Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2016 08:17 AM
                      FCIAC Qualifying Meet #2 - 1/9/2016                      
                          Staples H.S., Westport, CT                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  7.54                                                          
                 7.54  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kanajzae              Bridgeport C                       7.22FFCQ               1 
  2 Green, Teyah                 Brien McMaho                       7.29FFCQ               1 
  3 O'Gorman, Maggie             Greenwich                          7.33FFCQ               3 
  4 Grant, Wincharm              Westhill                           7.43FFCQ               5 
  5 Giannuzzi, Anna              Greenwich                          7.46FFCQ               2 
  6 Numme, Jordan                Greenwich                          7.50FFCQ               6 
  7 Philippides, Emily           Greenwich                          7.51FFCQ               3 
  8 Wu, Emily                    Greenwich                          7.57                   7 
  8 Harvey, Mckenzey             Brien McMaho                       7.57                   5 
 10 Ganim, Kelsey                Greenwich                          7.60                   6 
 11 Pierre, Cassandra            Bridgeport C                       7.63                  19 
 12 James, Yaimihraiy            Bridgeport C                       7.65                   1 
 13 Nixon, Siobhan               Greenwich                          7.66                   7 
 14 Stefani, Agustina            Greenwich                          7.69                   7 
 14 Johnson, Olivia              St. Joseph                         7.69                   4 
 16 Iassogna, Lianne             Trumbull                           7.72                  19 
 17 Doyle, Katherine             Greenwich                          7.75                   2 
 18 Slagle, Emma                 Greenwich                          7.76                  17 
 19 Esposito, Jessica            Trumbull                           7.78                  21 
 20 Martinez-Arraya, Abril       Greenwich                          7.79                   8 
 21 Zaminski, Devyn              Greenwich                          7.80                   5 
 22 Carifa, Avrey                Greenwich                          7.81                  23 
 23 Huff, Sami                   Darien                             7.82                   8 
 23 Aysseh, Emily                Darien                             7.82                  14 
 23 Bromley, Savanah             Brien McMaho                       7.82                   5 
 26 Fox, Anna                    Darien                             7.84                   9 
 27 Holly, Kimberly              Westhill                           7.85                  18 
 27 Kokenos, Stephanie           Trumbull                           7.85                  20 
 29 Okoroafor, Olivia            Trumbull                           7.86                  11 
 29 Woolen, Erica                Trumbull                           7.86                   6 
 31 Pompa, Alexa                 Greenwich                          7.87                  18 
 32 Gaspar, Ana Mafalda          Greenwich                          7.88                  11 
 33 Blaikie, Bailey              Staples                            7.93                  17 
 33 Solano, Eva                  Trumbull                           7.93                  19 
 35 Clements, Jillian            Darien                             7.94                  10 
 36 Hooks, Alexis                Brien McMaho                       7.97                  11 
 37 Chiari, Marabella            Westhill                           7.98                  23 
 37 Richardson, Isabella         Trumbull                           7.98                  16 
 39 Santini, Caeleigh            Greenwich                          8.02                   8 
 39 Pierre-Louis, Kaithlyn       Brien McMaho                       8.02                   4 
 41 Arrow, Ellie                 Staples                            8.03                   3 
 42 Philippides, Christina       Greenwich                          8.09                   2 
 43 Casparius, Catherine         Staples                            8.10                  13 
 44 Washecka, Rory               Darien                             8.11                  12 
 45 Zuccarelli, Claudia          Greenwich                          8.12                  21 
 46 Kittell, Cameron             Greenwich                          8.14                  20 
 46 Rumbaoa, Alyzah              Greenwich                          8.14                   4 
 48 Gianesello, Christina        Greenwich                          8.15                  13 
 48 Moorhead, Sara               Darien                             8.15                  12 
 48 Harris, Isabella             Greenwich                          8.15                  23 
 51 Fitzimmons, Kathryn          St. Joseph                         8.16                  18 
 52 Clarke, Sinead               Greenwich                          8.17                  21 
 52 Fox, Allyson                 Greenwich                          8.17                  15 
 54 Revelli, Charlotte           Staples                            8.19                  23 
 54 Kibler, Hatira               Bridgeport C                       8.19                  17 
 56 Travaglini, Laurie           Darien                             8.21                  10 
 57 Johnson, Abigail             Trumbull                           8.22                  16 
 57 Johnson, Kyla                Greenwich                          8.22                  22 
 59 Bilotti, Julia               Staples                            8.23                  22 
 59 Gambino, Adriana             Westhill                           8.23                  21 
 61 Powell, Isabel               Staples                            8.24                   1 
 62 Ford, Julia                  Darien                             8.25                  19 
 62 Poe, Kylie                   Greenwich                          8.25                   7 
 64 Fagerstrom, Lindsey          Darien                             8.28                   3 
 64 Pochintesta, Renata          Greenwich                          8.28                   7 
 66 Wolf, Helen                  Darien                             8.33                  22 
 67 Handa, Isabel                Staples                            8.35                  11 
 68 Smith, Avery                 Staples                            8.36                  13 
 68 Ramos, Amanda                Darien                             8.36                  15 
 70 Smith, Lindsay               Darien                             8.37                  16 
 70 Zeiberg, Brianna             Staples                            8.37                   4 
 72 Hurst, Katherine             Greenwich                          8.38                  11 
 73 Fernandez, Sophia            Greenwich                          8.39                   3 
 73 Gregoire, Mia                St. Joseph                         8.39                   2 
 75 Racanelli, Brielle           Darien                             8.41                   9 
 76 Rucquoi, Jesse               Darien                             8.44                  14 
 77 Corney, Elizabeth            Darien                             8.45                  15 
 78 Djordjevic, Sofija           Staples                            8.46                   9 
 79 Hopper, Shelby               Greenwich                          8.47                   8 
 80 Stadler, Annika              Trumbull                           8.49                  22 
 81 Gwozdz, Ava                  Greenwich                          8.51                   3 
 82 Gatling, Kei-Lin             Trumbull                           8.52                  14 
 83 Jager, Julia                 Trumbull                           8.54                  20 
 83 Majette, Nicolle             Trumbull                           8.54                  20 
 85 Villa, Deyanira              Bridgeport C                       8.55                  20 
 86 Reinken, Mallory             Greenwich                          8.57                   3 
 86 Fox, Hannah                  Greenwich                          8.57                   5 
 88 Murray, Elizabeth            Staples                            8.59                   2 
 88 Pereira, Maria Clara         Greenwich                          8.59                   7 
 90 David, Carolyn               Greenwich                          8.60                  11 
 91 Taney, Ellie                 Darien                             8.61                  13 
 91 Ross, Isabella               Greenwich                          8.61                   6 
 91 Marmelo, Claudia             Staples                            8.61                  20 
 94 Manghirmalani, Kaitlyn       Darien                             8.62                   6 
 95 Macior, Olivia               Staples                            8.64                   6 
 96 Morr, Caleigh                Darien                             8.65                   4 
 96 Call, Charlotte              Staples                            8.65                   4 
 98 Kamon, Hirono                Greenwich                          8.67                   8 
 99 Raigosa, Julie               Staples                            8.70                  14 
 99 Pfetsch, Olivia              Greenwich                          8.70                   6 
101 Corbet, Liberty              Brien McMaho                       8.71                  16 
101 Cavoli, Emma                 Darien                             8.71                  15 
103 Briffault, Asa               Darien                             8.72                   4 
103 Megale, Katelyn              Trumbull                           8.72                  15 
105 Rodrigues, Maria             St. Joseph                         8.74                  17 
106 Minyo, Allison               Greenwich                          8.75                   9 
107 Gallagher, Lindsey           St. Joseph                         8.76                   9 
108 Goggins, Caroline            Greenwich                          8.83                   8 
109 Ugra, Harman                 Trumbull                           8.84                  22 
110 Quintana, Imani              Bridgeport C                       8.87                  20 
111 Rodriguez, Marie             St. Joseph                         8.92                  16 
112 DiMauro, Danielle            St. Joseph                         8.95                  22 
112 Parente, Emma                Trumbull                           8.95                  21 
114 Bellows, Delaina             Trumbull                           8.96                  21 
