mastriano, Kevin              15 Foran HS            4:40.80 
 10  Reagle, John                  15 Guilford HS         4:40.83 
 11  Laske, Patrick                14 Branford HS         4:41.97 
 12  Allen, Bryan                  15 Mark Sheehan        4:42.41 
 13  Napierkowski, Dave            14 Notre Dame-WH       4:46.43 
 14  Wright, Calum                 15 Hamden HS           4:47.78 
 15  Brennan, Ryan                 16 North Haven HS      4:48.61 
 16  Fama, Liam                    14 Shelton HS          4:48.90 
 17  Thane, Andy                   15 Fairfield Prep      4:49.09 
 18  MacKay, Ryan                  16 Amity HS            4:49.75 
 19  Pardales, Griffin             14 Daniel Hand HS      4:51.56 
 20  Parker, Chris                 15 Daniel Hand HS      4:53.08 
 21  Milling, Xavier               15 Hillhouse           4:54.75 
 22  Loalbo, Matt                  16 Hamden HS           4:55.83 
 23  Gill, Jonathan                16 Lyman Hall          4:55.93 
 24  Amann, David                  15 Cheshire HS         4:57.09 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
         SCC:  54.43  5/24/2011   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Connors, Shea                 14 Wilbur Cross          59.80 
  2  Acosta, Lia                   15 Hamden              1:00.40 
  3  Young-Spencer, Tonija         16 Hillhouse           1:00.71 
  4  Bacote, Skylar                15 Hamden              1:00.83 
  5  Krohley, Brooke               14 Amity               1:01.10 
  6  Citrin, Molly                 15 Daniel Hand         1:01.26 
  7  Staggers, Cayla               16 Career              1:01.40 
  8  Carr, Lanaja                  15 Hillhouse           1:01.47 
  9  Grove, Kimberly               14 Cheshire            1:01.78 
 10  Rivers, Leah                  17 Wilbur Cross        1:02.67 
 11  Faro, Fanta                   15 Hillhouse           1:03.49 
 12  Sanzari, Christina            14 North Haven         1:03.54 
 13  Brady, Lauren                 14 Daniel Hand         1:03.55 
 14  Sullivan, Shaylyn             14 Amity               1:03.93 
 15  Centore, Jessica              16 Jonathan Law        1:03.96 
 16  Cahill, Morgan                14 Mercy               1:04.02 
 17  Schatz, Claudia               15 Wilbur Cross        1:04.35 
 18  Burns, Maddie                 16 Mark Sheehan        1:04.40 
 19  Weis, Anna                    14 Mercy               1:04.50 
 20  shafer, emily                 14 Daniel Hand         1:04.72 
 21  Mostoller, Erin               15 Cheshire            1:04.88 
 22  Wielk, Emily                  16 Sacred Heart Aca    1:04.96 
 23  Wilson, Nadia                 16 Shelton             1:05.21 
 24  Lynders, Amy                  17 Shelton             1:05.38 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
         SCC:  48.79  5/24/2011   Justin Doehr, Sheehan                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jackson, Frederick            15 Wilbur Cross HS       50.74 
  2  Swain, Tyreise                17 Hillhouse             50.92 
  3  Velez, Luke                   14 Xavier                51.07 
  4  Gentile, Mike                 14 Daniel Hand HS        51.10 
  5  Feola, Benjamin               14 Amity HS              51.37 
  6  Gebril, Omar                  17 North Haven HS        51.78 
  7  Collins, Trinity              16 Xavier                52.00 
  8  Asson, Denzel                 15 West Haven HS         52.16 
  9  Veth, Max                     17 Daniel Hand HS        52.44 
 10  Smith, Akiel                  15 Hillhouse             52.44 
 11  McLean, Ryan                  14 Wilbur Cross HS       53.09 
 12  D'Amico, Nathan               15 Branford HS           53.09 
 13  Anderton, Daniel              14 Foran HS              53.17 
 14  Fusco, Frank                  15 Cheshire HS           53.26 
 15  Madsen, Dan                   15 Notre Dame-WH         53.29 
 16  Kothary, Austin               15 Shelton HS            53.49 
 17  Mohseni, Aria                 16 Amity HS              53.53 
 18  LaChance, Ethan               16 Cheshire HS           53.57 
 19  Nabors, William               15 Hamden HS             53.74 
 20  Scott-Campbell, Gerald        14 Notre Dame-WH         54.10 
 21  Donnelly, David               17 Branford HS           54.41 
 22  Fonk, Charles                 17 Jonathan Law HS       54.64 
 23  Counsel, Jordan               16 Wilbur Cross HS       54.94 
 24  Kayani, Teimur                14 Amity HS              55.02 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
         SCC:  44.63  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  White, Jaliyah                15 Hillhouse             43.90 
  2  Atkinson, Anna                14 Branford              45.81 
  3  Curtis, Gabby                 16 Wilbur Cross          46.17 
  4  Hartmeyer, Samantha-Jo        15 Shelton               47.54 
  5  Mendygral, Mackenzie          14 Mark Sheehan          49.16 
  6  Duhl, Lauren                  15 Amity                 49.83 
  7  Onorato, Hailey               16 East Haven            50.01 
  8  Hill, Christine               15 Amity                 50.30 
  9  Bysiewicz, Isabel             16 Branford              50.37 
 10  Hinmann, Eileen               15 Mark Sheehan          50.76 
 11  Addesso, Alyssa               16 Cheshire              50.80 
 12  Russo, Jasmin                 16 Sacred Heart Aca      51.08 
 13  Cavallaro, Kaitlin            14 Cheshire              51.32 
 14  Staiger, Talia                15 Mercy                 51.43 
 15  Nunez, Nicole                 14 North Haven           51.99 
 16  Franco, Olivia                17 Sacred Heart Aca      52.32 
 17  Russo, Renee                  14 Guilford              52.60 
 18  Mastriano, Alexa              15 North Haven           52.68 
 19  Sansone, Andie                15 Sacred Heart Aca      52.99 
 20  Hammerberg, Lizzie            15 Sacred Heart Aca      53.87 
 21  Skoronski, Sarah              17 Shelton               53.95 
 22  Gambardella, Sarah            14 Jonathan Law          54.66 
 23  Derken, Kelly                 17 Daniel Hand           54.67 
 24  Caudullo, Alie                14 Mercy                 55.19 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
