Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2015 09:25 PM
                   FCIAC Indoor T&F Championships - 2/5/2015                   
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT 
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) STAPLES                     92.50     2) RIDGEFIELD                 74   
    3) DANBURY                     56        4) GREENWICH                  54   
    5) DARIEN                      51.50     6) WILTON                     36   
    7) FAIRFIELD WARDE             24        8) ST. JOSEPH                 22   
    9) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE           17       10) NORWALK                    15   
   11) WESTHILL                    10       12) NEW CANAAN                  8   
   13) BRIEN MCMAHON                4       14) TRUMBULL                    1   
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                    104        2) RIDGEFIELD                 77   
    2) STAPLES                     77        4) DARIEN                     57   
    5) BRIEN MCMAHON               25        6) GREENWICH                  22   
    6) WESTHILL                    22        8) NORWALK                    21   
    9) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE           16       10) WILTON                     15   
   11) NEW CANAAN                  14       12) TRUMBULL                   12   
   13) Stamford                     2       14) ST. JOSEPH                  1   
                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.22  2/2/2012    Shelly Lindo, McMahon                       
        Meet: M  7.22  2/2/2012    Shelly Lindo, McMahon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niema Riley               12 Danbury                 7.27       7.42q  5 
  2 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                 7.58       7.53q  4 
  3 Stephanie Sheehan         12 Fairfield WA            7.65       7.66q  3 
  4 Madeleine Schneider       12 Darien                  7.70       7.71q  2 
  5 Katherine Gallagher        9 Greenwich               8.06       7.75q  5 
  6 Jenna Restieri            11 Greenwich               7.99       7.76q  2 
  7 Anna Giannuzzi            11 Greenwich               7.82       7.77q  1 
  8 Deanna Singewald          11 Norwalk                 7.90       7.82   3 
  9 Penda M'Bengue             9 Norwalk                 8.13       7.84   3 
 10 Saintphanie Porcenat      11 Danbury                 7.83       7.87   1 
 11 Emilie Woda               10 Ridgefield              7.91       7.89   4 
 12 Bria Albanese             10 Wilton                  8.10       7.92   2 
 13 Teyah Green               11 Brien McMaho            7.98       7.93   3  7.927
 14 Haley Mocker              11 Trumbull                7.94       7.93   5  7.928
 15 Elizabeth Sacchi          10 Ridgefield              7.87       7.95   2 
 16 Hannah Keating            11 Fairfield WA            8.00       7.97   1 
 17 Katherine Doyle           11 Greenwich               8.11       8.01   1  8.004
 18 Bridget van Dorsten       12 Staples                 8.11       8.01   1  8.005
 19 Paula Tabaschek           12 Darien                  8.00       8.01   1  8.007
 20 Morgan Hartmayer          11 Ridgefield              8.11       8.09   2 
 21 Mary Wise                 11 New Canaan              8.03       8.12   4 
 22 Maggie O'Gorman            9 Greenwich               7.96       8.13   4 
 23 Marissa Mastrianni        10 Norwalk                 8.05       8.15   5 
 24 Abigail Najarian           9 Staples                 8.02       8.17   2 
 25 Rachael Kurtzman          12 Brien McMaho            8.06       8.19   4 
 26 Julie Kobyra              11 Wilton                  7.92       8.23   5 
 27 Kelsey Ganim              10 Greenwich               8.14       8.24   5 
 28 Gracie Bradley            10 Norwalk                 8.13       8.28   4 
 -- Earthaiza Watkins          9 Stamford                8.03         FS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.22  2/2/2012    Shelly Lindo, McMahon                       
        Meet: M  7.22  2/2/2012    Shelly Lindo, McMahon                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Niema Riley               12 Danbury                 7.42       7.33  
  2 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                 7.53       7.42  
  3 Stephanie Sheehan         12 Fairfield WA            7.66       7.55  
  4 Anna Giannuzzi            11 Greenwich               7.77       7.67  
  5 Madeleine Schneider       12 Darien                  7.71       7.70   7.692
  6 Katherine Gallagher        9 Greenwich               7.75       7.70   7.696
  7 Jenna Restieri            11 Greenwich               7.76       7.72  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Reseed after scratches
       FCIAC: F 40.70  3/6/2009    Charisma Green @ NEHS, Danbury              
        Meet: M 41.04  2/1/2013    Shannon Quinlan, Wilton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anna Sulger               12 Darien                 43.13      40.43F  7 
  2 Niema Riley               12 Danbury                42.16      42.94   7 
  3 Alexandra Damron          10 Ridgefield             44.33      43.56   7 
  4 Mariah Provenzano         12 St. Joseph             44.44      43.83   7 
  5 Melissa Luse              12 Wilton                 44.79      43.93   6 
  6 Deanna Singewald          11 Norwalk                44.16      44.37   7 
  7 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                46.47      44.85   5 
  8 Jillian Lauricella        11 Wilton                 46.67      45.00   4 
  9 Katherine Gallagher        9 Greenwich              45.38      45.08   6 
 10 Jada Harris               11 St. Joseph             47.39      45.24   2 
 11 Karlynne Webster           9 Danbury                46.66      45.37   5 
 12 Victoria Nazworth         11 Ridgefield             45.39      45.65   5 
 13 Emily Philippides          9 Greenwich              44.73      45.78   7 
 14 Earthaiza Watkins          9 Stamford               46.37      45.90   5 
 15 Margaret Dyment           11 Greenwich              46.80      45.94   4 
 16 Cassandra Factora         10 Fairfield LU           47.15      46.11   3 
 17 Leah Phelan               11 Ridgefield             45.26      46.15   6 
 18 Kaitlyn Hutter            11 Stamford               47.52      46.19   1 
 19 Jenna Restieri            11 Greenwich              47.28      46.29   2 
 20 Philecia Seipio           11 Danbury                45.34      46.35   6 
 21 Amanda Neckritz            9 Staples                47.09      46.56   3 
 22 Edona Jakaj               10 Norwalk                47.08      46.62   3 
 23 Rackell Souza              9 Danbury                47.11      46.69   3 
 24 Christina Sylester        11 St. Joseph             47.21      46.83   2 
 25 Athena Chiarello           9 Danbury                47.67      46.86   1 
 26 Gracie Bradley            10 Norwalk                46.85      47.16   4 
 27 Brenda Soares             12 Danbury                47.39      47.32   2 
 28 Elizabeth Lufkin          10 Greenwich              47.02      47.71   4 
 29 Katherine Coogan          10 Staples                47.18      48.00   2 
 30 Marissa Gonzalez          11 Danbury                47.58      48.16   1 
 31 Charlotte Rossi           10 Staples                47.48      48.26   1 
 -- Ansley Costarene          10 Greenwich              46.61         FS   5 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Reseed after scratches
       FCIAC: F 1:36.08  2/1/2013    Dillon Schoen @ FCIAC, Darien             
        Meet: M 1:36.08  2/1/2013    Dillon Schoen, Darien                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anna Sulger               12 Darien               1:37.77    1:37.03   4 
          32.64 (32.64)    1:05.98 (33.34)    1:37.03 (31.06)
  2 Leah Sarkisian             9 Danbury              1:41.18    1:37.44   4 
          32.34 (32.34)    1:05.79 (33.45)    1:37.44 (31.66)
  3 Laine Parsons             12 Wilton               1:42.51    1:41.28   4 
          33.03 (33.03)    1:07.37 (34.34)    1:41.28 (33.91)
  4 Hannah Mercorella         12 Ridgefield           1:42.29    1:43.03   4 
          32.84 (32.84)    1:07.94 (35.10)    1:43.03 (35.10)
  5 Katherine Jasminski       10 Ridgefield           1:42.74    1:44.04   4 
          33.05 (33.05)    1:08.13 (35.08)    1:44.04 (35.91)
  6 Lilla Seymour             11 Wilton               1:48.14    1:44.15   4 
          33.43 (33.43)    1:08.14 (34.72)    1:44.15 (36.01)
  7 Alison Ambrosecchio       12 Westhill             1:50.66    1:45.99   3 
          32.75 (32.75)    1:08.23 (35.49)    1:45.99 (37.76)
  8 Caroline Frey             11 Greenwich            1:48.25    1:46.72   3 
          32.98 (32.98)    1:09.27 (36.29)    1:46.72 (37.46)
  9 Kaitlyn Hutter            11 Stamford             1:50.69    1:47.48   3 
          33.36 (33.36)    1:10.66 (37.31)    1:47.48 (36.82)
 10 Emma Slagle               11 Greenwich            1:50.64    1:48.48   3 
          33.32 (33.32)    1:10.65 (37.33)    1:48.48 (37.84)
 11 Marisa Patel               9 Staples              1:53.83    1:48.84   1 
          35.00 (35.00)    1:11.29 (36.30)    1:48.84 (37.56)
 12 Mia Bonanno               12 Greenwich            1:51.29    1:48.85   2 
          34.55 (34.55)    1:11.27 (36.72)    1:48.85 (37.59)
 13 Sullie Desmond            11 Fairfield LU         1:50.26    1:51.33   3 
          33.55 (33.55)    1:11.47 (37.92)    1:51.33 (39.87)
 14 Lily Meyers               12 Ridgefield           1:54.20    1:51.58   1 
          34.32 (34.32)    1:11.80 (37.48)    1:51.58 (39.78)
 15 Grace Wynne               10 Staples              1:52.95    1:51.59   2 
          35.23 (35.23)    1:12.51 (37.28)    1:51.59 (39.09)
 16 Rebecca Barr              10 Staples              1:52.60    1:52.07   2 
          34.43 (34.43)    1:11.95 (37.53)    1:52.07 (40.13)
 17 Julia Realander           10 Ridgefield           1:53.44    1:53.03   2 
          35.02 (35.02)    1:12.84 (37.82)    1:53.03 (40.20)
 18 Kelly Grady                9 Darien               1:54.78    1:53.23   1 
          35.28 (35.28)    1:14.07 (38.80)    1:53.23 (39.17)
 19 Claire Phelan             11 Ridgefield           1:55.11    1:53.62   1 
          34.72 (34.72)    1:12.77 (38.06)    1:53.62 (40.85)
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Reseed after scratches
       FCIAC: F 2:53.08  3/2/2012    Keri Liyons @ NEHS 1st, Wilton            
        Meet: M 2:59.08  2/4/2010    Danielle Klein, Trumbull                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hannah DeBalsi            11 Staples              3:03.64    3:02.52   2 