115 Edmonds, Jeniel              Bridgeport C                       8.99                  19 
116 Betar, Sophie                Staples                            9.00                  19 
117 Gangwar, Anushka             Trumbull                           9.04                  21 
118 Shmaruk, Julianna            Staples                            9.11                  12 
118 White, Ida                   Bridgeport C                       9.11                  17 
120 McKnight, Terri              St. Joseph                         9.12                   9 
121 Nagar, Alessandra            Staples                            9.15                  23 
122 Gallagher, Laura             Brien McMaho                       9.16                  13 
123 Sambaroju, Lavanya           St. Joseph                         9.22                  10 
124 Larriviere, Crystal          Westhill                           9.23                  19 
125 Korytnyuk, Anna              Brien McMaho                       9.28                   7 
126 Macaluso, Christina          Greenwich                          9.29                   2 
127 Johnson, Ryanna              Bridgeport C                       9.33                  16 
127 Alvarez-Guerrero, Maria      Greenwich                          9.33                  12 
129 Hodge, Maria                 Staples                            9.34                   5 
129 Bhangu, Amrit                Staples                            9.34                  13 
131 Breck, Eleanor               Greenwich                          9.35                  11 
131 Badini, Carly                Greenwich                          9.35                   5 
133 Wasserman, Lauren            Staples                            9.36                   9 
134 Pullen, Claire               Darien                             9.37                  10 
135 Logiudice, Jordyn            Greenwich                          9.41                  12 
136 O'Neill, Hillary             Staples                            9.42                  14 
137 Mobarik, Amina               Darien                             9.66                  12 
138 Downey, Kathleen             Brien McMaho                       9.72                  17 
139 Hayes, Maeson                Staples                            9.87                  15 
140 Claro, Angelina              Bridgeport C                      10.96                  16 
 -- LaBanca, Abby                Trumbull                             NT                  18 
 -- Ramsay, Telisha              Trumbull                             NT                  18 
 -- Adorno, Jennifer             Bridgeport C                         NT                  18 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 47.74                                                          
                47.74  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Philippides, Emily           Greenwich                         44.82FFCQ               1 
  2 O'Gorman, Maggie             Greenwich                         45.46FFCQ               1 
  3 Frey, Caroline               Greenwich                         46.09FFCQ               1 
  4 Slagle, Emma                 Greenwich                         46.20FFCQ               1 
  5 Dyment, Margaret             Greenwich                         46.21FFCQ               2 
  6 Numme, Jordan                Greenwich                         46.44FFCQ               4 
  7 Restieri, Jenna              Greenwich                         46.88FFCQ               3 
  8 Brown, Kanajzae              Bridgeport C                      46.94FFCQ              12 
  9 Huff, Sami                   Darien                            47.89                   4 
 10 Grant, Wincharm              Westhill                          48.25                  10 
 11 Stefani, Agustina            Greenwich                         48.39                   4 
 11 Thurber, Sabrina             Greenwich                         48.39                   9 
 13 Nixon, Siobhan               Greenwich                         48.50                   5 
 14 Santini, Caeleigh            Greenwich                         48.51                   2 
 15 Gaspar, Ana Mafalda          Greenwich                         49.17                   4 
 16 Bromley, Savanah             Brien McMaho                      49.41                   5 
 17 Fox, Anna                    Darien                            49.78                   8 
 18 Holly, Kimberly              Westhill                          50.03                  11 
 19 Casparius, Catherine         Staples                           50.06                   7 
 20 Clements, Jillian            Darien                            50.14                  17 
 21 Fitzimmons, Kathryn          St. Joseph                        50.29                   5 
 22 Kokenos, Stephanie           Trumbull                          50.41                   3 
 23 Arrow, Ellie                 Staples                           50.43                   6 
 24 Sylester, Christina          St. Joseph                        50.46                   9 
 25 O'Donnell, Lauren            Greenwich                         50.63                  10 
 26 Aysseh, Emily                Darien                            50.70                   9 
 27 Ganim, Kelsey                Greenwich                         50.83                   6 
 28 Washecka, Rory               Darien                            50.89                   7 
 29 Hooks, Alexis                Brien McMaho                      50.90                  11 
 30 Gordon, Gillian              Greenwich                         51.13                   5 
 31 Rodriguez, Nina              Darien                            51.30                   3 
 32 Homes, Juliet                Darien                            51.42                  13 
 33 Clarke, Sinead               Greenwich                         51.46                   9 
 34 Morton, Arianna              St. Joseph                        51.66                   5 
 35 Johnson, Olivia              St. Joseph                        51.84                  12 
 36 Lufkin, Elizabeth            Greenwich                         51.87                   3 
 37 Kittell, Cameron             Greenwich                         51.91                   9 
 38 Ford, Julia                  Darien                            51.98                   8 
 39 Tarasidis, Sophia            Brien McMaho                      52.82                   6 
 40 Smith, Lindsay               Darien                            52.97                  10 
 41 Gianesello, Christina        Greenwich                         53.22                   7 
 42 Ramos, Amanda                St. Joseph                        53.24                   8 
 43 Harris, Isabella             Greenwich                         53.34                  12 
 44 Rucquoi, Jesse               Darien                            53.56                  14 
 45 Olvany, Kimmie               Darien                            53.58                  14 
 46 Kibler, Hatira               Bridgeport C                      53.93                  20 
 47 Call, Charlotte              Staples                           54.16                  15 
 48 Handa, Isabel                Staples                           54.31                   2 
 49 Rooney, Coco                 Darien                            54.37                   1 
 50 Manghirmalani, Kaitlyn       Darien                            54.52                  17 
 51 Larizza, Lauren              Darien                            54.72                  13 
 52 Gwozdz, Ava                  Greenwich                         54.75                  13 
 53 Pierre, Cassandra            Bridgeport C                      54.81                  16 
 54 Corney, Elizabeth            Darien                            54.87                   2 
 55 Gatling, Kei-Lin             Trumbull                          54.89                  14 
 56 Zeiberg, Brianna             Staples                           55.07                   8 
 57 Chiari, Marabella            Westhill                          55.09                   7 
 58 Lomanto, Emily               Staples                           55.78                  10 
 59 Markel, Shoshana             Staples                           55.94                  15 
 60 Briffault, Asa               Darien                            55.99                  19 
 61 Gregoire, Mia                St. Joseph                        56.12                   8 
 62 Marmelo, Claudia             Staples                           56.14                  17 
 63 Macior, Olivia               Staples                           56.17                  17 
 64 White, Avery                 Greenwich                         56.29                   1 
 65 Rossello, Eve                Greenwich                         56.49                  11 
 66 Gallagher, Lindsey           St. Joseph                        56.70                   4 
 67 Raigosa, Julie               Staples                           56.76                  10 
 68 Morr, Caleigh                Darien                            56.89                  14 
 69 Adorno, Jennifer             Bridgeport C                      57.15                  16 
 70 Laird, Brooke                Darien                            57.40                  18 
 71 Fernandez, Sophia            Greenwich                         57.47                  11 
 72 David, Carolyn               Greenwich                         57.48                   3 
 73 Rodrigues, Maria             St. Joseph                        57.66                   5 
 74 Fagerstrom, Lindsey          Darien                            57.89                   7 
 75 McDonnell, Sabrina           Darien                            57.99                  19 
 76 Djordjevic, Sofija           Staples                           58.32                  15 
 77 Murray, Elizabeth            Staples                           58.34                   9 
 78 McKnight, Terri              St. Joseph                        58.88                   6 
 79 Wind, Samantha               Darien                            58.95                  16 
 80 Pullen, Claire               Darien                            59.86                  19 
 81 Doran, Maggie                Darien                            59.93                  18 
 82 Pizzella, Lauren             Greenwich                       1:00.63                  18 
 83 Mueller, Annabelle           Darien                          1:01.40                  19 
 84 Korytnyuk, Anna              Brien McMaho                    1:01.48                  14 
 85 Sambaroju, Lavanya           St. Joseph                      1:01.74                   7 
 86 Logan, Tracey                St. Joseph                      1:02.08                   3 
 87 Bhangu, Amrit                Staples                         1:02.13                   8 
 88 Villa, Deyanira              Bridgeport C                    1:02.71                  20 