         SCC:  38.46  1997        Ernest Bobo, Hamden                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Maddox, Corey                 15 Hillhouse             40.38 
  2  Kocurek, Wesley               15 Shelton HS            40.56 
  3  Pigatt, Mark                  14 Amity HS              41.49 
  4  Sbabo, Nick                   15 North Haven HS        41.65 
  5  Baum, Matt                    15 Mark Sheehan          41.94 
  6  Giannini, Santino             15 Branford HS           42.73 
  7  King, Kory                    16 Branford HS           42.76 
  8  Harrell, Virgil               17 Hamden HS             42.88 
  9  Skoronski, Matt               15 Shelton HS            43.27 
 10  Flechter, Shawn               15 Hillhouse             43.29 
 11  West, Mi-cha-el               15 Wilbur Cross HS       43.40 
 12  Keaveney, Sam                 15 Cheshire HS           43.62 
 13  Rodrigues, Ethan              15 Xavier                44.07 
 14  Cincotta, Shane               15 Notre Dame-WH         44.30 
 15  Thornberg, Austin             16 East Haven            44.46 
 16  Sweitzer, Scott               15 Daniel Hand HS        44.52 
 17  Christensen, Nathan           15 Mark Sheehan          44.62 
 18  McSHANE, Griffin              14 Daniel Hand HS        45.11 
 19  Pope, Kent                    16 Xavier                45.11 
 20  Paintsil, Elliot              15 Notre Dame-WH         45.57 
 21  Appiah, Kojo                  17 Xavier                45.63 
 22  Backus, Bryant                14 Hamden HS             45.67 
 23  Sciuto, Justin                15 Notre Dame-WH         45.72 
 24  Crans, Ethan                  14 Daniel Hand HS        45.79 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         SCC:  2:15.83  5/20/2013   Kellie Davis, Hillhouse                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rivers, Danae                 16 Wilbur Cross        2:15.98 
  2  phillips, kathryn             14 Daniel Hand         2:25.27 
  3  Rivers, Leah                  17 Wilbur Cross        2:25.85 
  4  Blackwell, Isabella           16 Sacred Heart Aca    2:27.23 
  5  Taggart, Melissa              16 Amity               2:28.37 
  6  Ford, Alexandra               15 North Haven         2:29.14 
  7  Altrui, Tanya                 14 Branford            2:29.93 
  8  Phillips, Megan               17 Daniel Hand         2:30.66 
  9  Butler, Jane                  14 Daniel Hand         2:30.67 
 10  Turco, Abby                   17 Shelton             2:31.23 
 11  Rocco, Kiana                  15 Sacred Heart Aca    2:31.34 
 12  Kelly, Dakota                 14 Amity               2:31.78 
 13  Kiley, Allison                14 Mercy               2:31.95 
 14  Maffeo, Taylor                15 East Haven          2:32.57 
 15  Cunningham, Annie             17 Sacred Heart Aca    2:33.06 
 16  Flores-Vitti, Rebecca         16 Hamden              2:33.75 
 17  Piel, Maddie                  16 Mercy               2:33.95 
 18  Cussanelli, Krissa            15 Guilford            2:36.52 
 19  Cashore, Theresa              14 Cheshire            2:36.63 
 20  Stern, Elizabeth              14 North Haven         2:37.59 
 21  Moulin, Chloe                 17 Daniel Hand         2:37.80 
 22  Tucker, Emma                  16 Amity               2:37.90 
 23  Schatz, Claudia               15 Wilbur Cross        2:38.07 
 24  Bysiewicz, Sophie             14 Branford            2:38.28 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         SCC:  1:51.96  2009        Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cobb, Griffin                 16 Mark Sheehan        1:58.12 
  2  Mulliken, James               14 Fairfield Prep      2:00.42 
  3  Fusco, Mark                   15 Cheshire HS         2:00.85 
  4  Yuan, Michael                 14 Amity HS            2:01.71 
  5  Janis, Alec                   15 Branford HS         2:02.06 
  6  Park, Kychoon                 15 Hamden HS           2:03.97 
  7  Stewartson, Brendon           16 Hillhouse           2:04.04 
  8  Kenefick, Tim                 14 Guilford HS         2:04.09 
  9  Cugini, Steven                14 Foran HS            2:05.20 
 10  Phillips, Rafael              14 Cheshire HS         2:05.70 
 11  Gambardella, Corey            17 Guilford HS         2:05.99 
 12  Williams, Tyler               16 Xavier              2:06.58 
 13  Dunn, Aodhan                  15 Branford HS         2:07.55 
 14  Sicilano, Salvatore           14 Guilford HS         2:07.78 
 15  Kiley, Nate                   17 Xavier              2:08.29 
 16  Cain, Enoch                   15 Wilbur Cross HS     2:08.55 
 17  Caldwell, Myles               15 Amity HS            2:08.80 
 18  Thomson, Bryce                16 Daniel Hand HS      2:09.41 
 19  Parisella, Zach               16 Hamden HS           2:10.02 
 20  Healy, Mike                   17 Daniel Hand HS      2:10.57 
 21  Cannata, Michael              16 Amity HS            2:10.68 
 22  Taylor, Adam                  15 Daniel Hand HS      2:10.74 
 23  Jakubiak, Dan                 14 Branford HS         2:11.31 
 24  Doucette, Jeremy              15 Jonathan Law HS     2:11.33 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
         SCC:  24.16  5/21/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Alethia                15 Hillhouse             25.80 
  2  Newman, Antonia               15 Hamden                25.97 
  3  Reed, Zoie                    15 Amity                 26.16 
  4  Schaefer, Samantha            15 Daniel Hand           26.38 
  5  Kikosicki, Megan              16 East Haven            26.45 
  6  Kidd, Brittany                15 Hamden                26.51 
  7  Bacote, Skylar                15 Hamden                26.65 
  8  Tantorski, Abigail            15 North Haven           26.83 
  9  Snape, Erica                  16 Wilbur Cross          26.89 
 10  griffin, justine              14 Daniel Hand           27.05 
 11  Ward, Millennium              17 Wilbur Cross          27.17 
 12  Coleman, Tiffany              15 Jonathan Law          27.41 
 13  Dostie, Paige                 15 Guilford              27.53 
 14  Kennedy, Bianca               16 Hamden                27.54 
 15  Clark, Sarah                  17 Cheshire              27.55 
 16  Pugh, Danajah                 16 Wilbur Cross          27.59 
