Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2015 04:17 PM
                    Amity Black-Gold-Alumni Meet - 4/4/2015                    
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                     William Johnson Field, Woodbridge, CT                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Battat, Michael           11 Amity Gold             12.00      11.62   4.3  1   5   
  2 Monteiro, Josef           11 Amity Gold             11.99      11.99   4.3  1   3   
  3 Piagatt, Mark              A Amity Alumni                      12.31   4.3  1   2   
  4 Tian, Ray                 10 Amity Gold             12.90      12.42   5.1  2   1   
  5 Stock, Brandon            10 Amity Black            13.20      12.71   5.1  2 
  6 Urda, Nathaniel            9 Amity Black            13.50      12.87   4.6  3 
  7 Viezel, Cameron           11 Amity Gold             13.00      12.88   5.1  2 
  8 Li, Zhi Kang              10 Amity Gold             12.80      12.98   4.3  1 
  9 Moore, Caleb              10 Amity Black            13.50      13.00   4.6  3 
 10 Nam, Yongwook             11 Amity Gold             12.80      13.04   4.3  1 
 11 McKenna, Sean             11 Amity Black            14.00      13.11   5.7  4 
 12 Schuessler, Erik          12 Amity Black            12.80      13.17   4.3  1 
 13 Yang, Kevin               10 Amity Gold             13.80      13.43   4.6  3 
 14 Guilmette, Gordon         11 Amity Gold             14.00      13.52   4.6  3 
 15 Vongsavanh, Brandon        9 Amity Black            13.50      13.61   4.6  3 
 16 Barrett-Carrington, Gray   9 Amity Black            13.00      14.05   5.1  2 
 17 Abdul-Khaliq, Siddiq      10 Amity Gold             14.00      14.32   5.7  4 
 18 Yetukuri, Varun           11 Amity Black            14.80      14.61   5.7  4 
 19 Jones, Patrick             9 Amity Gold             13.50      14.93   4.6  3 
 20 Vu, Tue                   10 Amity Black            14.00      15.29   5.7  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Monteiro, Josef           11 Amity Gold             24.01      24.41   6.2  1   5   
  2 Timpko, Josh               A Amity Alumni                      24.48   NWI  5   3   
  3 Whitehill, Matthew        12 Amity Black            24.02      24.69   6.2  1   2   
  4 Mohseni, Aria             11 Amity Black            24.00      24.91   6.2  1   1   
  5 Bonvicini, James           A Amity Alumni                      25.04   NWI  5 
  6 Antaya, Joseph            10 Amity Black                       25.19   0.7  2 
  7 Koproski, Daniel          10 Amity Black            26.50      25.92   0.7  2 
  8 Williams, Pat              A Amity Alumni                      25.97   NWI  5 
  9 Kichar, Paul               A Amity Alumni                      26.10   NWI  5 
 10 Stock, Brandon            10 Amity Black            27.30      26.34   4.5  3 
 11 Li, Zhi Kang              10 Amity Gold             26.80      26.41   4.5  3 
 12 Tian, Ray                 10 Amity Gold             26.50      26.65   0.7  2 
 13 Singleton, Gerald         10 Amity Gold             26.80      26.90   0.7  2 
 14 Simon, Noah               11 Amity Black            26.50      27.00   0.7  2 
 14 McKenna, Sean             11 Amity Black            28.50      27.00   5.6  4 
 16 Viezel, Cameron           11 Amity Gold             26.00      27.09   6.2  1 
 17 Schuessler, Erik          12 Amity Black            26.00      27.27   6.2  1 
 18 Asiedou, Nana              A Amity Alumni                      27.58   NWI  5 
 19 Urda, Nathaniel            9 Amity Black            28.00      28.13   4.5  3 
 20 Guilmette, Gordon         11 Amity Gold             28.50      28.31   5.6  4 
 21 Greenberg, Jeremy         12 Amity Black            26.50      28.33   0.7  2 
 22 Barrett-Carrington, Gray   9 Amity Black            27.00      29.08   4.5  3 