 89 Shmaruk, Julianna            Staples                         1:02.98                  18 
 90 Gallagher, Laura             Brien McMaho                    1:04.79                  16 
 91 Edmonds, Jeniel              Bridgeport C                    1:05.81                  20 
 92 White, Ida                   Bridgeport C                    1:09.54                  20 
 93 Quintana, Imani              Bridgeport C                    1:16.15                  20 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 1:55.24                                                        
                1:55.24  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Philippides, Emily           Greenwich                       1:50.36FFCQ               1 
  2 O'Donnell, Lauren            Greenwich                       1:52.19FFCQ               3 
  3 Olvany, Kimmie               Darien                          1:56.55                   1 
  4 Madariaga, Amalia            Darien                          2:01.33                   1 
  5 Doucette, Jane               Greenwich                       2:03.53                   3 
  6 Lufkin, Elizabeth            Greenwich                       2:06.72                   2 
  7 Costarene, Ansley            Greenwich                       2:07.86                   1 
  8 Gordon, Gillian              Greenwich                       2:07.92                   2 
  9 Rodriguez, Nina              Darien                          2:09.14                   4 
 10 Cleary, Brittany             Greenwich                       2:11.49                   4 
 11 Tarasidis, Sophia            Brien McMaho                    2:12.74                   1 
 12 McDonnell, Sabrina           Darien                          2:14.55                   2 
 13 Lomanto, Emily               Staples                         2:16.52                   2 
 14 White, Avery                 Greenwich                       2:16.89                   4 
 15 Fedor, Emily                 St. Joseph                      2:19.73                   5 
 16 Fleischmann, Mae             Staples                         2:20.51                   5 
 17 Cohen, Amanda                Staples                         2:22.05                   5 
 18 Ragusa, Kacie                Greenwich                       2:22.14                   3 
 19 Welch, Nicole                Staples                         2:24.25                   4 
 20 Auten, Hannah                Trumbull                        2:25.64                   5 
 21 Kozar-Meyers, Piper          Trumbull                        2:26.77                   5 
 22 Rossello, Eve                Greenwich                       2:27.40                   4 
 23 Patterson, Jenna             Staples                         2:28.18                   4 
 24 Pizzella, Lauren             Greenwich                       2:29.07                   5 
 25 DiMauro, Danielle            St. Joseph                      2:36.60                   4 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 3:30.24                                                        
                6:00.24  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Romanchick, Katelynn         Trumbull                        3:19.82FFCQ               1 
  2 McMillan, Hetty              Greenwich                       3:21.04FFCQ               1 
  3 Wyle, Amy                    Greenwich                       3:30.60 FCQ               1 
  4 Ortolano, Chloe              Brien McMaho                    3:31.06 FCQ               1 
  5 Hopwood, Sophia              Trumbull                        3:32.01 FCQ               1 
  6 Finn, Kelly                  Westhill                        3:38.66 FCQ               3 
  7 O'Rourke, Kara               Darien                          3:52.58 FCQ               2 
  8 Larizza, Lauren              Darien                          3:53.59 FCQ               1 
  9 Aragon, Jessica              Bridgeport C                    3:56.05 FCQ               3 
 10 Mahoney, Molly               Staples                         3:56.34 FCQ               3 
 11 Alvarado, Melissa            Staples                         3:56.48 FCQ               2 
 12 Marino, Miriam               Trumbull                        3:58.19 FCQ               3 
 13 Brideau, Lauren              Trumbull                        3:58.28 FCQ               2 
 14 Doran, Maggie                Darien                          3:58.57 FCQ               2 
 15 Torrente, Emily              Darien                          3:58.70 FCQ               3 
 16 Laird, Brooke                Darien                          4:00.27 FCQ               2 
 17 Holoubek-Sebok, Alexandr     Staples                         4:01.22 FCQ               2 
 18 Ragusa, Kacie                Greenwich                       4:03.50 FCQ               2 
 19 Lindade, Gabriella           Trumbull                        4:08.10 FCQ               2 
 20 Jorge, Emily                 Trumbull                        4:08.40 FCQ               2 
 21 Peck, Elizabeth              Greenwich                       4:14.51 FCQ               1 
 22 Kale, Reva                   Staples                         4:17.94 FCQ               3 
 23 Mirafuentes, Maria           Westhill                        4:19.46 FCQ               3 
 24 Hoffman, Anina               Staples                         4:24.37 FCQ               3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 6:00.24                                                        
                3:30.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 DeBalsi, Hannah              Staples                         5:24.96F                  1 
  2 Martin, Susannah             Staples                         5:36.02F                  1 
  3 Partner, Alison              Staples                         6:00.67                   1 
  4 Yang, Catherine              Greenwich                       6:01.61                   1 
  5 Ortolano, Chloe              Brien McMaho                    6:03.34                   1 
  6 Winthrop, Jennifer           Staples                         6:14.22                   1 
  7 Ludington, Claire            Greenwich                       6:14.26                   1 
  8 Wind, Samantha               Darien                          6:18.30                   1 
  9 Sunshine, Ella               Staples                         6:28.56                   2 
 10 Doucette, Jane               Greenwich                       6:29.51                   2 
 11 Harper, Natalie              Darien                          6:46.45                   2 
 12 Addison, Lexi                Greenwich                       6:47.43                   2 
 13 Rooney, Coco                 Darien                          6:49.21                   2 
 14 Walsh, Caitlin               Trumbull                        6:49.67                   3 
 15 Gaspel, Sophie               Staples                         6:51.45                   2 
 16 Truitt, Francesca            Staples                         6:54.26                   2 
 17 Funkey, Jenna                Darien                          6:56.44                   3 
 18 Johnson, Caroline            Darien                          6:56.95                   2 
 19 O'Malley, Jacqueline         Greenwich                       6:57.15                   3 
 20 Cohen, Maddie                Trumbull                        7:12.98                   2 
 21 Behrens, Jordan              Darien                          7:28.40                   3 
 22 Caputo, Nicole               Darien                          7:31.09                   3 
 23 Mueller, Annabelle           Darien                          7:31.41                   3 
 24 Malloy, Molly                Trumbull                        8:15.28                   3 
 25 Imperato, Megan              Greenwich                       8:43.71                   3 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 13:00.24                                                       
                13:00.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 DeBalsi, Hannah              Staples                        11:29.79FFCQ              
  2 Lodato, Kristen              Greenwich                      12:38.77FFCQ              
  3 Yang, Catherine              Greenwich                      13:10.61                  
  4 Cleary, Brittany             Greenwich                      13:49.19                  
  5 Aragon, Jessica              Bridgeport C                   15:33.90                  
  6 Wissmann, Ann                Greenwich                      16:34.39                  
 
Girls 50 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
       FCIAC: #  7.61  1097        Elizabeth Merritt, Darien                   
  FCIAC Qual: F  9.84                                                          
                 9.84  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Wu, Emily                    Greenwich                          8.71FFCQ               1 
  2 Carifa, Avrey                Greenwich                          9.39FFCQ               1 
  3 Du, Teresa                   Darien                             9.66FFCQ               1 
  4 Vahsen, Katherine            Westhill                           9.68FFCQ               1 
  5 Richardson, Danielle         Westhill                           9.89                   1 
  6 Johnson, Abigail             Trumbull                           9.91                   3 
  7 Pierre-Louis, Kaithlyn       Brien McMaho                       9.93                   3 
  8 Carlson, Sara                Trumbull                          10.01                   3 
  9 Fernandez, India             Staples                           10.03                   3 
 10 Richardson, Isabella         Trumbull                          10.11                   2 
 11 Alanis, Fatima               Staples                           10.28                   3 
 12 Brideau, Noelle              Trumbull                          10.30                   4 
 13 Washecka, Rory               Darien                            10.32                   4 
 14 Hurst, Katherine             Greenwich                         10.60                   5 
 15 Chapman, Rebecca             Staples                           10.66                   5 
 16 Stadler, Annika              Trumbull                          10.72                   5 
 17 Daytz, Anna                  Staples                           10.77                   4 
 18 Fedor, Emily                 St. Joseph                        11.19                   4 
 19 Macior, Olivia               Staples                           11.26                   5 
 20 Goggins, Caroline            Greenwich                         11.70                   2 
 21 Giaume, Lilianna             Staples                           11.75                   6 
 22 Downey, Kathleen             Brien McMaho                      12.36                   6 
 