 17  Donzo, Haja                   16 Career                27.71 
 18  Raudat, Hailey                15 Daniel Hand           27.76 
 19  Hernandez, Kiana              14 Wilbur Cross          27.77 
 20  Clark, Destiny                16 West Haven            27.89 
 21  Joyner, Brooke                17 Career                27.91 
 22  Korwek, Cailey                16 East Haven            27.92 
 23  Mostoller, Erin               15 Cheshire              27.97 
 24  Fiore, Victoria               16 Mercy                 28.02 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
         SCC:  21.30  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Swain, Tyreise                17 Hillhouse             22.61 
  2  Rattley, Aaron                15 Amity HS              23.08 
  3  Thorburn, Cole                15 Xavier                23.23 
  4  Post, Tyler                   14 Cheshire HS           23.23 
  5  Fowlin, Camron                17 Hamden HS             23.29 
  6  Asson, Denzel                 15 West Haven HS         23.38 
  7  Whitfield, Franklin           14 East Haven            23.48 
  8  Kane, Tom                     14 Shelton HS            23.54 
  9  Timpko, Joshua                14 Amity HS              23.59 
 10  Cohens, Kahlil                14 Hamden HS             23.59 
 11  Block, Kevin                  14 Shelton HS            23.63 
 12  Dobos, Jacob                  15 Xavier                23.78 
 13  Basilicato, Jordan            14 Branford HS           23.81 
 14  Huggins, Leniko               15 Hamden HS             23.99 
 15  Esposito, Sal                 14 Notre Dame-WH         23.99 
 16  Garlock, Jason                15 Jonathan Law HS       24.01 
 17  Gomez-Stafford, J.L.          15 Wilbur Cross HS       24.04 
 18  Sebastian, Brandon            17 West Haven HS         24.07 
 19  Hourigan, Connor              14 Mark Sheehan          24.17 
 20  Berkovich, James              15 Foran HS              24.20 
 21  Milici, Michael               14 Cheshire HS           24.24 
 22  Williams, Carl                15 Branford HS           24.32 
 23  Mosley, Austin                15 Amity HS              24.44 
 24  Haughton, Dante               15 Career HS             24.45 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         SCC:  11:07.54  5/24/2011   Kellie Davis, Hillhouse                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Roberts, Kaleigh              14 Mercy              11:15.93 
  2  Fengler, Liz                  14 Mark Sheehan       11:43.18 
  3  Selfors, Bridgid              17 Mercy              11:45.99 
  4  Pias, Mackenzie               16 Mercy              11:46.41 
  5  Sejourne, Gabi                14 Guilford           11:54.32 
  6  Basilicato, Andrea            17 Guilford           12:01.94 
  7  Stofflet, Sydney              15 Guilford           12:04.19 
  8  Nicholas, Cyrene              16 Branford           12:15.63 
  9  Ferrall, Evelyn               16 Guilford           12:26.11 
 10  Edwards, Bethany              17 Jonathan Law       12:32.13 
 11  Albert, Hannah                15 Mercy              12:32.90 
 12  Lewis, Virginia               16 Shelton            12:34.24 
 13  Tomei, Marina                 14 Amity              12:36.28 
 14  Carbone, Lauren               16 Cheshire           12:39.25 
 15  Cunningham, Elizabeth         15 Cheshire           12:40.68 
 16  Caruth, Colleen               17 Daniel Hand        12:41.12 
 17  Cambisaca, Ashley             14 Hamden             12:43.23 
 18  Feng, Nicole                  16 Amity              12:58.30 
 19  Maffeo, Emily                 16 East Haven         12:59.36 
 20  Hubbell, Dawn                 14 North Haven        13:00.45 
 21  Garcia, Ashley                15 Sacred Heart Aca   13:30.43 
 22  Neri, Julia                   16 Lyman Hall         13:37.76 
 23  Fagan, Sara                   15 Sacred Heart Aca   13:51.50 
 24  Macchio, Monica               14 Jonathan Law       13:54.46 
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         SCC:  9:21.83  2005        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alvarado, Christian           14 Fairfield Prep      9:40.39 
  2  Edelstein, Joe                15 Shelton HS          9:48.20 
  3  Williams, Zachary             14 Xavier              9:48.52 
  4  O'Hara, John                  15 Xavier              9:55.29 
  5  Beaudette, Kyle               17 Amity HS            9:56.32 
  6  Arsenault, Luke               15 Branford HS        10:00.52 
  7  Leonard-Pasley, Aidan         15 Amity HS           10:03.50 
  8  Barkin, Aaron                 14 Amity HS           10:06.45 
  9  Kenefick, Tim                 14 Guilford HS        10:07.12 
 10  Scholl, Matthew               14 Fairfield Prep     10:08.85 
 11  Hergott, Dan                  15 Xavier             10:09.59 
 12  Adam, Russell                 15 Cheshire HS        10:13.29 
 13  Block, Harrison               16 Amity HS           10:15.07 
 14  Cannata, Timothy              16 Amity HS           10:15.16 
 15  Amarante, Philip              14 Amity HS           10:18.99 
 16  Mastriano, Kevin              15 Foran HS           10:19.27 
 17  Connell, Ryan                 15 Branford HS        10:19.66 
 18  Tozzi, Daniel                 15 Hamden HS          10:19.73 
 19  Sicilano, Salvatore           14 Guilford HS        10:22.85 
 20  Meier, Joshua                 14 Amity HS           10:24.16 
 21  Crane, Connor                 16 Amity HS           10:25.11 
 22  Napierkowski, Dave            14 Notre Dame-WH      10:32.00 
 23  Brennan, Ryan                 16 North Haven HS     10:33.15 
 24  Hilton, Alec                  14 Fairfield Prep     10:33.44 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
         SCC:  3:59.57  5/25/2010   Career Magnet, Career Magnet               
                        T Edwards, O Carter, P Holmes, K Davis            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wilbur Cross                                         4:01.11 
     1) Rivers, Leah 17                 2) Curtis, Gabby 16               
     3) Connors, Shea 14                4) Rivers, Danae 16               
     5) Schatz, Claudia 15              6) Hicks, Leea 17                 
  2  Daniel Hand                                          4:07.91 