 23 Zhang, Yiran              11 Amity Gold             29.50      29.89   5.6  4 
 24 Vitale, Phil               A Amity Alumni                      30.39   NWI  5 
 25 Yetukuri, Varun           11 Amity Black            31.00      30.80   5.6  4 
 26 Jones, Patrick             9 Amity Gold             28.00      30.88   4.5  3 
 27 Vu, Tue                   10 Amity Black            28.50      30.90   5.6  4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mohseni, Aria             11 Amity Black            52.00      55.93   1   5   
  2 Whitehill, Matthew        12 Amity Black            54.00      57.51   1   3   
  3 Simon, Noah               11 Amity Black            56.00      58.45   1   2   
  4 Washington, Daikichi      11 Amity Gold             55.00      58.48   1   1   
  5 Singleton, Gerald         10 Amity Gold             58.00    1:02.76   1 
  6 Farrell, Lucas            11 Amity Black            59.50    1:04.99   1 
  7 Abdul-Khaliq, Siddiq      10 Amity Gold           1:00.00    1:05.93   2 
  8 D'Onofrio, Matthew        10 Amity Gold           1:00.00    1:06.94   2 
  9 Zhang, Yiran              11 Amity Gold           1:03.00    1:11.17   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laemel, Ryan               A Amity Alumni                    2:13.60    5   
  2 Purcell, Brendan          12 Amity Black          2:05.00    2:13.61    3   
      1:14.67 (1:14.67)    2:13.61 (58.95)
  3 Caldwell, Myles           12 Amity Black          2:10.00    2:16.32    2   
      1:15.18 (1:15.18)  2:16.32 (1:01.15)
  4 Arovas, Matthew           11 Amity Gold           2:06.00    2:17.81    1   
      1:15.38 (1:15.38)  2:17.81 (1:02.43)
  5 Brandt, Asher              A Amity Alumni                    2:22.10  
  6 Crane, Connor             11 Amity Black          2:10.00    2:22.46  
      1:15.69 (1:15.69)  2:22.46 (1:06.78)
  7 Schittman, Sam             A Amity Alumni                    2:24.26  
  8 Yelenik, Ernest           10 Amity Gold           2:20.00    2:27.60  
      1:16.35 (1:16.35)  2:27.60 (1:11.26)
  9 Nemecek, David            10 Amity Gold           2:30.00    2:38.42  
      1:18.84 (1:18.84)  2:38.42 (1:19.58)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beaudette, Kyle           10 Amity Gold           4:40.00    4:47.05   1   5   
      2:28.04 (2:28.04)  4:47.05 (2:19.02)
  2 Brandt, Asher              A Amity Alumni                    4:50.42   1   3   
  3 Cannata, Timothy          11 Amity Black          4:40.00    4:55.50   1   2   
      2:28.62 (2:28.62)  4:55.50 (2:26.88)
  4 Yoo, Nicholas             10 Amity Black          5:00.01    5:15.47   1   1   
      2:34.60 (2:34.60)  5:15.47 (2:40.87)
  5 Purcell, Brendan          12 Amity Black          4:40.00    5:15.58   1 
      2:34.31 (2:34.31)  5:15.58 (2:41.27)
  6 MacKay, Ryan              11 Amity Gold           5:00.02    5:24.68   1 
      2:34.07 (2:34.07)  5:24.68 (2:50.61)
  7 Burford, Andrew            9 Amity Gold           5:20.00    5:26.48   1 
      2:45.08 (2:45.08)  5:26.48 (2:41.41)
  8 Mastrangelo, Christopher  10 Amity Gold           5:30.00    5:31.84   1 
      2:44.53 (2:44.53)  5:31.84 (2:47.31)
  9 Corris, Brendan           10 Amity Gold           5:45.00    5:32.32   1 
      2:44.85 (2:44.85)  5:32.32 (2:47.48)
 10 Kichar, Paul               A Amity Alumni                    5:34.09   2 
 11 Silvert, Eli              11 Amity Black          5:40.00    5:51.61   1 
      2:46.68 (2:46.68)  5:51.61 (3:04.94)
 12 Sweeny, Frank              A Amity Alumni                    6:02.01   2 
 13 Carpenter, Ian             9 Amity Black          6:20.00    6:07.39   2 
      2:59.86 (2:59.86)  6:07.39 (3:07.53)
 14 Martinez, Nathanial        9 Amity Gold           6:00.00    6:17.06   2 
      3:10.97 (3:10.97)  6:17.06 (3:06.10)