Girls 4x240 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brien McMahon  'B'                                          x2:28.93   1 
  2 Darien  'A'                                                  2:31.28   2 
  3 Bridgeport Central  'A'                                      2:32.00   1 
  4 Greenwich  'A'                                               2:35.02   1 
  5 Darien  'B'                                                 x2:38.03   3 
  6 Trumbull  'A'                                                2:39.76   1 
  7 Brien McMahon  'C'                                          x2:43.72   2 
  8 Trumbull  'B'                                               x2:45.37   2 
  9 St. Joseph  'A'                                              2:46.97   3 
 10 Greenwich  'B'                                              x2:49.44   3 
 11 Trumbull  'C'                                               x2:54.97   3 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trumbull  'A'                                                5:21.50  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================================
 Opening Height 4-0
 Run as 5 Alive
       FCIAC: #  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
  FCIAC Qual: F  4-06                                                          
              4-06.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Harris, Jada                 St. Joseph                      5-02.00FFCQ              
  2 Schachne, Reece              Staples                         4-10.00FFCQ              
  3 Fernandez, India             Staples                         4-08.00FFCQ              
  3 Dolberry, Mahoghany          Darien                          4-08.00FFCQ              
  5 Wasserman, Kristina          Staples                         4-06.00FFCQ              
  6 Carlson, Sara                Trumbull                        4-04.00                  
  6 Richardson, Danielle         Westhill                        4-04.00                  
  6 Woolen, Erica                Trumbull                        4-04.00                  
  6 Chapman, Rebecca             Staples                         4-04.00                  
  6 Finn, Eva                    Darien                          4-04.00                  
 11 Sullivan, Meghan             Trumbull                        4-00.00                  
 11 Jagoe-Seidl, Sophia          St. Joseph                      4-00.00                  
 11 LaBash, Emma                 St. Joseph                      4-00.00                  
 14 Daytz, Anna                  Staples                         3-10.00                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 11-06  2/4/2010    Robin Bone, Darien                          
  FCIAC Qual: F  7-00                                                          
              7-06.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Zavattaro, Lia               Greenwich                       9-06.00FFCQ              
  2 Richardson, Danielle         Westhill                        6-06.00                  
  2 Racanelli, Brielle           Darien                          6-06.00                  
 -- Bilotti, Julia               Staples                              NH                  
 -- Holoubek-Sebok, Alexandr     Staples                              NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       FCIAC: # 18-09  1982        Tracy Winn, Stamford                        
  FCIAC Qual: F 13-09                                                          
             13-09.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Wu, Emily                    Greenwich                      14-08.25FFCQ              
  2 Doyle, Katherine             Greenwich                      13-10.00FFCQ              
  3 Chapman, Rebecca             Staples                        13-08.25                  
  4 Richardson, Danielle         Westhill                       13-08.00                  
  5 Alanis, Fatima               Staples                        13-06.50                  
  6 Philippides, Christina       Greenwich                      13-01.75                  
  7 Johnson, Kyla                Greenwich                      12-10.25                  
  8 Morr, Caleigh                Darien                         12-06.50                  
  9 Fernandez, India             Staples                        12-05.25                  
 10 Du, Teresa                   Darien                         12-04.50                  
 11 Grant, Wincharm              Westhill                       12-02.75                  
 12 Schachne, Reece              Staples                        11-07.25                  
 13 Wasserman, Kristina          Staples                        11-07.00                  
 14 Daytz, Anna                  Staples                        11-06.50                  
 15 Revelli, Charlotte           Staples                        11-05.00                  
 16 Rodriguez, Nina              Darien                         11-04.50                  
 17 Bene, Anna                   Staples                        10-08.50                  
 18 Hooks, Alexis                Brien McMaho                    9-11.75                  
 19 McKnight, Terri              St. Joseph                      9-09.50                  
 -- Pompa, Alexa                 Greenwich                            ND                  
 -- Betar, Sophie                Staples                              ND                  
 -- Logan, Tracey                St. Joseph                           ND                  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       FCIAC: # 46-11.75  2/21/2006   Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
  FCIAC Qual: F    26-00                                                       
                26-00.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Nicole                Trumbull                       28-06.00FFCQ              
  2 Gambino, Adriana             Westhill                       26-10.00FFCQ              
  3 Zuccarelli, Claudia          Greenwich                      25-04.00                  
  4 Bernard, Gean                Bridgeport C                   24-11.00                  
  5 D'Amato, Kate                Trumbull                       24-07.00                  
  6 Dolberry, Mahoghany          Darien                         24-00.00                  
  7 Panton-Lula, Angel           Trumbull                       22-06.00                  
  8 Dorce, Alexandra             Brien McMaho                   22-04.00                  
  9 Greco, Katie                 Darien                         22-03.00                  
 10 Wong, Kayla                  Trumbull                       21-11.00                  
 11 Baptiste, Lise               Westhill                       21-09.00                  
 12 Challagundla, Srijani        Trumbull                       21-07.00                  
 13 Zielke, Lydia                Staples                        21-06.00                  
 14 Fox, Hannah                  Greenwich                      20-11.00                  
 15 Coughlin, Isadora            Darien                         20-10.00                  
 15 Welch, Nicole                Staples                        20-10.00                  
 17 Rodriguez, Marie             St. Joseph                     20-08.00                  
 18 Patterson, Leah              Staples                        20-03.00                  
 19 Racanelli, Brielle           Darien                         19-07.00                  
 20 Buehler, Hannah              Greenwich                      19-01.00                  
 21 Bell, Molly                  Darien                         18-11.00                  
 22 Gregoire, Mia                St. Joseph                     18-07.00                  
 23 Chery, Mandy                 Westhill                       18-05.00                  
 24 Hodge, Maria                 Staples                        18-04.00                  
 24 Johnson, Ryanna              Bridgeport C                   18-04.00                  
 26 Mione, Maria                 St. Joseph                     17-07.00                  
 27 Mobarik, Amina               Darien                         17-02.00                  
 28 Boyce, Emily                 Staples                        15-11.00                  
 29 Gannon, Bridget              St. Joseph                     15-10.00                  
 30 Claro, Angelina              Bridgeport C                   15-04.00                  
 31 Emmanuelli, Jimena           Staples                        13-03.00                  
 32 Pompa, Alexa                 Greenwich                      13-01.25                  
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F  6.64                                                          
                 6.64  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Farris, Tyler                Greenwich                          6.48FFCQ               2 
  2 Grant, Shelby                Darien                             6.50FFCQ               2 
  3 Ferraro, Anthony             Greenwich                          6.58FFCQ               3 
  4 Han-Lemus, Philip            Staples                            6.63FFCQ               1 
  5 Wolf, Charles                Darien                             6.65                   3 
  6 Morales, Benjamin            Greenwich                          6.71                   5 
  7 Foley, Dillon                Darien                             6.73                   4 
  8 Felix, Chard                 Bridgeport C                       6.76                  12 
  8 McLevy, Colin                Trumbull                           6.76                   1 
 10 Larkin, Samuel               Staples                            6.78                   2 
 11 House, Zhaire                Greenwich                          6.79                  16 
 12 Cabrera Arias, Winston       Brien McMaho                       6.81                   1 
 13 Steinberg, David             Greenwich                          6.82                   5 
 13 Autard, Luka                 Staples                            6.82                   6 
 15 Manning, Walker              Greenwich                          6.84                   9 
 15 Grant, Maxwell               Darien                             6.84                   8 
 15 Evans, Parker                Darien                             6.84                   6 
 18 Scolaro, Andrew              Darien                             6.85                   7 
 19 Wainshal, Jared              Staples                            6.93                   3 
 20 Wong, Dylan                  Trumbull                           6.94                   4 
 20 Banks, Colin                 Darien                             6.94                  11 
 20 Ripegno, B                   Westhill                           6.94                   1 
 23 Dennison, Najeem             Brien McMaho                       6.95                  20 