      1:10.75 (1:10.75)  3:02.52 (1:51.78)
  2 Erica Hefnawy             12 Staples              3:09.15    3:04.13   2 
      1:11.56 (1:11.56)  3:04.13 (1:52.58)
  3 Hannah Fleming            12 Ridgefield           3:06.30    3:04.22   2 
      1:11.79 (1:11.79)  3:04.22 (1:52.43)
  4 Julia Hergenrother         9 Ridgefield           3:15.57    3:11.33   2 
      1:15.21 (1:15.21)  3:11.33 (1:56.13)
  5 Brianna Auray             10 Fairfield LU         3:13.81    3:13.73   2 
      1:14.96 (1:14.96)  3:13.73 (1:58.78)
  6 Claire Ludington          11 Greenwich            3:24.87    3:21.21   1 
      1:19.14 (1:19.14)  3:21.21 (2:02.08)
  7 Daryl Kennedy             12 Greenwich            3:19.17    3:22.13   2 
      1:16.57 (1:16.57)  3:22.13 (2:05.57)
  8 Carly Pavoni               9 Fairfield WA         3:25.09    3:22.94   1 
      1:20.13 (1:20.13)  3:22.94 (2:02.82)
  9 Drew Davis                10 New Canaan           3:29.68    3:25.23   1 
      1:21.11 (1:21.11)  3:25.23 (2:04.13)
 10 Julia Realander           10 Ridgefield           3:26.83    3:25.60   1 
      1:20.27 (1:20.27)  3:25.60 (2:05.33)
 11 Rachel Maue               10 Ridgefield           3:27.60    3:25.90   1 
      1:20.70 (1:20.70)  3:25.90 (2:05.21)
 12 Julia Eustace              9 Fairfield WA         3:28.70    3:26.26   1 
      1:19.92 (1:19.92)  3:26.26 (2:06.35)
 13 Amy Wyle                  11 Greenwich            3:20.06    3:26.34   2 
      1:16.14 (1:16.14)  3:26.34 (2:10.20)
 14 Francesca Barucci         11 Fairfield LU         3:23.21    3:26.81   1 
      1:19.37 (1:19.37)  3:26.81 (2:07.45)
 -- Kristen Mayhew            11 Darien               3:11.72        DNF   2 
      1:14.58 (1:14.58)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 4:54.15  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
        Meet: M 4:54.15  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hannah DeBalsi            11 Staples              5:07.48    5:13.47   2 
      2:37.19 (2:37.19)  5:13.47 (2:36.29)
  2 Mary Lynch                11 Wilton               5:24.97    5:25.02   2 
      2:44.56 (2:44.56)  5:25.02 (2:40.46)
  3 Kelsey Bordash            10 Ridgefield           5:26.99    5:27.75   2 
      2:44.60 (2:44.60)  5:27.75 (2:43.16)
  4 Susannah Martin           10 Staples              5:30.75    5:28.57   2 
      2:45.14 (2:45.14)  5:28.57 (2:43.44)
  5 Elisabeth French          12 Staples              5:31.04    5:30.79   2 
      2:44.82 (2:44.82)  5:30.79 (2:45.97)
  6 Ava Kelley                10 Ridgefield           5:33.83    5:36.52   2 
      2:46.02 (2:46.02)  5:36.52 (2:50.50)
  7 Katharine Smith           11 Staples              5:31.35    5:36.93   2 
      2:46.38 (2:46.38)  5:36.93 (2:50.56)
  8 Sabrina Thurber           11 Greenwich            5:39.84    5:37.19   2 
      2:45.59 (2:45.59)  5:37.19 (2:51.61)
  9 Jennifer Krupa            11 Stamford             5:45.32    5:39.63   1 
      2:46.84 (2:46.84)  5:39.63 (2:52.80)
 10 Samantha Savage           12 Darien               5:49.03    5:40.21   1 
      2:46.11 (2:46.11)  5:40.21 (2:54.10)
 11 Kelly Walsh               12 Fairfield LU         5:45.31    5:40.68   1 
      2:46.62 (2:46.62)  5:40.68 (2:54.07)
 12 Olivia Spinosa            10 Fairfield WA         5:47.58    5:43.09   1 
      2:46.02 (2:46.02)  5:43.09 (2:57.08)
 13 Claire Ludington          11 Greenwich            5:44.44    5:45.15   2 
      2:49.79 (2:49.79)  5:45.15 (2:55.36)
 14 Nina Mellin               10 Wilton               5:54.81    5:47.74   1 
      2:49.79 (2:49.79)  5:47.74 (2:57.95)
 15 Gwenyth Byrne             11 Ridgefield           5:56.53    5:48.25   1 
      2:46.30 (2:46.30)  5:48.25 (3:01.95)
 16 Grace Peter               11 Darien               5:49.79    5:49.41   1 
      2:50.37 (2:50.37)  5:49.41 (2:59.05)
 17 Grace Harmon              11 Darien               5:44.25    5:50.04   2 
      2:46.63 (2:46.63)  5:50.04 (3:03.41)
 18 Emilia Callery             9 Darien               6:00.07    5:54.20   1 
      2:52.91 (2:52.91)  5:54.20 (3:01.29)
 19 Roey Mappa                11 Fairfield WA         5:44.44    5:55.11   2 
      2:48.53 (2:48.53)  5:55.11 (3:06.59)
 20 Samantha Little           10 Staples              5:58.75    5:55.43   1 
      2:50.08 (2:50.08)  5:55.43 (3:05.36)
 21 Melissa Alvarado          11 Staples              5:55.16    6:03.34   1 
      2:57.14 (2:57.14)  6:03.34 (3:06.21)
 22 Kristen Lodato            10 Greenwich            5:56.82    6:06.57   1 
      2:50.72 (2:50.72)  6:06.57 (3:15.86)
 23 Fleur Byrne               10 Staples              5:58.98    6:08.77   1 
      2:56.92 (2:56.92)  6:08.77 (3:11.86)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Reseed after scratches
       FCIAC: F 10:23.30  1981        Ceci Hopp (2 Miles), Greenwich           
        Meet: M 10:28.56  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hannah DeBalsi            11 Staples             10:52.62   10:50.41   2 
      5:27.33 (5:27.33) 10:50.41 (5:23.09)
  2 Gabi Galletta             10 Fairfield WA        11:56.08   11:53.48   2 
      5:55.36 (5:55.36) 11:53.48 (5:58.13)
  3 Olivia Gorski             11 Ridgefield          12:00.26   11:56.88   2 
      5:56.10 (5:56.10) 11:56.88 (6:00.79)
  4 Mikayla Fosina             9 Brien McMaho        11:56.93   11:58.98   2 
      5:56.65 (5:56.65) 11:58.98 (6:02.33)
  5 Sarah Radziewicz          10 Fairfield WA        12:15.77   12:06.20   2 
      5:54.86 (5:54.86) 12:06.20 (6:11.34)
  6 Angelee Parmar            11 Staples             11:42.77   12:08.13   2 
      5:54.83 (5:54.83) 12:08.13 (6:13.31)
  7 Sarah LeHan               11 Darien              12:29.78   12:10.36   1 
      6:03.34 (6:03.34) 12:10.36 (6:07.03)
  8 Kate Halabi               12 Darien              12:09.01   12:10.68   2 
      5:56.93 (5:56.93) 12:10.68 (6:13.76)
  9 Sydney Adams              11 Trumbull            12:21.19   12:12.68   1 
      6:01.90 (6:01.90) 12:12.68 (6:10.79)
 10 Hannah Fleming            12 Ridgefield          12:11.06   12:15.40   2 
      5:55.71 (5:55.71) 12:15.40 (6:19.69)
 11 Keegan Simonsen            9 Fairfield LU        12:26.66   12:17.00   1 
      6:01.57 (6:01.57) 12:17.00 (6:15.43)
 12 Jennifer Krupa            11 Stamford            12:14.94   12:18.65   2 
      5:57.79 (5:57.79) 12:18.65 (6:20.86)
 13 Haley Greene              10 Ridgefield          12:17.42   12:24.23   2 
      5:55.62 (5:55.62) 12:24.23 (6:28.62)
 14 Amanda Percarpio          12 Darien              12:42.54   12:30.84   1 
      6:08.97 (6:08.97) 12:30.84 (6:21.88)
 15 Amanda Kuczo              12 Fairfield WA        12:12.25   12:32.28   2 
      5:59.70 (5:59.70) 12:32.28 (6:32.58)
 16 Rachel Maue               10 Ridgefield          12:36.05   12:40.36   1 
      6:03.71 (6:03.71) 12:40.36 (6:36.66)
 17 Molly Davidson            12 Fairfield WA        12:39.92   12:50.82   1 
      6:15.62 (6:15.62) 12:50.82 (6:35.20)
 18 Emily Fountain            12 Greenwich           12:51.73   12:51.07   1 
      6:15.91 (6:15.91) 12:51.07 (6:35.16)
 19 Kristen Lodato            10 Greenwich           12:58.35   12:58.11   1 
      6:16.27 (6:16.27) 12:58.11 (6:41.84)
 20 Sarina Gersten            10 Danbury             12:58.66   13:00.47   1 
      6:18.38 (6:18.38) 13:00.47 (6:42.09)
 21 Anna Leatherwood          11 Fairfield LU        12:48.62   13:03.56   1 
      6:13.33 (6:13.33) 13:03.56 (6:50.24)
 22 Samantha Savage           12 Darien              12:35.36   13:13.85   1 
      6:11.56 (6:11.56) 13:13.85 (7:02.30)
 23 Nicole Caputo             11 Darien              12:59.48   13:40.71   1 
      6:40.32 (6:40.32) 13:40.71 (7:00.40)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
        Meet: M  8.53  1/29/2014   Sarah Boyd, McMahon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jada Harris               11 St. Joseph              8.49       8.57q  5 
  2 Stephanie Sheehan         12 Fairfield WA            8.94       9.15q  3 
  3 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                 8.97       9.17q  2 
  4 Bridget Chiaravalle       10 Danbury                 8.90       9.35q  4 
  5 Emily Wu                  11 Greenwich               9.53       9.40q  4 
  6 Victoria Nazworth         11 Ridgefield              9.39       9.41q  2 
  7 Maddie Daly               12 St. Joseph              9.53       9.48q  3 
  8 Edona Jakaj               10 Norwalk                 9.79       9.74   4 
  9 Kelly Vodola              12 Darien                  9.89       9.85   3 
 10 Penda M'Bengue             9 Norwalk                 9.65       9.98   5 
 11 Sabina Pierre-Louis       12 Stamford               10.53      10.00   3 
 12 Grace Foster              10 Staples                 9.33      10.01   1 
 13 Josephine Simon           10 Ridgefield              9.33      10.04   1 
 14 Katherine Vahsen          11 Westhill               10.33      10.13   3 
 15 Margaret Lindenburg       12 Ridgefield             10.16      10.24   5 
 16 Margaret Simpson          12 Stamford                9.91      10.30   2 
 17 Lydia Seyer               10 St. Joseph             10.40      10.39   4 
 18 Emily Recupero            12 St. Joseph             10.12      10.42   1 
 19 Abigail Cragin             9 Darien                 10.51      10.47   5 
 20 Elizabeth Arthur          12 Wilton                 10.46      10.51   2 
 21 Bhavya Bhushan            11 Trumbull               10.72      10.64   2 
 22 Elizabeth Maisel          12 Fairfield WA           10.67      10.65   1 
 23 Emma Scott                12 Ridgefield             10.56      10.70   4 
 24 Erin Gillespie            12 Trumbull               10.53      10.72   4 
 25 Casey Manzella            12 New Canaan             10.65      10.74   1 
 26 Avrey Carifa              10 Greenwich              10.52      11.08   2 
 -- Heather Gans              12 Fairfield WA            9.67         FS   5 
 -- Amanda Singer             12 Stamford               10.58         FS   5 
 -- Alyssa Centopani          12 Trumbull               10.14        DNF   1 
 -- Caroline Nethercott       12 Ridgefield             10.62        DNF   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
        Meet: M  8.53  1/29/2014   Sarah Boyd, McMahon                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jada Harris               11 St. Joseph              8.57       8.52M 
  2 Stephanie Sheehan         12 Fairfield WA            9.15       8.79  
  3 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                 9.17       9.11  
  4 Bridget Chiaravalle       10 Danbury                 9.35       9.16  
  5 Victoria Nazworth         11 Ridgefield              9.41       9.32  