     1) Brady, Lauren 14                2) griffin, justine 14            
     3) Citrin, Molly 15                4) phillips, kathryn 14           
     5) Boudreau, Jane 16               6) Butler, Jane 14                
  3  Mercy                                                4:12.57 
     1) Weis, Anna 14                   2) Cahill, Morgan 14              
     3) Fiore, Bianca 14                4) Staiger, Talia 15              
     5) Fiore, Victoria 16              6) Grodovich, Jess 17             
  4  Amity                                                4:13.34 
     1) Krohley, Brooke 14              2) Hill, Christine 15             
     3) Sullivan, Shaylyn 14            4) Beedle, Alissa 15              
     5) Duhl, Lauren 15                 6) Horelick, Grace 15             
  5  Hillhouse                                            4:15.50 
     1) Carr, Lanaja 15                 2) Faro, Fanta 15                 
     3) Skinner, Diana 15               4) Young-Spencer, Tonija 16       
     5) Wilson, Lauryn 15               6)                                
  6  Hamden                                               4:15.50 
     1) Mongillo, Isabella 15           2) Bacote, Skylar 15              
     3) Flores-Vitti, Rebecca 16        4) Acosta, Lia 15                 
     5) Kennedy, Bianca 16              6) Collins, Hailey 17             
  7  Shelton                                              4:16.07 
     1) Lynders, Amy 17                 2) Wilson, Nadia 16               
     3) Bailey, Laurel 15               4) Hartmeyer, Samantha-Jo 15      
     5) Craft, Katyln 17                6) Turco, Abby 17                 
  8  North Haven                                          4:21.02 
     1) Ford, Alexandra 15              2) Stern, Elizabeth 14            
     3) Sanzari, Christina 14           4) Tantorski, Abigail 15          
     5) Mastriano, Alexa 15             6) Atluru, Sonia 16               
  9  Sacred Heart Academy                                 4:22.96 
     1) Wielk, Emily 16                 2) Cunningham, Annie 17           
     3) Rocco, Kiana 15                 4) Blackwell, Isabella 16         
     5) Golia, Becki 14                 6) Sullivan, Sydney 14            
 10  Branford                                             4:25.85 
     1) Bysiewicz, Isabel 16            2) Bysiewicz, Sophie 14           
     3) Kyriakides, Cleo 16             4) Limberger, Angelica 15         
     5) Smiarowski, Zoe 15              6)                                
 11  Cheshire                                             4:28.84 
     1) Mostoller, Erin 15              2) Okoro, Chinaechelum 17         
     3) DelVecchio, Abigail 17          4) Grove, Kimberly 14             
     5) Aldrich, Elissa 15              6) Cavallaro, Kaitlin 14          
 12  Mark Sheehan                                         4:29.74 
     1) Burns, Maddie 16                2) Brown, Tamia 17                
     3) Hourigan, Rachel 14             4) Mendygral, Mackenzie 14        
     5) Amarone, Francessca 16          6) Spina, Ania 15                 
 13  Jonathan Law                                         4:34.95 
     1) Coleman, Tiffany 15             2) Frank, Kailee 16               
     3) Rice, Colleen 17                4) Centore, Jessica 16            
     5) Prizio, Marisa 15               6)                                
 14  West Haven                                           4:52.07 
     1) Sullivan, Kelly 15              2) Nieves, Avolyn 16              
     3) Goodhue, Alexis 14              4) Jacobs, Eliseah 14             
     5) Yanez, Adriana 15               6) Preston, Tynaiza 14            
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
         SCC:  3:23.15  2009        Hillhouse, Hillhouse                       
                        S.Roberts, A. Coger, R.Brown, L.Shagbola          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hillhouse                                            3:28.39 
     1) Maddox, Corey 15                2) Wise, Darius 16                
     3) Smith, Akiel 15                 4) Stewartson, Brendon 16         
     5) Milling, Xavier 15              6)                                
  2  Mark Sheehan                                         3:28.92 
     1) Cobb, Griffin 16                2) Verch, Carl 14                 
     3) Baum, Matt 15                   4) Hourigan, Connor 14            
     5) Tarantino, Jeff 16              6)                                
  3  Hamden HS                                            3:30.27 
     1) Nabors, William 15              2) Lomax, John 15                 
     3) Finkley, Jordan 15              4) Perry, Trevor 14               
     5) Huggins, Leniko 15              6) Park, Kychoon 15               
  4  Xavier                                               3:30.34 
     1) Wrinn, Owen 14                  2) Collins, Trinity 16            
     3) Rodrigues, Ethan 15             4) Velez, Luke 14                 
     5) Kiley, Nate 17                  6) Scandura, Robert 14            
  5  Amity HS                                             3:30.99 
     1) Mohseni, Aria 16                2) Timpko, Joshua 14              
     3) Pigatt, Mark 14                 4) Feola, Benjamin 14             
     5) Yuan, Michael 14                6) Kayani, Teimur 14              
  6  Branford HS                                          3:31.51 
     1) Dunn, Aodhan 15                 2) D'Amico, Nathan 15             
     3) Donnelly, David 17              4) Janis, Alec 15                 
     5) Jakubiak, Dan 14                6) Nicholas, Cam 14               
  7  Shelton HS                                           3:33.48 
     1) Block, Kevin 14                 2) Kothary, Austin 15             
     3) Smith, Dylan 15                 4) Shuster, Seth 14               
     5) Skoronski, Matt 15              6) Pereira, Chris 16              
  8  Wilbur Cross HS                                      3:33.52 
     1) Galberth, Roland 15             2) Counsel, Jordan 16             
     3) McLean, Ryan 14                 4) Jackson, Frederick 15          
     5) Cain, Enoch 15                  6)                                
  9  Daniel Hand HS                                       3:37.30 
     1) Haren, Noel 14                  2) Taylor, Adam 15                