 24 Santa, David                 Darien                             6.97                   7 
 25 Vernal, Chris                Darien                             6.99                  11 
 26 Walters, Sean                Brien McMaho                       7.03                  15 
 26 Seuch, Matthew               Trumbull                           7.03                   5 
 26 Jones, Camrin                Bridgeport C                       7.03                  12 
 26 Raia, Cameron                Darien                             7.03                   8 
 30 Documet, Jean-Pierre         Darien                             7.06                  14 
 30 Patrick, Jaime               Westhill                           7.06                  18 
 32 Boyle, Colin                 St. Joseph                         7.07                  13 
 32 Sullivan, Connor             Darien                             7.07                   8 
 32 Marsh, Matthew               Greenwich                          7.07                   9 
 32 Romero, Jeremy               Bridgeport C                       7.07                  12 
 36 Nerette, Gabe                Bridgeport C                       7.08                  10 
 37 Sparks, Ohdayne              Westhill                           7.09                  14 
 37 Boccuzzi, Cody               Darien                             7.09                   6 
 39 Mcgarty, Jordan              Brien McMaho                       7.12                  13 
 40 Bairaktaris, Joseph          Staples                            7.14                  13 
 41 Winn, James                  Greenwich                          7.15                  19 
 42 Healey, William              Greenwich                          7.16                  18 
 43 Mills, Jaden                 Westhill                           7.17                  20 
 43 Klarer, Kenneth              Darien                             7.17                  14 
 43 Ducret, Lucien               Greenwich                          7.17                  19 
 46 Duenges, Jake                Trumbull                           7.18                   2 
 46 Faragasso, Spencer           Greenwich                          7.18                  16 
 48 Margraff, Latrell            Trumbull                           7.19                   7 
 49 Bsakin, Alijah               Brien McMaho                       7.20                   4 
 50 Kelly, William Parker        Greenwich                          7.21                  19 
 51 Bardos, Troy                 Brien McMaho                       7.22                   5 
 51 Foster, Noah                 Westhill                           7.22                  19 
 53 Peeples, Christopher         Bridgeport C                       7.24                  12 
 54 Yusi, Tyler                  Greenwich                          7.26                  13 
 55 Harrar, John                 Staples                            7.27                  14 
 56 Hayes, Nigel                 Trumbull                           7.28                  12 
 57 Joseph, Max                  Brien McMaho                       7.29                  15 
 58 Islam, Mohammed              Westhill                           7.31                  17 
 58 Yamashita, Hero              Greenwich                          7.31                  16 
 58 Harman, William              Darien                             7.31                  13 
 61 Eppley, Ryan                 Darien                             7.32                  15 
 62 Croizil, Samuel              Bridgeport C                       7.33                  15 
 63 Bowen, Nathan                Trumbull                           7.38                   7 
 64 Zhang, Lawrence              Trumbull                           7.39                  10 
 65 Santoro, Nicholas            Trumbull                           7.44                   6 
 66 Garcia, Bradnick             Greenwich                          7.46                  17 
 67 Li, Connor                   Greenwich                          7.49                   8 
 67 Russell, William             Darien                             7.49                  16 
 69 Harron, John                 Darien                             7.51                   2 
 69 Cylwik, Aleksander           Trumbull                           7.51                  11 
 71 Smith, Colin                 Darien                             7.53                  15 
 72 Carlson, Hugh                Trumbull                           7.55                   6 
 73 Wadhwa, Shravan              Trumbull                           7.56                   3 
 73 Araki, Shoki                 Greenwich                          7.56                  19 
 75 Chisolm, Kayin               Darien                             7.57                  20 
 76 Sherpa, Rinchen              Greenwich                          7.59                  20 
 77 Russo, Carmine               St. Joseph                         7.60                   9 
 77 McEniry, Liam                Trumbull                           7.60                  10 
 79 Leaf, Daniel                 Staples                            7.62                  15 
 80 Richardson, Xavier           Westhill                           7.63                   9 
 80 Gonzalez, Edgar              Bridgeport C                       7.63                  13 
 82 McLeod, Mick                 Trumbull                           7.65                  16 
 82 Johnson, Kevin               Trumbull                           7.65                   4 
 84 Fukushima, Taro              Greenwich                          7.66                  10 
 85 Ormond, Anthony              Trumbull                           7.68                   3 
 85 Merchant, Omar               Greenwich                          7.68                   4 
 85 Vahsen, Mathew               Westhill                           7.68                  15 
 88 Wituck, Michael              Westhill                           7.69                  14 
 89 Nichols, Aidan               Staples                            7.71                  10 
 90 Auger, Joey                  Trumbull                           7.74                   7 
 91 Shepard, Jeremiah            Bridgeport C                       7.75                   9 
 92 Rosales, Ivan                Trumbull                           7.76                   6 
 93 Romero, Jacobo               Greenwich                          7.77                   1 
 94 Beck, Dylan                  Staples                            7.78                  20 
 95 Mead, Porter                 Trumbull                           7.80                   7 
 96 Auger, Rickey                Trumbull                           7.83                   7 
 97 Wadhwa, Nihal                Trumbull                           7.85                   3 
 97 Delgado, Jeffrey             Trumbull                           7.85                   6 
 99 Mehta, Tanmay                Darien                             7.88                   2 
 99 Xiao, Mei Wei                Bridgeport C                       7.88                  10 
101 Gambino, Joe                 Westhill                           7.89                   5 
102 Carlaftes, Nicholas          Greenwich                          7.91                   8 
103 McNear, First Name?          Darien                             7.96                   5 
104 Chinitz, Matthew             Staples                            7.98                   4 
105 Kandi, Rohan                 Darien                             8.03                   1 
106 Klein, Michael               Greenwich                          8.09                   8 
106 Tran, David                  Bridgeport C                       8.09                   8 
108 Dongaonkar, Viraj            Trumbull                           8.11                   9 
109 MacMenamin, Sean             Greenwich                          8.20                  11 
110 Andrews, Christopher         Staples                            8.21                  16 
111 Davis, Bryan                 St. Joseph                         8.27                  17 
112 Moccia, Kevin                Trumbull                           8.30                  18 
113 Arounsack, Virasay           Bridgeport C                       8.35                  14 
114 McGee, August                Staples                            8.61                  14 
115 Edmonds, Jalen               Bridgeport C                       8.75                  13 
116 Garcia Latapi, Alejandro     Staples                            8.87                  11 
117 Steinthal, Henry             Darien                             9.13                  20 
118 Fram, Dylan                  Darien                             9.16                  18 
119 Wagner, Robert               Trumbull                           9.24                  11 
120 Armstrong-Loscalzo, Matt     Greenwich                         10.58                  17 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 40.24                                                          
                40.24  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Larkin, Samuel               Staples                           39.37FFCQ               2 
  2 Gianesello, Michael          Greenwich                         39.48FFCQ               1 
  3 Autard, Luka                 Staples                           39.50FFCQ               3 
  4 Austin, Navaughn             Bridgeport C                      40.24FFCQ               5 
  5 Wolf, Charles                Darien                            40.29                   6 
  6 McMullin, Sam                Darien                            40.85                   3 
  7 King, Ryan                   Greenwich                         41.03                   1 
  8 Colon, Chris                 Westhill                          41.14                   7 
  9 Singer-Freeman, Ari          Darien                            41.20                   3 
 10 Quiroga, Edouard             Greenwich                         41.50                   3 
 11 Karakadas, Georgios          Greenwich                         41.62                  14 
 12 Scolaro, Andrew              Darien                            41.65                  14 
 13 Torres, Jeison               Bridgeport C                      42.20                  10 
 14 Wainshal, Jared              Staples                           42.28                   4 
 15 Collins, Matthew             Greenwich                         42.33                   5 
 16 Foster, Noah                 Westhill                          42.54                  21 
 17 Marsh, Campbell              Staples                           42.62                   2 
 18 Macari, Michael              Brien McMaho                      42.81                   4 
 19 Ducret, Lucien               Greenwich                         42.83                   8 
 20 Healey, William              Greenwich                         42.84                   7 