  6 Emily Wu                  11 Greenwich               9.40       9.46  
  7 Maddie Daly               12 St. Joseph              9.48       9.84  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:41.36  2/26/2008   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         Walton,Green,Docemus,Green                        
        Meet: M 1:46.98  2/4/2010    Danbury                                   
                         T. Green, C. Green, S. Harrington, N. Lowry       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:50.48    1:46.98M  3 
     1) Niema Riley 12                  2) Saintphanie Porcenat 11        
     3) Zyniah Bunn 9                   4) Bridget Chiaravalle 10         
          52.92 (52.92)    1:19.71 (26.80)    1:46.98 (27.28)
  2 Darien                                            1:52.97    1:49.85   3 
     1) Elizabeth Fucigna 12            2) Madeleine Schneider 12         
     3) Anna Sulger 12                  4) Kelly Vodola 12                
          53.61 (53.61)    1:21.61 (28.00)    1:49.85 (28.25)
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:48.34    1:50.09   3 
     1) Cassandra Factora 10            2) Rachel Hurst 12                
     3) Emma Koether 12                 4) Miranda Rosenfeld 12           
          55.51 (55.51)    1:24.30 (28.80)    1:50.09 (25.79)
  4 Greenwich                                         1:52.66    1:53.02   3 
     1) Maggie O'Gorman 9               2) Emily Philippides 9            
     3) Anna Giannuzzi 11               4) Emma Slagle 11                 
          56.15 (56.15)    1:24.83 (28.68)    1:53.02 (28.20)
  5 Ridgefield                                        1:51.56    1:53.05   3 
     1) Leah Phelan 11                  2) Alexandra Damron 10            
     3) Josephine Simon 10              4) Emilie Woda 10                 
          55.62 (55.62)    1:24.25 (28.64)    1:53.05 (28.81)
  6 Wilton                                            1:56.90    1:53.62   2 
     1) Jillian Lauricella 11           2) Melissa Luse 12                
     3) Bria Albanese 10                4) Julie Kobyra 11                
          58.01 (58.01)    1:25.48 (27.47)    1:53.62 (28.14)
  7 Staples                                           1:56.32    1:53.74   2 
     1) Amanda Neckritz 9               2) Sarah Neckritz 10              
     3) Ivy Prince 10                   4) Charlotte Rossi 10             
          56.21 (56.21)    1:24.78 (28.57)    1:53.74 (28.96)
  8 Brien McMahon                                     1:57.00    1:56.70   2 
     1) Teyah Green 11                  2) McKenzie Harvey 11             
     3) Rachael Kurtzman 12             4) Sashyana Wright 11             
          58.99 (58.99)    1:27.85 (28.87)    1:56.70 (28.85)
  9 Norwalk                                           2:02.72    1:56.79   1 
     1) Marissa Mastrianni 10           2) Sophia De Andrade 10           
     3) Gracie Bradley 10               4) Chinari Campbell 9             
          58.66 (58.66)    1:27.37 (28.71)    1:56.79 (29.42)
 10 St. Joseph                                        1:57.50    1:56.87   2 
     1) Mariah Provenzano 12            2) Alexandra Quatrella 12         
     3) Alexia Cimino 10                4) Christina Sylester 11          
      1:00.49 (1:00.49)    1:29.92 (29.43)    1:56.87 (26.96)
 11 Fairfield Warde                                   1:58.02    1:57.94   2 
     1) Sara Burkhart 9                 2) Hannah Keating 11              
     3) Tianna Barr 11                  4) Kayla Yaverski 10              
          59.77 (59.77)    1:29.18 (29.42)    1:57.94 (28.77)
 12 New Canaan                                        1:58.90    1:58.12   1 
     1) Katie Kennelly 9                2) Freia Mierendorf 9             
     3) Jane Reed 11                    4) Mary Wise 11                   
          59.37 (59.37)    1:28.52 (29.16)    1:58.12 (29.60)
 13 Stamford                                          2:02.16    2:00.93   1 
     1) Clara Desir 11                  2) Kimberley Holly 10             
     3) Alexis Reyes 9                  4) Jennifer Krupa 11              
      1:00.42 (1:00.42)    1:30.77 (30.36)    2:00.93 (30.16)
 14 Trumbull                                          1:59.00    2:03.12   1 
     1) Erin Gillespie 12               2) Sara Carlson 10                
     3) Eva Solano 9                    4) Bridget Weston 12              
      1:00.80 (1:00.80)    1:31.61 (30.82)    2:03.12 (31.51)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 3:58.35  3/10/2002   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         Bourgault,Graham,DellaVolpe,Egbert                
        Meet: M 4:06.22  2/2/2012    Greenwich                                 
                         E. Markowtiz, C. Wright, N. Leeds, A, Michaud     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilton                                            4:23.09    4:12.70   2 
     1) Jillian Lauricella 11           2) Lilla Seymour 11               
     3) Melissa Luse 12                 4) Laine Parsons 12               
      1:04.36 (1:04.36)  2:08.63 (1:04.27)  3:12.61 (1:03.99)  4:12.70 (1:00.10)
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:07.68    4:12.92   2 
     1) Emma Koether 12                 2) Miranda Rosenfeld 12           
     3) Cassandra Factora 10            4) Rachel Hurst 12                
      1:06.31 (1:06.31)  2:11.96 (1:05.66)  3:13.99 (1:02.04)    4:12.92 (58.93)
  3 Ridgefield                                        4:18.36    4:14.85   2 
     1) Leah Phelan 11                  2) Victoria Nazworth 11           
     3) Katherine Jasminski 10          4) Hannah Mercorella 12           
      1:04.46 (1:04.46)  2:08.40 (1:03.95)  3:12.40 (1:04.01)  4:14.85 (1:02.45)
  4 Danbury                                           4:09.71    4:15.05   2 
     1) Leah Sarkisian 9                2) Bridget Chiaravalle 10         
     3) Caylea Landrie 11               4) Gabriela Collado 12            
      1:03.13 (1:03.13)  2:08.05 (1:04.92)  3:15.92 (1:07.88)    4:15.05 (59.14)
  5 Greenwich                                         4:16.26    4:17.89   2 
     1) Caroline Frey 11                2) Emma Slagle 11                 
     3) Jenny Goggin 12                 4) Maggie O'Gorman 9              
      1:05.97 (1:05.97)  2:10.82 (1:04.85)  3:13.57 (1:02.76)  4:17.89 (1:04.33)
  6 Staples                                           4:27.92    4:20.49   1 
     1) Erica Hefnawy 12                2) Ivy Prince 10                  
     3) Sarah Neckritz 10               4) Meghan Johnson 9               
      1:04.33 (1:04.33)  2:10.77 (1:06.44)  3:15.93 (1:05.17)  4:20.49 (1:04.56)
  7 Darien                                            4:21.09    4:23.18   2 
     1) Paula Tabaschek 12              2) Elizabeth Fucigna 12           
     3) Charlotte Harmon 9              4) Sarah Hadlow 11                
      1:04.62 (1:04.62)  2:10.54 (1:05.93)  3:16.41 (1:05.87)  4:23.18 (1:06.78)
  8 Stamford                                          4:37.39    4:26.69   1 
     1) Margaret Simpson 12             2) Sabina Pierre-Louis 12         
     3) Earthaiza Watkins 9             4) Kaitlyn Hutter 11              
      1:07.04 (1:07.04)  2:17.57 (1:10.54)  3:21.98 (1:04.42)  4:26.69 (1:04.71)
  9 St. Joseph                                        4:27.11    4:29.68   1 
     1) Alexandra Quatrella 12          2) Mariah Provenzano 12           
     3) Maddie Daly 12                  4) Kathryn Fitzimmons 10          
      1:09.91 (1:09.91)  2:20.81 (1:10.91)  3:26.04 (1:05.23)  4:29.68 (1:03.65)
 10 Fairfield Warde                                   4:33.28    4:30.24   1 
     1) Elizabeth Buhrendorf 10         2) Carly Pavoni 9                 
     3) Sara Burkhart 9                 4) Hannah Dougherty 11            
      1:07.53 (1:07.53)  2:16.92 (1:09.39)  3:25.44 (1:08.53)  4:30.24 (1:04.81)
 11 Trumbull                                          4:31.51    4:33.71   1 
     1) Lauren Brideau 11               2) Ashley Storino 9               
     3) Krystyna Kryzanski 12           4) Haley Mocker 11                
      1:09.52 (1:09.52)  2:19.27 (1:09.75)  3:23.53 (1:04.27)  4:33.71 (1:10.18)
 12 New Canaan                                        4:51.08    4:47.10   1 
     1) Sarah Jane O'Connor 9           2) Jane Reed 11                   
     3) Cali Brannan 9                  4) Chloe McAuliffe 9              
      1:11.27 (1:11.27)  2:22.24 (1:10.97)  3:32.20 (1:09.97)  4:47.10 (1:14.91)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F 9:18.60  3/13/2006   Ridgefield, Ridgefield                    
        Meet: M 9:44.36  2/4/2010    Danbury                                   
                         A. Bukowski, M. Daly, D. Angotta, E. Campbell     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         9:55.73    9:50.94  
     1) Daryl Kennedy 12                2) Jenny Goggin 12                
     3) Sabrina Thurber 11              4) Amy Wyle 11                    
      2:27.49 (2:27.49)  4:57.05 (2:29.56)  7:25.13 (2:28.08)  9:50.94 (2:25.82)
  2 Wilton                                           10:26.65    9:54.12  
     1) Lilla Seymour 11                2) Laine Parsons 12               
     3) Mary Lynch 11                   4) Nina Mellin 10                 
      2:27.64 (2:27.64)  4:56.31 (2:28.68)  7:31.43 (2:35.13)  9:54.12 (2:22.69)
  3 Ridgefield                                       10:05.96    9:54.49  
     1) Kelsey Bordash 10               2) Katherine Jasminski 10         
     3) Ava Kelley 10                   4) Olivia Gorski 11               
      2:26.03 (2:26.03)  4:55.93 (2:29.90)  7:25.30 (2:29.37)  9:54.49 (2:29.19)
  4 Staples                                          10:00.52    9:57.79  
     1) Elisabeth French 12             2) Susannah Martin 10             
     3) Marisa Patel 9                  4) Katharine Smith 11             
      2:29.47 (2:29.47)  4:59.44 (2:29.97)  7:29.66 (2:30.23)  9:57.79 (2:28.13)
  5 Darien                                           10:36.34   10:10.46  
     1) Grace Harmon 11                 2) Lindsey Holek 12               
     3) Charlotte Harmon 9              4) Grace Peter 11                 
      2:32.69 (2:32.69)  5:06.32 (2:33.63)  7:39.39 (2:33.07) 10:10.46 (2:31.08)
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                10:09.91   10:16.36  
     1) Sullie Desmond 11               2) Kelly Walsh 12                 
     3) Brianna Auray 10                4) Francesca Barucci 11           
      2:29.73 (2:29.73)  5:04.29 (2:34.57)  7:41.73 (2:37.44) 10:16.36 (2:34.64)
