1st Annual Be the Match 5K
                        Woodbridge, CT  10/29/2016
                      Results by Paynes Corner Timing
                          Powered by Finish Lynx

Place Name                No.   Div   S Age City / Town     St Team           Time   Pace     
===== =================== ===== ===== = === =============== == ============ ======= ===== 
    1 Nicholas Jallat      3218 M2029 M  24 Seymour         CT                17:36  5:40 
    2 Jeffrey Townsend     3538 M4049 M  46 Woodbridge      CT                17:59  5:48 
    3 Zachary Janotha      3221 M1319 M  16 Oshkosh         WI                18:19  5:54 
    4 Bradford Buchta      3531 M3039 M  38 Bethany         CT                19:44  6:21 
    5 Mike Halasinski      3214 M5059 M  53 Cheshire        CT                21:55  7:04 
    6 Courtney Campbell    3540 F4049 F  40 Middlebury      CT                22:17  7:11 
    7 David Janotha        3219 M5059 M  54 Oshkosh         WI                22:25  7:13 
    8 Stephanie Hunt       5720 M4049 M  47 Avon            CT                22:35  7:16 
    9 Pao Chang            3200 M5059 M  51 Cheshire        CT                23:03  7:25 
   10 Grey Kupiec          3228 M3039 M  32 Hamden          CT                23:55  7:42 
   11 Dean Bolt            5722 M6099 M  63 West Haven      CT                24:00  7:44 
   12 Yunbo Chen           3201 M4049 M  45 Woodbridged     CT                24:08  7:46 
   13 Chris O'Connor       2701 M4049 M  49 New Haven       CT                24:09  7:47 
   14 Jason Blackson       3196 M4049 M  40 STRATFORD       CT                24:28  7:53 
   15 Lance Mahon          2696 M0112 M   9 Orange          CT                24:39  7:56 
   16 Charlotte Gorham     3211 F1319 F  17 Woodbridge      CT                24:43  7:58 
   17 Jessica Rahrig       3239 F2029 F  27 Shelton         CT                25:17  8:09 
   18 Colin Aronin         3191 M0112 M  11 Orange          CT                25:39  8:16 
   19 Grace Mahon          2697 F0112 F  11 Orange          CT                25:47  8:18 
   20 Debbie Perry         3238 F6099 F  60 Plantsville     CT                25:52  8:20 
   21 Margaret Tucker      3248 F2029 F  23 Seymour         CT                26:09  8:25 
   22 Andrew Aronin        3190 M0112 M  11 Orange          CT                26:13  8:27 
   23 Anna Mahon           2698 F4049 F  42 Orange          CT                26:24  8:30 
   24 Jennifer Jansen      3223 F3039 F  33 Bristol         CT                26:30  8:32 
   25 Amy Inzero           3539 F4049 F  48 Cheshire        CT                26:35  8:34 
   26 John Cornell         3202 M2029 M  28 Orange          CT                26:43  8:36 
   27 Kaela Heaslip        3216 F3039 F  32 Hamden          CT                27:24  8:49 
   28 Greg Twohill         2702 M5059 M  53 Shelton         CT                27:32  8:52 
   29 Samuel Haight        3212 M3039 M  33 Milford         CT                27:44  8:56 
   30 Linda Janotha        3220 F5059 F  52 Oshkosh         WI                27:46  8:57 
   31 Mark Toce            3246 M3039 M  36 New Haven       CT                27:51  8:58 
   32 Paige Brandt         3250 F0112 F  12 Woodbury        CT                28:02  9:02 
   33 Michael Thompson     3245 M4049 M  47 Norwalk         CT                28:14  9:06 
   34 Judy Sodd            3534 F4049 F  47 Naugatuck       CT                28:28  9:10 
   35 Amy Storz            5723 F4049 F  44 Orange          CT                28:51  9:18 
   36 Leif Jansen          3224 M4049 M  40 Bristol         CT                28:58  9:20 
   37 Erica Ruggerio       3241 F4049 F  43 Seymour         CT                29:05  9:22 
   38 Stephanie Hurley     3217 F2029 F  23 Seymour         CT                29:07  9:22 
   39 Kristian Kasarda     3225 M0112 M   9 Bethany         CT                29:22  9:27 
   40 Lindsey Daniels      3205 F2029 F  26 Stamford        CT                29:24  9:28 
   41 Abigail Gordon       3533 F0112 F  11 Woodbridge      CT                29:37  9:32 
   42 Kam Gordon           3537 M4049 M  45 Woodbridge      CT                29:43  9:34 
   43 Sherri Luba          5718 F4049 F  41 Shelton         CT                29:45  9:35 
   44 Tom Halasinski       3215 M5059 M  50 Perth Amboy     NJ                29:46  9:35 
   45 Scott Kasarda        3226 M4049 M  40 Bethany         CT                29:49  9:36 
   46 Lauren Gardner       3208 F3039 F  32 BROOKLYN        NY                29:56  9:38 
   47 Arthur Palmieri      3541 M4049 M  41 Hamden          CT                29:59  9:39 
   48 George Norden        3237 M3039 M  32 Guilford        CT                29:59  9:39 
   49 Jocelyn Tonne        3247 F2029 F  28 Stratford       CT                30:00  9:40 
   50 Domenico Carusone    3198 M2029 M  27 New York        NY                30:00  9:40 
   51 Andrea Benjamin      3194 F5059 F  56 Woodbridge      CT                30:33  9:50 
   52 Melissa Russell      3242 F2029 F  24 Seymour         CT                30:59  9:59 
   53 Andrea Carvalho      3199 M3039 M  30 Naugatuck       CT                31:00  9:59 
   54 Erinn Halasinski     3213 F1319 F  19 Cheshire        CT                31:32 10:09 
   55 Jacqueline Snow      3244 F1319 F  17 Bethany         CT                31:37 10:11 
   56 Sonia Lahey          3229 F3039 F  36 Prospect        CT                31:57 10:17 
   57 celia waters         3249 F2029 F  28 Woodbridge      CT                32:08 10:21 
   58 Jill Aronin          3192 F4049 F  45 Orange          CT                32:55 10:36 
   59 Kathryn Twohill      2703 F2029 F  20 Shelton         CT                33:13 10:42 
   60 Bianca Gibbons-Mora  3209 F1319 F  17 Orange          CT                33:30 10:47 
   61 Natasha Mozden       3235 F3039 F  34 Griswold        CT Bad to the B   33:52 10:54 
   62 Huiyung Deng         5721 F4049 F  44 Woodbridge      CT                34:18 11:03 
   63 David Adams          2700 M6099 M  77 New Haven       CT                34:31 11:07 
   64 Katie Gross          2699 F3039 F  37 Derby           CT                34:34 11:08 
   65                      3395                                               34:34 11:08 
   66 Conor Duffy          3206 M3039 M  32 New Haven       CT                34:35 11:08 
   67 Monica Mish          3530 F3039 F  34 Norwich         CT                34:41 11:10 
   68 Benjamin Zigun       2706 M5059 M  55 Woodbridge      CT                34:52 11:14 
   69 Joshua Baitch        3616 F1319 F  13 Woodbridge      CT                34:53 11:14 
   70 Daniel Mercado       3233 M5059 M  57 North Branford  CT                35:20 11:23 
   71                      3536                                               35:26 11:25 
   72 Laura Hunt           5719 F6099 F  63 Avon            CT                36:03 11:37 
   73 Juann Knudson        3532 F5059 F  55 Woodbridge      CT                36:35 11:47 
   74 Lee Bradley          3535 M6099 M  74 Newington       CT                38:28 12:23 
   75 April Lionberger     3230 F4049 F  40 Glastonbury     CT                38:34 12:25 
   76 Evan Lionberger      3231 M0112 M   8 Glastonbury     CT                38:34 12:25 
   77 Trina Oko            2704 F4049 F  49 Woodbridge      CT                38:57 12:32 
   78 Watt Oko             2705 M5059 M  50 Woodbridge      CT                38:57 12:32 
   79 Emily Baitch         3528 F1319 F  16 Woodbridge      CT                40:51 13:09 
   80 Yaron Biatch         3787 M4049 M  42 Woodbridge      CT                41:12 13:16 
   81 Karyn Cunningham     3203 F5059 F  51 West Haven      CT To The Limit   47:46 15:23 
   82 Andrew Millovitsch   3234 M3039 M  38 Jewett City     CT Bad to the B   47:46 15:23 
   83 Brittany Jansen      3222 F2029 F  28 Bethel          CT                50:12 16:10 
   84 Cynthia Campos       3197 F3039 F  35 Orange          CT #BriStrong     51:46 16:40 
                                                                      