 21 Ripegno, B                   Westhill                          43.06                  21 
 22 Baez, Alex                   Bridgeport C                      43.12                  18 
 23 Winn, James                  Greenwich                         43.27                  10 
 24 Faragasso, Spencer           Greenwich                         43.29                   8 
 25 House, Zhaire                Greenwich                         43.30                   5 
 26 Banks, Colin                 Darien                            43.55                  11 
 26 Vital, Marcus                Bridgeport C                      43.55                   9 
 28 Wood, Joshua                 Greenwich                         43.63                   7 
 29 Sica, Brendon                Trumbull                          43.66                  11 
 30 Klarer, Kenneth              Darien                            43.83                  12 
 31 Wadhwa, Shravan              Trumbull                          43.85                  12 
 32 Margraff, Latrell            Trumbull                          43.92                   9 
 33 Yamashita, Hero              Greenwich                         44.01                  13 
 34 Woll, Ted                    Darien                            44.03                  12 
 35 Jones, Camrin                Bridgeport C                      44.07                  20 
 36 Patrick, Jaime               Westhill                          44.08                  19 
 37 Hayes, Nigel                 Trumbull                          44.10                  15 
 38 Romero, Jeremy               Bridgeport C                      44.24                  19 
 39 Santa, David                 Darien                            44.32                  18 
 40 Documet, Jean-Pierre         Darien                            44.34                  13 
 41 Fisher, Kyle                 Darien                            44.41                   7 
 42 Zhang, Lawrence              Trumbull                          44.44                   8 
 43 Greenberg, Sam               Westhill                          44.47                  20 
 44 Sparks, Ohdayne              Westhill                          44.65                  18 
 45 Marsh, Matthew               Greenwich                         44.77                   8 
 46 Gallant, Adrian              Bridgeport C                      44.83                   5 
 47 Bsakin, Alijah               Brien McMaho                      44.86                   4 
 48 Boccuzzi, Cody               Darien                            45.00                  11 
 49 Gulemi, Andrew               Brien McMaho                      45.30                   4 
 50 Wong, Dylan                  Trumbull                          45.48                   6 
 51 Santoro, Nicholas            Trumbull                          45.60                   4 
 51 Mcgarty, Jordan              Brien McMaho                      45.60                  19 
 53 Cylwik, Aleksander           Trumbull                          45.66                   3 
 54 Gasway, Adam                 Staples                           45.81                  17 
 55 Steinman, Thomas             Greenwich                         45.95                  13 
 56 Mills, Jaden                 Westhill                          46.01                  18 
 57 Harron, John                 Darien                            46.32                  16 
 58 pena, Roy                    Bridgeport C                      46.40                  17 
 59 Russell, William             Darien                            46.41                  15 
 60 Croizil, Samuel              Bridgeport C                      46.46                  18 
 61 Duenges, Jake                Trumbull                          46.59                   5 
 62 Harrar, John                 Staples                           46.62                  14 
 63 Griffin, Thomas              St. Joseph                        46.69                  13 
 64 Zinacola, Joshua             Westhill                          46.74                  16 
 65 Auger, Joey                  Trumbull                          47.51                  13 
 66 McLeod, Mick                 Trumbull                          47.53                  15 
 67 Smith, Colin                 Darien                            47.59                  16 
 68 McEniry, Liam                Trumbull                          47.71                  12 
 69 Dongaonkar, Viraj            Trumbull                          47.98                   7 
 70 Wituck, Michael              Westhill                          48.12                  17 
 70 Ormond, Anthony              Trumbull                          48.12                   9 
 72 Carlson, Hugh                Trumbull                          48.32                  11 
 73 Islam, Mohammed              Westhill                          48.47                   2 
 74 Auger, Rickey                Trumbull                          48.80                  14 
 75 Kandi, Rohan                 Darien                            49.16                   5 
 76 Harvey, Eric                 Greenwich                         49.18                  12 
 77 Vahsen, Mathew               Westhill                          49.31                  18 
 78 Gonzalez, Edgar              Bridgeport C                      49.77                  20 
 79 Russo, Nicholas              St. Joseph                        49.86                   2 
 80 Xiao, Mei Wei                Bridgeport C                      49.92                  19 
 81 Fukushima, Taro              Greenwich                         50.00                   6 
 82 Arias, Mateo                 Brien McMaho                      50.22                  11 
 83 Picarelli, Brendan           Trumbull                          51.89                  14 
 84 Kendziorski, Mark            St. Joseph                        52.14                  15 
 85 Gambino, Joe                 Westhill                          52.31                  20 
 86 Wadhwa, Nihal                Trumbull                          52.41                  10 
 87 Shepard, Jeremiah            Bridgeport C                      52.62                  21 
 88 Moccia, Kevin                Trumbull                          52.78                  12 
 89 Mairano, Ryan                St. Joseph                        53.42                  16 
 90 Tran, David                  Bridgeport C                      55.58                  17 
 91 Fram, Dylan                  Darien                            58.98                  19 
 92 Wagner, Robert               Trumbull                        1:00.02                  15 
 93 Eaton, Hayden-Destiny        Westhill                        1:00.23                  17 
 94 Steinthal, Henry             Darien                          1:05.38                  15 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 1:36.24                                                        
                1:36.24  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Lewis, James                 Staples                         1:28.64FFCQ               1 
  2 van der Merwe, Carel         Staples                         1:29.31FFCQ               1 
  3 MacCordy, Brian              Staples                         1:30.45FFCQ               1 
  4 Call, Daniel                 Staples                         1:33.56FFCQ               1 
  5 Karakadas, Georgios          Greenwich                       1:36.20FFCQ               4 
  6 Raigosa, Douglas             Staples                         1:37.59                   2 
  7 Simon, Seth                  Trumbull                        1:38.86                   2 
  8 Quiroga, Edouard             Greenwich                       1:39.34                   3 
  9 Keller, Jack                 Brien McMaho                    1:39.79                   2 
 10 Oe, Sebastian                Greenwich                       1:41.03                   1 
 11 Collins, Matthew             Greenwich                       1:41.34                   3 
 12 Crocco, Anthony              St. Joseph                      1:41.60                   3 
 13 Gallant, Adrian              Bridgeport C                    1:42.50                   2 
 14 Forster, John                Trumbull                        1:42.59                   3 
 15 Vital, Marcus                Bridgeport C                    1:47.18                   2 
 16 Boyle, Colin                 St. Joseph                      1:47.20                   6 
 17 Mills, Jaden                 Westhill                        1:47.72                   6 
 18 Dume, Renolson               Greenwich                       1:48.24                   4 
 19 Reilly, James                St. Joseph                      1:48.62                   6 
 20 Webb, Trevor                 Greenwich                       1:48.65                   5 
 21 Mcgarty, Jordan              Brien McMaho                    1:49.94                   3 
 22 Tinker, Jonathan             Trumbull                        1:55.79                   4 
 23 Gonzalez, Edgar              Bridgeport C                    1:57.21                   6 
 24 Jones, Camrin                Bridgeport C                    1:57.26                   6 
 25 Russo, Carmine               St. Joseph                      1:59.19                   6 
 26 Gulemi, Andrew               Brien McMaho                    1:59.43                   2 
 27 Yankocy, Sean                St. Joseph                      1:59.75                   5 
 28 Kendziorski, Mark            St. Joseph                      1:59.85                   4 
 29 Werning, Facundo             Greenwich                       2:00.04                   4 
 30 DeMoura, Dylan               St. Joseph                      2:00.09                   5 
 31 Tiberio, Stephen             St. Joseph                      2:00.97                   5 
 32 Daluz-Cates, Tavis           St. Joseph                      2:00.98                   5 
 33 Pomeroy, Ethan               Darien                          2:01.19                   4 
 34 Criscio, Dante               St. Joseph                      2:11.44                   5 
 35 Mairano, Ryan                St. Joseph                      2:16.37                   6 
 -- Zannis, Nick                 St. Joseph                           NT                   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 2:56.24                                                        
                3:00.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Ahmad, Zakeer                Staples                         2:42.79FFCQ               1 
  2 Foster, Benjamin             Staples                         2:44.27FFCQ               1 
  3 Seiple, Benjamin             Staples                         2:46.72FFCQ               1 
  4 Teran, Connor                Staples                         2:50.88FFCQ               1 
  5 Hammer, Max                  Staples                         2:54.52FFCQ               1 