  7 New Canaan                                       10:38.99   10:36.44  
     1) Chloe McAuliffe 9               2) Sarah Jane O'Connor 9          
     3) Drew Davis 10                   4) Lauren Carlson 10              
      2:35.73 (2:35.73)  5:13.53 (2:37.81)  7:58.80 (2:45.27) 10:36.44 (2:37.65)
  8 Fairfield Warde                                  10:20.45   10:39.30  
     1) Roey Mappa 11                   2) Hannah Dougherty 11            
     3) Quinn Igram 12                  4) Olivia Spinosa 10              
      2:38.44 (2:38.44)  5:14.59 (2:36.16)  7:57.73 (2:43.14) 10:39.30 (2:41.58)
  9 Danbury                                          10:58.77   10:58.78  
     1) Mary Pacini 10                  2) Hayden Turk 9                  
     3) Rachel Melody 10                4) Sarina Gersten 10              
      2:40.19 (2:40.19)  5:26.78 (2:46.60)  8:08.96 (2:42.18) 10:58.78 (2:49.83)
 10 Trumbull                                         11:02.11   11:04.43  
     1) Lauren Brideau 11               2) Sydney Adams 11                
     3) Kate Ariano 9                   4) Krystyna Kryzanski 12          
      2:38.56 (2:38.56)  5:27.38 (2:48.82)  8:07.62 (2:40.24) 11:04.43 (2:56.81)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 4:09.04  1983        Wilton, Wilton                            
        Meet: M 4:20.73  1/19/2014   Staples                                   
                         S. Neckritz, K. Lieder, O. Wiener, T. Scanlin     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         4:26.18    4:24.11   2 
     1) Jenny Goggin 12                 2) Katherine Doyle 11             
     3) Caroline Frey 11                4) Anna Giannuzzi 11              
          56.26 (56.26)  1:59.20 (1:02.94)  4:24.11 (2:24.91)
  2 Danbury                                           4:15.80    4:25.34   2 
     1) Zyniah Bunn 9                   2) Saintphanie Porcenat 11        
     3) Gabriela Collado 12             4) Abigail Llanos 12              
          55.32 (55.32)  1:59.52 (1:04.21)  4:25.34 (2:25.82)
  3 Staples                                           4:34.36    4:27.00   2 
     1) Ivy Prince 10                   2) Erica Hefnawy 12               
     3) Meghan Johnson 9                4) Sarah Neckritz 10              
          57.39 (57.39)  2:02.03 (1:04.65)  4:27.00 (2:24.98)
  4 Ridgefield                                        4:28.07    4:30.57   2 
     1) Hannah Mercorella 12            2) Josephine Simon 10             
     3) Julia Hergenrother 9            4) Anna Landler 9                 
          57.27 (57.27)  2:01.34 (1:04.08)  4:30.57 (2:29.23)
  5 Darien                                            4:36.42    4:33.05   2 
     1) Paula Tabaschek 12              2) Kelly Vodola 12                
     3) Lindsey Holek 12                4) Sarah Hadlow 11                
          56.61 (56.61)  2:00.94 (1:04.33)  4:33.05 (2:32.11)
  6 Trumbull                                          4:54.33    4:40.35   1 
     1) Bridget Weston 12               2) Ashley Storino 9               
     3) Haley Mocker 11                 4) Harleigh Kaczegowicz 12        
      1:00.02 (1:00.02)  2:04.51 (1:04.49)  4:40.35 (2:35.85)
  7 New Canaan                                        5:09.01    4:42.60   1 
     1) Jane Reed 11                    2) Mary Wise 11                   
     3) Cali Brannan 9                  4) Lauren Carlson 10              
          58.90 (58.90)  2:04.92 (1:06.03)  4:42.60 (2:37.68)
  8 Fairfield Warde                                   4:38.78    4:42.93   1 
     1) Kayla Yaverski 10               2) Quinn Igram 12                 
     3) Hannah Dougherty 11             4) Tianna Barr 11                 
      1:00.07 (1:00.07)  2:04.96 (1:04.90)  4:42.93 (2:37.98)
  9 Wilton                                            4:31.68    4:49.05   2 
     1) Chloe Zimmermann 9              2) Paisley Eagan 9                
     3) Julie Kobyra 11                 4) Christine Troller 10           
          58.94 (58.94)  2:06.62 (1:07.69)  4:49.05 (2:42.44)
 10 Brien McMahon                                     5:05.00    4:53.47   1 
     1) Sashyana Wright 11              2) Rachael Kurtzman 12            
     3) McKenzie Harvey 11              4) Kristin Burnham 12             
          57.79 (57.79)  2:05.93 (1:08.14)  4:53.47 (2:47.55)
 -- Stamford                                          5:06.10        DNF   1 
     1) Kimberley Holly 10              2) Clara Desir 11                 
     3) Sabina Pierre-Louis 12          4) Eyline Cabrera 11              
          59.68 (59.68)
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening height 4-6
       FCIAC: F  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
        Meet: M  5-06  2/7/2009    Christy Gasparino, Darien                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Knoll           12 Staples              5-06.00    5-06.00M 
  2 Bridget van Dorsten       12 Staples              5-05.00    5-00.00  
  3 Anna Piper                12 Greenwich            4-10.00    4-10.00  
  3 Sofie Sogaard             11 Ridgefield           4-10.00    4-10.00  
  5 Ellen Hebrand             12 Darien               5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  5 India Fernandez            9 Staples              4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  7 Rebecca Chapman            9 Staples              4-10.00    4-08.00  
  7 Meghan Malloy             12 Trumbull             4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Annie Funk                10 Fairfield LU         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Isabel Saltzman           11 Wilton               4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Caylea Landrie            11 Danbury              5-00.00    4-06.00  
 11 Sophie Salomon            11 New Canaan           4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Danielle Richardson       11 Westhill             4-06.00    4-06.00  
 14 Kristina Wasserman        10 Staples              4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 15 Natalia Hartwell          12 Greenwich            4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Brenda Soares             12 Danbury              4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Opening height 7-0
       FCIAC: F 12-00.75  2010        Robin Bone @ NSI, Darien                 
        Meet: M    11-06  1/29/2014   Maddie Schneider, Darien                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madeleine Schneider       12 Darien              12-04.00   11-00.00  
  2 Beth Kelley               12 New Canaan           9-00.00    8-06.00  
  3 Sophia Corde              12 Staples              8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  4 Danielle Richardson       11 Westhill             7-06.00    8-00.00  
  5 Leanne Steinowitz         11 Ridgefield           8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  6 Gracyn Levenson           11 Staples              7-06.00    7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 3 jumps, top 7 get 3 more, all count
       FCIAC: F    18-09  1982        Tracy Winn, Stamford                     
        Meet: M 18-04.50  2/1/2013    Catherine Lacey, Darien                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Knoll           12 Staples             15-10.00   16-08.50  
  2 Sofie Sogaard             11 Ridgefield          15-08.00   16-04.00  
  3 Danielle Richardson       11 Westhill            14-10.50   15-08.00  
  4 Katherine Doyle           11 Greenwich           15-03.00   15-04.50  
  5 Lindsay Alfano            12 Greenwich           15-04.25   15-02.25  
  6 Anna Landler               9 Ridgefield          14-05.00   15-01.25  
  7 Bridget Weston            12 Trumbull            15-01.00   15-00.00  
  8 Stephanie Mills           11 Fairfield WA        14-02.00   14-08.50  
  9 Caylea Landrie            11 Danbury             15-03.00   14-07.25  
 10 Stephanie Sheehan         12 Fairfield WA        15-06.50   14-05.50  
 11 Julia Knorr               12 Fairfield WA        13-09.00   14-04.50  
 12 Caleigh Morr              10 Darien              14-02.50   14-03.75  
 13 Philecia Seipio           11 Danbury             14-01.00   13-10.00  
 14 Lacey Eller                9 Wilton              13-11.00   13-09.50  
 15 Teresa Du                 10 Darien              13-09.50   13-08.00  
 -- Elysse Cadoux              9 Staples             13-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Cara Bebey                 9 Fairfield WA        13-09.50       FOUL  
 -- Erika Regus                9 Danbury             14-00.75       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 3 throws, top 7 get 3 more, all count
       FCIAC: F 46-11.75  2/21/2006   Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
        Meet: M 46-07.50  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Cicchetti           12 Greenwich           39-06.00   39-03.00  
  2 Andrea Galeano            12 St. Joseph          32-03.50   34-07.75  
  3 Laine Blummer             11 Darien              30-11.00   33-00.50  
  4 Jessica Robbins           11 Danbury             31-06.00   31-00.25  
  5 Kayleen Walter            12 Ridgefield          31-05.00   30-06.00  
  6 Brianne McGill            10 Ridgefield          28-06.00   29-10.50  
  7 Alaina Washington         12 Staples             30-02.00   29-08.50  
  8 Gloria Jean-Baptiste      11 Brien McMaho        28-05.00   28-09.75  
  9 Danielle Leffend          12 Westhill            27-01.50   28-07.50  
 10 Emily Conley              11 New Canaan          29-09.50   27-11.50  
 11 Elihle Sangweni            9 Danbury             28-09.00   27-11.25  
 12 Julia Spinelli            12 St. Joseph          28-01.00   27-10.25  
 13 Anika Bartie              10 Staples             27-03.00   27-00.00  
 14 Alexandra Lemekha         11 Stamford            26-09.00   26-10.00  
 15 Bianca Socci              12 Wilton              27-06.00   26-06.50  
 16 Lisa Giannini             12 Trumbull            28-01.00   26-00.25  
 17 Meghan Malloy             12 Trumbull            27-02.50   25-07.75  
 18 Claudia Zuccarelli         9 Greenwich           27-05.00   25-06.50  
 19 Alyssa Centopani          12 Trumbull            27-01.00   24-07.75  
 20 Sofie Sogaard             11 Ridgefield          26-06.00   24-06.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  6.44  1988        Dan Goldblatt'88, Mike Lorick'07, New Cannan
        Meet: M  6.60  2/1/2013    Austin Longi, Greenwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quaheem Dufane            12 Westhill                6.70       6.64q  2 