     3) Veth, Max 17                    4) Balow, Nick 14                 
     5) Gilchrist, Mike 15              6) Gentile, Mike 14               
 10  Fairfield Prep                                       3:40.26 
     1) Mulliken, James 14              2) Kinney, Raphael 14             
     3) D'Amore, Vincent 15             4) Alvarado, Christian 14         
     5) Shannon, JD 16                  6) Douglas, Chandler 16           
 11  Foran HS                                             3:42.09 
     1) Anderton, Daniel 14             2) Kruger, Daniel 15              
     3) Cugini, Steven 14               4) Mastriano, Kevin 15            
     5) Kennedy, Tyler 14               6) Buzelle, Joseph 15             
 12  Cheshire HS                                          3:42.30 
     1) Phillips, Rafael 14             2) Dennehy, Jared 16              
     3) Rajendron, Kumar 15             4) LaChance, Ethan 16             
     5) Nicoll, Liam 14                 6) Bellantonio, Peter 16          
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
         SCC:  18-02.50  2001        Amber Profitt, Hillhouse                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Reed, Zoie                    15 Amity              17-03.00 
  2  Glass, Milani                 14 Career             17-02.25 
  3  Skibitcky, Janaia             16 Cheshire           16-10.75 
  4  Centore, Jessica              16 Jonathan Law       16-07.00 
  5  Dostie, Paige                 15 Guilford           16-06.00 
  6  Atkinson, Anna                14 Branford           16-05.75 
  7  Snape, Erica                  16 Wilbur Cross       16-02.50 
  8  Middlebrook, Dahsia           15 Career             16-02.00 
  9  Sowah, Nina                   14 Career             15-09.75 
 10  Baughan, Natalie              14 Daniel Hand        15-07.50 
 11  Saucier, Chaslynn             14 Wilbur Cross       15-02.00 
 12  Wall, Mackenzie               17 Lyman Hall         15-01.00 
 13  Davis, Nyrese                 15 Hamden             15-00.25 
 14  Russo, Renee                  14 Guilford           14-11.00 
 15  Rock, QuiEssence              15 Hamden             14-10.50 
 16  Davis, Jessica                16 Hamden             14-08.75 
 17  Gula, Alexandra               17 Cheshire           14-05.50 
 18  Steiner, Olivia               17 Jonathan Law       14-04.25 
 19  Lotto, Brooke                 15 Sacred Heart Aca   14-04.00 
 20  Lipinski, Sara                16 Shelton            14-03.00 
 21  Ravert, Sunny                 15 East Haven         14-02.50 
 22  Keaney, Mackenzie             17 Cheshire           14-02.00 
 23  Hinmann, Eileen               15 Mark Sheehan       14-01.50 
 24  Guadagnoli, Morgan            15 Amity              14-00.50 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
         SCC:  22-08  5/24/2011   Jake Scinto, Cheshire                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Conor               14 Notre Dame-WH      21-10.50 
  2  Ward, Xavier                  15 Hamden HS          21-04.75 
  3  Walker, Evan                  15 Hamden HS          21-04.75 
  4  Petithomme, Wadson            15 Shelton HS         21-01.00 
  5  Cantone, Jon                  15 Mark Sheehan       20-09.00 
  6  Sebastian, Brandon            17 West Haven HS      20-07.75 
  7  Lukashenko, Yaroslav          14 Cheshire HS        20-05.00 
  8  Lomotey, Rusty                14 Branford HS        20-05.00 
  9  Herrington, Tom               15 Branford HS        20-03.25 
 10  Battat, Michael               16 Amity HS           20-00.00 
 11  Dickey, Chris                 16 Mark Sheehan       19-11.00 
 12  Williams, Carl                15 Branford HS        19-10.75 
 13  Huggins, Leniko               15 Hamden HS          19-09.00 
 14  Cohens, Kahlil                14 Hamden HS          19-08.25 
 15  Abdul- Karim, Gabriel         16 Hillhouse          19-08.00 
 16  Flechter, Shawn               15 Hillhouse          19-08.00 
 17  Perry, Trevor                 14 Hamden HS          19-07.00 
 18  Griswold, Nik                 14 Foran HS           19-06.00 
 19  Ward, Derrick                 15 Xavier             19-04.00 
 20  Washington, Zach              15 Wilbur Cross HS    19-00.00 
 21  Okwwousa, Emadi               16 North Haven HS     18-09.50 
 22  Dennehy, Jared                16 Cheshire HS        18-09.50 
 23  Watts, Malcomb                15 Daniel Hand HS     18-06.00 
 24  Lawless, John                 14 Jonathan Law HS    18-06.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         SCC:  38-02.75  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Glass, Milani                 14 Career             35-04.25 
  2  White, Jaliyah                15 Hillhouse          35-00.00 
  3  Middlebrook, Dahsia           15 Career             34-02.25 
  4  Skibitcky, Janaia             16 Cheshire           34-01.00 
  5  Dostie, Paige                 15 Guilford           33-10.00 
  6  Brown, Vanessa                15 West Haven         32-05.50 
  7  Sampieri, Selina              14 Cheshire           32-04.00 
  8  Baughan, Natalie              14 Daniel Hand        32-00.50 
  9  Davis, Jessica                16 Hamden             32-00.00 
 10  Wall, Mackenzie               17 Lyman Hall         31-09.00 
 11  Janover, Claira               16 Branford           31-08.00 
 12  Lipinski, Sara                16 Shelton            31-02.00 
 13  Lotto, Brooke                 15 Sacred Heart Aca   31-01.00 
 14  Brown, Jasmine                16 Hamden             31-00.50 
 15  huminski, heather             15 Daniel Hand        31-00.50 
 16  McAulay, Jada                 17 Wilbur Cross       30-07.25 
 17  Guadagnoli, Morgan            15 Amity              30-04.50 
 18  Ross, Amber                   16 Wilbur Cross       30-01.75 
 19  Macolino, Lauren              14 North Haven        30-01.00 
 20  Inglis, Lauren                17 Mercy              29-08.50 
 21  Ross, Dana                    16 East Haven         29-07.25 
 22  Sowah, Nina                   14 Career             29-04.50 
 23  Davis, Nyrese                 15 Hamden             29-02.75 
 24  Bysiewicz, Isabel             16 Branford           29-00.75 