  6 O'Donnell, Alec              Staples                         2:55.63FFCQ               1 
  7 Lorenz, Luke                 Staples                         2:58.01 FCQ               2 
  8 Dequeker, Bastian            Greenwich                       2:59.06 FCQ               2 
  9 Vecchione, Joseph            Trumbull                        3:00.26                   1 
 10 Paillan, Tyrick              Bridgeport C                    3:06.64                   2 
 11 Morgan, Christian            Bridgeport C                    3:06.68                   2 
 12 McDonald, Corey              Greenwich                       3:06.93                   2 
 13 Oura, Kosuke                 Greenwich                       3:08.79                   2 
 14 Myers, Christian             Staples                         3:10.80                   2 
 15 Van Spaendonck, Gerard       Staples                         3:11.33                   3 
 16 Koury, Dylan                 Trumbull                        3:11.77                   2 
 17 Whitlock, Will               St. Joseph                      3:13.31                   1 
 18 Lewis, Robert                Greenwich                       3:14.58                   3 
 19 Collins, Kevin               Greenwich                       3:15.11                   4 
 20 Koury, Kyle                  Trumbull                        3:17.95                   3 
 21 Harding, Declan              Staples                         3:18.83                   3 
 22 Wismar, Jorge                Trumbull                        3:21.26                   3 
 23 McSwain, Grayson             Greenwich                       3:21.83                   4 
 24 Baez, Alex                   Bridgeport C                    3:21.85                   4 
 25 Woll, David                  Darien                          3:22.74                   4 
 26 Matteson, Benjamin           Staples                         3:22.89                   3 
 27 Dunn, Alexander              Greenwich                       3:24.08                   3 
 28 Warshavsky, Andrew           Staples                         3:24.47                   4 
 29 Hance, Brian                 Trumbull                        3:27.33                   3 
 30 Keklik, Neal                 Trumbull                        3:30.52                   4 
 31 Dolan, Adam                  Darien                          3:34.88                   4 
 32 Nevas, Zachary               Staples                         3:37.12                   5 
 33 Faucheus, Julien             Brien McMaho                    3:39.23                   5 
 34 Tanen, Noah                  Staples                         3:48.31                   5 
 35 Kapteina, Jacob              Trumbull                        3:48.69                   5 
 36 Costa, Jesse                 Bridgeport C                    3:49.67                   5 
 37 Leopold, Aaron               Staples                         3:51.86                   5 
 38 Criscio, Dante               St. Joseph                      3:52.28                   3 
 39 Erken, Edip                  Trumbull                        3:53.68                   5 
 40 Westerman, Max               Westhill                        3:56.42                   5 
 41 Mulligan, Tyler              Trumbull                        3:58.18                   5 
 42 Russo, Carmine               St. Joseph                      4:01.47                   4 
 43 Lawrence, Jared              St. Joseph                      4:16.32                   4 
 44 Arias, Mateo                 Brien McMaho                    4:33.37                   2 
 -- pena, Roy                    Bridgeport C                         NT                   5 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 5:00.24                                                        
                5:00.24  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Landowne, William            Staples                         4:43.73FFCQ               1 
  2 Harrington, Brandon          Staples                         4:55.23FFCQ               1 
  3 Green, Sunil                 Staples                         4:57.24FFCQ               1 
  4 Zuckerman, Andrew            Staples                         5:16.53                   1 
  5 DeMelo, Jonathan             Trumbull                        5:19.43                   1 
  6 Yuki, Ota                    Greenwich                       5:27.99                   1 
  7 Collins, Kevin               Greenwich                       5:28.31                   2 
  8 Iannucci, Zach               Trumbull                        5:30.80                   2 
  9 Imperato, Nicholas           Greenwich                       5:34.52                   2 
 10 Seuch, Matthew               Trumbull                        5:34.86                   1 
 11 Starovoitou, Andrew          Darien                          5:36.26                   2 
 12 Holm, Gabriel                Staples                         5:36.49                   1 
 13 Andrews, Christopher         Staples                         5:39.86                   2 
 14 Whitlock, Will               St. Joseph                      5:40.64                   1 
 15 Haslett, Max                 Staples                         5:44.64                   1 
 16 Hazen, Michael               Trumbull                        5:45.75                   2 
 17 McSwain, Grayson             Greenwich                       5:47.24                   2 
 18 Nestro, Nick                 Trumbull                        5:47.35                   2 
 19 Hopwood, Owen                Trumbull                        5:49.95                   2 
 20 Johnson, Philip              Darien                          6:06.34                   2 
 21 Smith, Ian                   Darien                          6:13.59                   2 
 22 Catuccio, Michael            Trumbull                        6:21.96                   2 
 23 Ruiz, Carlos                 Brien McMaho                    6:22.29                   1 
 24 Reilly, James                St. Joseph                      6:25.83                   2 
 -- Russo, Nicholas              St. Joseph                          DNF                   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
  FCIAC Qual: F 10:40.00                                                       
                11:00.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Ahmad, Zakeer                Staples                        10:16.44FFCQ              
  2 Landowne, William            Staples                        10:26.20FFCQ              
  3 Foster, Benjamin             Staples                        10:35.25FFCQ              
  4 Teran, Connor                Staples                        10:35.61FFCQ              
  5 Gomez del Campo, Nicolas     Greenwich                      10:38.36FFCQ              
  6 Kosyakov, Alexander          Greenwich                      10:53.20 FCQ              
  7 Koury, Dylan                 Trumbull                       11:53.09                  
  8 Hance, Brian                 Trumbull                       12:16.91                  
  9 Koury, Kyle                  Trumbull                       12:20.05                  
 10 Costa, Jesse                 Bridgeport C                   13:53.25                  
 11 Baez, Alex                   Bridgeport C                   14:47.91                  
 
Boys 50 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
       FCIAC: #  7.04  2007        Anthony Burns, Harding High School          
  FCIAC Qual: F  8.94                                                          
                 8.94  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Pierre Maintus, Asderly      Brien McMaho                       8.73FFCQ               1 
  2 Zannis, Nick                 St. Joseph                         8.95                   2 
  3 Haack, Ryan                  St. Joseph                         9.01                   3 
  4 Greenberg, Sam               Westhill                           9.21                   1 
  5 Austin, Navaughn             Bridgeport C                       9.24                   5 
  6 Klarer, Kenneth              Darien                             9.30                   3 
  7 Colon, Chris                 Westhill                           9.32                   5 
  8 Hellman, Gregory             Staples                            9.33                   2 
  9 Chinitz, Matthew             Staples                            9.36                   3 
 10 Woll, Ted                    Darien                             9.39                   2 
 11 Singer-Freeman, Ari          Darien                             9.48                   1 
 12 Chisolm, Kayin               Darien                             9.51                   3 
 12 Deluca, Marc                 Westhill                           9.51                   5 
 14 Documet, Jean-Pierre         Darien                             9.56                   2 
 15 Schuster, Cole               Staples                            9.69                   4 
 16 Lopez, Carlos                Brien McMaho                       9.91                   4 
 17 Zinacola, Joshua             Westhill                           9.98                   2 
 18 McLeod, Mick                 Trumbull                          10.49                   1 
 19 Pecoriello, Justin           Staples                           10.70                   4 
 20 Eaton, Hayden-Destiny        Westhill                          17.14                   5 
 
Boys 4x240 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trumbull  'A'                                                2:02.82   1 
  2 Darien  'A'                                                  2:06.90   1 
  3 Staples  'A'                                                 2:08.83   3 
  4 Darien  'B'                                                 x2:11.15   2 
  5 Brien McMahon  'A'                                           2:11.88   2 
  6 Greenwich  'A'                                               2:13.15   2 
  7 St. Joseph  'B'                                             x2:15.91   1 
  8 Darien  'C'                                                 x2:18.11   4 
  9 Greenwich  'B'                                              x2:18.42   3 
 10 Bridgeport Central  'C'                                     x2:19.49   2 
 11 Brien McMahon  'B'                                          x2:19.69   3 
 12 Trumbull  'B'                                               x2:22.66   3 
 13 Trumbull  'C'                                               x2:23.30   4 
 14 St. Joseph  'A'                                              2:24.36   3 
 15 Greenwich  'D'                                              x2:25.44   4 
 16 Greenwich  'C'                                              x2:31.31   4 
 17 Darien  'D'                                                 x2:34.29   4 