  2 Anthony Bravo             12 Staples                 6.66       6.65q  1 
  3 Devonte Clarke            11 Danbury                 6.61       6.68q  2 
  4 Matthew Andrew            12 Danbury                 6.52       6.73q  3 
  5 Austin Longi              12 Greenwich               6.67       6.74q  1 
  6 Tahje McClain             12 Danbury                 6.88       6.78q  4 
  7 Colin Hussey              12 Wilton                  6.81       6.81q  3 
  8 Sterlson Petiphat         12 Westhill                7.10       6.84   1 
  9 Tyler Farris              10 Greenwich               6.90       6.88   4 
 10 Daasebre Asante           11 Danbury                 6.96       6.90   2 
 11 Richard Celestin          10 Norwalk                 6.97       6.92   1 
 12 Alexander Spada           12 Staples                 6.95       7.02   3 
 13 Anthony Ferraro           10 Greenwich               7.13       7.04   3 
 14 Michael Gianesello        11 Greenwich               6.99       7.07   2 
 15 Christopher Colbert        9 Wilton                  7.09       7.10   2  7.091
 16 William Carpenter         10 Ridgefield              7.02       7.10   4  7.092
 17 Chris Roman               11 New Canaan              7.08       7.12   3 
 18 Emmett Witmer             11 Greenwich               7.00       7.17   3  7.165
 19 Luke Dawson               12 Westhill                7.14       7.17   4  7.168
 20 Zheyi Wu                  12 Stamford                6.07       7.19   4 
 21 Xavier Gilles             11 Wilton                  7.04       7.24   4 
 22 K'Tory Cobb               12 St. Joseph              7.09       7.31   1 
 -- Michael McArdle           11 Fairfield LU            7.13         FS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F  6.44  1988        Dan Goldblatt'88, Mike Lorick'07, New Cannan
        Meet: M  6.60  2/1/2013    Austin Longi, Greenwich                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Andrew            12 Danbury                 6.73       6.57M 
  2 Anthony Bravo             12 Staples                 6.65       6.58M 
  3 Devonte Clarke            11 Danbury                 6.68       6.61  
  4 Quaheem Dufane            12 Westhill                6.64       6.64  
  5 Austin Longi              12 Greenwich               6.74       6.73  
  6 Tahje McClain             12 Danbury                 6.78       6.86  
 -- Colin Hussey              12 Wilton                  6.81         FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Reseed after scratches
       FCIAC: F 34.80  1993        Jason Newton, Danbury High School           
        Meet: M 35.50  1/29/2014   Shnyden Pierre, McMahon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnathan Keating         12 Ridgefield             36.50      36.35   4 
  2 Daniel Linehan            11 Brien McMaho           36.90      36.62   4 
  3 Devonte Clarke            11 Danbury                36.27      36.82   4 
  4 Denzel Robinson           12 Staples                37.31      37.53   4 
  5 Tayquan Camacho           12 Norwalk                37.02      37.58   4 
  6 Matthew Andrew            12 Danbury                36.51      37.68   4 
  7 Christopher Reiss         11 New Canaan             38.76      38.10   3 
  8 Brendan Brown             11 Norwalk                39.60      38.47   2  38.463
  9 Brett Williams            11 Fairfield LU           39.24      38.47   3  38.466
 10 Luke Dawson               12 Westhill               40.16      38.71   1 
 11 William Carpenter         10 Ridgefield             39.76      38.73   1 
 12 Michael Gianesello        11 Greenwich              38.91      38.75   3 
 13 Ryan King                 11 Greenwich              38.68      38.98   3 
 14 Daniel Marino             12 Wilton                 39.61      39.14   2 
 15 Zack Lajoie               12 Norwalk                40.20      39.22   1 
 16 Emmett Witmer             11 Greenwich              39.47      39.32   2 
 17 David Michaud             12 Greenwich              39.99      39.93   1 
 18 Thomas Miller             12 Brien McMaho           39.65      39.94   1 
 19 Daniel Campbell           10 Danbury                39.46      40.39   2 
 20 Edward Larkin             12 Greenwich              38.81      40.52   3 
 21 Sean-Michael Parkinson     9 Danbury                40.14      40.91   1 
 -- Peter Halmos              11 Ridgefield             39.44         FS   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Reseed after scratches
       FCIAC: F 1:20.99  3/6/2009    Matt Marroitt @ NEHS, Staples High School 
        Meet: M 1:23.28  2/2/2012    Marcus Motill, Greenwich                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnathan Keating         12 Ridgefield           1:30.32    1:23.72   4 
          26.28 (26.28)      54.01 (27.73)    1:23.72 (29.72)
  2 Tyler Gleen               10 Trumbull             1:24.28    1:25.36   6 
          27.02 (27.02)      56.19 (29.18)    1:25.36 (29.18)
  3 Jake Duncan               11 Fairfield LU         1:29.00    1:25.66   5 
          27.13 (27.13)      55.68 (28.55)    1:25.66 (29.99)
  4 Paul Quiroga              12 Greenwich            1:27.54    1:26.02   6 
          27.44 (27.44)      56.33 (28.90)    1:26.02 (29.70)
  5 Jake Roberts              11 Danbury              1:27.28    1:26.79   6 
          27.23 (27.23)      56.39 (29.17)    1:26.79 (30.40)
  6 Arthur Cassidy            12 Darien               1:29.22    1:26.86   5 
          27.60 (27.60)      56.37 (28.77)    1:26.86 (30.50)
  7 Luis Cruz                 12 Staples              1:29.40    1:27.05   5 
          26.94 (26.94)      55.37 (28.43)    1:27.05 (31.69)
  8 Daniel Linehan            11 Brien McMaho         1:28.20    1:27.44   6 
          27.58 (27.58)      56.77 (29.20)    1:27.44 (30.68)
  9 Carter Ashcraft           12 Darien               1:27.05    1:27.97   6 
          27.78 (27.78)      57.11 (29.33)    1:27.97 (30.86)
 10 Alexander Petrecca        12 Fairfield WA         1:29.17    1:28.04   5 
          27.33 (27.33)      56.16 (28.84)    1:28.04 (31.89)
 11 Charles Kieffer           11 Fairfield WA         1:31.31    1:28.63   4 
          28.08 (28.08)      56.74 (28.66)    1:28.63 (31.90)
 12 Justin Hoelzl             11 Wilton               1:27.64    1:28.73   6 
          28.10 (28.10)      56.55 (28.45)    1:28.73 (32.18)
 13 Keenan Warble             10 Darien               1:31.70    1:28.98   4 
          27.58 (27.58)      56.72 (29.15)    1:28.98 (32.26)
 14 Sterlson Petiphat         12 Westhill             1:33.54    1:29.51   3 
          28.19 (28.19)      58.80 (30.61)    1:29.51 (30.72)
 15 Kyle Fallon               11 Norwalk              1:31.92    1:29.68   4 
          27.91 (27.91)      58.19 (30.29)    1:29.68 (31.50)
 16 Jonathan Pulitano         12 Greenwich            1:32.44    1:30.55   3 
          28.46 (28.46)      59.26 (30.81)    1:30.55 (31.29)
 17 Campbell Marsh            11 Staples              1:35.82    1:30.68   2 
          30.38 (30.38)    1:01.43 (31.06)    1:30.68 (29.25)
 18 Terrell Cunningham        10 Danbury              1:33.25    1:31.37   3 
          28.14 (28.14)      59.06 (30.93)    1:31.37 (32.32)
 19 Jackson Stearns           11 Fairfield WA         1:29.25    1:31.52   5 
          28.08 (28.08)      58.96 (30.88)    1:31.52 (32.56)
 20 Anthony Velez             10 Danbury              1:34.33    1:31.67   3 
          28.30 (28.30)      59.03 (30.74)    1:31.67 (32.64)
 21 Kenneth Day               10 Ridgefield           1:33.54    1:32.16   3 
          28.01 (28.01)      58.54 (30.54)    1:32.16 (33.62)
 22 Daniel Call               11 Staples              1:35.97    1:33.37   1 
          29.20 (29.20)    1:01.77 (32.57)    1:33.37 (31.60)
 23 Michael Belloli           10 Darien               1:35.83    1:33.49   1 
          29.85 (29.85)    1:01.53 (31.69)    1:33.49 (31.96)
 24 William Glynn             12 Wilton               1:35.64    1:33.65   2 
          30.82 (30.82)    1:02.43 (31.61)    1:33.65 (31.23)
 25 Robert Cohen              10 Ridgefield           1:34.61    1:33.89   2 
          29.60 (29.60)    1:01.82 (32.22)    1:33.89 (32.08)
 26 Wesley Zielke             10 Staples              1:36.06    1:34.04   1 
          30.75 (30.75)    1:03.10 (32.35)    1:34.04 (30.95)
 27 Jake Morris               12 New Canaan           1:35.70    1:34.68   2 
          29.31 (29.31)    1:01.95 (32.64)    1:34.68 (32.73)
 28 Santosh Krishnan          11 Darien               1:31.39    1:34.97   4 
          29.06 (29.06)    1:00.89 (31.83)    1:34.97 (34.09)
 29 John Guth                 12 Wilton               1:36.00    1:38.21   1 
          30.49 (30.49)    1:03.59 (33.10)    1:38.21 (34.62)
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Reseed after scratches
       FCIAC: F 2:27.63  2/29/2008   Parker Boudreau, Danbury High School      
        Meet: M 2:31.66  2/2/2012    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kristian Sogaard          12 Ridgefield           2:33.58    2:35.31   2 
      1:05.72 (1:05.72)  2:35.31 (1:29.60)
  2 James Lewis               11 Staples              2:40.39    2:35.53   2 
      1:05.91 (1:05.91)  2:35.53 (1:29.62)
  3 Aaron Breene              10 Wilton               2:34.87    2:35.77   2 
      1:06.10 (1:06.10)  2:35.77 (1:29.68)
  4 Alexander Ellsworth       12 New Canaan           2:38.05    2:38.98   2 
      1:05.25 (1:05.25)  2:38.98 (1:33.73)
  5 Julio Arredondo           12 Danbury              2:39.98    2:41.03   2 
      1:06.10 (1:06.10)  2:41.03 (1:34.94)
  6 Nick Zannis               11 St. Joseph           2:51.20    2:45.51   2 
      1:06.48 (1:06.48)  2:45.51 (1:39.04)
  7 Jason Flynn               10 Darien               2:53.94    2:45.91   1 
      1:09.38 (1:09.38)  2:45.91 (1:36.54)
  8 James Fay                 10 Darien               2:55.34    2:47.78   1 
      1:09.43 (1:09.43)  2:47.78 (1:38.36)
  9 Andrew Oakes              12 Ridgefield           2:47.51    2:48.35   2 
      1:07.04 (1:07.04)  2:48.35 (1:41.32)
 10 Sebastian Oe              11 Greenwich            2:49.21    2:48.71   2 
      1:06.31 (1:06.31)  2:48.71 (1:42.41)
 11 Ken Caldwell              12 Danbury              2:51.53    2:48.77   2 
      1:06.59 (1:06.59)  2:48.77 (1:42.19)
 12 Aidan Buck                11 New Canaan           2:55.04    2:56.15   1 
      1:09.85 (1:09.85)  2:56.15 (1:46.31)
 13 Arthur Kulis              11 Staples              2:56.15    2:56.76   1 
      1:10.25 (1:10.25)  2:56.76 (1:46.52)
 14 William Hoffmann          12 Wilton               2:54.50    2:58.79   1 
      1:10.87 (1:10.87)  2:58.79 (1:47.92)
 15 Nicholas Davatzes         10 Wilton               2:54.95    3:00.71   1 