 15 Perry, Michael            10 Amity Gold           6:10.00    6:25.17   2 
      3:14.11 (3:14.11)  6:25.17 (3:11.06)
 16 Gross, Jacob               9 Amity Black          6:00.00    6:29.66   2 
      3:13.59 (3:13.59)  6:29.66 (3:16.08)
 17 Hollander, Jacob          10 Amity Gold           6:10.00    6:33.13   2 
      3:11.15 (3:11.15)  6:33.13 (3:21.99)
 18 O'Connor, Cole             9 Amity Black          6:20.00    6:33.65   2 
      3:02.67 (3:02.67)  6:33.65 (3:30.99)
 19 Gad, Matthew              12 Amity Gold           6:20.00    6:33.94   2 
      3:15.69 (3:15.69)  6:33.94 (3:18.26)
 20 Novak, Francis            10 Amity Black          6:05.00    6:37.37   2 
      3:16.73 (3:16.73)  6:37.37 (3:20.64)
 21 Provost, Alexander        10 Amity Black          6:10.00    6:51.72   2 
      3:21.59 (3:21.59)  6:51.72 (3:30.14)
 22 Demander, Lars             A Amity Alumni                    6:57.61   2 
      3:18.16 (3:18.16)  6:57.61 (3:39.45)
 23 Sugarmann, Joseph          9 Amity Gold           6:00.00    7:05.80   2 
      3:30.50 (3:30.50)  7:05.80 (3:35.30)
 24 Chen, Mai                  9 Amity Gold           6:40.00    7:21.43   2 
      3:24.34 (3:24.34)  7:21.43 (3:57.10)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beaudette, Kyle           10 Amity Gold           9:50.00   10:14.69    5   
      5:10.75 (5:10.75) 10:14.69 (5:03.95)
  2 Cannata, Timothy          11 Amity Black         10:10.00   10:15.44    3   
      5:11.39 (5:11.39) 10:15.44 (5:04.06)
  3 Kadimi, Sricharan         12 Amity Gold           9:59.00   10:18.81    2   
      5:11.11 (5:11.11) 10:18.81 (5:07.70)
  4 Crane, Connor             11 Amity Black         10:20.00   11:00.21    1   
      5:14.29 (5:14.29) 11:00.21 (5:45.92)
  5 Bencivengo, Nicholas      11 Amity Gold          11:45.00   12:02.97  
      5:54.14 (5:54.14) 12:02.97 (6:08.84)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rattley, Aaron            12 Amity Gold             15.90      15.90   7.7   5   
  2 Kuchachik, Collin         11 Amity Black            17.50      16.85   7.7   3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rattley, Aaron            12 Amity Gold             43.00      46.07    5   
  2 Kuchachik, Collin         11 Amity Black            44.00      46.60    3   
  3 Piagatt, Mark              A Amity Alumni                      47.07    2   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nicholas        11 Amity Black          5-10.00    5-06.00    5   
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  2 Blanck, Nyle               A Amity Alumni                   J5-06.00    3   
     5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 
       XXO     XXO     XXO     XXX   
  3 Pacelli, Alessandro       10 Amity Gold           5-06.00    5-04.00    2   
     5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 
       XXO      XO     XXX   
  4 Mosley, Austin            12 Amity Black          5-10.00   J5-04.00    1   
     5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 
         O     XXO     XXX   
 -- D'Onofrio, Jordan         11 Amity Gold           5-10.00         NH  
     5-04.00 
       XXX   
 -- Nam, Yongwook             11 Amity Gold                           NH  
     4-10.00 
       XXX   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Simon               A Amity Alumni                    8-06.00    5   
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         O      XO       O      XO       O       O     XXX   
  2 D'Onofrio, Matthew        10 Amity Gold           9-00.00   J8-06.00    3   
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         O       O      XO       O      XO      XO     XXX   
  3 Antaya, Joseph            10 Amity Black          9-00.00    7-00.00    2   
     6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 