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         SCC:  46-00.50  5/24/2011   Jake Scinto, Cheshire                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cantone, Jon                  15 Mark Sheehan       43-09.00 
  2  Walker, Evan                  15 Hamden HS          43-05.50 
  3  Harrell, Virgil               17 Hamden HS          42-10.50 
  4  Dickey, Chris                 16 Mark Sheehan       42-06.00 
  5  Backus, Bryant                14 Hamden HS          41-10.00 
  6  Healey, Dan                   14 Daniel Hand HS     41-07.00 
  7  Lomotey, Rusty                14 Branford HS        41-06.50 
  8  Kothary, Austin               15 Shelton HS         41-06.00 
  9  Rattley, Aaron                15 Amity HS           41-01.00 
 10  Abdul- Karim, Gabriel         16 Hillhouse          40-11.00 
 11  Kocurek, Wesley               15 Shelton HS         40-11.00 
 12  Griffith, Mike                16 East Haven         40-06.00 
 13  Parisella, Chris              15 North Haven HS     40-03.00 
 14  Lodewick, Christian           14 Amity HS           40-00.00 
 15  Washington, Zach              15 Wilbur Cross HS    39-07.00 
 16  Betts, Harrison               17 Daniel Hand HS     39-02.00 
 17  Serebrenikov, Grigorii        16 Hamden HS          39-00.00 
 18  Reynolds, Brady               14 East Haven         38-07.00 
 19  Broquet, Matt                 17 Daniel Hand HS     38-04.00 
 20  Okwwousa, Emadi               16 North Haven HS     38-00.00 
 21  King, Kory                    16 Branford HS        37-10.00 
 22  Cohens, Kahlil                14 Hamden HS          37-06.50 
 23  Dennehy, Jared                16 Cheshire HS        37-05.00 
 24  Laska, Cody                   14 Daniel Hand HS     37-04.00 
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
         SCC:   5-08  5/24/2011   Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Golia, Becki                  14 Sacred Heart Aca    5-03.00 
  2  Buehler, Brianna              15 Mark Sheehan        4-10.00 
  3  Atluru, Sonia                 16 North Haven         4-08.00 
  4  Nichols, Lindsay              17 Daniel Hand         4-08.00 
  5  Roth, Abigail                 16 Sacred Heart Aca    4-08.00 
  6  Walsh, Mackenzie              15 Sacred Heart Aca    4-08.00 
  7  Cavallaro, Kaitlin            14 Cheshire            4-06.00 
  8  Goul, Elizabeth               17 Cheshire            4-06.00 
  9  Gieger, Ali                   15 Guilford            4-06.00 
 10  Janover, Claira               16 Branford            4-06.00 
 11  Wall, Victoria                16 Lyman Hall          4-06.00 
 12  Tokarski, Grace               17 Shelton             4-04.00 
 13  Stanton, Riley                15 Guilford            4-04.00 
 14  McCaskill, Megan              14 Foran               4-04.00 
 15  Dostie, Allie                 15 Guilford            4-04.00 
 16  Torrello, Tina                14 Branford            4-04.00 
 17  Davoodi, Natalie              16 Mercy               4-04.00 
 18  Rock, QuiEssence              15 Hamden              4-04.00 
 19  Boyle, Amy                    17 Mercy               4-04.00 
 20  Baughan, Natalie              14 Daniel Hand         4-04.00 
 21  Davis, Jessica                16 Hamden              4-02.00 
 22  Edeen, Lily                   16 Lyman Hall          4-02.00 
 23  Zumerchik, Janine             16 Cheshire            4-02.00 
 24  Lipuma, Abby                  15 Sacred Heart Aca    4-02.00 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
         SCC:   6-07  1998        Gaetano Marra, Notre Dame                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Petithomme, Wadson            15 Shelton HS          6-00.00 
  2  Griswold, Nik                 14 Foran HS            6-00.00 
  3  Lodewick, Christian           14 Amity HS            6-00.00 
  4  Ward, Derrick                 15 Xavier              6-00.00 
  5  Lomotey, Rusty                14 Branford HS         5-10.00 
  6  Lyons, Zatrell                15 West Haven HS       5-10.00 
  7  D'Onofrio, Jordan             16 Amity HS            5-08.00 
  8  Mosley, Austin                15 Amity HS            5-08.00 
  9  Sebastian, Brandon            17 West Haven HS       5-08.00 
 10  Abdul- Karim, Gabriel         16 Hillhouse           5-08.00 
 11  McCartney, Brian              16 Guilford HS         5-06.00 
 12  Backus, Bryant                14 Hamden HS           5-06.00 
 13  Cobb, Jostin                  16 Shelton HS          5-06.00 
 14  Njoku, Chibueze               14 Cheshire HS         5-04.00 
 15  McSHANE, Griffin              14 Daniel Hand HS      5-02.00 
 16  Healy, Mike                   17 Daniel Hand HS      5-02.00 
 17  Paton, Josh                   14 Jonathan Law HS     5-02.00 
 18  Williamson, Jacob             14 Jonathan Law HS     5-02.00 
 19  Padden, Aaron                 14 Mark Sheehan        5-02.00 
 20  Bergere, Ian                  15 Daniel Hand HS      5-00.00 
 
Event 29  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
         SCC:  14-09  2006        Bryan Curley, Branford                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bergere, Ian                  15 Daniel Hand HS     12-00.00 
  2  Brownfield, Harold            14 Amity HS           12-00.00 
  3  German, Max                   15 Jonathan Law HS    11-06.00 
  4  Thibault, Mark                14 Jonathan Law HS    11-06.00 
  5  Sangster, Rich                14 Daniel Hand HS     11-06.00 
  6  Stokes, Hunter                14 Daniel Hand HS     11-06.00 
  7  Boling, Kyle                  15 Daniel Hand HS     11-06.00 
  8  Griswold, Nik                 14 Foran HS           11-00.00 
  9  Giannini, Santino             15 Branford HS        11-00.00 
 10  Woolley, Ryan                 15 Lyman Hall         11-00.00 
 11  Riccio, Josh                  14 Daniel Hand HS     11-00.00 
 12  Buckman, Evan                 14 Branford HS        10-06.00 
 13  Fitzgerald, Patrick           15 Foran HS           10-06.00 
 14  Zarra, Michael                15 Cheshire HS        10-00.00 
 15  Taylor, Jack                  17 Guilford HS        10-00.00 
 16  Bennett, Jeremey              16 Cheshire HS         9-06.00 
 17  Montanaro, Massimo            16 Xavier              9-06.00 
 18  O'Neil, Cam                   15 Branford HS         9-06.00 
 19  Morin, Eric                   16 Xavier              9-00.00 