      1:12.31 (1:12.31)  3:00.71 (1:48.41)
 16 Geoff Keating                Wilton               2:54.80    3:01.34   1 
      1:11.74 (1:11.74)  3:01.34 (1:49.61)
 17 Matthew Wojnoski          11 Fairfield WA         2:55.08    3:02.44   1 
      1:11.27 (1:11.27)  3:02.44 (1:51.17)
 18 Jackson Gallati           10 Fairfield WA         2:55.51    3:02.57   1 
      1:11.57 (1:11.57)  3:02.57 (1:51.00)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Reseed after scratches
       FCIAC: F 4:08.16  3/10/2013   Henry Wynne @  IndNat Mile, Staples       
        Meet: M 4:24.66  1/29/2104   Will Bordash, Ridgefield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eric Van der Els          11 Brien McMaho         4:33.12    4:19.98M  2 
      2:13.19 (2:13.19)  4:19.98 (2:06.80)
  2 Alexander Ostberg         12 Darien               4:30.00    4:20.87M  2 
      2:12.68 (2:12.68)  4:20.87 (2:08.19)
  3 Armstrong Noonan          11 Darien               4:28.35    4:22.28M  2 
      2:12.77 (2:12.77)  4:22.28 (2:09.52)
  4 Austin Gilbert            12 Ridgefield           4:27.89    4:28.26   2 
      2:14.12 (2:14.12)  4:28.26 (2:14.14)
  5 Oliver Hickson            12 Staples              4:25.81    4:32.26   2 
      2:16.23 (2:16.23)  4:32.26 (2:16.03)
  6 Chase Gornbein            11 Staples              4:27.77    4:33.31   2 
      2:16.40 (2:16.40)  4:33.31 (2:16.92)
  7 Eric Waterman             12 Danbury              4:30.25    4:35.24   2 
      2:16.82 (2:16.82)  4:35.24 (2:18.42)
  8 Corey Mullins             12 Danbury              4:30.96    4:37.03   2 
      2:17.29 (2:17.29)  4:37.03 (2:19.75)
  9 Gilmar Barrios            11 Stamford             4:34.00    4:42.13   2 
      2:18.31 (2:18.31)  4:42.13 (2:23.82)
 10 Spencer Lyman             12 New Canaan           4:32.00    4:43.66   2 
      2:17.94 (2:17.94)  4:43.66 (2:25.72)
 11 Sean Malone               12 Ridgefield           4:50.71    4:43.88   1 
      2:23.60 (2:23.60)  4:43.88 (2:20.28)
 12 Jackson Huffman           10 Darien               4:49.77    4:45.73   1 
      2:23.85 (2:23.85)  4:45.73 (2:21.89)
 13 Jason Flynn               10 Darien               4:57.05    4:46.11   1 
      2:24.73 (2:24.73)  4:46.11 (2:21.39)
 14 Benjamin Ertel            10 Fairfield LU         4:41.11    4:46.48   1 
      2:22.73 (2:22.73)  4:46.48 (2:23.75)
 15 Joey Ambury               11 Fairfield LU         4:55.14    4:49.24   1 
      2:23.31 (2:23.31)  4:49.24 (2:25.93)
 16 Aren Heitmann             11 Fairfield LU         4:54.92    4:51.09   1 
      2:24.89 (2:24.89)  4:51.09 (2:26.20)
 17 William Hoffmann          12 Wilton               4:55.10    4:57.05   1 
      2:25.81 (2:25.81)  4:57.05 (2:31.25)
 18 Connor Teran              10 Staples              4:57.26    5:00.48   1 
      2:25.51 (2:25.51)  5:00.48 (2:34.97)
 19 Stefano Anglada           12 Westhill             4:43.20    5:08.26   1 
      2:24.56 (2:24.56)  5:08.26 (2:43.71)
 20 Jacob Schwartz            12 Westhill             4:56.62    5:15.78   1 
      2:26.47 (2:26.47)  5:15.78 (2:49.31)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Reseed after scratches
       FCIAC: F 9:20.97  2001        Ramon LaBoy, Danbu,ry High School         
        Meet: M 9:24.63  1/29/2014   Alex Ostberg, Darien                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alexander Ostberg         12 Darien               9:46.32    9:23.21M  2 
      4:47.30 (4:47.30)  9:23.21 (4:35.91)
  2 Armstrong Noonan          11 Darien               9:13.32    9:23.46M  2 
      4:47.53 (4:47.53)  9:23.46 (4:35.94)
  3 Eric Van der Els          11 Brien McMaho         9:27.19    9:27.15   2 
      4:48.66 (4:48.66)  9:27.15 (4:38.49)
  4 Oliver Hickson            12 Staples              9:31.05    9:39.34   2 
      4:48.21 (4:48.21)  9:39.34 (4:51.13)
  5 Austin Gilbert            12 Ridgefield           9:45.05    9:41.08   2 
      4:49.33 (4:49.33)  9:41.08 (4:51.75)
  6 Clint Corso               12 Ridgefield           9:41.86    9:43.27   2 
      4:53.03 (4:53.03)  9:43.27 (4:50.24)
  7 Ryan Fox                  12 Danbury              9:52.20    9:49.73   2 
      4:53.31 (4:53.31)  9:49.73 (4:56.43)
  8 Brandon Harrington        10 Staples             10:10.81    9:53.39   2 
      4:56.54 (4:56.54)  9:53.39 (4:56.85)
  9 Ryan Ansel                12 Danbury              9:49.84    9:56.82   2 
      4:52.28 (4:52.28)  9:56.82 (5:04.54)
 10 Bradford DeMassa          10 Ridgefield          10:26.77   10:02.98   1 
      4:54.13 (4:54.13) 10:02.98 (5:08.86)
 11 Eric Waterman             12 Danbury              9:44.81   10:03.54   2 
      4:58.91 (4:58.91) 10:03.54 (5:04.63)
 12 Ian Mickool               11 Ridgefield          10:31.09   10:05.39   1 
      4:58.10 (4:58.10) 10:05.39 (5:07.30)
 13 Jack Adamski              11 Danbury             10:15.00   10:07.97   1 
      4:58.86 (4:58.86) 10:07.97 (5:09.12)
 14 Gilmar Barrios            11 Stamford            10:32.00   10:08.35   1 
      4:57.21 (4:57.21) 10:08.35 (5:11.14)
 15 Andrew Kates              11 Greenwich            9:58.71   10:09.97   2 
      4:58.51 (4:58.51) 10:09.97 (5:11.46)
 16 David Bates               10 Fairfield LU        10:08.21   10:11.48   2 
      4:58.74 (4:58.74) 10:11.48 (5:12.74)
 17 Bradley Fox               10 Danbury             10:22.93   10:13.85   1 
      5:01.80 (5:01.80) 10:13.85 (5:12.06)
 18 William Brisman           10 Fairfield WA        10:15.77   10:19.68   1 
      5:03.78 (5:03.78) 10:19.68 (5:15.90)
 19 Zakeer Ahmad              10 Staples             10:37.79   10:20.25   1 
      5:02.96 (5:02.96) 10:20.25 (5:17.29)
 20 Daniel Landy              12 Staples             10:20.76   10:21.11   1 
      5:03.44 (5:03.44) 10:21.11 (5:17.68)
 21 Tim Moore                 11 Danbury             10:18.08   10:22.85   1 
      4:56.71 (4:56.71) 10:22.85 (5:26.15)
 22 Nicholas Grew             12 Trumbull            10:18.81   10:25.31   1 
      5:08.12 (5:08.12) 10:25.31 (5:17.19)
 23 Ajax Diamandis            10 Brien McMaho        10:12.14   10:25.37   2 
      5:01.79 (5:01.79) 10:25.37 (5:23.59)
 24 Benjamin Foster           11 Staples             10:23.13   10:27.17   1 
      4:59.11 (4:59.11) 10:27.17 (5:28.06)
 25 Trevor Reed               10 Danbury             10:03.16   10:28.48   2 
      5:06.87 (5:06.87) 10:28.48 (5:21.62)
 26 Alex Mocarski              9 Fairfield WA        10:31.70   10:30.33   1 
      5:15.88 (5:15.88) 10:30.33 (5:14.45)
 27 Chris Margres             11 Danbury             10:23.48   10:30.85   1 
      5:07.66 (5:07.66) 10:30.85 (5:23.19)
 28 Tyler Granja               9 Danbury             10:40.68   10:30.86   1 
      5:09.80 (5:09.80) 10:30.86 (5:21.07)
 29 Corey Mullins             12 Danbury              9:38.76   10:31.29   2 
      5:05.65 (5:05.65) 10:31.29 (5:25.64)
 30 Daniel Raya               10 Danbury             10:42.83   10:32.27   1 
      5:09.82 (5:09.82) 10:32.27 (5:22.46)
 31 Dylan Mc Auley            12 Danbury             10:34.70   10:34.53   1 
      5:07.02 (5:07.02) 10:34.53 (5:27.52)
 32 Jimmy Conroy              10 Darien              10:40.06   10:37.06   1 
      5:14.45 (5:14.45) 10:37.06 (5:22.62)
 33 Shane Romanchick          12 Trumbull            10:16.19   10:37.83   1 
      5:07.38 (5:07.38) 10:37.83 (5:30.46)
 34 Jackson Huffman           10 Darien              10:19.94   10:46.04   1 
      5:15.61 (5:15.61) 10:46.04 (5:30.44)
 35 Joseph Vecchione          11 Trumbull            10:24.05   10:50.27   1 
      5:13.57 (5:13.57) 10:50.27 (5:36.70)
 36 Kevin Peachman            12 Danbury             10:49.56   11:01.14   1 
      5:17.84 (5:17.84) 11:01.14 (5:43.31)
 37 Justin You                12 Danbury             10:41.81   11:03.35   1 
      5:16.63 (5:16.63) 11:03.35 (5:46.73)
 38 Daniel Nichols             9 Danbury             10:49.42   11:12.41   1 
      5:20.43 (5:20.43) 11:12.41 (5:51.98)
 -- Ethan Realander           12 Ridgefield          10:30.87        DNF   1 
      5:02.37 (5:02.37)
 -- Chase Gornbein            11 Staples             10:23.25        DNF   1 
      5:02.72 (5:02.72)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.46  1995        David Earl, Danbury High School             
        Meet: M  7.74  1/29/2014   Akim Moffett, Danbury                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brendan Brown             11 Norwalk                 8.76       8.69q  1 
  2 Sean Driscoll             12 Staples                 8.53       8.83q  3 
  3 Anthony Pascasio          10 Danbury                 9.07       8.95q  1  8.943
  4 Kane Curtin               12 New Canaan              9.07       8.95q  2  8.944
  5 Chase Nalley              10 Danbury                 8.71       8.97q  2 
  6 Richard Gordon            11 Ridgefield              8.99       9.03q  3 
  7 Matthew Lerebours         11 Brien McMaho            9.04       9.06q  1 
  8 Nicholas Semenza          12 Trumbull                8.94       9.17   2 
  9 Lawren Lynch              10 Danbury                 8.91       9.24   1 
 10 Pedro Ramirez             10 Danbury                 9.01       9.25   2  9.242
 11 David Harvey              10 Fairfield WA            9.01       9.25   3  9.249
 12 Ari Singer-Freeman         9 Darien                  9.58       9.58   1 
 13 Ryan McSpedon             12 Ridgefield              9.74       9.60   3 
 14 Brendan Gutierrez         12 Fairfield LU            9.09       9.64   3 
 15 Lee Belmont               10 New Canaan              9.69       9.76   2 
 16 Jason Lee                 11 Fairfield LU            9.51       9.82   1 
 17 Joshua Kim                10 Ridgefield              9.31       9.84   3 
 18 Thomas Miller             12 Brien McMaho            9.33      10.68   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.46  1995        David Earl, Danbury High School             
        Meet: M  7.74  1/29/2014   Akim Moffett, Danbury                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Driscoll             12 Staples                 8.83       8.45  
  2 Chase Nalley              10 Danbury                 8.97       8.60  
  3 Kane Curtin               12 New Canaan              8.95       8.70  
  4 Anthony Pascasio          10 Danbury                 8.95       8.83  
  5 Richard Gordon            11 Ridgefield              9.03       8.91  
  6 Matthew Lerebours         11 Brien McMaho            9.06       8.95  
  7 Brendan Brown             11 Norwalk                 8.69       9.19  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:30.28  3/2/2012    Greenwich HS - NEHS 2nd, Greenwich High Sc
                         Motill,Dume,Pulitano,Ryan                         
        Meet: M 1:32.34  2/2/2012    Greenwich                                 