         O      XO       O     XXX   
  4 Moore, Caleb              10 Amity Black          8-00.00    6-00.00    1   
     6-00.00 6-06.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Battat, Michael           11 Amity Gold          20-00.00   18-09.00   NWI   5   
     18-09(NWI) FOUL      18-06.50(NWI)            
  2 Williams, Pat              A Amity Alumni                   18-04.00   NWI   3   
     18-04(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-05(NWI)            
  3 Robinson, Nicholas        11 Amity Black         18-00.00   17-10.00   NWI   2   
     17-10(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 17-00(NWI)         
  4 Blank, Nyle                A Amity Alumni                   17-05.00   NWI   1   
     16-02.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI) FOUL                
  5 D'Onofrio, Jordan         11 Amity Gold          17-00.00   16-09.00   NWI 
     15-07.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI) FOUL              
  6 Guzowski, David           12 Amity Gold          17-00.00   16-05.00   NWI 
     15-10(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 15-08(NWI)            
  7 Farrell, Lucas            11 Amity Black         17-00.00   15-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-03(NWI) FOUL                 
  8 Sadinsky, Jakob           10 Amity Black         16-00.00   15-00.00   NWI 
     14-07.50(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI)           
  9 Greenberg, Jeremy         12 Amity Black         17-00.00   13-11.00   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI)           
 10 Bonvicini, James           A Amity Alumni                   13-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      13-08.50(NWI) FOUL                 
 11 Yang, Kevin               10 Amity Gold          16-00.00   13-02.00   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Koproski, Daniel          10 Amity Black         18-06.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mosley, Austin            12 Amity Black         35-00.00   35-10.00   NWI   5   
     FOUL      30-09(NWI) 35-10(NWI)            
  2 Sadinsky, Jakob           10 Amity Black         32-00.00   33-02.00   NWI   3   
     FOUL      32-00.50(NWI) 33-02(NWI)            
  3 Post, Matthew             12 Amity Black         35-00.00  J33-02.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      33-02(NWI) FOUL                 
  4 Moore, Simon               A Amity Alumni                   30-10.00   NWI   1   
     29-00(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 30-09(NWI)           
  5 Pacelli, Alessandro       10 Amity Gold          35-00.00   30-03.00   NWI 
     26-10(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 28-08(NWI)           
 -- Washington, Daikichi      11 Amity Gold          32-00.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feola, Ben                 A Amity Alumni                   41-00.00    5   
      36-09  41-00  40-00  39-11       
  2 Tambis, Taylor             A Amity Alumni                   40-01.00    3   
      34-03  39-02  40-01  37-08       
  3 Greifenberger, Cameron    11 Amity Gold          42-00.00   39-07.00    2   
      34-09  33-01  39-07  FOUL       
  4 Fedor, Nick                A Amity Alumni                   37-11.00    1   
      37-11  37-04  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Choi, Seo                  A Amity Alumni                   34-01.00  
      34-01  34-00  FOUL  33-01       
  6 Bailey, Zachary           10 Amity Black         34-00.00   33-00.00  
      30-07  30-02  31-08  33-00       
  7 Photos, Nikolas           11 Amity Black         34-00.00   31-07.00  
      30-05  31-00  31-07  FOUL       
  8 Sacco, Anthony            12 Amity Gold          33-00.00   30-10.00  
      30-10  27-09  27-04  27-09       