 -- Bridgeport Central  'A'                                           DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Staples  'A'                                                 4:04.95  
  2 Bridgeport Central  'A'                                      4:07.64  
  3 Staples  'B'                                                x4:08.50  
  4 Trumbull  'A'                                                4:08.81  
  5 Trumbull  'C'                                               x4:18.94  
  6 Trumbull  'B'                                               x4:39.12  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trumbull  'A'                                                4:02.68  
  2 Staples  'A'                                                 4:17.77  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================================
 Opening height 5-0
 Run as 5 Alive
       FCIAC: #  7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull High School            
  FCIAC Qual: F  5-04                                                          
              5-04.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Safir                 Greenwich                       6-02.00FFCQ              
  2 Hamilton, Tahj               Greenwich                       5-10.00FFCQ              
  3 McMullin, Sam                Darien                          5-08.00FFCQ              
  4 Grant, Shelby                Darien                          5-06.00FFCQ              
  5 Eppley, Ryan                 Darien                          5-04.00FFCQ              
  5 Pierre Maintus, Asderly      Brien McMaho                    5-04.00FFCQ              
  5 Colman, TJ                   Brien McMaho                    5-04.00FFCQ              
  8 Babiarz, Russell             Greenwich                       5-02.00                  
  8 Lozyniak, Stephen            Staples                         5-02.00                  
  8 Evans, Parker                Darien                          5-02.00                  
  8 McLevy, Colin                Trumbull                        5-02.00                  
  8 Wick, Sebastian              Staples                         5-02.00                  
  8 Larkin, Samuel               Staples                         5-02.00                  
 14 Raia, Cameron                Darien                          5-00.00                  
 15 Peck, Timothy                Greenwich                       4-10.00                  
 16 Bardos, Troy                 Brien McMaho                    4-08.00                  
 16 Sledge, Robert               Greenwich                       4-08.00                  
 -- Mead, Porter                 Trumbull                             NH                  
 -- Baker, Devin                 Brien McMaho                         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 14-06  2/16/2008   Mike Mendelshon, Danbury High School        
  FCIAC Qual: F  9-00                                                          
              9-00.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Deluca, Marc                 Westhill                       13-00.00FFCQ              
  2 Woll, Ted                    Darien                          8-06.00                  
  3 Chisolm, Kayin               Darien                          8-00.00                  
  3 Anilus, Misphael             Westhill                        8-00.00                  
  5 Woll, David                  Darien                          7-00.00                  
  5 Macari, Michael              Brien McMaho                    7-00.00                  
 -- Vossler, Hendrik             Darien                               NH                  
 -- Curley, Martin               Greenwich                            NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       FCIAC: # 23-06.25  2/16/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury High School      
  FCIAC Qual: F    17-04                                                       
                17-04.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Grant, Shelby                Darien                         19-11.75FFCQ              
  2 McMullin, Sam                Darien                         19-02.00FFCQ              
  3 Grant, Maxwell               Darien                         18-03.25FFCQ              
  4 Evans, Parker                Darien                         17-10.00FFCQ              
  5 Scolaro, Andrew              Darien                         17-07.50FFCQ              
  6 Raia, Cameron                Darien                         17-02.25                  
  7 Pierre Maintus, Asderly      Brien McMaho                   16-11.25                  
  8 Mas, James                   St. Joseph                     16-09.25                  
  9 Kapteina, Jacob              Trumbull                       16-08.50                  
 10 Zannis, Michael              St. Joseph                     16-03.00                  
 11 Santa, David                 Darien                         16-02.75                  
 12 Daluz-Cates, Tavis           St. Joseph                     16-01.75                  
 13 Walters, Sean                Brien McMaho                   15-11.50                  
 14 Haack, Ryan                  St. Joseph                     15-11.25                  
 15 Foley, Dillon                Darien                         15-11.00                  
 16 Joseph, Max                  Brien McMaho                   15-10.50                  
 17 Torres, Jeison               Bridgeport C                   15-03.75                  
 18 Murray, Devon                Staples                        14-08.50                  
 19 Anderson, Tyler              Greenwich                      14-05.75                  
 20 Babiarz, Russell             Greenwich                      14-04.00                  
 21 Li, Connor                   Greenwich                      14-01.75                  
 22 Yankocy, Sean                St. Joseph                     14-00.75                  
 23 Hausman, Corey               Staples                        13-11.50                  
 24 Hernandez, Octavio           Greenwich                      13-10.75                  
 25 Chinitz, Matthew             Staples                        13-10.00                  
 26 Maggi, Eric                  St. Joseph                     13-09.00                  
 27 Anilus, Misphael             Westhill                       13-08.00                  
 28 Griffin, Thomas              St. Joseph                     13-03.00                  
 29 Romero, Jacobo               Greenwich                      13-02.00                  
 30 Harrar, John                 Staples                        12-04.50                  
 30 Curley, Martin               Greenwich                      12-04.50                  
 32 Richardson, Xavier           Westhill                       12-00.50                  
 33 Bairaktaris, Jonathan        Staples                         9-07.50                  
 -- Pinto, Louis                 Staples                              ND                  
 -- McGee, August                Staples                              ND                  
 -- Bardos, Troy                 Brien McMaho                         ND                  
 -- Singer-Freeman, Ari          Darien                               ND                  
 -- Parimal, Srivats             Staples                              ND                  
 -- Eppley, Ryan                 Darien                               ND                  
 -- Sullivan, Connor             Darien                               ND                  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================================
 Top 7 advance to final
       FCIAC: # 57-07.75  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam High School    
  FCIAC Qual: F    35-00                                                       
                35-00.00  FCQ
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Werner, Israel               Staples                        43-08.00FFCQ              
  2 O'Malley, Sean               Darien                         39-11.00FFCQ              
  3 Schmidt, Mark                Darien                         39-02.00FFCQ              
  4 Salata, Matthew              Brien McMaho                   38-07.00FFCQ              
  5 Fox, Cord                    Darien                         37-00.00FFCQ              
  6 Steinberg, David             Greenwich                      36-11.00FFCQ              
  7 Kelly, William Parker        Greenwich                      35-10.00FFCQ              
  8 Kostohryz, Stephen           Brien McMaho                   35-07.00FFCQ              
  9 Zannis, Michael              St. Joseph                     34-09.00                  
  9 Manning, Walker              Greenwich                      34-09.00                  
 11 Schneider, Stefan            Darien                         33-10.00                  
 12 Yamashita, Hero              Greenwich                      33-05.00                  
 13 Clark, Robert                St. Joseph                     32-10.00                  
 13 Zuro, Charlie                Darien                         32-10.00                  
 15 Garzon-Moratto, Juan         Greenwich                      32-05.00                  
 15 Bairaktaris, Joseph          Staples                        32-05.00                  
 15 Lozyniak, Stephen            Staples                        32-05.00                  
 18 Florian, Jaudens             St. Joseph                     31-11.00                  
 19 Keenev, Bobby                Darien                         31-10.00                  
 20 Peters, Joseph               Greenwich                      31-03.00                  
 21 Vernal, Chris                Darien                         30-10.00                  
 22 Plank, Justin                Darien                         30-08.00                  
 23 Maggi, Eric                  St. Joseph                     30-00.00                  
 24 Wasserman, Skylar            Greenwich                      29-02.00                  
 25 Sullivan, Ryan               Darien                         28-05.00                  
 26 Davis, Bryan                 St. Joseph                     26-09.00                  
 27 Fenstermacher, Kyle          Staples                        25-10.00                  
 28 Arounsack, Virasay           Bridgeport C                   25-07.00                  
 29 Siegler, Josh                St. Joseph                     23-08.00                  
 30 Edmonds, Jalen               Bridgeport C                   22-03.00                  
 31 Eckardt, Jorge               St. Joseph                     21-00.00                  
 32 Lawrence, Jared              St. Joseph                     19-04.00                  
 33 Alfson, Joseph               Brien McMaho                   19-01.00                  
 34 Hellman, William             Staples                        17-07.00