                         M. Motill, N. Pulitano, E. Dume, R. Kelly         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:32.22    1:33.73   3 
     1) Jonathan Bartley 11             2) Devonte Clarke 11              
     3) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 12       4) Matthew Andrew 12              
          46.48 (46.48)    1:10.26 (23.79)    1:33.73 (23.48)
  2 Ridgefield                                        1:34.08    1:35.78   3 
     1) Evan Bloch 12                   2) Maxwell Day 12                 
     3) Oliver Jones 12                 4) Jeffrey Storm 11               
          48.05 (48.05)    1:11.68 (23.63)    1:35.78 (24.10)
  3 Westhill                                          1:40.51    1:36.05   2 
     1) Quaheem Dufane 12               2) Sterlson Petiphat 12           
     3) Chris Colon 11                  4) Luke Dawson 12                 
          47.79 (47.79)    1:12.61 (24.82)    1:36.05 (23.44)
  4 Staples                                           1:34.49    1:36.09   3 
     1) Philip Han-Lemus 11             2) Sean Driscoll 12               
     3) Denzel Robinson 12              4) Alexander Spada 12             
          48.28 (48.28)    1:11.98 (23.71)    1:36.09 (24.11)
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:39.51    1:37.57   2 
     1) Brendan Gutierrez 12            2) Sean Gutierrez 11              
     3) Michael McArdle 11              4) Brett Williams 11              
          49.41 (49.41)    1:13.79 (24.38)    1:37.57 (23.78)
  6 Greenwich                                         1:38.03    1:37.97   2 
     1) Anthony Ferraro 10              2) Ryan King 11                   
     3) Edward Larkin 12                4) Michael Gianesello 11          
          48.88 (48.88)    1:13.93 (25.05)    1:37.97 (24.04)
  7 Darien                                            1:40.16    1:38.23   2 
     1) Todd Herget 12                  2) Sam McMullin 10                
     3) Mike O'Malley 12                4) Shelby Grant 11                
          50.35 (50.35)    1:14.83 (24.49)    1:38.23 (23.40)
  8 Trumbull                                          1:41.03    1:40.77   1 
     1) Nicholas Semenza 12             2) Kevin Zhang 12                 
     3) William Bender 12               4) Kevin Oliver 12                
          50.69 (50.69)    1:16.01 (25.32)    1:40.77 (24.77)
  9 Norwalk                                           1:40.64    1:44.56   1 
     1) Richard Celestin 10             2) Zack Lajoie 12                 
     3) Matthew Arduino 11              4) Tayquan Camacho 12             
          51.94 (51.94)    1:17.03 (25.09)    1:44.56 (27.53)
 10 Fairfield Warde                                   1:44.47    1:46.19   1 
     1) Benjamin Harvey 12              2) Biani Noubissi 11              
     3) Ryan Rumsey 11                  4) Jason Deck 10                  
          52.30 (52.30)    1:18.32 (26.03)    1:46.19 (27.87)
 -- Wilton                                            1:36.30        DNF   3 
     1) Colin Hussey 12                 2) Konrad Kotonski 12             
     3) Daniel Marino 12                4) Christopher Colbert 9          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 3:21.32  2004        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Rochester,Harrison,Young,Breece                   
        Meet: M 3:30.34  2/2/2012    Staples                                   
                         M. Hoberman, D. Hefnaway, J. Heil, W. Marsh       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        3:31.60    3:30.93   2 
     1) Johnathan Keating 12            2) Kristian Sogaard 12            
     3) Maxwell Day 12                  4) David Angelo 12                
          54.46 (54.46)    1:46.59 (52.13)    2:40.44 (53.86)    3:30.93 (50.49)
  2 Danbury                                           3:31.76    3:31.94   2 
     1) Jake Roberts 11                 2) Leonardo Abreu 11              
     3) Jonathan Bartley 11             4) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 12      
          54.21 (54.21)    1:47.31 (53.11)    2:39.49 (52.18)    3:31.94 (52.45)
  3 Staples                                           3:31.06    3:33.72   2 
     1) Luis Cruz 12                    2) Denzel Robinson 12             
     3) James Lewis 11                  4) Philip Han-Lemus 11            
          53.85 (53.85)    1:47.63 (53.79)    2:40.94 (53.31)    3:33.72 (52.78)
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:33.41    3:36.38   2 
     1) Daniel Leto 11                  2) Michael McArdle 11             
     3) Jake Duncan 11                  4) Zach Kenton 12                 
          54.84 (54.84)    1:49.90 (55.07)    2:44.66 (54.77)    3:36.38 (51.72)
  5 Wilton                                            3:42.16    3:39.50   1 
     1) Aaron Breene 10                 2) Peter Hermann 12               
     3) Nicholas Davatzes 10            4) Xavier Gilles 11               
          55.38 (55.38)    1:50.70 (55.33)    2:46.72 (56.02)    3:39.50 (52.78)
  6 Norwalk                                           3:47.96    3:39.70   1 
     1) Tayquan Camacho 12              2) Kyle Fallon 11                 
     3) Zack Lajoie 12                  4) Andrew Goldstein 10            
          56.63 (56.63)    1:53.80 (57.17)    2:48.04 (54.25)    3:39.70 (51.66)
  7 Darien                                            3:46.82    3:40.07   1 
     1) Carter Ashcraft 12              2) Arthur Cassidy 12              
     3) Santosh Krishnan 11             4) Keenan Warble 10               
          55.48 (55.48)    1:49.38 (53.90)    2:45.49 (56.12)    3:40.07 (54.58)
  8 Greenwich                                         3:41.39    3:40.29   2 
     1) Sean Clarke 12                  2) Paul Quiroga 12                
     3) Sebastian Oe 11                 4) Jonathan Pulitano 12           
          55.54 (55.54)    1:50.48 (54.94)    2:45.01 (54.53)    3:40.29 (55.28)
  9 Trumbull                                          3:42.84    3:40.70   1 
     1) Taylor Auten 11                 2) Colin McLevy 10                
     3) Tyler Gleen 10                  4) Dylan McEniry 11               
          55.78 (55.78)    1:52.59 (56.81)    2:49.10 (56.52)    3:40.70 (51.61)
 10 New Canaan                                        3:42.40    3:41.66   1 
     1) Aidan Buck 11                   2) Christopher Reiss 11           
     3) Alexander Ellsworth 12          4) Spencer Lyman 12               
          55.76 (55.76)    1:52.65 (56.89)    2:48.72 (56.08)    3:41.66 (52.95)
 11 Fairfield Warde                                   3:41.31    3:54.73   2 
     1) Alexander Petrecca 12           2) Jackson Stearns 11             
     3) David Harvey 10                 4) Andrew Calalmari 9             
          56.82 (56.82)  1:57.07 (1:00.25)    2:56.16 (59.10)    3:54.73 (58.57)
 12 Westhill                                          3:55.00    4:04.05   1 
     1) Stefano Anglada 12              2) Daniel Tsuei 12                
     3) Jake Cortigiano 12              4) Francis Carrasco 12            
          57.47 (57.47)  2:01.85 (1:04.39)  3:03.10 (1:01.25)  4:04.05 (1:00.95)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F 7:54.50  2001        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Ahearn,R.Laboy,A.Laboy,Curran                     
        Meet: M 8:18.50  1/29/2014   Darien                                    
                         J. Farrington, J. Sparkman, A. Cassidy, A. Ostberg
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           8:23.94    8:21.96  
     1) Corey Mullins 12                2) Trevor Reed 10                 
     3) Terrell Cunningham 10           4) Eric Waterman 12               
      2:06.50 (2:06.50)  4:08.94 (2:02.45)  6:15.24 (2:06.30)  8:21.96 (2:06.73)
  2 Greenwich                                         8:40.07    8:24.58  
     1) Sean Clarke 12                  2) Andrew Kates 11                
     3) Sebastian Oe 11                 4) Paul Quiroga 12                
      2:06.36 (2:06.36)  4:15.33 (2:08.97)  6:22.62 (2:07.30)  8:24.58 (2:01.96)
  3 Ridgefield                                        8:38.06    8:27.07  
     1) Clint Corso 12                  2) Kenneth Day 10                 
     3) Sean Malone 12                  4) Ethan Realander 12             
      2:06.15 (2:06.15)  4:12.87 (2:06.73)  6:20.64 (2:07.77)  8:27.07 (2:06.44)
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:27.61    8:29.74  
     1) David Bates 10                  2) Benjamin Ertel 10              
     3) Zach Kenton 12                  4) Daniel Leto 11                 
      2:08.09 (2:08.09)  4:17.24 (2:09.15)  6:24.64 (2:07.40)  8:29.74 (2:05.11)
  5 Staples                                           8:03.46    8:31.64  
     1) Zakeer Ahmad 10                 2) Benjamin Foster 11             
     3) Brian MacCordy 10               4) Michael van der Merwe 11       
      2:07.62 (2:07.62)  4:17.15 (2:09.53)  6:27.50 (2:10.36)  8:31.64 (2:04.14)
  6 Trumbull                                          8:30.04    8:57.02  
     1) Shane Romanchick 12             2) Joseph Vecchione 11            
     3) Taylor Auten 11                 4) Nicholas Grew 12               
      2:10.25 (2:10.25)  4:21.73 (2:11.49)  6:37.89 (2:16.17)  8:57.02 (2:19.13)
  7 Norwalk                                           8:58.61    9:06.55  
     1) Jacob Alexander 12              2) Colin Baker 9                  
     3) Andrew Goldstein 10             4) Timothy Haddon 12              
      2:11.03 (2:11.03)  4:26.45 (2:15.42)  6:50.69 (2:24.25)  9:06.55 (2:15.87)
  8 Fairfield Warde                                   8:19.21    9:07.05  
     1) William Brisman 10              2) Joey Ciccarelli 10             
     3) Christopher Rumsey 12           4) Matthew Wojnoski 11            
      2:14.15 (2:14.15)  4:30.12 (2:15.98)  6:42.56 (2:12.45)  9:07.05 (2:24.49)
  9 Wilton                                            8:09.37    9:13.47  
     1) Nicholas DiCorato 12            2) William Glynn 12               
     3) John Guth 12                    4) John DeAngelis 12              
      2:17.89 (2:17.89)  4:36.22 (2:18.34)  6:48.70 (2:12.48)  9:13.47 (2:24.78)
 10 Darien                                            9:03.24    9:13.85  
     1) Alexander Klarer 9              2) Oliver Knight 9                
     3) James Johnson 10                4) Griffin Xie 10                 
      2:14.28 (2:14.28)  4:31.02 (2:16.74)  6:50.06 (2:19.04)  9:13.85 (2:23.80)
 11 Stamford                                                     9:44.88  