 20  Milano, Anthony               14 East Haven          9-00.00 
 21  Zoner, Nick                   16 Xavier              9-00.00 
 22  Laing, Kolbe                  16 Shelton HS          9-00.00 
 23  Herrington, Tom               15 Branford HS         9-00.00 
 24  McShane, Devon                17 Daniel Hand HS      9-00.00 
 
Event 30  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
         SCC:  10-06  5/20/2013   Selina Sampieri, Cheshire                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sampieri, Selina              14 Cheshire           10-06.00 
  2  Bailey, Laurel                15 Shelton            10-00.00 
  3  keenan, julie                 14 Daniel Hand         9-00.00 
  4  Case, Alyssa                  15 Branford            9-00.00 
  5  Moscovitz, Sofia              14 Guilford            9-00.00 
  6  Davoodi, Natalie              16 Mercy               8-06.00 
  7  Sheehy, Kaelyn                14 Sacred Heart Aca    8-00.00 
  8  Gontarek, Gabbie              15 North Haven         7-06.00 
  9  Macolino, Lauren              14 North Haven         7-06.00 
 10  Pingree, Nicole               17 Shelton             7-06.00 
 11  Foley, Shannon                15 Wilbur Cross        7-06.00 
 12  O'Donnell, Maggie             15 Hamden              7-06.00 
 13  Jacobs, Eliseah               14 West Haven          7-06.00 
 14  Craft, Katyln                 17 Shelton             7-00.00 
 15  Wall, Victoria                16 Lyman Hall          7-00.00 
 16  Gado, Alanna                  15 Lyman Hall          7-00.00 
 17  Myers, Leah                   14 Mark Sheehan        7-00.00 
 18  Smith, Nicole                 15 Mark Sheehan        7-00.00 
 19  Finn, Chaylea                 15 Branford            7-00.00 
 20  Hanlon, Etta                  16 Branford            7-00.00 
 21  Coleman, Annie                16 East Haven          7-00.00 
 22  Goul, Elizabeth               17 Cheshire            7-00.00 
 23  Maruna, Jennifer              14 Amity               7-00.00 
 24  D'Amato, Brandi               14 Cheshire            7-00.00 
 
Event 31  Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
         SCC:  134-05  2008        Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Oakes, Lauren                 16 Shelton              114-00 
  2  Ullrich, Kim                  15 Hamden               104-07 
  3  Morton, Emira                 15 Career               103-02 
  4  Doheny, Megan                 16 East Haven           101-11 
  5  Moscato, Zoe                  15 Amity                101-06 
  6  Begley, Victoria              14 Shelton              100-09 
  7  Salerno, Morgan               15 North Haven           94-08 
  8  Kalafus, Cori                 15 Jonathan Law          93-02 
  9  Integlia, Keira               17 Branford              91-02 
 10  Stevens, Samantha             17 Shelton               91-00 
 11  Wens, Danica                  14 Jonathan Law          90-07 
 12  Dowdy, Adrianna               15 Career                88-08 
 13  Flannery, Carly               15 North Haven           87-00 
 14  Musco, Noelle                 14 North Haven           86-11 
 15  Bjork, Kiersten               17 Branford              85-06 
 16  DeMarco, Lauren               15 Guilford              85-04 
 17  Marron, Felisha               15 Lyman Hall            81-00 
 18  Pantani, Gabrielle            15 Branford              79-10 
 19  Rogers, Sarah                 15 Cheshire              78-02 
 20  Corraro, Carissa              15 Sacred Heart Aca      76-00 
 21  Kopazna, Kelsey               15 Jonathan Law          75-02 
 22  Claude, Kenya                 16 Branford              75-00 
 23  Fitzgerald, Carly             15 Mark Sheehan          74-05 
 24  Murtagh, Eryn                 17 Guilford              73-03 
 
Event 32  Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
         SCC:  207-06  1999        Brian Chaput, East Haven                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Post, Matthew                 15 Amity HS             164-00 
  2  D'Amore, Vincent              15 Fairfield Prep       156-00 
  3  LaChance, Ethan               16 Cheshire HS          153-11 
  4  Iannotti, Nick                16 Notre Dame-WH        153-08 
  5  Dixon, Akeemo                 15 Hamden HS            146-11 
  6  Smith, Tyler                  14 North Haven HS       146-03 
  7  Molloy, Henry                 15 Fairfield Prep       143-08 
  8  Saks, Justin                  17 Xavier               141-04 
  9  D'Ostilio, Andrew             14 Amity HS             141-04 
 10  Smith, Kyle                   15 Lyman Hall           139-07 
 11  Chen, Daniel                  14 Amity HS             138-01 
 12  Marinuzzi, Nick               15 North Haven HS       135-06 
 13  Dos Santos, Claudio           15 Foran HS             135-05 
 14  Stokes, Hunter                14 Daniel Hand HS       133-07 
 15  Swanson, Josh                 15 Xavier               131-04 
 16  Keegan, Nate                  16 North Haven HS       126-01 
 17  Standard, Todd                14 Daniel Hand HS       124-10 
 18  McNight, Joiah                16 Lyman Hall           124-09 
 19  Gargone, Will                 16 Daniel Hand HS       124-07 
 20  Bedini, Ryan                  17 Amity HS             124-00 
 21  Fenner, Garrison              16 Daniel Hand HS       123-10 
 22  Carew, Chris                  15 Shelton HS           122-05 
 23  McCann, Nathan                14 Daniel Hand HS       121-01 
 24  Marrotta, Nicholas            14 Cheshire HS          120-03 
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
         SCC:  43-06.25  5/25/2010   Rachel Aliotta, Cheshire                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Coward, Destiney              14 East Haven         39-00.00 
  2  Mendygral, Michaela           15 Mark Sheehan       37-10.00 
  3  Bailey, Samantha              14 Shelton            36-07.75 
  4  Denny, Allison                14 Amity              34-07.00 
  5  Chiaia, Maria                 15 North Haven        34-05.75 
  6  Klemenz, Kristina             14 North Haven        33-10.00 
  7  Knox, Breion                  16 Career             33-08.00 
  8  Larson, Patricia              14 Cheshire           32-06.50 