  9 Gallo, Jeffery            10 Amity Gold          30-00.00   30-05.00  
      29-01  30-05  29-05  29-07       
 10 Steinbrick, William       11 Amity Black         32-00.00   29-08.00  
      27-11  29-08  29-08  29-01       
 11 Anastasio, Robert         10 Amity Black         27-00.00   28-10.00  
      26-04  27-11  28-04  28-10       
 12 Wincherhern, Windsor      10 Amity Black         30-00.00   27-08.00  
      24-08  24-07  25-08  27-08       
 13 Feldmann, Trevor          11 Amity Black         30-00.00   24-11.00  
      23-04  24-11  24-00  24-07       
 14 Vitale, Phil               A Amity Alumni                   22-07.00  
      22-00  22-07  21-10  21-04       
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tambis, Taylor             A Amity Alumni                     134-07    5   
      134-07  130-10  131-02           
  2 Greifenberger, Cameron    11 Amity Gold            100-00     106-02    3   
      106-02  FOUL  99-06           
  3 Fedor, Nick                A Amity Alumni                     102-08    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  102-08           
  4 Bedini, Ryan              10 Amity Gold            110-00      96-08    1   
      96-08  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 D'Ostilio, Mark           11 Amity Black           110-00      96-06  
      90-00  96-06  89-11           
  6 Sacco, Anthony            12 Amity Gold            110-00      81-02  
      FOUL  81-02  FOUL           
  7 Bailey, Zachary           10 Amity Black            90-00      76-01  
      76-01  FOUL  41-05           
  8 Choi, Seo                  A Amity Alumni                      74-01  
      FOUL  68-09  74-01           
  9 Steinbrick, William       11 Amity Black            95-00      73-05  
      73-05  FOUL  65-10           
 10 Photos, Nikolas           11 Amity Black                       60-08  
      60-08  57-05  FOUL           
 11 Buono, Philip              9 Amity Gold             75-00      59-11  
      53-07  59-11  49-05           
 12 Kaoud, Randy              11 Amity Gold             90-00      58-05  
      58-05  53-08  53-06           
 13 Cohen, Jacob              10 Amity Black            75-00      55-02  
      52-02  50-01  55-02           
 14 Litwin, Nick               A Amity Alumni                      52-04  
      FOUL  52-04  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Post, Matthew             12 Amity Black           160-00     140-10    5   
      140-10  138-01  FOUL  127-01       
  2 Tambis, Taylor             A Amity Alumni                     135-06    3   
      103-07  128-09  135-06  129-02       
  3 Losh, Michael              A Amity Alumni                     124-06    2   
      110-00  117-08  124-06  PASS       
  4 D'Ostillio, Andrew         A Amity Alumni                     110-00    1   
      107-08  110-00  89-10  95-00       
  5 Bedini, Ryan              10 Amity Gold            120-00      97-10  
      96-04  90-11  FOUL  97-10       
  6 Norton, Liam              11 Amity Gold            120-00      88-00  
      81-05  88-00  87-02  81-06       
  7 Gallo, Jeffery            10 Amity Gold             90-00      81-05  
      75-01  76-10  77-09  81-05       
  8 Colbert, Mathieu          11 Amity Black           120-00      77-03  
      73-02  77-03  74-11  FOUL       
  9 Bagley, Christoph         10 Amity Gold             75-00      77-01  
      77-01  71-10  60-00  64-05       
 10 Feldmann, Trevor          11 Amity Black           110-00      76-01  
      76-01  75-06  68-08  67-04       
 11 Bonvicini, Matthew        10 Amity Gold             75-00      64-03  
      57-08  57-01  64-03  56-06       
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amity Black                 57        2) Amity Gold                 54   
    3) Amity Alumni                50