     1) Daniel Berger 11                2) Jared Barrientos 10            
     3) Oscar Morales 11                4) Edgar Oliva 11                 
      2:32.40 (2:32.40)  5:13.38 (2:40.99)  7:15.93 (2:02.55)  9:44.88 (2:28.95)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 3:51.2h  2004        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Breece,Harrington,Mourning,Cohen                  
        Meet: M 3:42.24  2/2/2012    New Canaan                                
                         G. Bennett, A. Deery, H. Orser, A. Spinu          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        3:44.35    3:41.94M  2 
     1) Jeffrey Storm 11                2) Kristian Sogaard 12            
     3) Oliver Jones 12                 4) Maxwell Day 12                 
          48.44 (48.44)    1:41.77 (53.33)  3:41.94 (2:00.17)
  2 Staples                                           3:51.85    3:42.87F  2 
     1) Samuel Larkin 10                2) Alexander Spada 12             
     3) James Lewis 11                  4) Brian MacCordy 10              
          48.69 (48.69)    1:43.22 (54.54)  3:42.87 (1:59.65)
  3 Danbury                                           3:40.17    3:45.24F  2 
     1) Jonathan Bartley 11             2) Leonardo Abreu 11              
     3) Julio Arredondo 12              4) Tahje McClain 12               
          47.69 (47.69)    1:41.90 (54.21)  3:45.24 (2:03.35)
  4 New Canaan                                        3:50.12    3:45.33F  2 
     1) Spencer Lyman 12                2) Alexander Ellsworth 12         
     3) Christopher Reiss 11            4) Chris Roman 11                 
          49.08 (49.08)    1:42.04 (52.96)  3:45.33 (2:03.29)
  5 Trumbull                                          3:52.26    3:49.50F  1 
     1) Tyler Rubush 9                  2) William Bender 12              
     3) Tyler Gleen 10                  4) Dylan McEniry 11               
          51.27 (51.27)    1:46.35 (55.08)  3:49.50 (2:03.16)
  6 Darien                                            3:48.09    3:50.38F  2 
     1) Todd Herget 12                  2) Carter Ashcraft 12             
     3) Mike O'Malley 12                4) Arthur Cassidy 12              
          49.46 (49.46)    1:43.39 (53.94)  3:50.38 (2:07.00)
  7 Fairfield Warde                                   3:52.30    3:52.42   1 
     1) Charles Kieffer 11              2) Joey Ciccarelli 10             
     3) Nick Nardone 12                 4) Jason Deck 10                  
          52.39 (52.39)    1:47.75 (55.36)  3:52.42 (2:04.68)
  8 Greenwich                                         3:52.11    3:53.23   1 
     1) Sean Clarke 12                  2) Tyler Farris 10                
     3) Austin Longi 12                 4) Jonathan Pulitano 12           
          49.26 (49.26)    1:44.74 (55.49)  3:53.23 (2:08.50)
  9 Wilton                                            3:36.00    3:53.86   2 
     1) Daniel Marino 12                2) Christopher Colbert 9          
     3) Justin Hoelzl 11                4) Peter Hermann 12               
          49.88 (49.88)    1:44.16 (54.28)  3:53.86 (2:09.70)
 10 St. Joseph                                        3:59.90    4:01.53   1 
     1) K'Tory Cobb 12                  2) James Mas 11                   
     3) Nick Zannis 11                  4) Kyle O'Brien 12                
          52.17 (52.17)    1:48.92 (56.75)  4:01.53 (2:12.62)
 11 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:52.27    4:06.53   1 
     1) Patrick Fortunato 11            2) Brendan Gutierrez 12           
     3) Ian Bartlett 9                  4) Conner Doyle 12                
          50.74 (50.74)    1:49.78 (59.04)  4:06.53 (2:16.76)
 12 Norwalk                                           4:14.78    4:07.73   1 
     1) Jacob Alexander 12              2) Matthew Arduino 11             
     3) Richard Celestin 10             4) Timothy Haddon 12              
          52.01 (52.01)    1:49.84 (57.83)  4:07.73 (2:17.89)
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening height 5-4
       FCIAC: F  7-00  1992        David Kriz @ NEHS - Brown, Trumbull High Sch
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony Bravo             12 Staples              6-04.00    6-04.00   Cleared in jump off
  2 Mike Morrow               12 Danbury              6-05.00    6-02.00  
  3 Isiah Gaddy               12 Norwalk              5-06.00    5-08.00  
  4 Todd Herget               12 Darien               5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  5 Tumani Edwards            10 Danbury              5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  6 Sam McMullin              10 Darien               5-08.00    5-06.00  
  7 Sean Gutierrez            11 Fairfield LU         5-04.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Max Lee                   10 Fairfield WA         5-08.00   J5-06.00  
  9 Tahj Hamilton             11 Greenwich            5-04.00   J5-06.00  
 10 Shelby Grant              11 Darien               5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 11 Alexander Zabik           12 Greenwich            5-04.00    5-04.00  
 11 Chase Nalley              10 Danbury              5-06.00    5-04.00  
 11 Ryan Rumsey               11 Fairfield WA         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 14 Kevin Zhang               12 Trumbull             5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 14 Cooper Drippe             12 Darien               5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 -- Russell Babiarz           10 Greenwich            5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Opening height 9-0
       FCIAC: F 14-10  2010        Paul Chandler, Staples High School          
        Meet: M 14-06  2/4/2010    Paul Chandler, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Rough               12 Westhill            14-06.00   14-06.00M 
  2 Leland Roberts            12 Danbury             15-00.00   13-06.00  
  3 Thomas Chessman           12 Greenwich           12-06.00   12-06.00  
  4 Christian Partenio        12 Danbury             12-06.00   12-00.00  
  5 Marc Deluca               10 Westhill            12-00.00  J12-00.00  
  6 Calvin Wardle             12 Wilton              11-00.00   11-06.00  
  7 Patrick Lindwall          12 Staples             10-06.00   11-00.00  
  8 Jake Cortigiano           12 Westhill            11-00.00   10-06.00  
  9 Colin Hussey              12 Wilton              11-06.00   10-00.00  
 10 Henry Spangler            10 New Canaan           9-00.00    9-06.00  
 11 Dean Kim                     Wilton               9-00.00   J9-06.00  
 11 Kevin Oliver              12 Trumbull             9-00.00   J9-06.00  
 13 Henry Vossler              9 Darien               9-00.00   J9-06.00  
 13 Colin Perry               11 Westhill            10-00.00   J9-06.00  
 15 Kenny Yamaguchi           11 Darien               9-00.00   J9-06.00  
 -- Marco Araujo              12 Danbury             10-00.00         NH  
 -- Steven Koproski           12 Westhill             9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 3 jumps, top 7 get 3 more, all count
       FCIAC: F 23-06.25  2/16/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury High School      
        Meet: M    22-02  2/2/2012    Kevin Keller, Darien                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony Bravo             12 Staples             22-08.00   23-10.00F 
  2 Mike Morrow               12 Danbury             20-00.00   20-11.00  
  3 Shelby Grant              11 Darien              20-05.75   20-10.50  
  4 Jeffrey Storm             11 Ridgefield          20-03.00   20-06.50  
  5 Lucas Scarante            12 Stamford            17-04.00   20-05.25  
  6 Colin McLevy              10 Trumbull            19-07.00   20-02.00  
  7 Chris Rough               12 Westhill            18-01.00   19-10.00  
  8 Tumani Edwards            10 Danbury             18-08.50   19-05.50  
  9 Justin Fagella            12 Greenwich           18-10.00   19-00.50  
 10 Brendan Hawkins           12 St. Joseph          18-04.50   18-09.25  
 11 David Angelo              12 Ridgefield          18-07.00   18-08.25  
 12 Sterling O'Hara           12 New Canaan          18-04.00   18-08.00  
 13 Sam McMullin              10 Darien              18-10.00   18-07.75  
 14 Guillaume Duin            11 Ridgefield          18-07.50   18-07.50  
 15 Joseph Hardison           10 Darien              17-09.00   18-00.00  
 16 Gregory Fisher            12 Staples             17-06.25   17-09.50  
 17 Maxwell Grant              9 Darien              17-08.00   17-08.75  
 18 Cooper Drippe             12 Darien              17-06.50   17-08.50  
 19 Isiah Gaddy               12 Norwalk             17-09.25   17-07.25  
 20 Sean Driscoll             12 Staples             17-11.50   17-05.50  
 21 Tyler Farris              10 Greenwich           17-04.00   17-04.50  
 22 James Mas                 11 St. Joseph          17-06.00   17-00.75  
 23 Brett Williams            11 Fairfield LU        17-08.75   16-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 3 throws, top 7 get 3 more, all count
       FCIAC: F 57-07.75  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam High School    
        Meet: M    54-08  2007        Bryan LeBlanc, Danbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evan Adams                12 Norwalk             51-04.00   53-09.00  
  2 Jack Tyrrell              12 Darien              47-08.50   49-08.25  
  3 Hunter Shipp              12 Wilton              50-07.50   49-01.50  
  4 Mike O'Malley             12 Darien              45-07.00   45-04.50  
  5 Luis Maturana             11 Norwalk             41-08.00   44-00.50  
  6 John Weigold              12 Greenwich           40-01.00   41-03.50  
  7 Jonah Hinh                11 Danbury             41-10.00   41-00.50  
  8 Will Conley               10 New Canaan          40-02.50   40-01.00  
  9 Christian Ghiorzi         12 Fairfield LU        39-00.00   39-07.00  
 10 Kyle Tuttle               11 Danbury             39-01.50   39-06.50  
 11 DJ Augustin               11 Fairfield LU        39-05.00   39-00.00  
 12 Matthew Salata            11 Brien McMaho        39-00.00   38-00.50  
 13 Mark Schmidt              11 Darien              36-07.00   36-07.75  
 14 Israel Werner             10 Staples             39-05.00   36-07.00  
 15 Sean O'Malley              9 Darien              38-01.00   35-11.25  
 16 Edmond Olivacce           10 Danbury             38-05.00   35-09.00  
 17 David Steinberg           11 Greenwich           36-04.00   34-04.50  
 18 Kelbin Rodriguez          11 Danbury             36-02.50   33-00.25