              ************* AWARDS LIST 5K RACE *************

                   ********** FEMALE OVERALL **********
    1 Courtney Campbell    40 Middlebury      CT   22:17 

    2 Charlotte Gorham     17 Woodbridge      CT   24:43 

    3 Jessica Rahrig       27 Shelton         CT   25:17 

                    ********** MALE OVERALL **********
    1 Nicholas Jallat      24 Seymour         CT   17:36 

    2 Jeffrey Townsend     46 Woodbridge      CT   17:59 

    3 Zachary Janotha      16 Oshkosh         WI   18:19 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12
    1 Grace Mahon          11 Orange             CT   25:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12
    1 Lance Mahon           9 Orange             CT   24:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1 Erinn Halasinski     19 Cheshire           CT   31:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Margaret Tucker      23 Seymour            CT   26:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 John Cornell         28 Orange             CT   26:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Jennifer Jansen      33 Bristol            CT   26:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Bradford Buchta      38 Bethany            CT   19:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Anna Mahon           42 Orange             CT   26:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Stephanie Hunt       47 Avon               CT   22:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Linda Janotha        52 Oshkosh            WI   27:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Mike Halasinski      53 Cheshire           CT   21:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Debbie Perry         60 Plantsville        CT   25:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 Dean Bolt            63 West Haven         CT   24:00