  9  Cobb, Aalayjhia               15 Hillhouse          32-06.00 
 10  Kopazna, Kelsey               15 Jonathan Law       32-00.00 
 11  Begley, Victoria              14 Shelton            31-07.00 
 12  Fitzgerald, Carly             15 Mark Sheehan       31-07.00 
 13  Vanacore, Sarah               17 North Haven        31-04.50 
 14  Stevens, Samantha             17 Shelton            31-03.00 
 15  Ullrich, Kim                  15 Hamden             30-09.00 
 16  Morton, Emira                 15 Career             30-04.00 
 17  Wens, Danica                  14 Jonathan Law       30-00.50 
 18  Salerno, Morgan               15 North Haven        30-00.00 
 19  Vigio, Ashley                 15 Hillhouse          29-10.50 
 20  Tepper, Sivan                 15 Shelton            29-10.00 
 21  Marquardt, Samantha           15 East Haven         29-08.00 
 22  Kobierowski, Caroline         14 Sacred Heart Aca   29-03.25 
 23  Hall, Zinnia                  17 Foran              28-11.50 
 24  Walsh, Sofie                  15 Sacred Heart Aca   28-10.50 
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
         SCC:  56-05  2006        Brian Wycinowski, Cheshire                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dixon, Akeemo                 15 Hamden HS          51-05.50 
  2  Njoku, Chibueze               14 Cheshire HS        48-02.00 
  3  Vanacore, Pat                 15 North Haven HS     47-06.75 
  4  Taylor, Damon                 14 Notre Dame-WH      46-11.50 
  5  Clairmont, Cullen             15 Cheshire HS        46-06.00 
  6  Casagrande, Nick              14 Jonathan Law HS    45-02.75 
  7  Esposito, Sal                 14 Notre Dame-WH      44-08.00 
  8  Ward, Armand                  14 Wilbur Cross HS    44-03.50 
  9  Johnson, David                15 Hillhouse          43-10.00 
 10  Stiles, Bruce                 14 Wilbur Cross HS    43-04.50 
 11  Feola, Benjamin               14 Amity HS           42-09.00 
 12  Carew, Chris                  15 Shelton HS         42-08.25 
 13  Lingane, Cedrick              16 Foran HS           42-06.50 
 14  Singley, Alden                14 Career HS          42-02.50 
 15  Millard, Mike                 14 North Haven HS     41-04.50 
 16  Robinson, Ian                 14 Guilford HS        41-04.50 
 17  Johnson, Gabriel              14 Hamden HS          40-11.75 
 18  Marrotta, Nicholas            14 Cheshire HS        40-11.50 
 19  Mitchell, Tomas               15 North Haven HS     39-09.75 
 20  Ottaviano, James              14 Amity HS           39-09.00 
 21  Valentino, Dominic            14 North Haven HS     39-09.00 
 22  Siedenberg, Dylan             14 Foran HS           39-01.50 
 23  Recce, Brandon                15 Notre Dame-WH      38-00.75 
 24  Bejczi, Andrew                15 East Haven         38-00.00 
 
Event 35  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
         SCC:  158-04  2007        Greg Manzollilo, Xavier                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cotto, Peter                  14 Shelton HS           153-01 
  2  Njoku, Chibueze               14 Cheshire HS          148-09 
  3  Stiles, Bruce                 14 Wilbur Cross HS      141-09 
  4  Perez, Devin                  15 Hillhouse            119-01 
  5  Dixon, Akeemo                 15 Hamden HS            116-00 
  6  Robinson, Ian                 14 Guilford HS          114-03 
  7  Black, Christian              14 North Haven HS       114-00 
  8  Tracy, Colin                  15 Branford HS          113-03 
  9  D'Ostilio, Mark               16 Amity HS             112-10 
 10  Bedini, Ryan                  17 Amity HS             111-08 
 11  Carew, Chris                  15 Shelton HS           109-03 
 12  Roberts, Jacob                16 Branford HS          108-02 
 13  Strollo, Joseph               14 Cheshire HS          104-04 
 14  Murphy, Jaylen                15 Lyman Hall           101-06 
 15  Wyzykowski, Matt              17 Xavier               101-03 
 16  Johnson, Gabriel              14 Hamden HS            101-02 
 17  Valentino, Dominic            14 North Haven HS       100-00 
 18  Greifenberger, Cameron        16 Amity HS              99-09 
 19  Burnham, James                15 Lyman Hall            98-05 
 20  McCann, Nathan                14 Daniel Hand HS        97-10 
 21  Limbu, Pranay                 14 Branford HS           97-02 
 22  Defaranos, Nick               16 East Haven            97-00 
 23  Johnson, Lucas                14 Branford HS           96-01 
 24  McGrade, Thomas               16 Fairfield Prep        95-09 
 
Event 36  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
         SCC:  127-07  1996        Diane Potkay, Derby                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Coward, Destiney              14 East Haven           103-05 
  2  Mendygral, Michaela           15 Mark Sheehan          98-10 
  3  Chiaia, Maria                 15 North Haven           96-06 
  4  Begley, Victoria              14 Shelton               95-05 
  5  Kobierowski, Caroline         14 Sacred Heart Aca      94-03 
  6  Bailey, Samantha              14 Shelton               91-03 
  7  Flannery, Carly               15 North Haven           90-04 
  8  Fitzgerald, Carly             15 Mark Sheehan          90-02 
  9  Klemenz, Kristina             14 North Haven           89-01 
 10  Ullrich, Kim                  15 Hamden                84-10 
 11  Abissi, Isabella              14 Shelton               84-00 
 12  Stevens, Samantha             17 Shelton               83-08 
 13  Smith, Abigayle               16 Lyman Hall            82-04 
 14  Simoniello, Katie             16 Mercy                 80-02 
 15  Tepper, Sivan                 15 Shelton               78-04 
 16  Oakes, Lauren                 16 Shelton               77-09 
 17  Smith, Jasmine                15 West Haven            77-00 
 18  DelVelcchio, Caroline         15 Amity                 76-04 
 19  Walsh, Sofie                  15 Sacred Heart Aca      75-08 
 20  Doheny, Megan                 16 East Haven            75-01 
 21  Manke, Madelaine              17 Daniel Hand           74-06 
 22  Burel, Victoria               15 Sacred Heart Aca      73-11 
 23  DeMarco, Lauren               15 Guilford              73-06 
 24  Norris, Nicole                16 Shelton               71-10